Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

CBSE East Zone Team Chess Championship-2017 (U-11 Girls)

Last update 08.10.2017 08:43:47, Creator/Last Upload: debasish barua

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
12Sunbeam English School, Varanasi55001015,5135,344,5
24DPS,Ranchi Sail Township5401814,5119,545,5
35DPS,Varanasi5302610,070,850,0
41DAV Public School,Bistupur511338,571,551,5
56Sunbeam Varuna511338,065,352,0
63DAV BSEB,Patna500503,538,856,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Advertisement
Advertisement