Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Akshayakalpa Children's Chess League Category 3 Boys

Last update 13.08.2017 11:56:40, Creator/Last Upload: vasanth bh

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. ICA B Team (RtgAvg:1191, TB1: 9 / TB2: 16,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Avi Jaiswal1529IND250934361111116,061100
2Avichal Jadeja1193IND3504750710001½2,561133
3Shreyas Shashi Kumar1041IND25625276111½014,561084
4Krishna Ravi0IND½100113,561042

Player info

Avi Jaiswal 1529 IND Rp:1900
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
125ARJUN DHOOT0IND1,0s 11
2103Ganapathi R Mysore1080IND2,0w 11
321Aman Deepak Thadani1139IND2,5s 11
41Yashas Donthi1241IND4,5w 11
59Ahan Sahoo1142IND4,0s 11
676Anshurup0IND4,5w 11
Avichal Jadeja 1193 IND Rp:1076
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
126Aryaman Sharma0IND4,0w 12
2104Prahalada Udupa1069IND5,5s 02
322AIMVarun Agrawal1438IND5,0w 02
42Anirudh Gosakan1244IND4,0s 02
510Akshay Pradeep0IND3,0w 12
677Anil Thungesh1044IND4,0s ½2
Shreyas Shashi Kumar 1041 IND Rp:1277
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
127Abhinav Saraf0IND4,0s 13
2105Tharun B S1105IND4,0w 13
323Zain K Muhammed1251IND5,0s 13
43Yashasvi J1147IND3,0w ½3
511Rakshith Dugar0IND2,0s 03
678Nishanth S S0IND3,0w 13
Krishna Ravi 0 IND Rp:1099
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
128ISHIR JOHARI0IND5,0w ½4
2106Kalyan B S1065IND4,0s 14
324Vishesh Agarwal1154IND2,5w 04
44Vishruth U1035IND5,0s 04
512Pranav Rao0IND2,0w 14
679Pradyumna0IND2,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.16  GWH B TeamRtg-3  ICA B TeamRtg½ :3½
3.1
ARJUN DHOOT
0-
Avi, Jaiswal
15290 - 1
3.2
Aryaman, Sharma
0-
Avichal, Jadeja
11930 - 1
3.3
Abhinav, Saraf
0-
Shreyas, Shashi Kumar
10410 - 1
3.4
ISHIR JOHARI
0-
Krishna Ravi
0½ - ½
Round 2
Bo.3  ICA B TeamRtg-8  Chess Shoots B TeamRtg3 : 1
3.1
Avi, Jaiswal
1529-
Ganapathi, R Mysore
10801 - 0
3.2
Avichal, Jadeja
1193-
Prahalada, Udupa
10690 - 1
3.3
Shreyas, Shashi Kumar
1041-
Tharun, B S
11051 - 0
3.4
Krishna Ravi
0-
Kalyan, B S
10651 - 0
Round 3
Bo.2  GWH A TeamRtg-3  ICA B TeamRtg2 : 2
2.1
Aman, Deepak Thadani
1139-
Avi, Jaiswal
15290 - 1
2.2AIM
Varun, Agrawal
1438-
Avichal, Jadeja
11931 - 0
2.3
Zain, K Muhammed
1251-
Shreyas, Shashi Kumar
10410 - 1
2.4
Vishesh, Agarwal
1154-
Krishna Ravi
01 - 0
Round 4
Bo.3  ICA B TeamRtg-4  SAMS A TeamRtg1½:2½
3.1
Avi, Jaiswal
1529-
Yashas, Donthi
12411 - 0
3.2
Avichal, Jadeja
1193-
Anirudh, Gosakan
12440 - 1
3.3
Shreyas, Shashi Kumar
1041-
Yashasvi, J
1147½ - ½
3.4
Krishna Ravi
0-
Vishruth, U
10350 - 1
Round 5
Bo.10  SAMS C TeamRtg-3  ICA B TeamRtg1 : 3
5.1
Ahan, Sahoo
1142-
Avi, Jaiswal
15290 - 1
5.2
Akshay Pradeep
0-
Avichal, Jadeja
11930 - 1
5.3
Rakshith Dugar
0-
Shreyas, Shashi Kumar
10411 - 0
5.4
Pranav Rao
0-
Krishna Ravi
00 - 1
Round 6
Bo.3  ICA B TeamRtg-13  SCASE A TeamRtg3½: ½
3.1
Avi, Jaiswal
1529-
Anshurup
01 - 0
3.2
Avichal, Jadeja
1193-
Anil, Thungesh
1044½ - ½
3.3
Shreyas, Shashi Kumar
1041-
Nishanth, S S
01 - 0
3.4
Krishna Ravi
0-
Pradyumna
01 - 0