Logged on: Gast
Servertime 26.04.2024 10:53:06
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Scarborough Open
Last update 22.10.2017 20:00:23, Creator/Last Upload: Lara Barnes IA
Alphabetical list all groups
No.
Name
FideID
Rtg
FED
Club/City
Name
1
ACKLEY Peter Je
414824
189
ENG
Bourne End
Open
2
ADAM David W
450154
145
ENG
Rose Forgrove
Intermediate
3
AITCHISON A Keith
2403072
150
SCO
Edinburgh
Intermediate
4
ANDREWS Norman G
469980
128
ENG
York Ri
Intermediate
5
ANSARI Athar
428655
170
ENG
Newport (shropshire)
Major
6
ARTHURTON Robert J
102
ENG
Skegness
Foundation
7
ASHCROFT Graham J
438090
165
ENG
Preston
Major
8
ASHWORTH Steven M
453749
119
ENG
Ely
Foundation
9
ASPINALL David E
440540
144
ENG
Oldham
Intermediate
10
BAINBRIDGE Bryan J
114
ENG
Bishop Auckland
Foundation
11
BANERJEE Sanjoy K
116
ENG
Atticus
Foundation
12
BARBER Andrew M
433918
151
ENG
Buckley/Mold
Major
13
FM
BARNES Michael H
404128
207
ENG
Gambit
Open
14
BAROOAH Michael
440345
138
ENG
Formby
Major
15
BARWOOD Tim J
55
ENG
Hull
Foundation
16
BERRY Robert
116
ENG
Bishop Auckland
Foundation
17
BEST Francis P
432571
158
ENG
Shrewsbury
Major
18
BISHOP Frank
115
ENG
Poulton-Le-Fylde
Foundation
19
BISHOP Lee
89
SCO
Wandering Dragons
Foundation
20
BLACKBURN Jon Ew
429228
141
ENG
Cheddleton & Leek
Intermediate
21
BLACKBURN Sandra G
1802879
118
WLS
Cheddleton & Leek
Intermediate
22
BLADES Nigel W
409650
181
ENG
Greater London Chess Club
Open
23
BLOWER Trevor R
118
ENG
Barrow
Foundation
24
BONNYMAN Brian
102
ENG
Scotland
Foundation
25
BOULDEN David
149
ENG
Denton
Intermediate
26
BOURY Ramesh
432121
109
ENG
Gerrard's Cross
Foundation
27
BOWLER Tim
113
ENG
Maryport
Foundation
28
BOWMAN Richard L
438588
146
ENG
Bradford
Open
29
BRANNAN Peter M
102
ENG
Enigma
Foundation
30
BRENCHER Paul
154
ENG
Shepherds
Major
31
FM
BRITTON Richard L
401692
203
ENG
England
Open
32
BRODERICK Paul G
438758
97
ENG
Newport (shropshire)
Foundation
33
Brooksbank David
115
ENG
Dewsbury
Foundation
34
BROUGHTON Daniel
422720
175
ENG
West Bridgford
Open
35
BROWN Kevin M
3213684
145
AUS
Major
36
BUCHAN Allan W
2406799
99
SCO
Foundation
37
BURNETT Jim
402273
191
ENG
Mansfield
Open
38
BURNS Martin J
420123
166
ENG
Stockport
Major
39
CARROLL Michael
2046210
137
USA
Great Lever
Intermediate
40
CAWSTON M John
434000
155
ENG
Lady Anne Mdlton
Major
41
CELINSKI Kamil
1177176
188
POL
Open
42
CHESHIRE Paul L
417831
114
ENG
Phoenix (yorks)
Open
43
CHESTER Simon
150
ENG
Scarborough
Intermediate
44
CLARK Brian L
93
ENG
Foundation
45
CLARKE Paul Rh
450162
152
ENG
Rose Forgrove
Major
46
CLARKE Gary
118
ENG
Gosforth
Foundation
47
CLEGG Robert
425150
156
ENG
Huddersfield
