Logged on: Gast
Servertime 11.05.2024 16:57:42
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Blackpool Minor 2017
Last update 12.03.2017 19:10:28, Creator/Last Upload: Lara Barnes IA
Search for player
Search
Starting rank
No.
Name
FideID
FED
Rtg
Club/City
1
BOUSTRED Noel J
ENG
134
Gosforth
2
HEWITT Garry J
443433
ENG
134
Darlington
3
KELLY Andy
ENG
134
Widnes
4
MCNULTY Kenneth J
ENG
134
Stafford
5
WIDDUP Jason
ENG
134
Morecambe
6
GRICE Alec
453250
ENG
133
Hull Dca
7
STEPHENS Ian Paul
429821
ENG
133
Liverpool
8
STRICKLAND Ian D
ENG
133
West Leeds
9
WOODARD Brian Robert
448923
ENG
133
Isle Of Man
10
NEMCEK Jozef
434035
ENG
132
Chester
11
RILEY Dave
ENG
132
Bispham
12
Loughran Robert
SCO
131
13
OLIVER Bruce R
ENG
131
Hull Dca
14
RUSH Steven J
ENG
131
Rhyl & Prestatyn
15
BAINBRIDGE Bryan J
ENG
130
Bishop Auckland
16
BARRETT Mike D
ENG
130
Formby
17
FLEISCHER Jeff H
430900
ENG
130
Croydon *
18
HART Robert
ENG
130
Chorley
19
MACRAE James S
2401797
SCO
130
Glasgow
20
MALLARD Mark A
ENG
130
Sasra
21
SZUTKOWSKI Pawel
444901
ENG
130
Spalding
22
COLES Martin
ENG
129
Runcorn
23
PAUL Christopher
442496
ENG
128
Newport (shropshire)
24
RATHBONE-JONES Ifan
1803859
WLS
128
Buckley/Mold
25
SMITH Peter J
ENG
128
Bishop Auckland
26
TINKER Chris R
450260
ENG
128
Wakefield
27
ZIGMOND Andrew
453617
ENG
128
Harrogate
28
CAREY Con
ENG
127
Heywood
29
CARROLL Michael
2046210
USA
127
Great Lever
30
GELDER Paul
ENG
127
Alwoodley
31
ROGERS Simon N
ENG
126
Poulton-Le-Fylde
32
FISHER Neal
442100
ENG
125
Peterborough
33
JARAH Edward W
ENG
125
Gosforth
34
PASIALIS V
ENG
125
35
Stratford C
ENG
125
36
Washington Ian
SCO
125
37
Watson Steven L
ENG
125
38
BEARDSLEY Martin
ENG
124
Gosforth
39
FARTHING Michael
ENG
124
Morecambe
40
GRADY John J
ENG
124
Formby
41
TOYNE Derek
ENG
124
York Ri
42
MITCHELL Ian
437611
ENG
123
Heywood
43
NUTTALL Brant R
ENG
123
Bispham
44
HAROLD Lawrence
ENG
122
Eccles
45
McKay Jonathan
SCO
122
46
PRICE David P
449105
ENG
122
Crewe
47
RENSHAW Mick J
ENG
122
Macclesfield
48
DOWLING Richard K
ENG
121
Scotland
49
HORMAN Paul A
439886
ENG
121
Morecambe
50
WOOD Ben A
ENG
121
South Shields
51
AINSLEY Geoff J
ENG
120
Calderdale
52
FOX Richard Dc
424129
ENG
120
Bolton
53
BERRY Robert
ENG
118
Bishop Auckland
54
HAWTHORNE Julian N
453757
ENG
118
Kidsgrove
55
BISHOP Frank
ENG
117
Poulton-Le-Fylde
56
GILL Martin
435511
ENG
117
Crewe
57
SUTCLIFFE John
ENG
117
Chester
58
CHALMERS Bruce
ENG
116
Scotland
59
HARA R Malcolm
ENG
116
Beverley
60
JACKSON Paul Robert
445584
ENG
116
Morecambe
61
JINKS Anthony
440450
ENG
116
Heywood
62
MINOR Harry
403300
ENG
116
Isle Of Man
63
MORGAN Clive
ENG
116
Lichfield
64
MCKAY Peter
ENG
115
Darlington
65
SCORER David M
ENG
115
Clitheroe
66
STEPHENS Carl
447811
ENG
115
Darlington
67
SUMMERLAND David
436607
ENG
115
Leeds
68
CULLUM Dale H
ENG
112
West Leeds
69
TANGIRALA Aditya
ENG
112
Yorkshire Juniors
70
LEWIS Jeremy S
444561
ENG
111
4ncl Barnet Knights
71
McKay Ruairidh
SCO
111
72
MCNAB Duncan B
ENG
110
Formby
73
WHITAKER Brian
444570
ENG
110
Thornaby
74
BONNYMAN Brian
ENG
109
Scotland
75
MCGINTY Mark
ENG
106
Moortown
76
BRIDGEMAN Niamh
ENG
105
Morecambe
77
WESTHEAD Peter C
433306
ENG
99
Yorkshire *
78
LYSONS Chris
423556
ENG
98
Eccles
79
Unsworth William
ENG
70
80
DOUGLAS Bruce
ENG
30
Penyffordd
81
WOOD Richard
ENG
0
82
Carbin Marvin
ENG
0
83
Cross Kyle
IOM
0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use