Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

30TH ALL INDIA RAILWAY TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Last update 19.06.2017 16:27:32, Creator/Last Upload: gujarat state chess association

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. South Westren Railway (RtgAvg:2408, Captain: Himanshu Sharma / TB1: 10 / TB2: 16)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456Pts.GamesRtgAvgn
1FMDutta Joydeep2150IND50165920½½1,0322873
2IMKrishna C R G2382IND501862501111½4,5620755
3IMHimanshu Sharma2498IND50078361½1½½3,5520844
4IMThejkumar M. S.2484IND5009154+11½1½5,0620074
5Abhishek Das2268IND5013348+½0½2,0423783

Player info

Dutta Joydeep FM 2150 IND Rp:2162
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
247IMNitin S.2427IND4,5w 01
533Singh Arvinder Preet2108IND1,5s ½1
611IMKulkarni Vikramaditya2325IND2,5w ½1
Krishna C R G IM 2382 IND Rp:2268
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
121GMRoy Chowdhury Saptarshi2326IND5,0s 01
248Mari Arul S.2165IND2,0s 12
328Venkata Ramana J2124IND3,5s 11
443IMShyaamnikhil P2456IND4,5w 11
534Ram Prakash0IND3,0w 12
613IMRavi Teja S.2379IND4,5s ½2
Himanshu Sharma IM 2498 IND Rp:2233
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
122IMPalit Somak2359IND4,0w 12
249IMRathnakaran K.2378IND5,5w ½3
329Singh S. Vikramjit2181IND3,0w 12
444IMKarthikeyan P.2502IND3,5s ½2
536Singh Gurpreet pal0IND3,5s ½3
Thejkumar M. S. IM 2484 IND Rp:2247
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
10Brett nicht besetzt00,0- 1K3
250IMMurali Krishnan B T2219IND3,0s 14
330Bharathi S.C.2023IND2,5s 13
445GMLaxman R.R.2421IND4,0w ½3
537Sharma Harish0IND3,0w 14
614Hemant Sharma (del)2374IND3,5w ½3
Abhishek Das 2268 IND Rp:2253
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
10Brett nicht besetzt00,0- 1K4
331IMGirinath P.D.S.2313IND4,5w ½4
446GMDeepan Chakkravarthy J.2480IND5,0s 04
615IMAkshat Khamparia2342IND3,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/06/17 at 10.00AM
Bo.9  Kolkatta MetroRtgFED-2  South Westren RailwayRtgFED1 : 3
2.1GM
Roy Chowdhury, Saptarshi
2326IND-IM
Krishna, C R G
2382IND1 - 0
2.2IM
Palit, Somak
2359IND-IM
Himanshu, Sharma
2498IND0 - 1
2.3
no player
0-IM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2484IND- - +
2.4
no player
0-
Abhishek, Das
2268IND- - +
Round 2 on 2017/06/17 at 04.00PM
Bo.2  South Westren RailwayRtgFED-5  Southern RailwayRtgFED2½:1½
2.1FM
Dutta, Joydeep
2150IND-IM
Nitin, S.
2427IND0 - 1
2.2IM
Krishna, C R G
2382IND-
Mari Arul, S.
2165IND1 - 0
2.3IM
Himanshu, Sharma
2498IND-IM
Rathnakaran, K.
2378IND½ - ½
2.4IM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2484IND-IM
Murali, Krishnan B T
2219IND1 - 0
Round 3 on 2017/06/18 at 09.15 AM
Bo.7  South Central RailwayRtgFED-2  South Westren RailwayRtgFED½ :3½
2.1
Venkata Ramana, J
2124IND-IM
Krishna, C R G
2382IND0 - 1
2.2
Singh, S. Vikramjit
2181IND-IM
Himanshu, Sharma
2498IND0 - 1
2.3
Bharathi, S.C.
2023INDS50-IM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2484IND0 - 1
2.4IM
Girinath, P.D.S.
2313IND-
Abhishek, Das
2268IND½ - ½
Round 4 on 2017/06/18 at 04.00PM
Bo.2  South Westren RailwayRtgFED-1  I.C.FRtgFED2 : 2
1.1IM
Krishna, C R G
2382IND-IM
Shyaamnikhil, P
2456IND1 - 0
1.2IM
Himanshu, Sharma
2498IND-IM
Karthikeyan, P.
2502IND½ - ½
1.3IM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2484IND-GM
Laxman, R.R.
2421IND½ - ½
1.4
Abhishek, Das
2268IND-GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2480IND0 - 1
Round 5 on 2017/06/19 at 09.15 AM
Bo.11  Northern RailwayRtgFED-2  South Westren RailwayRtgFED1 : 3
2.1
Singh, Arvinder Preet
2108IND-FM
Dutta, Joydeep
2150IND½ - ½
2.2
Ram, Prakash
0IND-IM
Krishna, C R G
2382IND0 - 1
2.3
Singh, Gurpreet pal
0IND-IM
Himanshu, Sharma
2498IND½ - ½
2.4
Sharma, Harish
0IND-IM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2484IND0 - 1
Round 6 on 2017/06/19 at 04.00 PM
Bo.2  South Westren RailwayRtgFED-3  Western RailwayRtgFED2 : 2
1.1FM
Dutta, Joydeep
2150IND-IM
Kulkarni, Vikramaditya
2325IND½ - ½
1.2IM
Krishna, C R G
2382IND-IM
Ravi, Teja S.
2379IND½ - ½
1.3IM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2484IND-
Hemant, Sharma (del)
2374IND½ - ½
1.4
Abhishek, Das
2268IND-IM
Akshat, Khamparia
2342IND½ - ½