Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

MITROPA Cup 2017, Women

Last update 26.09.2017 10:10:30, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: hungarian chess-federation licence 10

Team-Composition with round-results

  9. Austria (RtgAvg:2155, TB1: 6 / TB2: 15)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1WIMKopinits Anna-Christina2293AUT1614142101½½1004,082295
2WFMHapala Elisabeth2048AUT1622080011½00½3,072244
3WIMExler Veronika2134AUT1620550½1½½0002,572154
4Mayrhuber Nikola2117AUT16378190101½0½3,072045
5WFMFroewis Annika2075AUT16214320½0½01½2,572076

Player info

Kopinits Anna-Christina WIM 2293 AUT Rp:2295
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
120WIMMiturova Magdalena2188CZE1,5s 11
211IMZimina Olga2385ITA6,0w 01
334FMCvitan Ena2270CRO3,5s 11
44WGMKaps Darja2182SLO4,0w ½1
51IMRepkova Eva2315SVK5,0s ½1
67WIMKantane Anna2299POL3,5w 11
729IMLazarne Vajda Szidonia2358HUN5,5s 01
816Klek Hanna Marie2363GER5,5s 01
Hapala Elisabeth WFM 2048 AUT Rp:2194
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
212FMBrunello Marina2377ITA4,5s 02
336WIMBerke Ana2169CRO4,5w 12
45WFMJanzelj Lara2164SLO4,5s 12
52WFMMotycakova Monika2158SVK4,0w ½2
730WGMGara Ticia2332HUN4,5w 02
817WIMHeinemann Josefine2292GER4,5w 02
938WIMNavrotescu Andreea-Cristiana2219FRA4,5w ½1
Exler Veronika WIM 2134 AUT Rp:2052
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
121WIMRichterova Natasa2188CZE4,0w ½2
213WFMDe Rosa Mariagrazia2151ITA1,0w 13
335WFMPurgar Ivona2159CRO7,0s ½3
543Poliakova Emma1928SVK2,0s ½3
68WIMWarakomska Anna2268POL6,5s 02
732WIMTerbe Julianna2250HUN5,0s 03
939WFMHaussernot Cecile2136FRA5,0s 02
Mayrhuber Nikola 2117 AUT Rp:1995
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
122Zpevakova Jana2134CZE4,5s 03
215Grimaldi Angela Flavia1799ITA0,5s 14
46WFMVidic Teja2128SLO4,0w 03
544Liscinska Jana1714SVK0,0w 14
610Kubicka Anna2221POL6,0w ½3
818FMSchneider Jana2231GER4,0s 03
940Broly Mathilde2086FRA5,5w ½3
Froewis Annika WFM 2075 AUT Rp:1974
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
123Koubova Anna Marie1805CZE3,0w 04
337WFMVujnovic Patricija2121CRO5,5w ½4
442WFMRozman Monika2194SLO6,0s 04
69WCMDmochowska Agnieszka2073POL3,5s ½4
731WIMHavanecz Bianka2181HUN7,5w 04
819WFMRogozenco Teodora2025GER5,0w 14
941WFMChoisy Mathilde2136FRA7,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/09/17 at 15:00
Bo.2  Czech RepublicRtg-9  AustriaRtg2½:1½
2.1WIM
Miturova, Magdalena
2188-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
22930 - 1
2.2WIM
Richterova, Natasa
2188-WIM
Exler, Veronika
2134½ - ½
2.3
Zpevakova, Jana
2134-
Mayrhuber, Nikola
21171 - 0
2.4
Koubova, Anna Marie
1805-WFM
Froewis, Annika
20751 - 0
Round 2 on 2017/09/18 at 15:00
Bo.9  AustriaRtg-3  ItalyRtg2 : 2
4.1WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2293-IM
Zimina, Olga
23850 - 1
4.2WFM
Hapala, Elisabeth
2048-FM
Brunello, Marina
23770 - 1
4.3WIM
Exler, Veronika
2134-WFM
De Rosa, Mariagrazia
21511 - 0
4.4
Mayrhuber, Nikola
2117-
Grimaldi, Angela Flavia
17991 - 0
Round 3 on 2017/09/19 at 15:00
Bo.4  CroatiaRtg-9  AustriaRtg1 : 3
3.1FM
Cvitan, Ena
2270-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
22930 - 1
3.2WIM
Berke, Ana
2169-WFM
Hapala, Elisabeth
20480 - 1
3.3WFM
Purgar, Ivona
2159-WIM
Exler, Veronika
2134½ - ½
3.4WFM
Vujnovic, Patricija
2121-WFM
Froewis, Annika
2075½ - ½
Round 4 on 2017/09/20 at 15:00
Bo.9  AustriaRtg-5  SloveniaRtg1½:2½
3.1WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2293-WGM
Kaps, Darja
2182½ - ½
3.2WFM
Hapala, Elisabeth
2048-WFM
Janzelj, Lara
21641 - 0
3.3
Mayrhuber, Nikola
2117-WFM
Vidic, Teja
21280 - 1
3.4WFM
Froewis, Annika
2075-WFM
Rozman, Monika
21940 - 1
Round 5 on 2017/09/21 at 15:00
Bo.6  SlovakiaRtg-9  AustriaRtg1½:2½
4.1IM
Repkova, Eva
2315-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2293½ - ½
4.2WFM
Motycakova, Monika
2158-WFM
Hapala, Elisabeth
2048½ - ½
4.3
Poliakova, Emma
1928-WIM
Exler, Veronika
2134½ - ½
4.4
Liscinska, Jana
1714-
Mayrhuber, Nikola
21170 - 1
Round 6 on 2017/09/22 at 15:00
Bo.9  AustriaRtg-7  PolandRtg2 : 2
2.1WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2293-WIM
Kantane, Anna
22991 - 0
2.2WIM
Exler, Veronika
2134-WIM
Warakomska, Anna
22680 - 1
2.3
Mayrhuber, Nikola
2117-
Kubicka, Anna
2221½ - ½
2.4WFM
Froewis, Annika
2075-WCM
Dmochowska, Agnieszka
2073½ - ½
Round 7 on 2017/09/23 at 15:00
Bo.8  HungaryRtg-9  AustriaRtg4 : 0
5.1IM
Lazarne Vajda, Szidonia
2358-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
22931 - 0
5.2WGM
Gara, Ticia
2332-WFM
Hapala, Elisabeth
20481 - 0
5.3WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2250-WIM
Exler, Veronika
21341 - 0
5.4WIM
Havanecz, Bianka
2181-WFM
Froewis, Annika
20751 - 0
Round 8 on 2017/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.10  GermanyRtg-9  AustriaRtg3 : 1
1.1
Klek, Hanna Marie
2363-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
22931 - 0
1.2WIM
Heinemann, Josefine
2292-WFM
Hapala, Elisabeth
20481 - 0
1.3FM
Schneider, Jana
2231-
Mayrhuber, Nikola
21171 - 0
1.4WFM
Rogozenco, Teodora
2025-WFM
Froewis, Annika
20750 - 1
Round 9 on 2017/09/25 at 10:00
Bo.9  AustriaRtg-1  FranceRtg1½:2½
5.1WFM
Hapala, Elisabeth
2048-WIM
Navrotescu, Andreea-Cristiana
2219½ - ½
5.2WIM
Exler, Veronika
2134-WFM
Haussernot, Cecile
21360 - 1
5.3
Mayrhuber, Nikola
2117-
Broly, Mathilde
2086½ - ½
5.4WFM
Froewis, Annika
2075-WFM
Choisy, Mathilde
2136½ - ½
Advertisement