Logged on: Gast
Servertime 03.05.2024 03:14:44
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
European Youth Chess Championship 2009 Boys - 12
Last update 20.11.2009 01:45:31, Creator: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL,Last Upload: Heinz Herzog
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 8 on 2009/09/08 at 15.00
Bo.
No.
Name
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
FED
Rtg
No.
1
5
Lamard Guillaume
FRA
2101
6
1 - 0
6½
Zanan Evgeny
RUS
2111
4
2
11
Harutyunian Tigran K
ARM
2064
5½
½ - ½
5½
Ladva Ottomar
EST
1870
34
3
23
FM
Ali Marandi Cemil Can
TUR
1946
5½
0 - 1
5½
Csonka Balazs
HUN
2062
12
4
27
Kumsiashvili Nikoloz
GEO
1912
5½
1 - 0
5½
CM
Sanal Vahap
TUR
1976
17
5
8
Boruchovsky Avital
ISR
2084
5
1 - 0
5
Sadikhov Ulvi
AZE
1954
22
6
13
Tatekhin Vyacheslav
RUS
2011
5
½ - ½
5
Eggink Ryszard
POL
1819
42
7
29
Dastan Batuhan
TUR
1905
5
1 - 0
5
Bayramov Elkhan
AZE
1964
20
8
2
CM
Yuffa Daniil
RUS
2138
4½
1 - 0
5
Daskalov Dimitar
BUL
1936
24
9
9
Svane Rasmus
GER
2080
4½
1 - 0
4½
Gorbanovsky Oleg
MDA
1876
32
10
10
Bluebaum Matthias
GER
2075
4½
1 - 0
4½
Petrosyan Manuel
ARM
1822
41
11
38
Huber Martin Christian
AUT
1855
4½
0 - 1
4½
Vasiliev Vasiliy
RUS
1988
15
12
16
Vavulin Maksim
RUS
1983
4½
1 - 0
4½
Gheorghiu Calin
ROU
1859
37
13
68
Beerdsen Thomas
NED
0
4½
½ - ½
4½
Bellahcene Bilel
FRA
1973
18
14
21
Khamidov Komil
POL
1962
4½
1 - 0
4½
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
1792
46
15
3
Codenotti Marco
ITA
2117
4
1 - 0
4
Markoja Sebastijan
SLO
1847
40
16
6
Minko Vladimir
RUS
2097
4
1 - 0
4
Martins David Pires
POR
1802
43
17
7
FM
Duda Jan-Krzysztof
POL
2086
4
½ - ½
4
Markoja Boris
SLO
1774
50
18
52
Lekic Lazar
MNE
1755
4
0 - 1
4
Kaczmarek Aleksander
POL
1967
19
19
25
Vereggen Lars
NED
1936
4
1 - 0
4
Mezhlumyan Marat
ARM
0
88
20
98
Soroka Danilo
UKR
0
4
1 - 0
4
Blahynka Martin
CZE
1905
28
21
57
Sibashvili Giorgi
GEO
1726
4
1 - 0
4
Viviani Alessio
ITA
1893
30
22
35
Marczuk Dominik
POL
1867
4
1 - 0
4
Zhang Roy Yinian
ENG
0
106
23
105
Yezhel Valiantsin
BLR
0
4
1 - 0
4
Repka Christopher
SVK
1860
36
24
14
Kessler Luca
AUT
2006
3½
1 - 0
4
Rydstrom Tom
SWE
0
94
25
1
Antal Tibor Kende
HUN
2155
3½
1 - 0
3½
Shen Yue
ESP
1752
53
26
60
Papadopoulos Georgios
GRE
1705
3½
½ - ½
3½
Vorontsov Pavlo
UKR
1935
26
27
97
Serdjuks Makss
LAT
0
3½
½ - ½
3½
Zamengo Fulvio
ITA
1887
31
28
84
Magee Ronan
IRL
0
3½
0 - 1
3½
Herrera Gonzalez Javier
ESP
1787
48
29
33
Takacs Laszlo
SVK
1876
3
½ - ½
3
Garrido Piriz Pablo
ESP
1658
62
30
39
Pescatore Lorenzo
ITA
1855
3
½ - ½
3
Machan Jan
CZE
1644
63
31
65
Aghajanyan Arsen
ARM
0
3
1 - 0
3
Formento Paolo
ITA
1801
44
32
66
Andreev Petr
RUS
0
3
½ - ½
3
Shoshin Valeriy
RUS
1801
45
33
47
Stremavicius Titas
LTU
1791
3
1 - 0
3
Bekkink Sereyo
NED
0
69
34
49
Ulanowski Karol
POL
1777
3
0 - 1
3
Holm Kristian Stuvik
NOR
0
80
35
54
Lenaerts Lennert
BEL
1736
3
1 - 0
3
Mazzeo Gabriele
ITA
0
86
36
58
Barnabei Stefano
ITA
1714
3
½ - ½
3
Yaran Siar
TUR
0
104
37
59
Aguiar Henrique
POR
1710
3
1 - 0
3
Messina Salvatore
ITA
0
87
38
95
Sagripanti Francesco
ITA
0
3
½ - ½
3
Ferraguti Francesco
ITA
1662
61
39
55
Zito Riccardo
ITA
1735
2½
0 - 1
3
Miellier Yan
UKR
0
89
40
56
Markovic Aleksandar
SRB
1730
2½
1 - 0
2½
Spornberger Andre
ITA
0
99
41
67
Atayev Huseyn
AZE
0
2½
0 - 1
2½
Kazakov Maksym
UKR
0
82
42
70
Bicer Sena Aksel
FIN
0
2½
0 - 1
2½
Stamatopoulos Apostolos
GRE
0
100
43
72
Cibotaru Alexandr
MDA
0
2½
0 - 1
2½
Lopez Popov Ivan
LUX
0
83
44
79
Hadzialic Benjamin
BIH
0
2½
½ - ½
2½
Venturelli Giuseppe
ITA
0
102
45
103
Vesce Emanuele
ITA
0
2½
- - +
2
Vrankovic Ivan
CRO
1772
51
46
90
Obregon Pantebre Marc
AND
0
2
0 - 1
2
Cucinotta Alessandro
ITA
0
74
47
75
De Filomeno Claudio
ITA
0
2
1 - 0
2
Roy Zak
SCO
0
93
48
78
Drago Paolo
ITA
0
2
1 - 0
2
Roy Kiron
SCO
0
92
49
81
Iannello Antonio
ITA
0
2
1 - 0
2
Sanders Peter
SCO
0
96
50
91
Palazzetti Mattia
ITA
0
1½
½ - ½
1½
Martella Francesco
ITA
0
85
51
73
Compagnucci Lorenzo
ITA
0
1
0 - 1
1½
Dobboletta Alex
ITA
0
76
52
71
Borioni Giulio
ITA
0
1
1
bye
53
64
Kaforou Mirto-Iro
GRE
1421
0
0
not paired
54
77
Donati Michele
ITA
0
1
0
not paired
55
101
Suntharalingam Jarani
NOR
0
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use