Wiener Vereinsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 2. Klasse Süd

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 30 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Rating calculationRating national
Date2017/09/30 to 2018/03/17
Rating-Ø1325
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.11.2017 00:29:07, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionLandesliga, A-Liga, B-Liga Nord, B-Liga Süd, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Sv Mödling (RtgAvg:1607, TB1: 20,5 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Gaspar Zdravko1718AUT162901800+1,031502
2Sonnbichler Oliver1723AUT1645757112,021594
3Reiter Alexander1541AUT165630911,011092
4Klausner Felix1658AUT165346611114,041490
5Bahr Bjoern1531AUT1½1,521211
6Trübswasser Wolfgang1463AUT16496201+1+4,041001
7Tarko Konstantin1472AUT11,011577
8Fenz Martin1334AUT11+3,031255
9Voboril Jonathan1204AUT00,011000
10Armbruster Roland1125AUT11,011000
11Krejci Vera Marie1388AUT16519351+2,021034
  2. Sk Hernals (RtgAvg:1645, TB1: 17 / TB2: 10)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Fink Helmut1668AUT1625942½11½3,041567
2Hofmann Herbert1686AUT1638823½½1½2,541287
3Morboeck Olaf1628AUT16594131102,031416
4Grafl Thomas1517AUT16508401++3,031707
5Grohs Gerhard1363AUT-0,010
6Hödl Florian1302AUT101,021226
7Mung Herbert Ing.1741AUT16565541½01,531649
8Fostel Günter Dr.1477AUT++2,020
9Tallafuss Werner1630AUT1635875+1,010
10Reichmann Ernst1515AUT166153111,011000
  3. Sg Pm (RtgAvg:1591, TB1: 12,5 / TB2: 7)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Nemeth Arpad DI.1559AUT00,011560
2Graf Franz1587AUT1651269+001,031375
3Wolf Gerhard1545AUT1639714½1-+2,541302
4Oesterreicher Franz Dr.1510AUT0011,031450
5Pannard Etienne0FRA112,021177
6Baumann Harald0AUT11002,041085
7Peterka Walter1768AUT165140411,011481
8Mueller Alfred Mag. Dr.1577AUT1658000101,021557
9Kromer Michael0101,021495
10Haidu Hans-Gerd DI968AUT+1,011707
11Rohrer Susanne Michaela0AUT00,011452
  4. Amateure (RtgAvg:1489, TB1: 12,5 / TB2: 6)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Fuss Christoph1603AUT16352390½½01,041605
2Zeman Roman1356CZE+1,010
3Zeman Martin1453CZE1012,031501
4Zeman Tomas1251CZE39026711½2,531453
5Zeman Vit1220CZE0011,031229
6Petlak Josef0CZE1113,031004
7Fuss Johann Dr.1504AUT1652079½½1,021260
8Jirovec Peter1768AUT162000211,011642
9Reinhart Christoph86400,011015
10Pegritz Emil0AUT00,011000
  5. Sk Austria Wien (RtgAvg:1452, TB1: 12,5 / TB2: 5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Kellner Nikolaus1657AUT16420651113,031603
2Lotter Konrad1410AUT1652591½011,531501
3Moser Moritz1378AUT-0½0,531460
4Posselt Clemens1077AUT16481441½12,531327
5HOFBAUER Katja001½1,531302
6Buryak Dimitri0AUT½000,531345
7Hayden Evelyn Mag.1568AUT11,011603
8Dolezal Wilhelm1576AUT1651129-0,010
9Germuth Ferdinand0AUT112,021110
10Garcia Straub Lorena0AUT00,011000
11Nachtlberger Felix1120AUT-0,010
  6. Arberia (RtgAvg:1346, TB1: 12 / TB2: 3)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Jauker Valentin Mag.1560AUT165694510½1,531584
2Hyseni Safet1505--00,031657
3Marku Anton1428ALB½11½3,041596
4Zenuni Petrit1426AUT11½002,551489
5Alvarico Jan Andrew1354AUT0½0½1,041272
6Wehbeh Labin0SYR0½0011,551148
7Wehbeh Hanna0SYR110½2,541083
8Gashi Milot0ALB00,011077
9Sindric Sinisa0AUT00,011000
  7. Sz Favoriten (RtgAvg:1417, TB1: 11,5 / TB2: 6)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Georgiev Daniel1552AUT16617361½113,541656
2Peraus Natalie1481AUT1648225000,021746
3Bilyalov Erol1092BUL29270120111½3,551510
4Bui Philipp1193AUT1661728011,021415
5Rigo Lukas902AUT000,021266
6Hautzeneder Niklas800AUT00,011463
7Kaspar Sebastian1642AUT16579840½00,531677
8Kober Stefan1176AUT000,021455
9Karall Andreas1013AUT000,021000
10Markelic Marko0AUT000,021000
11Dudarev Oleh0AUT00,011034
12Miazhynski Michael1458AUT165137411,011605
13Miazhynski Alexander1081AUT165136600,011519
14Sobota Viktoria1015AUT11,01864
15Staicu Natalia0AUT11,011000
  8. Sk Hietzing (RtgAvg:1741, TB1: 11,5 / TB2: 4)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Brazda Franz1874AUT1624059½0,511668
2Djeno Jakov1333CRO14555999½0,511686
3Klimt Hans1633AUT161342100,011628
4Thajer Lukas1707AUT1656562000-0,041409
5Kodek Sebastian1622AUT1661817+01,021428
6Kondic Milan1452AUT16406740112,031340
7Ochsenhofer Walter1591AUT16290691½01,531541
8Ochsenhofer Peter1271AUT½00,521223
9Al-Sayed Nabil0AUT½101,531079
10Ofner Matthias1034AUT0101,031129
11Balint Peter1172AUT166071300,011193
12Löschner Pablo0AUT11,011000
13Ladan Mario1468CRO1456785700,011658
14Neumann Florian1201AUT011,021232
15Sutterlüti Rudolf Mag.1826AUT-0,010
16Horak Paul1786AUT163171311,011000
  9. tschaturanga (RtgAvg:1646, TB1: 10 / TB2: 4)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Fritz Robert1564AUT16168970011,031560
2Zakirova Yana1624AUT1656244½0,511410
3Mayr Patrick1646AUT1642499+01,021092
4Peschek Otto1296AUT1640860000,021039
5Mandzhiev Aldar1603AUT165635011,011000
6Lentner Johannes1519AUT1640640½½11½3,551260
7Fritzer Friedrich Dr.1686AUT16032050+½1,531692
8Rulitz Josef1365AUT0½1-1,541410
9Sützl Wolfgang Dr.1713AUT16347980000,031546
10Kastner Klaus1605AUT165709700,011458