Major
48
CLINTON William
144
SCO
Scotland
Intermediate
49
COLE Stephen
429724
155
ENG
Culcheth
Major
50
COLEMAN Patrick N
106
ENG
Lytham Ex-Servicemen
Foundation
51
COMBIE Alex B
411779
180
ENG
Newark & Southwell
Open
52
CONNOLLY Marcus Pa
438596
148
ENG
Peterborough
Intermediate
53
CONNOR Michael I
420654
147
ENG
Great Lever
Major
54
CORBYN Andy
155
ENG
Great Ayton
Major
55
CORCORAN Gary
418560
137
ENG
Bradford College
Intermediate
56
COWAN Richard M
419524
170
ENG
York Ri
Open
57
COWARD Neil
437590
156
ENG
Blackpool
Major
58
COX Kevin
136
ENG
Gateshead
Intermediate
59
CREANEY Michael J
129
ENG
Thornaby
Intermediate
60
CROCKETT Stephen J
422274
146
ENG
Redditch
Intermediate
61
DAVIES Eric P
106
ENG
West Leeds
Foundation
62
DE SANTOS Andrew R
448974
100
ENG
Preston
Foundation
63
DEAN Robert A
422860
158
ENG
Pudsey
Major
64
DEHGHAN-AFIFI Sajjad
104
ENG
Sale
Foundation
65
DIXON Simon
125
ENG
Scarborough
Intermediate
66
Dossett Chris
163
ENG
Scarborough
Major
67
DOUST Antony
431230
105
ENG
Marple
Foundation
68
DUNKLEY Michael
435686
148
ENG
Major
69
DUNNE David C
439380
116
ENG
Nomads (notts)
Foundation
70
EDDERSHAW John Ht
92
ENG
Ecclesall
Foundation
71
EDGE John A
426636
178
ENG
Halesowen
Open
72
ELLAMES George J
151
ENG
Morpeth
Major
73
ELLIS Brian
156
ENG
Thornaby
Major
74
ELLIS Philip G
151
ENG
Sheffield
Major
75
EVANS Paul A
416258
170
ENG
Lytham Ex-Servicemen
Major
76
FALLOWFIELD Nicholas
408328
169
ENG
Stourbridge
Major
77
FARROW Ian
102
ENG
Hull
Foundation
78
FISCHER Paul
433241
117
ENG
Lincoln
Foundation
79
FORBES Douglas M
419702
117
ENG
Gerrards Cross
Foundation
80
FRANCE John M
454257
145
ENG
Intermediate
81
FREEMAN Paul
110
ENG
Peterlee
Foundation
82
FRITH Shane S
441082
145
ENG
Sheffield
Major
83
FULTHORPE Barry
79
ENG
Leeds
Foundation
84
GAMBLE Raymond J
406066
153
ENG
Spondon
Major
85
GARNETT John S
410829
176
ENG
The Buffs
Open
86
GARRETT Peter A
420611
160
ENG
Waterloo
Major
87
GAWNE Martin P
149
ENG
Barrow
Major
88
GAYSON Peter M
401838
198
ENG
4ncl White Rose
Open
89
GILLESPIE Hugh Thomas
76
ENG
Scotland
Foundation
90
GILMORE Simon N
408719
180
ENG
Belper
Open
91
GLASS Eddie
76
ENG
Hartlepool
Foundation
92
GLEIZON Philippe
429848
148
ENG
Intermediate
93
GOODFELLOW Russell R
420344
159
ENG
Tunbridge Wells
Major
94
GRASHAM John
111
ENG
Louth
Foundation
95
GREATOREX Roger
420131
148
ENG
Llangollen
Intermediate
96
GREEN John
427780
119
ENG
Solihull
Foundation
97
GRICE Alec
453250
133
ENG
Hull Dca
Intermediate
98
GRIFFITHS Neil
118
ENG
Rose Forgrove
Intermediate
99
HALL Les
440400
84
ENG
Crewe
Foundation
100
HARKNESS Brian D
172
ENG
Consett
Open
101
HARRINGTON Peter
