Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Individual Chess Championship 2018

Last update 28.03.2018 16:49:16, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Player overview for ISR

ISR
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-
11GMNabaty Tamir2690ISR½1111½½10½½7,592736107,40
25GMSutovsky Emil2659ISR½½½10101½106,0112250410-20,80
76GMSmirin Ilia2594ISR11½½001110½6,562258610-0,20
91GMPostny Evgeny2579ISR1½01½½½1½106,582254710-3,20
110GMBoruchovsky Avital2542ISR1½½½½1½½½½½6,55826691020,30
117GMBaron Tal2529ISR1010½1½01½½6,01112536102,10
125GMSteinberg Nitzan2518ISR10½0½11½1½17,0502553107,00
138GMKobo Ori2500ISR1½01½0½0½004,0243233910-18,20
143IMZanan Evgeny2493ISR10101½0½1½05,5153243810-1,70
166IMMindlin Alon2442ISR0011½01101½6,01292430104,80
178FMDrori Saar2420ISR1½0½½10010½5,018325101013,00
181IMErenberg Ariel2415ISR01½½010½½½15,5165236410-5,70
229IMShevelev Arkady2309ISR00101½00½0½3,5275207210-30,60
241FMTifferet Shaked2274ISR½00011½½½105,020023342016,00
249Gokhvat Peter2248ISR0½01011000½4,0246222520-7,60

Results of the last round for ISR

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
11742
GMFridman Daniel26377 ½ - ½7 GMNabaty Tamir2690
11
111791
GMPostny Evgeny2579 0 - 1 GMInarkiev Ernesto2684
15
112982
GMGajewski Grzegorz25886 1 - 06 GMSutovsky Emil2659
25
1135110
GMBoruchovsky Avital25426 ½ - ½6 GMVocaturo Daniele2620
53
1140125
GMSteinberg Nitzan25186 1 - 06 GMAndersen Mads2605
65
114576
GMSmirin Ilia25946 ½ - ½6 IMAsadli Vugar2449
163
115160
GMPonkratov Pavel2613 ½ - ½ GMBaron Tal2529
117
115580
GMBogner Sebastian2588 1 - 0 IMZanan Evgeny2493
143
115888
IMVavulin Maksim2583 ½ - ½ IMMindlin Alon2442
166
1179241
FMTifferet Shaked22745 0 - 15 IMKantor Gergely2527
119
11101221
FMPetriashvili Nikoloz2329 ½ - ½ FMDrori Saar2420
178
11103181
IMErenberg Ariel2415 1 - 0 FMAhmadzada Ahmad2283
238
11128249
Gokhvat Peter2248 ½ - ½ Atakishiyev Elmar1999
284
11134273
CMSamadov Read20993 ½ - ½3 IMShevelev Arkady2309
229
11152138
GMKobo Ori25004 0 not paired 

