European Youth Chess Championship 2017 Open U14

Organizer(s)European Chess Union & Romanian Chess Federation
FederationRomania ( ROU )
Tournament directorIO Elena Cristian
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos Panagiotis (4226070)
ArbiterIA Chirila Radu-Catalin (1202642), IA Nicula Dinu-Ioan (1217666), IA Unal Tugan (6325351), Baban Catalin-Dumitru (1240013), Mihailov Iulian (1210335), Stanca Adrian (1205013), IA Volcinsche Sebastian (1221221)
Time control90'/40 moves plus 30' KO plus 30"/move starting from move 1
LocationExpozitional Center, Mamaia, Romania
Date2017/09/05 to 2017/09/14
Rating-Ø2026
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.09.2017 17:30:48, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 5)

Tournament selectionOpen U08, Open U10, Open U12, Open U14, Open U16, Open U18, Girls 08, Girls 10, Girls 12, Girls 14, Girls 16, Girls 18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BIH, BLR, CRO, CYP, CZE, DEN, ECX, ENG, ESP, EST, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KOS, LAT, LTU, LUX, MDA, MKD, MLT, MNC, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for NOR

NOR
SNoNameRtgIFED123456789Pts.Rk.Group
48Unneland Mathias1883NOR1100010104,083Open U12
55Shehzad Shazil1845NOR1010½0½104,090Open U12
77Schouten Mathias Lind1718NOR010½1½0115,061Open U12
98Tenold Andreas1625NOR½001010103,599Open U12
117Valvag Torbjorn1504NOR0010001103,0122Open U12
118Vangen David Luangtep1499NOR100½001013,5111Open U12
53Sjoberg Isak2078NOR11½0½0½0½4,071Open U14
61Ingebretsen Jens E2062NOR10110100½4,556Open U14
73Vitenberg Noam Aviv1989NOR0½1½000½13,594Open U14
79Mansoor Afras1963NOR1001000114,082Open U14
91Nilsen Tobias Lang1899NOR00001½1103,5105Open U14
30FMTryggestad Andreas Garberg2302NOR110½000½14,066Open U16
37Vestby-Ellingsen Mads2262NOR½001101104,555Open U16
45Nordquelle Daniel2203NOR1010101105,035Open U16
17FMHaldorsen Benjamin2397NOR1½½1011½½6,010Open U18
23FMHaug Johannes2379NOR½½1011½½½5,518Open U18
34FMRisting Eivind Olav2322NOR0000000000,084Open U18
44Tryggestad Linnea Garberg1597NOR1001½11½05,032Girls 12
53Hina Ariza1515NOR0101000½02,588Girls 12
29Kvendseth Thyra1810NOR1½01½00½14,538Girls 14
47Shehzad Alisha1696NOR0½0100½002,079Girls 14
58Langvik Ulrikke1631NOR000001½1½3,073Girls 14
70Nass Maria1655NOR½1000½1003,066Girls 16
33Nass Sara1804NOR0½½½0101½4,035Girls 18

