Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Süd

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 15 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Date2017/10/04 to 2018/03/21
Rating-Ø1668
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 20.10.2017 10:59:57, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionA-Liga, B-Liga, C-Liga, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3 Nord, K3 Süd
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDRtgFEDTeamBo.
1MKInsam Heinz16019032202AUTHusek Wien1
2FMStuhlik Marko16015122170AUTHusek Wien7
3Gaertner Markus16184822087AUTHusek Wien2
4Kraupfogel Manfred16169271951AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23627
5Gröbl Markus Ing.16396761928AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund1
6MKKarlstötter Kurt Mag.16428631915AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv1
7Plank Reinhard16233541907AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion2
8Fasser Walter16055341889AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub7
9Salamon Joachim Ing.16162501881AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv3
10Andrejevski Branko16287801875AUTUnicredit Bank Austria1
11Hauptmann Dieter16108211872AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23621
12Kerschenbauer Franz16409841865AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv2
13Valerio Gianluca Dr.8179881853ITASg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23628
14WMKZechner Andrea16231251847AUTTu Wien7
15Hutter Michael1845AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub1
16Chen Qingxia86115991842CHNSg Elin / Mühlengrund7
17Moser Wolfgang Ing.16496041814AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund2
18Wirrer Horst Dr.16490431809AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub8
19Leitner Mathias16257721804AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion8
20Budin Andreas16359641786AUTRoter Bauer 7stern7
21Tursa Franz16212701778AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv5
22Hlinka Peter149421431775SVKKsv Wien Schachsektion7
23Muhr Andreas16196831772AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23622
24Stallinger Vanessa16289411772AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv7
25Zimmermann Christian1772AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion1
26Haas Stefan16574371770AUTHusek Wien3
27Humer Thomas16133591767AUTUnicredit Bank Austria7
28Pohanka Michael16226921756AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub9
29Wegscheider Karl Ing.16580501754AUT1. Wbsc5
30Reif Werner DI.8373181753ITASg Verbund / Vhp - Omv4
31Ruh Thomas16120501737AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund3
32Fuchs Martin16298321735AUTRoter Bauer 7stern3
33Birnbaum Robert16569101730AUTRoter Bauer 7stern2
34Boller Wolfgang16582801725AUTTu Wien1
35Schmidt Alfred Dr.1718AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub2
36Wantscher Jürgen246994381713GER1. Wbsc1
37Oppel Albert Dr.1712AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion3
38Eberdorfer Wolfgang16399191706AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund6
39Matschi Christian1702AUTUnicredit Bank Austria2
40Laun Magdalena1697AUTUnicredit Bank Austria3
41Reichert Maximilian16351231693AUTRoter Bauer 7stern1
42Schmied Horst16334301684AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23629
43Sumichrast Herbert16398971682AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv8
44Brandl-Tomek Karl Dr.1670AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub4
45Lettner Jochen16114701669AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23623
46Schneider Christian1669AUTHusek Wien5
47Hoesch Herbert1658AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion4
48Eiler Thomas16352121654AUTTu Wien2
49Mayr Patrick16424991646AUTTu Wien8
50Wenger Patrick16429601634AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv6
51Haas Michael16574291633AUTHusek Wien4
52Kral Peter Dr.1632AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub3
53Poesinger Adrian Dr.16470831631AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23624
54Lohynski Reinhard16495901623AUTUnicredit Bank Austria8
55Woschnagg Herbert Dr.16575501615AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub5
56Weichenberger Franz Dr.1610AUTRoter Bauer 7stern4
57Arnez Stefan16459941606AUTTu Wien4
58Braun Georg1606AUTTu Wien3
59Holzer Günther DI.1601AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund5
60Stiassny Peter DI.1600AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund4
61Amritzer Martina16398111571AUTHusek Wien6
62Skrepsky Anton16452931566AUTHusek Wien8
63Seiser Marcus1564AUTUnicredit Bank Austria4
64Mair Josef16322051550AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion5
65Friedl Karl16176481529AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion6
66Penthor Adolf DI.1527AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub6
67Lentner Johannes16406401519AUT1. Wbsc2
68Grosskopf Peter1515AUTUnicredit Bank Austria5
69Holub Sebastian1511AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23625
70Schimpf Florian1413AUTRoter Bauer 7stern5
71Lang Maximilian16376141407AUTTu Wien6
72Zikic Goran16290931391AUT1. Wbsc4
73Rulitz Josef1365AUT1. Wbsc3
74Kramer Martin16407201363AUTTu Wien5
75Peschek Otto16408601296AUT1. Wbsc6
76Mandryk Roman1175AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23626
77Aschar Mohammad1135IRIRoter Bauer 7stern6
78Florea Aurelian0AUTUnicredit Bank Austria6
79Stadlober Gregor0AUTRoter Bauer 7stern8