Player details for ISR

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
GM Nabaty Tamir 2690 ISR Rp:2736 Pts. 7,5
1162IMPijpers Arthur2453NED5,0s ½10-3,00
2158IMLobanov Sergei2468RUS6,5w 1102,20
384GMSvane Rasmus2587GER7,0s 1103,60
464GMAbasov Nijat2608AZE7,5w 1103,90
569GMHovhannisyan Robert2601ARM7,5w 1103,80
651GMBok Benjamin2622NED7,5s ½10-0,90
729GMSjugirov Sanan2652RUS8,0w ½10-0,50
827GMRakhmanov Aleksandr2655RUS5,5w 1104,50
97GMMatlakov Maxim2707RUS8,0s 010-4,80
1040GMSafarli Eltaj2639AZE8,0w ½10-0,70
1142GMFridman Daniel2637GER7,5s ½10-0,70
GM Sutovsky Emil 2659 ISR Rp:2504 Pts. 6,0
1176GMUshenina Anna2423UKR4,0s ½10-3,00
2162IMPijpers Arthur2453NED5,0w ½10-2,60
3160IMBeradze Irakli2464GEO6,0s ½10-2,50
4164IMDraskovic Luka2447MNE5,0w 1102,30
5123GMYuffa Daniil2521RUS7,5s 010-6,90
6166IMMindlin Alon2442ISR6,0w 1102,20
7112GMStupak Kirill2541BLR6,5s 010-6,60
8255FMSuleymanli Aydin2210AZE5,0w 1101,10
9113GMBeliavsky Alexander G2537SLO6,0s ½10-1,70
10120IMRepka Christopher2524SVK5,5w 1103,20
1182GMGajewski Grzegorz2588POL7,0s 010-6,00
GM Smirin Ilia 2594 ISR Rp:2586 Pts. 6,5
1228FMGharibyan Mamikon2312ARM4,0w 1101,60
2143IMZanan Evgeny2493ISR5,5s 1103,60
319GMBerkes Ferenc2671HUN6,5w ½101,10
429GMSjugirov Sanan2652RUS8,0s ½100,80
527GMRakhmanov Aleksandr2655RUS5,5w 010-4,20
6144IMFerreira Jorge Viterbo2492POR7,5s 010-6,40
7175IMHaria Ravi2424ENG5,5w 1102,80
8155GMJurcik Marian2473SVK5,0w 1103,40
9158IMLobanov Sergei2468RUS6,5s 1103,30
1033GMAnton Guijarro David2647ESP7,5s 010-4,30
11163IMAsadli Vugar2449AZE6,5w ½10-1,90
GM Postny Evgeny 2579 ISR Rp:2547 Pts. 6,5
1243Manafov Vugar2263AZE4,5s 1101,30
2223FMMartynov Roman2319UKR5,5w ½10-3,20
38GMDubov Daniil2701RUS6,5s 010-3,30
4189FMBlohberger Felix2409AUT5,0w 1102,80
5203FMVoit Daria2382RUS5,0s ½10-2,50
6174FMZarubitski Viachaslau2425BLR5,5w ½10-2,10
7193IMMirzoev Emil2403UKR5,5s ½10-2,30
8199IMRzayev Bahruz2390AZE5,5w 1102,50
920GMMotylev Alexander2669RUS7,0s ½101,20
1027GMRakhmanov Aleksandr2655RUS5,5w 1106,00
1115GMInarkiev Ernesto2684RUS7,5w 010-3,60
GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 ISR Rp:2669 Pts. 6,5
1262WIMUtiatskaja Irina2165RUS4,0w 1101,10
221GMKorobov Anton2664UKR8,0s ½101,70
333GMAnton Guijarro David2647ESP7,5w ½101,40
423GMLenic Luka2662SLO6,5s ½101,60
59GMPonomariov Ruslan2697UKR7,0w ½102,10
612GMKuzubov Yuriy2689UKR5,5w 1107,00
756GMAlekseev Evgeny2617RUS6,5s ½101,00
847GMErdos Viktor2627HUN7,0s ½101,20
955GMYilmaz Mustafa2619TUR6,5w ½101,10
1043GMMovsesian Sergei2632ARM6,5s ½101,20
1153GMVocaturo Daniele2620ITA6,5w ½101,10
GM Baron Tal 2529 ISR Rp:2536 Pts. 6,0
1269Gebigke Martin2132GER3,5s 1101,10
230GMJones Gawain C B2651ENG8,0w 010-3,30
3217FMKrykun Yuriy2339UKR5,0s 1102,50
436GMGuseinov Gadir2646AZE7,5w 010-3,40
5193IMMirzoev Emil2403UKR5,5s ½10-1,70
6185FMCan Isik2413TUR5,0w 1103,40
750GMIndjic Aleksandar2623SRB5,5s ½101,30
820GMMotylev Alexander2669RUS7,0w 010-3,10
9197FMBosman Michiel2398NED4,5s 1103,20
1058GMKhalifman Alexander2614RUS6,0w ½101,20
1160GMPonkratov Pavel2613RUS6,0s ½101,20
GM Steinberg Nitzan 2518 ISR Rp:2553 Pts. 7,0
1277Ziroyan David2080ARM4,0s 1101,10
248GMLupulescu Constantin2627ROU6,5w 010-3,50
3225Oboladze Luka2318GEO6,0s ½10-2,60
4207FMHayrapetyan Artavazd R.2370ARM3,0w 010-7,00
5218FMKonaplev Anton2337RUS5,5s ½10-2,40
6211FMKacharava Nikolozi2362GEO6,5w 1102,90
7203FMVoit Daria2382RUS5,0s 1103,20
850GMIndjic Aleksandar2623SRB5,5w ½101,40
