Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Akshayakalpa Children's Chess League Category 3 Boys

Last update 13.08.2017 11:56:40, Creator/Last Upload: vasanth bh

Team-Composition with round-results

  10. ICA A Team (RtgAvg:1016, TB1: 7 / TB2: 13,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Aadith Reddy0IND257039430111115,061000
2Harshit Ranjan0IND257045911000012,061000
3Chinua Pailoor1062IND350109801011115,061000
4Kenneth Victor0IND2562498900100½1,561000

Player info

Aadith Reddy 0 IND Rp:1273
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
188Preetham0IND2,0w 01
280Nikhil Chowdhary0IND1,0s 11
349Aditya Banujith0IND1,0w 11
429ARUSH SACHETI0IND1,0s 11
525ARJUN DHOOT0IND1,0w 11
672Anish K0IND2,0s 11
Harshit Ranjan 0 IND Rp:875
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
189Varun V S0IND1,5s 12
281Kishan Raj Bhat0IND2,0w 02
350Naren0IND4,0s 02
430Sparsh Gupta0IND3,0w 02
526Aryaman Sharma0IND4,0s 02
673Nikhil Bhide0IND2,5w 12
Chinua Pailoor 1062 IND Rp:1273
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
190Gurukrishna0IND1,0w 13
282Saurya Soni0IND4,0s 03
351Sumedh0IND4,0w 13
431Srivishnu Vusirikala0IND2,0s 13
527Abhinav Saraf0IND4,0w 13
674Hariprita S0IND2,5s 13
Kenneth Victor 0 IND Rp:807
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
191Prajwal S0IND3,0s 04
283Nishant Trivedi0IND6,0w 04
3108Rishit Pathak0IND3,0s 14
432ADIT BARDIYA0IND3,5w 04
528ISHIR JOHARI0IND5,0s 04
675Pranay Singh0IND4,5w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.12  ICA A TeamRtg-25  SCASE D TeamRtg2 : 2
12.1
Aadith, Reddy
0-
Preetham
00 - 1
12.2
Harshit, Ranjan
0-
Varun V S
01 - 0
12.3
Chinua, Pailoor
1062-
Gurukrishna
01 - 0
12.4
Kenneth, Victor
0-
Prajwal S
00 - 1
Round 2
Bo.23  SCASE B TeamRtg-12  ICA A TeamRtg3 : 1
8.1
Nikhil Chowdhary
0-
Aadith, Reddy
00 - 1
8.2
Kishan Raj Bhat
0-
Harshit, Ranjan
01 - 0
8.3
Saurya Soni
0-
Chinua, Pailoor
10621 - 0
8.4
Nishant Trivedi
0-
Kenneth, Victor
01 - 0
Round 3
Bo.12  ICA A TeamRtg-19  ICA E TeamRtg3 : 1
11.1
Aadith, Reddy
0-
Aditya Banujith
01 - 0
11.2
Harshit, Ranjan
0-
Naren
00 - 1
11.3
Chinua, Pailoor
1062-
Sumedh
01 - 0
11.4
Kenneth, Victor
0-
Rishit Pathak
01 - 0
Round 4
Bo.17  GWH C TeamRtg-12  ICA A TeamRtg2 : 2
7.1
ARUSH SACHETI
0-
Aadith, Reddy
00 - 1
7.2
Sparsh, Gupta
0-
Harshit, Ranjan
01 - 0
7.3
Srivishnu, Vusirikala
0-
Chinua, Pailoor
10620 - 1
7.4
ADIT BARDIYA
0-
Kenneth, Victor
01 - 0
Round 5
Bo.12  ICA A TeamRtg-16  GWH B TeamRtg2 : 2
8.1
Aadith, Reddy
0-
ARJUN DHOOT
01 - 0
8.2
Harshit, Ranjan
0-
Aryaman, Sharma
00 - 1
8.3
Chinua, Pailoor
1062-
Abhinav, Saraf
01 - 0
8.4
Kenneth, Victor
0-
ISHIR JOHARI
00 - 1
Round 6
Bo.15  GIIS C TeamRtg-12  ICA A TeamRtg½ :3½
9.1
Anish K
0-
Aadith, Reddy
00 - 1
9.2
Nikhil Bhide
0-
Harshit, Ranjan
00 - 1
9.3
Hariprita S
0-
Chinua, Pailoor
10620 - 1
9.4
Pranay Singh
0-
Kenneth, Victor
0½ - ½