Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

25th European Club Cup 2009 Ohrid, FYROM Macedonia

Last update 10.10.2009 21:04:46, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  17. EVRY Grand Roque (RtgAvg:2542, Captain: Jean-Luc Chabanon / TB1: 8 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMFeller Sebastien2570FRA½1½10½03,57258025803,53,410,09100,9
2GMFedorchuk Sergey A2643UKR1101½½½4,57252926314,54,460,04100,4
3GMHauchard Arnaud2527FRA1½½10½03,57251425143,53,61-0,1110-1,1
4GMChuchelov Vladimir2598BEL11010½½4,072471252144,59-0,5910-5,9
5GMRelange Eloi2473FRA00½½01,052416217612,82-1,8210-18,2
6GMChabanon Jean-Luc2440FRA11½01½4,062410253543,200,80108,0
7IMBergez Luc2369FRA1102,032271239621,850,15101,5

Player info

Feller Sebastien GM 2570 FRA Rp:2580
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1264GMMiezis Normunds2558LAT24133,0w ½1
258GMSwinkels Robin2511NED23521,5s 11
324GMHuzman Alexander2599ISR25654,0s ½1
4257IMJelling Erik2379DEN20481,0w 11
5339GMMotylev Alexander2710RUS27144,0s 01
665IMFeygin Michael2546GER23381,5w ½1
7131GMGelfand Boris2756ISR28274,5s 01
Fedorchuk Sergey A GM 2643 UKR Rp:2631
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1265FMThomassen Joachim2332NOR23533,5s 12
259IMD`Costa Lorin A R2479ENG23282,0w 12
325GMRodshtein Maxim2623ISR26014,5w 02
4258Pedersen Finn2340DEN21992,5s 12
5340GMTiviakov Sergei2670NED25852,5w ½2
666GMGlek Igor2537GER26033,0s ½2
7132GMKarjakin Sergey2722UKR27024,0w ½2
Hauchard Arnaud GM 2527 FRA Rp:2514
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1266FMForsaa Espen2331NOR19753,5w 13
260IMDambacher Martijn2475NED24985,5s ½3
326GMPostny Evgeny2651ISR26845,5s ½3
4259FMBoe Mads2335DEN20752,0w 13
5346GMBologan Viktor2688MDA27373,5s 03
6361GMSiebrecht Sebastian2456GER25394,0w ½3
7133GMCaruana Fabiano2662ITA25093,5s 03
Chuchelov Vladimir GM 2598 BEL Rp:2521
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1267IMHaugli Petter2315NOR19733,0s 14
261IMWillemze Thomas2391NED23872,0w 14
327GMGreenfeld Alon2541ISR27636,0w 04
4260Jacobsen Bo2321DEN20662,0s 14
5342GMTimofeev Artyom2668RUS25202,5w 04
667Fiebig Thomas2416GER24674,0s ½4
7137GMRiazantsev Alexander2646RUS26404,5w ½4
Relange Eloi GM 2473 FRA Rp:2176
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
262IMGrafl Florian2426GER23224,5s 05
328Nabaty Tamir2514ISR23454,5s 05
4261Ochsner Bjorn Moller2124DEN22274,0w ½5
668FMMeessen Rudolf2334BEL24504,0w ½5
7135GMNajer Evgeniy2681RUS25423,5s 05
Chabanon Jean-Luc GM 2440 FRA Rp:2535
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1268Johansen Paul2102NOR15452,0w 15
264FMKodentsov Grigori2276NED21903,5w 16
329IMKhmelniker Ilya2483ISR23214,5w ½6
5345GMKhismatullin Denis2614RUS28004,5s 05
669FMKlein Felix2299GER24284,5s 16
7134GMGrachev Boris2684RUS26034,5w ½6
Bergez Luc IM 2369 FRA Rp:2396
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1269Stray Gunnar2073NOR16521,5s 16
4263Grand Hans-Henrik2096DEN20181,5s 16
5344GMAmonatov Farrukh2643TJK26004,0w 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.15
  EVRY Grand Roque
-42
  Moss Schakklubb
5½: ½
15.1GM
Feller, Sebastien
-GM
Miezis, Normunds
½ - ½
