Logged on: Gast
Servertime 11.05.2024 15:56:42
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
43rd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Open Tournament
Last update 22.10.2017 11:07:28, Creator/Last Upload: GCF
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 7 on 2017/10/21 at 09:30
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
3
WGM
Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii
2327
5
½ - ½
5½
GM
Hillarp Persson Tiger
2517
2
2
1
GM
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2554
5½
1 - 0
4½
CM
Hoogland Dirk
2098
10
3
7
FM
Mack Wolfgang
2149
4½
0 - 1
4
Reijneveld Ad
2078
12
4
17
Bowmer Kevin
2041
4
1 - 0
4
Johnsen Gunnar
2178
4
5
5
FM
Jackson Oliver A
2168
4
1 - 0
4
Sedgwick David
1972
40
6
37
Munshi Aditya
1986
4
0 - 1
4
Whatley Stephen A J
2159
6
7
13
Dilleigh Stephen P
2063
4
½ - ½
4
FM
Hamperl Fred
2062
14
8
19
Kraft Karl-Heinz Prof. Dr.
2036
4
0 - 1
3½
Timmermans Ivo
2126
9
9
27
Vorstermans Peter
2007
3½
½ - ½
3½
Maloberti David
2132
8
10
11
Curtis John E
2093
3½
½ - ½
3½
Hewson Brian W R
1995
33
11
15
Purdon Colin
2047
3½
1 - 0
3½
CM
Kirby Peter J.
1996
32
12
21
Havenaar Jan
2030
3½
½ - ½
3½
Van Dijk Bram
1999
30
13
44
Prill Gerhard
1948
3½
½ - ½
3½
Prins Jan
2025
22
14
47
Fassaert Desire
1923
3½
0 - 1
3½
Wager John D
2025
23
15
62
Bakker Joop
1853
3½
½ - ½
3½
CM
Thurlow Kevin J
2009
26
16
25
Taylor Mark V
2015
3
½ - ½
3½
De Kruif Kees
1993
34
17
16
CM
Rosen Daniel B
2042
3
1 - 0
3
Campbell Ian
1990
36
18
38
Van Gils Martin
1978
3
½ - ½
3
Milnes Anthony C P
2041
18
19
35
Van Den Boogaart Jan Maarten
1991
3
0 - 1
3
Heppell Ian N
2034
20
20
43
Marley Andrew S G
1949
3
½ - ½
3
Collier David O
2015
24
21
29
Kozlowski Thierry
2002
3
½ - ½
3
Hoogland Rob
1915
50
22
31
Sielicki Tomasz
1997
3
1 - 0
3
Canonne Antoine
1893
56
23
51
Burton Ronnie
1911
3
½ - ½
2½
Morcom Huw
1936
45
24
41
Dijksterhuis Rolf
1955
2½
½ - ½
2½
Schadd Jan
1869
58
25
42
Shaw Meyrick
1954
2½
1 - 0
2½
AFM
Winter Kevin
1774
69
26
59
Magnussen Pal
1867
2½
1 - 0
2½
Agustsson Hafsteinn
1925
46
27
63
Boldt Heinrich
1835
2½
½ - ½
2½
Hawkins James N H
1920
48
28
65
Ingham H William
1817
2½
½ - ½
2½
Boerkamp Harry
1896
54
29
66
Plug Arjan
1814
2½
1 - 0
2
Hickman John E
1910
52
30
28
Goris Ton
2006
2
1 - 0
2
Van Der Giessen Ada Leona
1821
64
31
49
Strade Arita
1917
2
0 - 1
2
Gravett Alan D
1810
67
32
53
Van Hoek Wim
1907
2
1 - 0
2
Cook Chris
1771
70
33
57
Minnema Rens
1892
2
1 - 0
2
Rowe Oliver
1634
74
34
60
CM
Brookfield Toby
1859
2
1 - 0
1½
Frijling Jeroen
1727
72
35
55
Von Saldern Ruediger
1894
1½
0 - 1
1½
CM
Rowe Peter
1974
39
36
61
Spanton Tim R
1858
1
1 - 0
1½
Bakkes Frits
1636
73
37
71
Murray J Stephen
1763
1½
1 - 0
½
Cummins J
1790
68
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use