Results of the last round for NOR

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
93371
Djurovic Peko 17654 1 - 04 Unneland Mathias 1883
48
93655
Shehzad Shazil 18454 0 - 14 Schouten Mathias Lind 1718
77
94567
Protassov Vlad 1778 1 - 0 Tenold Andreas 1625
98
956108
Dalbashvili Levani 15643 1 - 03 Valvag Torbjorn 1504
117
961118
Vangen David Luangtep 1499 1 - 0 Bordei Rares-Gabriel 1327
129
92861
Ingebretsen Jens E 20624 ½ - ½4 FMIsik Alparslan 2336
8
94353
Sjoberg Isak 2078 ½ - ½ Kirilov Ivaylo 1913
86
94659
Isfan Ioan-Marius 2065 1 - 0 Nilsen Tobias Lang 1899
91
94779
Mansoor Afras 19633 1 - 0 Bonciu David 1765
117
95473
Vitenberg Noam Aviv 1989 1 - 0 Zenelaj Samuel 1790
113
91045
Nordquelle Daniel 22035 0 - 15 FMKosakowski Jakub 2332
20
91637
Vestby-Ellingsen Mads 2262 0 - 1 FMTravadon Loic 2342
17
93893
Silva Tiago Alexandre Pinho D 16533 0 - 13 FMTryggestad Andreas Garberg 2302
30
9539
Akhvlediani Irakli 2303 ½ - ½ FMHaldorsen Benjamin 2397
17
91223
FMHaug Johannes 23795 ½ - ½5 Yayloyan Konstantin 2142
63
94334
FMRisting Eivind Olav 23220 0 not paired 
9133
Toth Nikoletta 1966 1 - 05 Tryggestad Linnea Garberg 1597
44
94253
Hina Ariza 1515 0 - 1 Almog Shani 1230
85
92829
Kvendseth Thyra 1810 1 - 0 Adema Marrit 1547
67
93558
Langvik Ulrikke 1631 ½ - ½ Bitkova Elizavetta 1512
71
93847
Shehzad Alisha 16962 0 - 12 Sloniewska Alicja 1344
77
93370
Nass Maria 16553 0 - 13 WCMTahirova Sevil 1756
61
91736
Hrib Andrada-Ioana 1759 ½ - ½ Nass Sara 1804
33

