Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 13:51:14
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Kortchnoi Open 2017 Zurich - Master Section
Last update 18.04.2017 14:13:29, Creator/Last Upload: Georg Kradolfer
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 3 on 2017/04/14 at 17:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
12
GM
Hera Imre (junior)
2608
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Van Wely Loek
2669
3
2
14
GM
Zhigalko Andrey
2577
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Motylev Alexander
2658
5
3
6
GM
Berkes Ferenc
2648
2
1 - 0
2
GM
Perunovic Milos
2611
11
4
16
GM
Pavlovic Milos
2495
2
1 - 0
2
GM
Guseinov Gadir
2643
7
5
8
GM
Romanov Evgeny
2640
2
0 - 1
2
GM
Tregubov Pavel V.
2579
13
6
18
GM
Jenni Florian
2472
2
0 - 1
2
GM
Ivanisevic Ivan
2633
9
7
10
GM
Bauer Christian
2619
2
1 - 0
2
IM
Martirosyan Haik M.
2515
15
8
1
GM
Shirov Alexei
2693
1½
½ - ½
2
FM
Esipenko Andrey
2492
17
9
2
GM
Safarli Eltaj
2680
1½
1 - 0
1½
IM
Weinzettl Ernst
2294
27
10
4
GM
Rakhmanov Aleksandr
2665
1½
1 - 0
1½
FM
Georges Sacha
2218
33
11
24
IM
Klundt Klaus
2314
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Miezis Normunds
2468
19
12
38
Koehler Gerhard Dr.
2158
1½
½ - ½
1½
IM
Ballmann Martin
2395
21
13
20
IM
Moor Roger
2397
1
1 - 0
1
Tueckmantel Rene
2156
39
14
22
GM
Lazarev Vladimir
2373
1
1 - 0
1
WFM
Golubeva Oksana
2154
41
15
44
Fischer Daniel
2141
1
½ - ½
1
FM
Aeschbach Philipp
2326
23
16
46
Potterat Marc
2129
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Huss Andreas
2313
25
17
26
IM
Kolbus Dietmar
2308
1
1 - 0
1
Agushi Agim
2124
47
18
28
IM
Barle Janez
2290
1
½ - ½
1
Giesinger Elias
2111
52
19
51
Schmid Christoph
2113
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Ganaus Hannes
2289
29
20
30
FM
Rüetschi Urs
2266
1
1 - 0
1
Toenz Arthur
2107
54
21
55
Leutwyler Mathias
2097
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Friedrich Norbert
2250
31
22
32
FM
Wyss Jonas
2246
1
½ - ½
1
Gass Ulrich
2080
56
23
34
Salzgeber Frank
2211
1
1 - 0
1
Rusconi Benito
1920
78
24
58
Portmann Daniel
2054
1
1 - 0
1
Drechsler Christoph
2196
35
25
36
Haas Carmi
2169
1
1 - 0
1
Gerber Benjamin
1883
80
26
65
Kersten Julian
2027
1
1 - 0
1
Levrand Roland
2159
37
27
40
Reinwald Patrick
2155
½
1 - 0
1
Aura Kristian
1952
74
28
67
Javet Blaise
2011
½
0 - 1
½
Jovanovic Sladjan
2141
43
29
71
Nyffenegger Michael
1986
½
0 - 1
½
FM
Borner Daniel
2138
45
30
48
Pilhoefer Alexander
2124
½
1 - 0
½
Bühler Michael
2030
64
31
73
Lou Vincent
1976
½
½ - ½
½
Stehli Martin
2117
49
32
50
Zweifel Richard
2114
½
½ - ½
½
Paladini Jean-Michel
2020
66
33
61
Pinchetti Andrea
2038
½
½ - ½
½
Ismayilov Muhammad
2008
68
34
63
WFM
Grigoryan Meri
2033
½
½ - ½
½
Bischoff Peter
1989
70
35
69
Vonach Bernhard
1993
0
0 - 1
0
FM
Zenker Ulrich
2150
42
36
53
Prado Lobo Jonas
2108
0
1 - 0
0
Patzelt Nikolaus
1976
72
37
57
Jung Niklaus
2056
0
1 - 0
0
Moggi Christoph
1951
75
38
59
Marentini Marcel
2046
0
1 - 0
0
Kurapova Olga
1950
76
39
77
Meier Lukas
1926
0
1 - 0
0
Berset Alan
2040
60
40
79
Toth Anatol
1898
0
½ - ½
0
Mansoor Sharif
2036
62
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use