931GMKovalev Vladislav2650BLR6,0w 1106,80
1063GMBartel Mateusz2609POL6,0s ½101,20
1165GMAndersen Mads2605DEN6,0w 1106,20
GM Kobo Ori 2500 ISR Rp:2339 Pts. 4,0
1290Tarun Kanyamarala1920IRL3,5w 1101,10
263GMBartel Mateusz2609POL6,0s ½101,50
359GMParavyan David2613RUS7,0w 010-3,50
4221FMPetriashvili Nikoloz2329GEO5,0s 1102,70
543GMMovsesian Sergei2632ARM6,5w ½101,80
648GMLupulescu Constantin2627ROU6,5w 010-3,30
7213FMDavtyan Artur2351ARM5,0s ½10-2,00
8231FMMgeladze Tamaz2303GEO5,5s 010-7,50
9206FMTorosyan Norayr2371ARM5,0w ½10-1,70
10214FMMirzoyan David2350ARM5,5s 010-7,00
11-not paired- --- 0
IM Zanan Evgeny 2493 ISR Rp:2438 Pts. 5,5
1295CMOrujov Farid1770AZE3,0s 1101,10
276GMSmirin Ilia2594ISR6,5w 010-3,60
3267Yeritsyan Hayk2149ARM4,0s 1101,20
468GMBindrich Falko2602GER5,5w 010-3,50
5211FMKacharava Nikolozi2362GEO6,5s 1103,20
670GMJojua Davit2601GEO6,0w ½101,50
782GMGajewski Grzegorz2588POL7,0s 010-3,70
846GMSolak Dragan2629TUR5,5w ½101,80
9218FMKonaplev Anton2337RUS5,5s 1102,90
1074GMKovchan Alexander2596UKR5,5w ½101,40
1180GMBogner Sebastian2588SUI6,5s 010-3,70
IM Mindlin Alon 2442 ISR Rp:2430 Pts. 6,0
115GMInarkiev Ernesto2684RUS7,5w 010-2,00
2256CMStukan Martin2210RUS4,5s 010-7,90
3301Valiyev Shahin1634AZE2,5s 1101,10
4233FMEminov Orkhan2295TUR5,0w 1103,00
557GMAntipov Mikhail Al.2616RUS3,5w ½102,30
625GMSutovsky Emil2659ISR6,0s 010-2,20
7229IMShevelev Arkady2309ISR3,5s 1103,20
870GMJojua Davit2601GEO6,0w 1107,10
980GMBogner Sebastian2588SUI6,5s 010-3,00
10265Qalagashvili Pridon2153GEO4,5w 1101,60
1188IMVavulin Maksim2583RUS6,0s ½101,90
FM Drori Saar 2420 ISR Rp:2510 Pts. 5,0
127GMRakhmanov Aleksandr2655RUS5,5w 1107,90
286GMPashikian Arman2585ARM7,5w ½102,20
374GMKovchan Alexander2596UKR5,5s 010-2,70
467GMCan Emre2603TUR6,5s ½102,40
5104GMSavchenko Boris2550RUS7,5w ½101,80
657GMAntipov Mikhail Al.2616RUS3,5s 1107,50
787GMLopez Martinez Josep M.2584ESP6,0w 010-2,80
873GMKobalia Mikhail2599RUS7,5s 010-2,70
9240Hakobyan Hovhannes H.2280ARM3,5w 1103,10
1060GMPonkratov Pavel2613RUS6,0w 010-2,50
11221FMPetriashvili Nikoloz2329GEO5,0s ½10-1,20
IM Erenberg Ariel 2415 ISR Rp:2364 Pts. 5,5
129GMSjugirov Sanan2652RUS8,0w 010-2,00
2270Simonyan Latush2111ARM5,0s 1101,40
379GMHracek Zbynek2589CZE6,0w ½102,30
481GMDonchenko Alexander2588GER6,0s ½102,30
5111GMNevednichy Vladislav2542ROU5,5w 010-3,30
6284Atakishiyev Elmar1999AZE4,0s 1101,10
783GMIvanisevic Ivan2587SRB5,5w 010-2,70
8250Oglaza Oskar2240POL4,5s ½10-2,30
9258WFMSargsyan Anna M.2188ARM5,0w ½10-2,90
10254Mkrtchyan Sargis R.2224ARM5,5s ½10-2,50
11238FMAhmadzada Ahmad2283AZE4,5w 1103,20
IM Shevelev Arkady 2309 ISR Rp:2072 Pts. 3,5
177GMPantsulaia Levan2593GEO6,0w 010-1,60
2300Martsvalashvili Ruzvelt1671GEO3,0s 010-8,90
3274Grinev Boris2092RUS2,5w 1102,20
4165FMVykouk Jan2445CZE4,0s 010-3,20
5264IMSmolin Sergey2153UKR4,5w 1102,90
6177FMJanik Igor2422POL5,5s ½101,50
7166IMMindlin Alon2442ISR6,0w 010-3,20
8284Atakishiyev Elmar1999AZE4,0s 010-8,60
9270Simonyan Latush2111ARM5,0s ½10-2,60
10253Babazada Khazar2230AZE4,0w 010-6,10
11273CMSamadov Read2099AZE3,5s ½10-2,70
FM Tifferet Shaked 2274 ISR Rp:2334 Pts. 5,0
189GMPaichadze Luka2581GEO5,5w ½207,20
299GMFedorov Alexei2559BLR6,5s 020-3,20
3153GMNeverov Valeriy2480UKR5,5w 020-4,80
4276Melkonyan Arshak2082ARM4,5s 020-15,00
5277Ziroyan David2080ARM4,0w 1205,00
6270Simonyan Latush2111ARM5,0s 1205,60
7177FMJanik Igor2422POL5,5w ½204,00

Show complete list

Advertisement