Player details for NOR

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.
Unneland Mathias 1883 NOR Rp:1783 Pts. 4,0
1116Bartolo Filipe Diogo Correia1504POR3,0s 1
29Ponomarev Grigori2165RUS6,0w 1
321Chyzy Jakub2060POL6,0s 0
43FMCan Isik2239TUR6,0w 0
584Pedmanson Herman1687EST4,5s 0
699Silva Pedro Gil Ferreira Da1623POR4,0w 1
775Voicu Teodor-Mihnea1729ROU5,5s 0
890Nareks Matic1660SLO4,0w 1
971Djurovic Peko1765MNE5,0s 0
Shehzad Shazil 1845 NOR Rp:1689 Pts. 4,0
1123Costescu Mihnea-Constantin1468ROU2,5w 1
216Kharitonov Egor2074RUS6,0s 0
399Silva Pedro Gil Ferreira Da1623POR4,0w 1
418Revaliente Montoya Ciro2073ESP5,5s 0
593Prisacaru Stefan-Emilian1653ROU3,0w ½
681Ehrenreich Simon1699DEN5,0s 0
795Constandache Vlad-Ciprian1643ROU3,5w ½
897Mihai Florin1635ROU3,5s 1
977Schouten Mathias Lind1718NOR5,0w 0
Schouten Mathias Lind 1718 NOR Rp:1801 Pts. 5,0
19Ponomarev Grigori2165RUS6,0s 0
2116Bartolo Filipe Diogo Correia1504POR3,0w 1
311CMKirillov Dmitry2137RUS5,5s 0
4118Vangen David Luangtep1499NOR3,5w ½
5108Dalbashvili Levani1564GEO4,0s 1
647CMAnghel Iulian-Mihai1885ROU5,0w ½
744Sobek Michal1891SVK4,0s 0
8128Zass Kristaps1328LAT3,0w 1
955Shehzad Shazil1845NOR4,0s 1
Tenold Andreas 1625 NOR Rp:1645 Pts. 3,5
130Davtyan Arsen1969ARM5,5w ½
218Revaliente Montoya Ciro2073ESP5,5s 0
340Weihrauch Jakob1906GER5,5w 0
4131Sipos Sony Laurentiu1301ROU2,5s 1
559Mizrahi Ido1812ISR5,0s 0
6122Ruiz Buendia Miguel1474ESP3,5w 1
779Povilaitis Tomas1711LTU4,0s 0
8118Vangen David Luangtep1499NOR3,5w 1
967Protassov Vlad1778EST4,5s 0
Valvag Torbjorn 1504 NOR Rp:1360 Pts. 3,0
149Laux Dominik1874GER5,0s 0
278Cwiek Ryszard1711POL5,5w 0
3136Nedelcu Alexandru-Nicholas1057ROU0,5s 1
488Tyurin Artem1664RUS4,5w 0
537Liu Casper1911DEN3,5s 0
6111Mihalcescu Alexandru1533ROU3,5s 0
7135Qojle Albion1112ALB1,5w 1
8137Cagil Celal Yavuz0TUR2,0w 1
9108Dalbashvili Levani1564GEO4,0s 0
Vangen David Luangtep 1499 NOR Rp:1601 Pts. 3,5
150Balaban-Voia Alexandru1867ROU4,0w 1
236Mitusov Semen1917UKR4,5s 0
366Stepanencu Nicodim-Cosmin1786ROU4,5w 0
477Schouten Mathias Lind1718NOR5,0s ½
591Tonnesen Rasmus Emil Ryder1660DEN3,5w 0
696Yagci Yusuf Batin1637TUR4,0s 0
7103Martinez Soriano Javier1594ESP2,0w 1
898Tenold Andreas1625NOR3,5s 0
9129Bordei Rares-Gabriel1327ROU2,5w 1
Sjoberg Isak 2078 NOR Rp:2053 Pts. 4,0
1115Modi Kishan Jagdish1771ENG3,0w 1
214FMHarutyunyan Ruben2300FRA5,5s 1
322Mis Mieszko2245POL6,5w ½
426Mukhutdinov Tigran2227RUS5,5s 0
58FMIsik Alparslan2336TUR4,5w ½
619FMMilosevic Milos2265SRB6,5w 0
792Abelakiotis Stavros1897GRE4,5s ½
889Nalbant Tuna Onat1912TUR5,5s 0
986Kirilov Ivaylo1913ECX4,0w ½
Ingebretsen Jens E 2062 NOR Rp:2106 Pts. 4,5
1123Sakkas Konstantinos1467GRE3,0w 1
222Mis Mieszko2245POL6,5s 0
3119Vujovic Savo1629MNE3,5w 1
430Sorensen Hampus2202SWE4,0s 1
53FMShubin Kirill2375RUS6,5w 0
628Larkin Vladyslav2204UKR5,0s 1
718Globus Or2271ISR6,0w 0
826Mukhutdinov Tigran2227RUS5,5s 0
98FMIsik Alparslan2336TUR4,5w ½
Vitenberg Noam Aviv 1989 NOR Rp:1943 Pts. 3,5
111FMKucuksari Kaan2319SWE6,0s 0
