Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Süd

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 15 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Rating calculationRating national
Date2017/10/04 to 2018/03/21
Rating-Ø1666
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 24.11.2017 20:21:23, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionA-Liga, B-Liga, C-Liga, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3 Nord, K3 Süd
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Alphabetical list

No.NameFideIDRtgFEDTeamBo.
1Almer Guenter16284291681AUTHusek Wien11
2Amritzer Martina16398111571AUTHusek Wien6
3Andrejevski Branko16287801875AUTUnicredit Bank Austria1
4Arnez Stefan16459941606AUTTu Wien4
5Aschar Mohammad1135IRIRoter Bauer 7stern6
6Bankier Maximilian16400111793AUT1. Wbsc9
7Biermann Robert162202181654GER1. Wbsc8
8Birnbaum Robert16569101730AUTRoter Bauer 7stern2
9Boller Wolfgang16582801725AUTTu Wien1
10Brandl-Tomek Karl Dr.1670AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub4
11Braun Georg1606AUTTu Wien3
12Budin Andreas16359641786AUTRoter Bauer 7stern7
13Chen Qingxia86115991842CHNSg Elin / Mühlengrund7
14Eberdorfer Wolfgang16399191706AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund6
15Eiler Thomas16352121654AUTTu Wien2
16Fasser Walter16055341889AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub7
17Fischer Otto1711AUTRoter Bauer 7stern9
18Florea Aurelian0AUTUnicredit Bank Austria6
19Friedl Karl16176481529AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion6
20Fritz Robert16168971564AUT1. Wbsc10
21Fuchs Martin16298321735AUTRoter Bauer 7stern3
22Gaertner Markus16184822087AUTHusek Wien2
23Gröbl Markus Ing.16396761928AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund1
24Grosskopf Peter1515AUTUnicredit Bank Austria5
25Gruber Werner16056661720AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv9
26Haas Michael16574291633AUTHusek Wien4
27Haas Stefan16574371770AUTHusek Wien3
28Haumer Johann Mag.1683AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv11
29Hauptmann Dieter16108211872AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23621
30Hlinka Peter149421431775SVKKsv Wien Schachsektion7
31Hoesch Herbert1658AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion4
32Hofmann Herbert16388231686AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund8
33Holub Sebastian1511AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23625
34Holub Tobias1604AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 236210
35Holzer Günther DI.1601AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund5
36Humer Thomas16133591767AUTUnicredit Bank Austria7
37Hutter Michael1845AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub1
38MKInsam Heinz16019032202AUTHusek Wien1
39MKKarlstötter Kurt Mag.16428631915AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv1
40Kerschenbauer Franz16409841865AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv2
41Kowarsch Peter16086491767AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion9
42Kral Peter Dr.1632AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub3
43Kramer Martin16407201363AUTTu Wien5
44Kraupfogel Manfred16169271951AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23627
45Lang Maximilian16376141407AUTTu Wien6
46Laun Magdalena1697AUTUnicredit Bank Austria3
47Leitner Mathias16257721804AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion8
48Lentner Johannes16406401519AUT1. Wbsc2
49Lettner Jochen16114701669AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23623
50Lohynski Reinhard16495901623AUTUnicredit Bank Austria8
51Mair Josef16322051550AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion5
52Mandryk Roman1175AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23626
53Matschi Christian1702AUTUnicredit Bank Austria2
54Mayr Patrick16424991646AUTTu Wien8
55WMKMolnar Monika16141691817AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv10
56Moser Wolfgang Ing.16496041814AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund2
57Mostbauer Peter16473001557AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund11
58Muhr Andreas16196831772AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23622
59Oppel Albert Dr.1712AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion3
60Paller Hermann Dipl.Ing.1523AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund9
61Penthor Adolf DI.1527AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub6
62Peschek Otto16408601296AUT1. Wbsc6
63Plank Reinhard16233541907AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion2
64Poesinger Adrian Dr.16470831631AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23624
65Pohanka Michael16226921756AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub9
66Reichert Maximilian16351231693AUTRoter Bauer 7stern1
67Reif Werner DI.8373181753ITASg Verbund / Vhp - Omv4
68Ruh Thomas16120501737AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund3
69Rulitz Josef1365AUT1. Wbsc3
70Salamon Joachim Ing.16162501881AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv3
71Schimpf Florian1413AUTRoter Bauer 7stern5
72Schmidt Alfred Dr.1718AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub2
73Schmied Horst16334301684AUTSg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23629
74Schneider Christian1669AUTHusek Wien5
75Seiser Marcus1564AUTUnicredit Bank Austria4
76Skrepsky Anton16452931566AUTHusek Wien8
77Sonntag Gisa46882441777GER1. Wbsc7
78Stadlober Gregor0AUTRoter Bauer 7stern8
79Stallinger Vanessa16289411772AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv7
80Stiassny Peter DI.1600AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund4
81FMStuhlik Marko16015122170AUTHusek Wien7
82Sumichrast Herbert16398971682AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv8
83Tursa Franz16212701778AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv5
84Üblacker Christopher1464AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund10
85Vacha Roland1485AUTSg Elin / Mühlengrund12
86Valerio Gianluca Dr.8179881853ITASg Schwarze Dame / Wombat 23628
87Vokroj Gabriela16154161833AUTHusek Wien10
88WAISMAYER ALFRED1453AUTHusek Wien9
89Wantscher Jürgen246994381713GER1. Wbsc1
90Wegscheider Karl Ing.16580501754AUT1. Wbsc5
91Weichenberger Franz Dr.1610AUTRoter Bauer 7stern4
92Wenger Patrick16429601634AUTSg Verbund / Vhp - Omv6
93Wirrer Horst Dr.16490431809AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub8
94Woschnagg Herbert Dr.16575501615AUTWiener Aerzteschachklub5
95WMKZechner Andrea16231251847AUTTu Wien7
96Zikic Goran16290931391AUT1. Wbsc4
97Zimmermann Christian1772AUTKsv Wien Schachsektion1