103
ENG
Crusaders Blackburn
Foundation
102
HARRIS Richard J
141
ENG
Darlington
Intermediate
103
HARTLEY Dean M
431575
147
ENG
Amber Valley
Intermediate
104
HAWKSLEY Jim A
170
ENG
Hull
Major
105
GM
HEBDEN Mark L
400084
242
ENG
4ncl Guildford
Open
106
HERON Donald
416282
166
SCO
Edinburgh
Major
107
HERON Andy
68
SCO
Glasgow
Foundation
108
HILEY Catherine
451843
138
ENG
Rugeley
Intermediate
109
HILL Tom
26094282
143
FRA
Intermediate
110
HILTON Tim
424226
169
ENG
Denton
Major
111
HOARE Peter J
130
ENG
Sheffield
Intermediate
112
HOLI Sief Al Din
12200492
144
SUD
Intermediate
113
HOLLIDAY John K
458600
130
ENG
Bradford
Intermediate
114
HOLMES Alan L
66
ENG
St Johns Norwich
Foundation
115
HORNE George H
142
ENG
Barrow
Intermediate
116
HOUSDEN Peter T
105
ENG
Bedford
Foundation
117
HOWIESON Stuart A
150
ENG
Scarborough
Intermediate
118
ILETT Raymond J
414980
172
ENG
Peterborough
Open
119
INGRAM Michael G
434116
101
ENG
New England
Foundation
120
JACKSON Paul G
468614
162
ENG
Coulsdon Cf
Major
121
JACKSON Malcolm
116
ENG
Ashfield
Foundation
122
JACKSON Paul Robert
445584
109
ENG
Lancashire *
Foundation
123
JAMES Chris
2404249
175
SCO
Scotland
Open
124
JAQUES Andrew
416290
169
ENG
4ncl Manchester Manticores
Major
125
JARMANY John
415421
186
ENG
Scarborough
Open
126
JASZKIWSKYJ Peter
416304
174
ENG
Kettering
Open
127
JAUNOOBY Ali Reza
413291
200
ENG
Denton
Open
128
JENNINGS Roger W
416312
176
ENG
Rose Forgrove
Open
129
JENNINGS Richard
2404435
170
SCO
Scotland
Open
130
JOHNSON Paul A
415677
168
ENG
York Ri
Open
131
JOHNSON Ian
116
ENG
Richmond (yorks)
Foundation
132
JOHNSON Stanley
430080
111
ENG
South Shields
Foundation
133
JONES Neil T
430099
165
ENG
Maryport
Major
134
KELLY Andy
140
ENG
Widnes
Intermediate
135
KENDALL Paul Sn
412309
176
ENG
Beverley
Open
136
KENNEDY Craig
408905
169
SCO
Mushrooms
Major
137
KILSHAW Joe
409979
175
ENG
Grimsby
Open
138
LAMBERT John F
415596
150
ENG
Atticus
Intermediate
139
LARKIN Steve J
116
ENG
Tynedale
Foundation
140
LAWS Darren C
168
ENG
Tynemouth
Major
141
LAZENBY Ernest J
139
ENG
Thornaby
Intermediate
142
LEAPER Richard D
426733
139
ENG
Mutual Circle
Intermediate
143
LEE James
454869
133
ENG
Chester
Intermediate
144
LEGGETT Peter Aw
434388
84
ENG
Leamington
Foundation
145
LESNIK Eric
434906
113
ENG
Denton
Foundation
146
LIGHT John
90
ENG
Limewood
Foundation
147
LLOYD Stephen M
402672
146
ENG
Chester
Intermediate
148
LOVEGROVE David Charles
104
ENG
Newport (shropshire)
Foundation
149
LOWCOCK David
107
ENG
Hartlepool
Foundation
150
MADDEN Jason D
426741
111
ENG
Leamington
Foundation
Show complete list
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use