Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

33 Open Internacional Ciudad de San Sebastián 33. Donostia Hiria Nazioarteko Txapelketa

Last update 04.04.2010 14:37:49, Creator/Last Upload: larreategi arana, mikel

Pairings/Results

Round 4 on 2010/03/31 at 17:00

Bo.No.NamePts. ResultPts. NameNo.
12GMGleizerov Evgeny3 ½ - ½3 GMTratar Marko13
24IMAlsina Leal Daniel3 ½ - ½3 FMThomassen Joachim29
312GMPogorelov Ruslan3 ½ - ½3 GMSan Segundo Carrillo Pablo5
414IMAlvarez Pedraza Aramis3 1 - 03 GMMovsziszian Karen7
526FMAlvarez Fernandez Enrique 0 - 1 GMSpraggett Kevin1
631FMCruz-Lopez Claret Carlos 0 - 1 GMKorneev Oleg3
76GMCabrera Alexis 1 - 0 IMPiasetski Leon35
832FMTrepat Herranz Joan 0 - 1 GMUlibin Mikhail9
910IMLlaneza Vega Marcos 1 - 0 Rodriguez Lapetra Pablo51
1036FMHernandez Elvis ½ - ½ IMAlonso Rosell Alvar11
1142Vea Odin Blikra 1 - 0 IMRecuero Guerra David15
1238FMNava Pereda Carlos ½ - ½ IMBarria Zuniga Daniel17
1321IMCollins Sam E 1 - 0 Aranaz Murillo Amalia57
148GMCifuentes Parada Roberto2 1 - 02 Guijarro Galan Jose Luis52
1518IMLedger Andrew J2 1 - 02 Korhonen Pasi53
1654Lakunza Plazaola Asier2 ½ - ½2 IMMarholev Dimitar19
17135Santos Etxepare Agustin *)0 1 - 00 Goubert-Gaebele Robert146
1855Uriarte Prieto Goyo2 0 - 12 IMArgandona Riveiro Inigo23
1958Garro Beraza Haritz2 ½ - ½2 FMAlmeida Toledano Daniel25
2027FMAndres Gonzalez Ivan2 1 - 02 Benson Oisin P59
2128IMJakobsen Ole2 ½ - ½2 Thomassen Thomas63
2233IMAndonov Bogomil2 1 - 02 Tome Vazquez Oscar65
2334Martin Alvarez Inigo2 1 - 02 Hernandez Lopez Daniel80
2460Bas Mas Jose Joaquin2 0 - 12 WIMHagesaether Ellen37
2568Torres Patrice2 ½ - ½2 Nelson Jonathan P39
2640WIMBjerke Silje2 1 - 02 Lopez Heras Arturo69
2770Segovia Sanchez Antonio2 0 - 12 Griffiths Ryan Rhys41
2872Navarrete Espi Samuel2 1 - 02 Andersen Alf R43
2944Aranaz Portugues Jose Carlos2 1 - 02 Bas Mas Miguel104
3076Miguelez Garcia Erlantz2 0 - 12 Diez Fraile David45
3146Hagemann Tim Dr2 1 - 02 Cantabrana Garona Alejandro109
3248Corral Sierra Javier2 1 - 02 Perez Varela Alvaro132
3393Baroja Arrue Miguel Maria2 0 - 12 Torres Ganuza Fco Javier50
34107Navarro Vallejo Jonathan2 0 - 1 Navarro Rivas Rashid61
3516IMHuerga Leache Mikel ½ - ½ Etxeberria Iriondo Sabino78
3620IMBae Torstein 1 - 0 Molina Rodriguez Borja84
3749Meneses Gonzalez Kevin Moises 1 - 0 Nortes Hernandez Pedro90
3862Pasanen Tuomo ½ - ½ Veras Sanz Jose Antonio119
39118Orube Bona Andoni 0 - 1 Darrigues Alain71
4073Sanchez Dolado Jorge ½ - ½ D Anna Razzetti Juan Pablo102
41149Sanmateu Juan Sergio 0 - 1 Martinez Pelaez David75
4299Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz1 ½ - ½1 Ros Eskisabel Jose Ramon47
4356Montoya Irigoyen Inigo1 1 - 01 D`amade Philippe100
4464Fehr Jukka1 1 - 01 Arabiotorre Arbulu Aitor101
4566Segura Del Frago Imanol1 1 - 01 Espin Laborde Jesus Maria106
46105Navascues Zabaleta Jesus1 0 - 11 Fletcher John67
4774Rodriguez Cabrera Fco Javier1 1 - 01 Aguado Zabaleta Felix110
48111Ciruelos Clerencia Juan Manuel1 0 - 11 Perez Cameselle Francisco77
4979Tung Kai Ming1 ½ - ½1 Bas Sanchez Jose Joaquin112
5081Lyons Brendan1 1 - 01 Lazkano Gaite Tomas115
51114Bayrakdar Bianco Philippe1 0 - 11 Arana Garate Jon82
52122Olivares Gutierrez Antonio1 0 - 11 Severri Arrese Carlos85
5386Bello Castano Diego1 1 - 01 Sanchez Ruesga Carlos128
54125Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki1 0 - 11 Kopischke Maik87
5588Fernandez Zubitur Jokin1 1 - 01 Martikorena Endara Patxi126
56127Moreiro Sanchez Silvestre1 0 - 11 Fuente San Sebastian Ernesto89
5791Nogues Fernandez Ramon1 1 - 01 Sanchez Merino Christian129
58137Campos Urbaneja Ricardo1 0 - 11 Garro Beraza Julen92
59138Vazquez Alvarez Diego½ 0 - 11 Zaballa Zarzosa Jon94
6095Tung Siu Hung1 1 - 01 Jauregi Barandiaran Jon139
61148Mohseni Neik1 0 - 11 Saenz Zabala Juan Ignacio96
62150Santos Etxepare Mikel1 0 - 11 Izagirre Alsua Aritz98
6397Urruticoechea Sarriegui Jose A½ 1 - 00 Giovagnoni Josette131
64116Moreno Romero Ernesto½ 1 - 0½ Santesteban Gonzalez Begona136
65121Cendagortagalarza Rodriguez Jo½ 1 - 0½ Irulegi Garmendia Jose Antonio140
66123Vicente Ezeiza Mikel½ 1 - 00 Fernandez Lopez Ivan142
67143Berdote Alonso Carlos½ 1 - 0½ Muriel Dominguez Mariano124
68141Juaristi Izaga Jose Ignacio0 0 - 10 Arri Martinez Iker120
69145Gallas Gautier0 0 - 10 Delgado Canton Manuel130
70133Gonzalez Pueyo Patricia0 0 - 10 Benson Nicola144
71147Mazouat Herve0 0 - 10 Sebastian Garcia Iban134
7222IMSeret Jean-Luc0 0 not paired
7324FMAlonso Arburu Juan Ignacio1 ½ not paired
7430Acosta Garcia Alfonso Carlos ½ not paired
7583Tirado Parra Alberto1 0 not paired
76103Iglesias Gonzalez Veronica2 ½ not paired
77108Ramos Espinosa Didier0 0 not paired
78113Jimenez Penafiel Gustavo0 0 not paired
79117Cejudo Urdampilleta Juan Pablo1 0 not paired

*) This player is assigned to a fixed board.