Wiener Betriebsmeisterschaft 2017/2018 1. Klasse Süd

Organizer(s)Wiener Schachverband (Vienna Chess Federation)
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Gregor Neff
Chief ArbiterIA Gregor Neff
Time control90 m / 40 moves + 15 m + 30 s/move
LocationWien (Vienna)
Rating calculationRating national
Date2017/10/11 to 2018/02/28
Rating-Ø1780
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 01.12.2017 15:34:25, Creator/Last Upload: wiener schachverband (ta)

Tournament selectionA-Liga, B-Liga, C-Liga, K1 Nord, K1 Süd, K2 Nord, K2 Süd, K3 Nord, K3 Süd
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Online-Ergebnis-Eingabe
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Team-Pairings of all rounds

Round 1 on 2017/10/11 at 18:30
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Ksv Wien Schachsektion  Orf Wien:
2  Polyglott L.S. Wien (b)  Tu Wien:
3  Blindenverband Wien  Sg Bbsv / Sk Herndl3:3
4  Team-Wien  Viper Room5:1
Round 2 on 2017/10/25 at 18:30
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Viper Room  Ksv Wien Schachsektion:
2  Sg Bbsv / Sk Herndl  Team-Wien:
3  Tu Wien  Blindenverband Wien:
4  Orf Wien  Polyglott L.S. Wien (b)4:2
Round 3 on 2017/11/15 at 18:30
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Ksv Wien Schachsektion  Polyglott L.S. Wien (b):
2  Blindenverband Wien  Orf Wien2:4
3  Team-Wien  Tu Wien:
4  Viper Room  Sg Bbsv / Sk Herndl:
Round 4 on 2017/11/29 at 18:30
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Sg Bbsv / Sk Herndl  Ksv Wien Schachsektion:
2  Tu Wien  Viper Room6:0
3  Orf Wien  Team-Wien:
4  Polyglott L.S. Wien (b)  Blindenverband Wien4:2
Round 5 on 2018/01/17 at 18:30
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Ksv Wien Schachsektion  Blindenverband Wien:
2  Team-Wien  Polyglott L.S. Wien (b):
3  Viper Room  Orf Wien:
4  Sg Bbsv / Sk Herndl  Tu Wien:
Round 6 on 2018/01/31 at 18:30
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Tu Wien  Ksv Wien Schachsektion:
2  Orf Wien  Sg Bbsv / Sk Herndl:
3  Polyglott L.S. Wien (b)  Viper Room:
4  Blindenverband Wien  Team-Wien:
Round 7 on 2018/02/28 at 18:30
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Team-Wien  Ksv Wien Schachsektion:
2  Viper Room  Blindenverband Wien:
3  Sg Bbsv / Sk Herndl  Polyglott L.S. Wien (b):
4  Tu Wien  Orf Wien: