Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Open OBERWART 2010 Turnier A

Last update 18.07.2010 15:45:26, Creator/Last Upload: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameFEDRtgClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp
17
GMShimanov AleksandrRUS25197,055,044,024382658
21
GMHera ImreHUN25856,554,042,524072573
32
GMShengelia DavidAUT2582Schachklub Baden6,552,541,524082574
48
GMLintchevski DaniilRUS25076,552,041,524172583
54
GMZelcic RobertCRO2554Sv Schwarzach6,552,040,523612527
63
GMPalac MladenCRO2562Spg. Holz Dohr-Semriach6,551,540,523592525
717
IMFauland AlexanderAUT2406Raffeisen Währing6,551,040,024132579
86
IMFlumbort Andras DrHUN2540Ask St. Valentin6,551,040,023712537
915
IMDanner GeorgAUT2418Sv Schwarzach6,548,538,023432509
1010
GMSergeev VladimirUKR2486Dornbirn6,547,537,523032469
1113
IMMihok OliverHUN2438Sk Husek Wien6,547,036,522692435
129
IMKovacs GaborHUN2500Sk Maschinenhof Krieglach6,546,537,022742440
1316
IMLehner OliverAUT2416Sparkasse Jenbach6,051,040,023382463
1414
FMGergacz AttilaHUN2429Fuerstenfeld6,049,038,023392464
1521
IMAlvir AcoAUT2369Raffeisen Währing6,047,537,022852410
1622
FMSchachinger MarioAUT2353Sk Kl.Zeitung Mpoe Ma.Saa6,046,036,022622387
1723
IMKummer HelmutAUT2351Sc Donaustadt Wien6,044,535,022152340
1825
FMPoetz FlorianAUT2347Sk Niederabsdorf6,043,533,021942319
1918
IMMahdy KhaledAUT2395Raffeisen Währing5,550,540,023552435
2012
IMMoser EvaAUT2440Styria Graz5,549,539,023462426
2136
Binder MichaelAUT2270Sk Husek Wien5,548,538,522972377
225
GMStanec NikolausAUT2548Sc Donaustadt Wien5,548,538,023132393
2329
FMPapp TamasHUN23305,546,537,022782358
2419
FMCsonka AttilaHUN2381Horn Union Ratten5,546,536,022682348
2511
IMNemeth MiklosHUN2476Sc Pinggau-Friedberg5,546,036,022632343
2626
Serov MaksimRUS23475,545,034,522192299
2727
FMKarner ChristophAUT2345Tschaturanga Wien5,544,034,522502330
2838
FMWallner JoachimAUT2269Raffeisen Währing5,544,034,022212301
2924
FMPlatzgummer FabianAUT2351Raika Zell/Zillertal5,543,534,021872267
3037
Heiny JohannesAUT2270Sk Aljechin Wien5,543,033,521592215
3120
FMNeumeier Klaus Mag.AUT2380Datatechn.Eichgr.-Pressb.5,543,033,021402220
3231
Radnetter GeorgAUT2295Sk Ba-Ca Oberwart5,542,032,522002244
3333
FMPergel LaszloHUN2277Tsv Hartberg5,541,031,521432223
3444
FMSandhoefner FlorianAUT2229Ask St. Valentin5,540,030,521672247
3530
IMDiermair AndreasAUT2312Sv Raika Rapid Feffernitz5,050,039,023392382
3640
Makk RobertHUN22435,046,537,022482291
3728
IMSchneider-Zinner HaraldAUT2343Sk Wien-Ottakring5,046,536,022462289
3852
Liedl WolfgangAUT2183Austria Wien5,045,536,021852228
3932
Fröwis GeorgAUT2279Hohenems5,044,033,522472290
4035
Veszpremi AndrasHUN22725,043,534,522152258
41103
Menezes ChristophAUT1947Sk Wien-Ottakring5,043,033,522162215
4284
Rieger RobertAUT2041Sv Raika Rapid Feffernitz5,041,032,021432186
4349
NMSchwab ReneAUT2207Sc Donaustadt Wien5,040,531,521312226
4442
MKSchwarhofer ChristopherAUT2236Sk Niederabsdorf5,040,030,521532196
4574
Meglitsch KonstantinAUT2058Spg. Liezen-Admont5,040,030,521302132
4657
WFMExler VeronikaAUT2143Sc Donaustadt Wien5,038,530,020582101
4734
Schreiner PeterAUT2275Sk Niederabsdorf5,038,529,021242167
4839
Stanetzek CarstenGER2248Schachgemeinschaft Niederkasse5,038,030,020812124
4958
Lechner DanielAUT2131Sgm Bad Voeslau-Kottingbr.5,037,529,020012096
5050
Kiss LajosHUN22045,033,025,519882031
5183
Ly DanielAUT2045Tsu Wartberg/Aist4,544,535,521922192
52111
Varga MelindaHUN18834,543,534,022112211
5345
Klocker BenediktAUT2211Dornbirn4,542,533,522182218
5455
Szabo RichardHUN21614,542,033,521452145
5564
WFMNewrkla KatharinaAUT2105Austria Wien4,542,032,021732173
5641
Handler LukasAUT2238Tsv Hartberg4,542,032,021622162
5748
NMHolzer GerhardAUT2208Sc Donaustadt Wien4,541,531,521782178
5859
Gross MichaelAUT2124Postsportverein Graz4,541,033,021372137
5960
NMZoebisch HerbertAUT2117Goldener Löwe Wien4,541,033,021322132
6051
