Wiener Vereinsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Süd

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 30 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Date2017/09/30 to 2018/03/17
Rating-Ø1368
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.10.2017 16:05:52, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionLandesliga, A-Liga, B-Liga Nord, B-Liga Süd, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Sk Hernals (RtgAvg:1620, TB1: 9,5 / TB2: 6)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Fink Helmut1668AUT1625942½11,521719
2Hofmann Herbert1686AUT1638823½½1,021426
3Morboeck Olaf1628AUT1659413112,021499
4Grafl Thomas1517AUT16508401+2,021707
5Grohs Gerhard1363AUT-0,010
6Hödl Florian1302AUT11,011452
7Mung Herbert Ing.1741AUT165655411,011686
8Fostel Günter Dr.1477AUT+1,010
  2. Sg Pm (RtgAvg:1591, TB1: 8,5 / TB2: 6)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Nemeth Arpad DI.1559AUT00,011560
2Graf Franz1587AUT1651269+01,021092
3Wolf Gerhard1545AUT1639714½11,521302
4Oesterreicher Franz Dr.1510AUT00,011426
5Pannard Etienne0FRA112,021177
6Baumann Harald0AUT112,021007
7Peterka Walter1768AUT165140411,011481
8Mueller Alfred Mag. Dr.1577AUT165800011,011642
  3. Arberia (RtgAvg:1346, TB1: 6,5 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Jauker Valentin Mag.1560AUT1656945101,021575
2Hyseni Safet1505-0,010
3Marku Anton1428ALB½11,521584
4Zenuni Petrit1426AUT112,021609
5Alvarico Jan Andrew1354AUT0½0,521136
6Wehbeh Labin0SYR0½0,521000
7Wehbeh Hanna0SYR11,011034
  4. Sv Mödling (RtgAvg:1606, TB1: 5 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Gaspar Zdravko1718AUT162901800,011552
2Sonnbichler Oliver1723AUT164575711,011481
3Reiter Alexander1541AUT165630911,011092
4Klausner Felix1658AUT165346611,011193
5Bahr Bjoern1531AUT11,01902
6Trübswasser Wolfgang1463AUT164962011,01800
  5. Sk Austria Wien (RtgAvg:1444, TB1: 5 / TB2: 1)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Kellner Nikolaus1657AUT164206511,011564
2Lotter Konrad1410AUT1652591½00,521539
3Moser Moritz1378AUT-00,021251
4Posselt Clemens1077AUT164814411,011296
5HOFBAUER Katja000,011603
6Buryak Dimitri0AUT½0,511519
7Hayden Evelyn Mag.1568AUT11,011603
8Dolezal Wilhelm1576AUT1651129-0,010
9Germuth Ferdinand0AUT11,011220
10Garcia Straub Lorena0AUT00,011000
  6. Amateure (RtgAvg:1281, TB1: 4 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Fuss Christoph1603AUT163523900,011568
2Zeman Roman1356CZE+1,010
3Zeman Martin1453CZE11,011410
4Zeman Tomas1251CZE39026711,011378
5Zeman Vit1220CZE00,011000
6Petlak Josef0CZE11,011000
  7. Sk Hietzing (RtgAvg:1647, TB1: 4 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Brazda Franz1874AUT1624059½0,511668
2Djeno Jakov1333CRO14555999½0,511686
3Klimt Hans1633AUT161342100,011628
4Thajer Lukas1707AUT1656562000,021472
5Kodek Sebastian1622AUT1661817+01,021428
6Kondic Milan1452AUT164067400,011302
7Ochsenhofer Walter1591AUT162906911,011560
8Ochsenhofer Peter1271AUT½0,511354
9Al-Sayed Nabil0AUT½0,511000
10Ofner Matthias1034AUT00,011000
  8. tschaturanga (RtgAvg:1607, TB1: 3,5 / TB2: 1)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Fritz Robert1564AUT1616897000,021663
2Zakirova Yana1624AUT1656244½0,511410
3Mayr Patrick1646AUT1642499+1,010
4Peschek Otto1296AUT164086000,011077
5Mandzhiev Aldar1603AUT165635011,011000
6Lentner Johannes1519AUT1640640½½1,021343
7Fritzer Friedrich Dr.1686AUT160320500,011741
8Rulitz Josef1365AUT00,011628
  9. Sz Favoriten (RtgAvg:1356, TB1: 2 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Georgiev Daniel1552AUT166173611,011718
2Peraus Natalie1481AUT1648225000,021746
3Bilyalov Erol1092BUL2927012011,021564
4Bui Philipp1193AUT166172800,011658
5Rigo Lukas902AUT00,011531
6Hautzeneder Niklas800AUT00,011463
7Kaspar Sebastian1642AUT165798400,011577
8Kober Stefan1176AUT00,011545
9Karall Andreas1013AUT00,011000
10Markelic Marko0AUT00,011000