Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 15:08:55
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
European Youth Chess Championship 2009 Boys - 16
Last update 20.11.2009 01:45:42, Creator: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL,Last Upload: Heinz Herzog
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 5 on 2009/09/04 at 15.00
Bo.
No.
Name
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
FED
Rtg
No.
1
2
FM
Arribas Lopez Angel
ESP
2429
3½
0 - 1
3½
FM
Van Kampen Robin
NED
2383
5
2
15
Baghdasaryan Vahe
ARM
2275
3½
½ - ½
3½
FM
Kanarek Marcel
POL
2422
3
3
4
CM
Popilski Gil
ISR
2392
3½
1 - 0
3½
Pavlidis Antonios
GRE
2360
6
4
26
Nakar Eylon
ISR
2242
3
½ - ½
3
IM
Grandelius Nils
SWE
2515
1
5
8
FM
Strzemiecki Zbigniew
POL
2314
3
½ - ½
3
FM
Aghasaryan Robert
ARM
2240
27
6
28
Nestorovic Lazar
SRB
2240
3
0 - 1
3
FM
Firat Burak
TUR
2310
9
7
10
Javakhadze Zurab
GEO
2309
3
1 - 0
3
Mammadov Zaur
AZE
2235
29
8
33
Pruja Ramirez De Cartagena Mar
ESP
2214
3
½ - ½
3
Petenyi Tamas
SVK
2308
11
9
12
FM
Kovalev Vladislav
BLR
2307
3
0 - 1
3
Khachykian David
BLR
2139
42
10
14
Danilenko Dmitriy
UKR
2290
3
1 - 0
3
Fiducioso Marco
ITA
2122
45
11
36
Vlasak Lukas
CZE
2177
3
1 - 0
3
Sochacki Christophe
FRA
2274
17
12
57
Tal Eyal
ISR
2028
3
½ - ½
3
Halvax Georg
AUT
2260
21
13
24
Hartl Daniel
AUT
2249
2½
0 - 1
3
Givon Asaf
ISR
2132
43
14
39
Rioboo De Larriva Alvaro
ESP
2150
2½
½ - ½
2½
FM
Song Julien
FRA
2319
7
15
51
Andreev Sasho
BUL
2090
2½
0 - 1
2½
FM
Stella Andrea
ITA
2301
13
16
18
Kotainy Jens
GER
2270
2½
½ - ½
2½
Handler Lukas
AUT
2115
47
17
50
Schnegg Daniel
AUT
2092
2½
½ - ½
2½
Srbis Jurica
CRO
2250
23
18
30
Rzayev Bahruz
AZE
2228
2½
1 - 0
2½
Pozueta Alegria Adrian
ESP
2022
59
19
53
Schaeken Yordi
BEL
2078
2½
1 - 0
2½
Godart Francois
BEL
2179
35
20
63
Franciosi Fausto
ITA
1993
2½
½ - ½
2½
Rabatin Jakub
CZE
2175
37
21
16
Hajbok Robert
ROU
2274
2
1 - 0
2
Seegert Kristian
DEN
2103
49
22
56
Vandevenne Sander
BEL
2043
2
0 - 1
2
Juhasz Kristof
HUN
2268
19
23
20
Fernandez Garcia Jose Miguel
ESP
2261
2
1 - 0
2
Pecurica Milos
MNE
2010
60
24
22
Antolin Concha Diego
ESP
2252
2
1 - 0
2
Rozic Samo
SLO
1999
62
25
68
De Ridder Dieter
BEL
1914
2
0 - 1
2
Szabo Bence
HUN
2243
25
26
67
Kokotovic Aleksandar
BIH
1967
2
0 - 1
2
Meskovs Nikita
LAT
2221
31
27
69
Piccinini Samuele
ITA
1908
2
0 - 1
2
Colon Garcia Enrique
ESP
2173
38
28
100
Sevciuc Vladlen
MDA
0
2
0 - 1
2
Arvola Benjamin
NOR
2144
40
29
44
Skoulakis Charalambos
GRE
2132
2
1 - 0
2
Stoeri Simon
SUI
1974
65
30
46
Huseyn Orkhan
AZE
2121
2
0 - 1
2
Botto Julien
MNC
1906
70
31
48
Ten Hertog Hugo
NED
2108
2
0 - 1
2
Foster James M
ENG
1867
78
32
32
Lortkipanidze Nodar
GEO
2218
1½
1 - 0
2
Ballas Kleon-Evangelos
GRE
1859
80
33
75
Immonen Vihtori
FIN
1872
1½
0 - 1
1½
Berchtenbreiter Maximilian
GER
2143
41
34
73
Melone Antonio
ITA
1881
1½
0 - 1
1½
Jacko Vladimir
SVK
2079
52
35
79
Tsirekidze Giorgi
GEO
1864
1½
1 - 0
1½
Piscitelli Vito
ITA
2067
54
36
87
Orava Aleksander
EST
1794
1½
0 - 1
1½
Marguerettaz Davy
ITA
2048
55
37
89
Wright Jonathan
SCO
1776
1½
0 - 1
1½
Davi Alessandro
ITA
2027
58
38
61
Topak Engin
TUR
2005
1½
1 - 0
1½
Garcia Perez Javier
ESP
1752
90
39
96
Genchev Evgeni
BUL
0
1½
1 - 0
1½
Martinho Filipe
POR
1973
66
40
71
Sagripanti Michele
ITA
1893
1½
1 - 0
1½
Setala Ilmo
FIN
0
99
41
34
Kaforos Dimitrios-Alkis
GRE
2209
1
1 - 0
1
Rombaldoni Brian
ITA
1831
83
42
92
Rossi Nicolo
ITA
1721
1
1 - 0
1
Schaerer Julian
SUI
1975
64
43
85
Mraz Martin
SVK
1813
1
0 - 1
1
Di Trapani Davide
ITA
1883
72
44
74
Miandro Steven
ITA
1878
1
0 - 1
1
Draskovic Davor
MNE
1702
93
45
76
Anaya Lopez Gonzalo Javier
ESP
1871
1
½ - ½
1
Binci Luca
ITA
1675
94
46
98
Pericas Rechi Marc
AND
0
1
0 - 1
1
Gouliaros-Antoniadis Alexandro
GRE
1858
81
47
82
Balzano Aldo
ITA
1853
1
1 - 0
1
Simongini Giacomo
ITA
0
101
48
77
Ralys Vincas
LTU
1868
½
1 - 0
½
Marconi Gabriele
ITA
1795
86
49
88
Rasulo Stefano
ITA
1794
½
0 - 1
½
Schneider Rafael
LUX
1823
84
50
91
Bongioanni Alberto
ITA
1747
0
1 - 0
0
Fornelli Marco
ITA
0
95
51
97
Marchetti Michael
ITA
0
0
1
bye
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use