NMWiedermann DanielAUT2198Sk Niederabsdorf4,541,032,021672194
6153
FMSeifert Milan Ing.CZE2172Sk Bad Sauerbrunn4,539,531,020742074
6266
Kessler LucaAUT2097Dornbirn4,538,530,021182083
6365
Kiss RobertHUN21034,538,529,521122112
6446
MKLoidl FlorianAUT2209Asvoe Vhs Poechlarn/Kr.4,538,028,521142114
6556
MKWagner StefanAUT2159Sk Zwettl, Noe4,537,529,020882088
6679
Pallitsch ClemensAUT2051Union Raiba Oggau4,535,528,520542054
6762
Posch RolandAUT2112Asvoe Vhs Poechlarn/Kr.4,534,525,520592059
6877
Matt FabianAUT2053Wolfurt4,046,036,022132170
69101
Huber Martin ChristianAUT1951Schachfreunde Graz4,045,535,022192176
7063
Stagl MarcoAUT2106Styria Graz4,042,032,522022159
7171
Kamaryt ThomasAUT2076Sk Wien-Ottakring4,041,533,522012201
7292
Tescaro StefanoITA19824,041,532,521532110
7375
Heiny MichaelAUT2053Sk Purbach4,041,032,521722159
7468
Reinwald PatrickAUT2086Sk Husek Wien4,041,031,021472147
7593
Enne Harald Mag.AUT1973Sc Kirchberg/Pielach4,039,531,521092066
7654
MKNickl Klaus Prof.AUT2162Postsportverein Graz4,039,030,021082065
7772
Doppelhammer HerbertAUT2070Ranshofen4,038,530,021262083
7880
Rüscher ChristianAUT2050Dornbirn4,038,030,521272084
7973
Hofbauer PeterAUT2062Sc Donaustadt Wien4,038,030,021202077
8086
Korn AndreasAUT2011Sc Pinggau-Friedberg4,037,030,521142071
8187
Papp CsabaHUN20104,036,529,020812038
8285
Steiner Peter Dr.AUT2018Sc Pinggau-Friedberg4,036,528,521002100
8367
Frick GuenterAUT2086Bludenz4,036,028,020952052
8481
Zojer StefanAUT2050Sk Husek Wien4,036,027,520562013
8589
Pretterhofer KiarasAUT2003Schachfreunde Graz4,036,027,520261983
86116
WMKBauer Marie-ChristineAUT1854Sk Purbach4,033,025,020181975
87102
Frehen WernerGER1948Schachgemeinschaft Niederkasse4,031,524,520001904
8847
FMMihok LaszloHUN2208Sk Husek Wien4,030,525,519561956
8969
Hitter GabriellaHUN20853,541,032,021772097
9088
Odor IstvanHUN20063,540,032,021592079
9182
Kessler MichaelaAUT2047Dornbirn3,540,030,521442064
92106
Komarek LudwigAUT1946Sc Donaustadt Wien3,539,530,521132033
9361
Natter MarkusAUT2117Dornbirn3,536,530,020692027
9478
Cotterill DanielENG2051Sc Donaustadt Wien3,536,529,020892009
95108
Gurdet DanielAUT1908Sk Stegersbach3,536,528,520812038
9696
Medwed KaiAUT1964Hohenems3,535,527,520691989
9776
Härtl SiegfriedAUT2053Dornbirn3,535,526,520722026
98115
Proyer EnnoAUT1863Dornbirn3,534,027,020051903
99107
Wiater Gottfried Mag.AUT1914Wien-Wieden3,531,525,019971917
100104
Wieser AndreasAUT1947Sc Retz3,041,031,521372012
10194
Fröwis AnnikaAUT1968Bregenz3,038,530,521051980
10290
Bauer Manfred Mag.AUT1996Sk Purbach3,038,030,520881963
10370
Kammerer GernotAUT2078Sk Niederabsdorf3,037,027,520411965
104112
Bedin AlbertoITA18803,035,028,020741949
105100
Schellmann DavidAUT1953Askoe Finkenstein3,035,027,520491924
106117
Nussbaumer LasloAUT1807Hohenems3,034,027,020221897
107109
Nussbaumer LeonAUT1894Hohenems3,032,026,019571832
10897
Solger BernhardGER1964Sc Sendling E.V.3,031,525,520451920
10991
Giuriato SergioITA19923,031,524,019491824
11098
Kozomara DavidAUT1962Styria Graz3,030,523,019541829
111110
Murlasits Martin IIIAUT1883Sk Stegersbach3,029,023,519781785
112114
Spano AlfredoITA18643,026,021,019011734
11395
Karall LorenzAUT1964Sk Bad Sauerbrunn2,534,027,020201854
114113
Thier RobertAUT1871Sk Ternitz2,532,525,520131847
115105
Keitsch SteveGER1946Sv "Gambit" Kamenz2,530,024,020031837
116118
Prinz NikolausAUT1752Sgm Litschau-Eisgarn2,529,022,519661715
11799
Wiater Michael Ing.AUT1959Wien-Wieden1,529,522,520011579
118120
Thonig ManfredGER1635SC Starnberg1,031,024,019991199
119119
Westermayer Johann Dkfm.AUT1695Floetzersteig/Breitensee1,027,020,519681210
12043
Berghöfer GeraldAUT2230Schach-Ritter Mattersburg0,027,021,019470

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: rating average of the opponents (variabel with parameters)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 27.05.2022 11:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use