Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 14:04:44
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
European Youth Chess Championship 2009 Boys - 16
Last update 20.11.2009 01:45:42, Creator: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL,Last Upload: Heinz Herzog
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 7 on 2009/09/07 at 15.00
Bo.
No.
Name
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
FED
Rtg
No.
1
4
CM
Popilski Gil
ISR
2392
5½
1 - 0
5
Javakhadze Zurab
GEO
2309
10
2
14
Danilenko Dmitriy
UKR
2290
5
½ - ½
4½
FM
Kanarek Marcel
POL
2422
3
3
13
FM
Stella Andrea
ITA
2301
4½
0 - 1
4½
FM
Van Kampen Robin
NED
2383
5
4
15
Baghdasaryan Vahe
ARM
2275
4½
1 - 0
4½
Pavlidis Antonios
GRE
2360
6
5
30
Rzayev Bahruz
AZE
2228
4½
0 - 1
4½
FM
Firat Burak
TUR
2310
9
6
36
Vlasak Lukas
CZE
2177
4½
½ - ½
4½
Petenyi Tamas
SVK
2308
11
7
7
FM
Song Julien
FRA
2319
4
0 - 1
4½
FM
Aghasaryan Robert
ARM
2240
27
8
8
FM
Strzemiecki Zbigniew
POL
2314
4
1 - 0
4
Srbis Jurica
CRO
2250
23
9
16
Hajbok Robert
ROU
2274
4
1 - 0
4
Szabo Bence
HUN
2243
25
10
17
Sochacki Christophe
FRA
2274
4
½ - ½
4
Khachykian David
BLR
2139
42
11
18
Kotainy Jens
GER
2270
4
0 - 1
4
Givon Asaf
ISR
2132
43
12
70
Botto Julien
MNC
1906
4
0 - 1
4
Halvax Georg
AUT
2260
21
13
33
Pruja Ramirez De Cartagena Mar
ESP
2214
3½
0 - 1
3½
IM
Grandelius Nils
SWE
2515
1
14
2
FM
Arribas Lopez Angel
ESP
2429
3½
1 - 0
3½
Rioboo De Larriva Alvaro
ESP
2150
39
15
12
FM
Kovalev Vladislav
BLR
2307
3½
0 - 1
3½
Handler Lukas
AUT
2115
47
16
50
Schnegg Daniel
AUT
2092
3½
0 - 1
3½
Juhasz Kristof
HUN
2268
19
17
20
Fernandez Garcia Jose Miguel
ESP
2261
3½
0 - 1
3½
Andreev Sasho
BUL
2090
51
18
22
Antolin Concha Diego
ESP
2252
3½
1 - 0
3½
Jacko Vladimir
SVK
2079
52
19
24
Hartl Daniel
AUT
2249
3½
1 - 0
3½
Schaeken Yordi
BEL
2078
53
20
26
Nakar Eylon
ISR
2242
3½
1 - 0
3½
Tal Eyal
ISR
2028
57
21
59
Pozueta Alegria Adrian
ESP
2022
3½
1 - 0
3½
Mammadov Zaur
AZE
2235
29
22
63
Franciosi Fausto
ITA
1993
3½
0 - 1
3½
Meskovs Nikita
LAT
2221
31
23
32
Lortkipanidze Nodar
GEO
2218
3½
1 - 0
3½
Foster James M
ENG
1867
78
24
96
Genchev Evgeni
BUL
0
3½
0 - 1
3
Nestorovic Lazar
SRB
2240
28
25
34
Kaforos Dimitrios-Alkis
GRE
2209
3
0 - 1
3
Fiducioso Marco
ITA
2122
45
26
46
Huseyn Orkhan
AZE
2121
3
1 - 0
3
Godart Francois
BEL
2179
35
27
48
Ten Hertog Hugo
NED
2108
3
½ - ½
3
Rabatin Jakub
CZE
2175
37
28
38
Colon Garcia Enrique
ESP
2173
3
1 - 0
3
Seegert Kristian
DEN
2103
49
29
40
Arvola Benjamin
NOR
2144
3
0 - 1
3
Pecurica Milos
MNE
2010
60
30
44
Skoulakis Charalambos
GRE
2132
3
1 - 0
3
Balzano Aldo
ITA
1853
82
31
67
Kokotovic Aleksandar
BIH
1967
2½
0 - 1
2½
Berchtenbreiter Maximilian
GER
2143
41
32
54
Piscitelli Vito
ITA
2067
2½
½ - ½
2½
Sagripanti Michele
ITA
1893
71
33
73
Melone Antonio
ITA
1881
2½
½ - ½
2½
Marguerettaz Davy
ITA
2048
55
34
75
Immonen Vihtori
FIN
1872
2½
½ - ½
2½
Davi Alessandro
ITA
2027
58
35
79
Tsirekidze Giorgi
GEO
1864
2½
0 - 1
2½
Topak Engin
TUR
2005
61
36
93
Draskovic Davor
MNE
1702
2½
0 - 1
2½
Rozic Samo
SLO
1999
62
37
92
Rossi Nicolo
ITA
1721
2½
0 - 1
2½
Stoeri Simon
SUI
1974
65
38
100
Sevciuc Vladlen
MDA
0
2½
0 - 1
2½
Martinho Filipe
POR
1973
66
39
56
Vandevenne Sander
BEL
2043
2
1 - 0
2½
Setala Ilmo
FIN
0
99
40
64
Schaerer Julian
SUI
1975
2
½ - ½
2
Anaya Lopez Gonzalo Javier
ESP
1871
76
41
68
De Ridder Dieter
BEL
1914
2
0 - 1
2
Ballas Kleon-Evangelos
GRE
1859
80
42
69
Piccinini Samuele
ITA
1908
2
1 - 0
2
Gouliaros-Antoniadis Alexandro
GRE
1858
81
43
83
Rombaldoni Brian
ITA
1831
2
0 - 1
2
Di Trapani Davide
ITA
1883
72
44
89
Wright Jonathan
SCO
1776
2
0 - 1
2
Miandro Steven
ITA
1878
74
45
77
Ralys Vincas
LTU
1868
1½
1 - 0
1½
Rasulo Stefano
ITA
1794
88
46
84
Schneider Rafael
LUX
1823
1½
½ - ½
1½
Garcia Perez Javier
ESP
1752
90
47
85
Mraz Martin
SVK
1813
1½
1 - 0
1½
Binci Luca
ITA
1675
94
48
101
Simongini Giacomo
ITA
0
1½
0 - 1
1½
Orava Aleksander
EST
1794
87
49
97
Marchetti Michael
ITA
0
1
½ - ½
1
Bongioanni Alberto
ITA
1747
91
50
98
Pericas Rechi Marc
AND
0
1
1 - 0
1
Fornelli Marco
ITA
0
95
51
86
Marconi Gabriele
ITA
1795
½
1
bye
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use