Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Akshayakalpa Children's Chess League Category 3 Boys

Last update 13.08.2017 11:56:40, Creator/Last Upload: vasanth bh

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. Chess Shoots B Team (RtgAvg:1080, TB1: 8 / TB2: 15,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Ganapathi R Mysore1080IND450808010010102,061125
2Prahalada Udupa1069IND25704028111½115,561117
3Tharun B S1105IND450645551011104,061036
4Kalyan B S1065IND257053851011104,061067

Player info

Ganapathi R Mysore 1080 IND Rp:1000
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
113Yash0IND2,0w 01
237Avi Jaiswal1529IND6,0s 01
384Aravind J0IND3,5w 11
445Shreyas Pathak0IND3,5s 01
568 Apramey Hosahalli0IND2,0w 11
6107Tejas Cavale1218IND3,0s 01
Prahalada Udupa 1069 IND Rp:1518
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
114Mohith0IND2,0s 12
238Avichal Jadeja1193IND2,5w 12
385Chirag B N0IND2,5s 12
446Nimai Ponna1076IND4,5w ½2
569Abhir Mehrotra0IND3,0s 12
6100Patrick P Johnson1432IND5,0w 12
Tharun B S 1105 IND Rp:1161
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
115Samarth Raman0IND3,0w 13
239Shreyas Shashi Kumar1041IND4,5s 03
386Mohith Trivedi0IND3,0w 13
447C A Simon0IND1,0s 13
570Siddhart P0IND3,0w 13
6102Monosij Roy1172IND4,5s 03
Kalyan B S 1065 IND Rp:1192
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
116Udbhav0IND2,0s 14
240Krishna Ravi0IND3,5w 04
387Shashank K B0IND2,0s 14
448C A Stephen0IND2,0w 14
571Eswar Chelliah0IND3,0s 14
6101Amaey Advait1403IND6,0w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.8  Chess Shoots B TeamRtg-21  SAMS D TeamRtg3 : 1
8.1
Ganapathi, R Mysore
1080-
Yash
00 - 1
8.2
Prahalada, Udupa
1069-
Mohith
01 - 0
8.3
Tharun, B S
1105-
Samarth Raman
01 - 0
8.4
Kalyan, B S
1065-
Udbhav
01 - 0
Round 2
Bo.3  ICA B TeamRtg-8  Chess Shoots B TeamRtg3 : 1
3.1
Avi, Jaiswal
1529-
Ganapathi, R Mysore
10801 - 0
3.2
Avichal, Jadeja
1193-
Prahalada, Udupa
10690 - 1
3.3
Shreyas, Shashi Kumar
1041-
Tharun, B S
11051 - 0
3.4
Krishna Ravi
0-
Kalyan, B S
10651 - 0
Round 3
Bo.8  Chess Shoots B TeamRtg-24  SCASE C TeamRtg4 : 0
7.1
Ganapathi, R Mysore
1080-
Aravind J
01 - 0
7.2
Prahalada, Udupa
1069-
Chirag B N
01 - 0
7.3
Tharun, B S
1105-
Mohith Trivedi
01 - 0
7.4
Kalyan, B S
1065-
Shashank K B
01 - 0
Round 4
Bo.11  ICA D TeamRtg-8  Chess Shoots B TeamRtg1½:2½
6.1
Shreyas Pathak
0-
Ganapathi, R Mysore
10801 - 0
6.2
Nimai Ponna
1076-
Prahalada, Udupa
1069½ - ½
6.3
C A Simon
0-
Tharun, B S
11050 - 1
6.4
C A Stephen
0-
Kalyan, B S
10650 - 1
Round 5
Bo.8  Chess Shoots B TeamRtg-14  GIIS B TeamRtg4 : 0
3.1
Ganapathi, R Mysore
1080-
Apramey Hosahalli
01 - 0
3.2
Prahalada, Udupa
1069-
Abhir Mehrotra
01 - 0
3.3
Tharun, B S
1105-
Siddhart P
01 - 0
3.4
Kalyan, B S
1065-
Eswar Chelliah
01 - 0
Round 6
Bo.1  Chess Shoots A TeamRtg-8  Chess Shoots B TeamRtg3 : 1
1.1
Tejas, Cavale
1218-
Ganapathi, R Mysore
10801 - 0
1.2
Patrick, P Johnson
1432-
Prahalada, Udupa
10690 - 1
1.3
Monosij, Roy
1172-
Tharun, B S
11051 - 0
1.4
Amaey, Advait
1403-
Kalyan, B S
10651 - 0