Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 09:30:17
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
8th International Caspian Cup Chess Tournaments ( A Class ) Feb. 11-18 . 2010 Rasht/Iran
Last update 18.02.2010 13:47:50, Creator/Last Upload: Iran Chess Federation
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 8 on 2010/02/17 at 17:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
No.
1
4
GM
Abbasov Farid
6
½ - ½
5½
GM
Moradiabadi Elshan
3
2
1
GM
Mirzoev Azer
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Roghani Arash
33
3
18
IM
Toufighi Homayoon
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Hovhannisyan Robert
15
4
9
GM
Chibukhchian Artur
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Benidze Davit
12
5
17
IM
Nigalidze Gaioz
5
0 - 1
5
FM
Golizadeh Asghar
24
6
6
GM
Ibrahimov Rasul
4½
+ - -
4½
IM
Sulashvili Malkhaz
11
7
43
Pourramezanali Amirreza
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Sriram Jha
7
8
8
GM
Ter-Sahakyan Samvel
4½
½ - ½
4½
GM
Harutjunyan Gevorg
14
9
57
Koohestani Sh
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Babujian Levon
10
10
59
WFM
Hejazipour Mitra
4½
0 - 1
4
GM
Shanava Konstantine
5
11
16
IM
Maghalashvili Davit
4
1 - 0
4
Lomsadze Davit
37
12
38
FM
Ahmadinia E
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Rasulov Vugar Ural Oglu
19
13
64
Abedi Ali
4
1 - 0
4
IM
Allahverdiev Anar
21
14
22
IM
Grabliauskas Virginijus
4
0 - 1
4
FM
Mammadov Ayaz Arzu Oglu
39
15
53
CM
Grigoryan Karen H
4
1 - 0
4
Darini Pouria
25
16
66
Kowsarinia Amir
4
1 - 0
4
IM
Hayrapetian Arman
27
17
30
IM
Mallahi Amir
4
1 - 0
4
Idani Pouya
52
18
32
IM
Ardeshi Mehrdad
4
0 - 1
4
FM
Soozankar A M
56
19
34
IM
Morchiashvili Bachana
4
1 - 0
4
Babaee Reza
79
20
46
Behmardi K Rustam
3½
½ - ½
3½
GM
Minasian Ara
13
21
36
Noroozi Omid
3½
+ - -
3½
FM
Khakpoor Abbas
50
22
51
Inants Aghasi
3½
1 - 0
3½
Sadatnajafi M
44
23
20
GM
Gaprindashvili Valeriane
3
1 - 0
3½
FM
Moradi Behrooz
54
24
45
IM
Mohandesi Shahin
3
0 - 1
3
IM
Sideifzade Fikret I
23
25
60
FM
Atanejhad Sahebali
3
0 - 1
3
IM
Shalamberidze Akaki
31
26
49
Abbasi Rasool
3
½ - ½
3
IM
Aliev Kerim
35
27
62
WFM
Hakimifard Ghazal
3
½ - ½
3
IM
Ghorbani Mohsen
40
28
78
Ansar Jaafari Abbas
3
0 - 1
3
Nasri Amin
42
29
26
IM
Chighladze Iveri
2½
1 - 0
3
Azamikia Mehran
48
30
28
GM
Ghane Shojaat
2½
1 - 0
2½
Bashirinia Omid
67
31
74
Moradi Amirmasoud
2½
0 - 1
2½
FM
Abbasifar Hasan
41
32
63
Vasli Aref
2½
0 - 1
2½
Bolourchifard Farzad
70
33
65
Asgarizadeh Ahmad
2½
½ - ½
2½
WFM
Khademalsharieh Sarasadat
68
34
55
Vaghar Mohsen
2
1 - 0
2
Ghaziolsharif Kaveh
71
35
73
Nadimifar Adnan
2
½ - ½
2
FM
Haghshenas Getabi Ebrahim
58
36
76
Khorsandi Arian
2
0 - 1
2
Daneshpour S A
69
37
75
Pajoumtajani Farbod
2
1 - 0
½
Dolatshahi Rohollah
80
38
61
Harandi Hootan
1½
1 - 0
1½
Javidfar Amirsalar
72
39
2
GM
Gagunashvili Merab
3½
0
not paired
40
29
FM
Sharbaf Mohsen
2
0
not paired
41
47
Bakhtiari Kazem
0
0
not paired
42
77
Abdi Jabbar
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use