15.2GM
Fedorchuk, Sergey A
-FM
Thomassen, Joachim
1 - 0
15.3GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
-FM
Forsaa, Espen
1 - 0
15.4GM
Chuchelov, Vladimir
-IM
Haugli, Petter
1 - 0
15.5GM
Chabanon, Jean-Luc
-
Johansen, Paul
1 - 0
15.6IM
Bergez, Luc
-
Stray, Gunnar
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/10/05 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Utrecht
-15
  EVRY Grand Roque
1½:4½
11.1GM
Swinkels, Robin
-GM
Feller, Sebastien
0 - 1
11.2IM
D`Costa, Lorin A R
-GM
Fedorchuk, Sergey A
0 - 1
11.3IM
Dambacher, Martijn
-GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
½ - ½
11.4IM
Willemze, Thomas
-GM
Chuchelov, Vladimir
0 - 1
11.5IM
Grafl, Florian
-GM
Relange, Eloi
1 - 0
11.6FM
Kodentsov, Grigori
-GM
Chabanon, Jean-Luc
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00
Bo.13
  Beer Sheva Chess Club
-15
  EVRY Grand Roque
4½:1½
7.1GM
Huzman, Alexander
-GM
Feller, Sebastien
½ - ½
7.2GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
-GM
Fedorchuk, Sergey A
1 - 0
7.3GM
Postny, Evgeny
-GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
½ - ½
7.4GM
Greenfeld, Alon
-GM
Chuchelov, Vladimir
1 - 0
7.5
Nabaty, Tamir
-GM
Relange, Eloi
1 - 0
7.6IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
-GM
Chabanon, Jean-Luc
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00
Bo.15
  EVRY Grand Roque
-43
  Aarhus Skolerne
5½: ½
13.1GM
Feller, Sebastien
-IM
Jelling, Erik
1 - 0
13.2GM
Fedorchuk, Sergey A
-
Pedersen, Finn
1 - 0
13.3GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
-FM
Boe, Mads
1 - 0
13.4GM
Chuchelov, Vladimir
-
Jacobsen, Bo
1 - 0
13.5GM
Relange, Eloi
-
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller
½ - ½
13.6IM
Bergez, Luc
-
Grand, Hans-Henrik
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Tomsk-400
-15
  EVRY Grand Roque
5½: ½
7.1GM
Motylev, Alexander
-GM
Feller, Sebastien
1 - 0
7.2GM
Tiviakov, Sergei
-GM
Fedorchuk, Sergey A
½ - ½
7.3GM
Bologan, Viktor
-GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
1 - 0
7.4GM
Timofeev, Artyom
-GM
Chuchelov, Vladimir
1 - 0
7.5GM
Khismatullin, Denis
-GM
Chabanon, Jean-Luc
1 - 0
7.6GM
Amonatov, Farrukh
-IM
Bergez, Luc
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00
Bo.15
  EVRY Grand Roque
-22
  Rochade Eupen-Kelmis
3½:2½
10.1GM
Feller, Sebastien
-IM
Feygin, Michael
½ - ½
10.2GM
Fedorchuk, Sergey A
-GM
Glek, Igor
½ - ½
10.3GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
-GM
Siebrecht, Sebastian
½ - ½
10.4GM
Chuchelov, Vladimir
-
Fiebig, Thomas
½ - ½
10.5GM
Relange, Eloi
-FM
Meessen, Rudolf
½ - ½
10.6GM
Chabanon, Jean-Luc
-FM
Klein, Felix
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00
Bo.3
  ShSM-64 Moscow
-15
  EVRY Grand Roque
4½:1½
5.1GM
Gelfand, Boris
-GM
Feller, Sebastien
1 - 0
5.2GM
Karjakin, Sergey
-GM
Fedorchuk, Sergey A
½ - ½
5.3GM
Caruana, Fabiano
-GM
Hauchard, Arnaud
1 - 0
5.4GM
Riazantsev, Alexander
-GM
Chuchelov, Vladimir
½ - ½
5.5GM
Najer, Evgeniy
-GM
Relange, Eloi
1 - 0
5.6GM
Grachev, Boris
-GM
Chabanon, Jean-Luc
½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 24.05.2020 09:15
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use,