Logged on: Gast
Servertime 06.05.2024 04:51:47
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial
Last update 27.05.2017 10:29:40, Creator/Last Upload: Hungarian Chess-Federation (Master)
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 3 on 2017/05/20 at 15:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
28
GM
Chernyshov Konstantin
2485
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Kovalenko Igor
2657
4
2
29
GM
Gasanov Eldar
2484
2
0 - 1
2
GM
Banusz Tamas
2616
8
3
36
IM
Puranik Abhimanyu
2459
2
1 - 0
2
GM
Svane Rasmus
2573
14
4
46
IM
Plenca Jadranko
2446
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Danin Alexandre
2543
18
5
25
IM
Kollars Dmitrij
2503
2
½ - ½
2
IM
Saptarshi Roy
2407
56
6
33
GM
Horvath Adam
2469
1½
0 - 1
1½
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2686
2
7
35
IM
Livaic Leon
2464
1½
0 - 1
1½
GM
Nabaty Tamir
2640
6
8
7
GM
Gupta Abhijeet
2626
1½
1 - 0
1½
IM
Jarmula Lukasz
2469
34
9
9
GM
Erdos Viktor
2614
1½
½ - ½
1½
IM
Nemeth Miklos
2451
40
10
11
GM
Vajda Levente
2600
1½
1 - 0
1½
IM
Gazik Viktor
2449
41
11
45
IM
Nagy Gabor
2446
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Prohaszka Peter
2596
12
12
13
GM
Papp Gabor
2592
1½
1 - 0
1½
WGM
Shvayger Yuliya
2423
48
13
53
IM
Manea Alexandru
2410
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Aleksandrov Aleksej
2559
16
14
19
GM
Shyam Sundar M.
2535
1½
½ - ½
1½
IM
Basso Pier Luigi
2447
44
15
49
IM
Ikeda Junta
2412
1½
0 - 1
1½
GM
Mihok Oliver
2532
21
16
57
Havasi Gergo
2402
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Horvath Jozsef
2526
22
17
23
GM
Mikhalevski Victor
2520
1½
1 - 0
1½
IM
Frolov Artur
2410
52
18
55
IM
Cuhendi Sean Winshand
2407
1½
0 - 1
1½
GM
Antal Gergely
2517
24
19
27
IM
Van Foreest Lucas
2489
1½
1 - 0
1½
FM
Horvath Dominik
2275
102
20
31
GM
Czebe Attila
2475
1½
½ - ½
1½
IM
Del Rey Diego
2352
71
21
85
FM
Pacan-Milej Kosma
2317
1½
0 - 1
1½
IM
Praggnanandhaa R
2471
32
22
1
GM
Rapport Richard
2698
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Gara Anita
2373
65
23
3
GM
Markus Robert
2673
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Ivic Velimir
2345
72
24
5
GM
Efimenko Zahar
2648
1
1 - 0
1
WGM
Rapport Jovana
2334
74
25
75
Raja Harshit
2334
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Zubov Alexander
2604
10
26
15
GM
Stupak Kirill
2560
1
½ - ½
1
FM
Tica Sven
2332
76
27
20
GM
Sanal Vahap
2533
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Blohberger Felix
2319
84
28
68
IM
Li Bo
2359
1
1 - 0
1
IM
Studer Noel
2498
26
29
88
FM
Secheres Adrian-Simion
2309
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Kantor Gergely
2481
30
30
37
IM
Krzyzanowski Marcin
2457
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Pultorak Jan
2303
90
31
91
Rahul Srivatshav P
2303
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Bagi Mate
2455
38
32
39
IM
Nguyen Piotr
2453
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Risting Eivind Olav
2297
94
33
96
IM
Gazik Igor
2292
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Kreisl Robert
2448
42
34
47
IM
Munkhgal Gombosuren
2445
1
1 - 0
1
IM
Hardicsay Peter
2218
111
35
97
FM
Chovan Milan
2288
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Farago Ivan
2411
50
36
51
FM
Kozak Adam
2411
1
½ - ½
1
WIM
Havanecz Bianka
2210
113
37
101
FM
Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan
2278
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Juhasz Armin
2410
54
38
107
IM
Rigo Janos
2236
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Meszaros Tamas
2401
58
39
114
WIM
Pujari Rucha
2203
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Hnydiuk Aleksander
2390
61
40
115
Csiki Endre
2200
1
0 - 1
1
Hemant Sharma (del)
2380
63
41
89
FM
Krykun Yuriy
2308
½
0 - 1
½
IM
Almasi Istvan
2398
59
42
62
IM
Paschall William M.
2380
½
½ - ½
½
FM
Sadhwani Raunak
2298
92
43
64
FM
Arman Deniz
2377
½
1 - 0
½
FM
Rakesh Kumar Jena
2288
98
44
66
WGM
Papp Petra
2371
½
½ - ½
½
Sankalp Gupta
2269
104
45
99
FM
Marosi Levente
2287
½
½ - ½
½
FM
Kosakowski Jakub
2369
67
46
100
FM
Krstulovic Alex
2280
½
½ - ½
½
IM
Lazarne Vajda Szidonia
2357
69
47
73
FM
Rudolf Michal
2340
½
1 - 0
½
Karacsonyi Gellert
2189
117
48
109
Czupor Attila
2230
½
0 - 1
½
FM
Paszewski Mateusz
2327
78
49
118
FM
Ugroczky Peter
2185
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Cebalo Miso
2320
82
50
83
FM
Tate Alan
2320
½
½ - ½
½
WIM
Varga Klara
2240
106
51
112
Jakab Bela
2216
½
0 - 1
½
FM
Beletic Daniel
2315
86
52
17
IM
Aczel Gergely
2546
0
½ - ½
0
WFM
Injac Teodora
2296
95
53
43
IM
Swayams Mishra
2448
0
1 - 0
0
IM
Ganaus Hannes
2271
103
54
60
IM
Tompa Janos
2392
0
½ - ½
0
WFM
Terbe Julianna
2258
105
55
77
WGM
Gara Ticia
2329
0
1 - 0
0
IM
Szalanczy Emil
2230
108
56
110
Szukics Adam
2229
0
½ - ½
0
IM
Borsos Bogdan
2321
81
57
87
FM
Rajdeep Sarkar
2312
0
1 - 0
0
Szente Varga Fruzsina
2190
116
58
93
FM
Szabo Marton Mihaly
2298
0
½ - ½
0
FM
Hradeczky Tamas
2146
119
59
70
IM
Tissir Mohamed
2354
0
0
not paired
60
79
WGM
Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii
2326
0
0
not paired
61
80
FM
Horak Michal
2324
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use