2102Secrieru Andrei-Cristian1853ROU4,0w ½
3104Chivulescu Adrian-Alexandru1845ROU2,5s 1
413FMStefansson Vignir Vatnar2312ISL6,0w ½
517CMBudisavljevic Luka2272SRB5,0s 0
643Tzidkiya Yeshaayahu2145ISR4,5w 0
798Pobor Milo1877MNE3,5s 0
8111Berechet Stefan-Mario1798ROU3,5s ½
9113Zenelaj Samuel1790BIH2,5w 1
Mansoor Afras 1963 NOR Rp:2054 Pts. 4,0
117CMBudisavljevic Luka2272SRB5,0s 1
235Ognean Mihnea-Ionut2166ROU5,0w 0
315Svane Frederik2283GER5,0s 0
498Pobor Milo1877MNE3,5w 1
533Bacrot Alexandre2177FRA5,5s 0
645Lomandong Marc-Antoine2121MNC3,5w 0
7102Secrieru Andrei-Cristian1853ROU4,0s 0K
8116Liveyns Rune1767BEL2,0s 1
9117Bonciu David1765ROU3,5w 1
Nilsen Tobias Lang 1899 NOR Rp:1821 Pts. 3,5
129Manafov Vugar2204AZE6,0s 0
21FMOzenir Ekin Baris2422TUR5,5w 0
3114Palczert Botond1784HUN2,0s 0
4117Bonciu David1765ROU3,5w 0
5106Martin Barcelo Carles1835ESP3,0s 1
6115Modi Kishan Jagdish1771ENG3,0w ½
7105Dobrin Ionut-Alexandru1835ROU2,0s 1
8124Saraci Korab1432KOS3,5w 1
959Isfan Ioan-Marius2065ROU4,5s 0
FM Tryggestad Andreas Garberg 2302 NOR Rp:2033 Pts. 4,0
178Rodriguez Izquierdo Luis2002ESP3,5s 1
276Padurean Daniel-Cristian2011ROU3,0w 1
313IMPultinevicius Paulius2381LTU5,5s 0
455FMGaranin Aleksei2140EST4,5w ½
525Stoleriu George2315ROU6,5s 0
663Maerevoet Sim2093BEL4,0w 0
767Hrymowicz Artur2070POL4,5s 0
874Veleshnja Zino2016ALB3,5w ½
993Silva Tiago Alexandre Pinho D1653POR3,0s 1
Vestby-Ellingsen Mads 2262 NOR Rp:2047 Pts. 4,5
185Pobor Danilo1947MNE3,0w ½
283Loukopoulos Panagiotis-Athana1959GRE3,5s 0
381Cocks Elliot1982ENG5,0w 0
487Risteski Emil1899MKD4,0s 1
579Bekedam Tyro1995NED3,5w 1
677Melaugh Shane2007IRL4,0s 0
755FMGaranin Aleksei2140EST4,5w 1
853Storme Isak2149SWE4,5s 1
917FMTravadon Loic2342FRA5,5w 0
Nordquelle Daniel 2203 NOR Rp:2149 Pts. 5,0
193Silva Tiago Alexandre Pinho D1653POR3,0w 1
216Salemgareev Tagir2354RUS6,0s 0
389Petrakis Stylianos1829GRE5,0w 1
424FMGiannoulakis Lampros2315GRE4,5s 0
597Dobraj Bleron0KOS2,5w 1
634Gatineau Yovann2277FRA4,5s 0
773Stefan Victor2020GRE4,0w 1
810FMBurri Quentin2412FRA5,0s 1
920FMKosakowski Jakub2332POL6,0w 0
FM Haldorsen Benjamin 2397 NOR Rp:2432 Pts. 6,0
160Oyama Akito2198ENG4,0w 1
242FMDobrovoljc Vid2293SLO4,0s ½
344FMLazov Toni2289MKD5,0w ½
440FMLopez Mulet Inigo2302ESP5,0s 1
53IMSantos Ruiz Miguel2505ESP6,5s 0
653Friedland Moshe2264ISR4,5w 1
745FMAskerov Marat2281RUS6,0s 1
833Radovic Janko2330SRB6,5w ½
939Akhvlediani Irakli2303GEO6,0s ½
FM Haug Johannes 2379 NOR Rp:2363 Pts. 5,5
166Mihov Filip2125MKD4,0w ½
262FMPapadopoulos Argirios2147GRE4,5s ½
358Thorgeirsson Jon Kristinn2232ISL4,5w 1
46IMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2466DEN7,0s 0
550FMUgroczky Peter2269HUN3,5w 1
652FMKarayev Kanan2266AZE5,0s 1
710FMVykouk Jan2440CZE5,0w ½
88IMMorozov Nichita2461MDA6,0s ½
963Yayloyan Konstantin2142ARM5,5w ½
FM Risting Eivind Olav 2322 NOR Pts. 0,0
177Ivanov Boris1982ECX3,0s 0K
2-not paired- --- 0
3-not paired- --- 0
4-not paired- --- 0
5-not paired- --- 0
6-not paired- --- 0

Show complete list