Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 12:54:39
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
European Youth Chess Championship 2009 Boys - 16
Last update 20.11.2009 01:45:42, Creator: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL,Last Upload: Heinz Herzog
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 1 on 2009/08/31 at 15.00
Bo.
No.
Name
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
FED
Rtg
No.
1
51
Andreev Sasho
BUL
2090
0
0 - 1
0
IM
Grandelius Nils
SWE
2515
1
2
2
FM
Arribas Lopez Angel
ESP
2429
0
½ - ½
0
Jacko Vladimir
SVK
2079
52
3
53
Schaeken Yordi
BEL
2078
0
0 - 1
0
FM
Kanarek Marcel
POL
2422
3
4
4
CM
Popilski Gil
ISR
2392
0
1 - 0
0
Piscitelli Vito
ITA
2067
54
5
55
Marguerettaz Davy
ITA
2048
0
0 - 1
0
FM
Van Kampen Robin
NED
2383
5
6
6
Pavlidis Antonios
GRE
2360
0
1 - 0
0
Vandevenne Sander
BEL
2043
56
7
57
Tal Eyal
ISR
2028
0
1 - 0
0
FM
Song Julien
FRA
2319
7
8
8
FM
Strzemiecki Zbigniew
POL
2314
0
1 - 0
0
Davi Alessandro
ITA
2027
58
9
59
Pozueta Alegria Adrian
ESP
2022
0
0 - 1
0
FM
Firat Burak
TUR
2310
9
10
10
Javakhadze Zurab
GEO
2309
0
1 - 0
0
Pecurica Milos
MNE
2010
60
11
61
Topak Engin
TUR
2005
0
½ - ½
0
Petenyi Tamas
SVK
2308
11
12
12
FM
Kovalev Vladislav
BLR
2307
0
1 - 0
0
Rozic Samo
SLO
1999
62
13
63
Franciosi Fausto
ITA
1993
0
0 - 1
0
FM
Stella Andrea
ITA
2301
13
14
14
Danilenko Dmitriy
UKR
2290
0
½ - ½
0
Schaerer Julian
SUI
1975
64
15
65
Stoeri Simon
SUI
1974
0
0 - 1
0
Baghdasaryan Vahe
ARM
2275
15
16
16
Hajbok Robert
ROU
2274
0
1 - 0
0
Martinho Filipe
POR
1973
66
17
67
Kokotovic Aleksandar
BIH
1967
0
0 - 1
0
Sochacki Christophe
FRA
2274
17
18
18
Kotainy Jens
GER
2270
0
½ - ½
0
De Ridder Dieter
BEL
1914
68
19
69
Piccinini Samuele
ITA
1908
0
0 - 1
0
Juhasz Kristof
HUN
2268
19
20
20
Fernandez Garcia Jose Miguel
ESP
2261
0
0 - 1
0
Botto Julien
MNC
1906
70
21
71
Sagripanti Michele
ITA
1893
0
½ - ½
0
Halvax Georg
AUT
2260
21
22
22
Antolin Concha Diego
ESP
2252
0
1 - 0
0
Di Trapani Davide
ITA
1883
72
23
73
Melone Antonio
ITA
1881
0
0 - 1
0
Srbis Jurica
CRO
2250
23
24
24
Hartl Daniel
AUT
2249
0
1 - 0
0
Miandro Steven
ITA
1878
74
25
75
Immonen Vihtori
FIN
1872
0
0 - 1
0
Szabo Bence
HUN
2243
25
26
26
Nakar Eylon
ISR
2242
0
1 - 0
0
Anaya Lopez Gonzalo Javier
ESP
1871
76
27
77
Ralys Vincas
LTU
1868
0
0 - 1
0
FM
Aghasaryan Robert
ARM
2240
27
28
28
Nestorovic Lazar
SRB
2240
0
1 - 0
0
Foster James M
ENG
1867
78
29
79
Tsirekidze Giorgi
GEO
1864
0
0 - 1
0
Mammadov Zaur
AZE
2235
29
30
30
Rzayev Bahruz
AZE
2228
0
½ - ½
0
Ballas Kleon-Evangelos
GRE
1859
80
31
81
Gouliaros-Antoniadis Alexandro
GRE
1858
0
0 - 1
0
Meskovs Nikita
LAT
2221
31
32
32
Lortkipanidze Nodar
GEO
2218
0
1 - 0
0
Balzano Aldo
ITA
1853
82
33
83
Rombaldoni Brian
ITA
1831
0
0 - 1
0
Pruja Ramirez De Cartagena Mar
ESP
2214
33
34
34
Kaforos Dimitrios-Alkis
GRE
2209
0
1 - 0
0
Schneider Rafael
LUX
1823
84
35
85
Mraz Martin
SVK
1813
0
0 - 1
0
Godart Francois
BEL
2179
35
36
36
Vlasak Lukas
CZE
2177
0
1 - 0
0
Marconi Gabriele
ITA
1795
86
37
87
Orava Aleksander
EST
1794
0
½ - ½
0
Rabatin Jakub
CZE
2175
37
38
38
Colon Garcia Enrique
ESP
2173
0
1 - 0
0
Rasulo Stefano
ITA
1794
88
39
89
Wright Jonathan
SCO
1776
0
0 - 1
0
Rioboo De Larriva Alvaro
ESP
2150
39
40
40
Arvola Benjamin
NOR
2144
0
0 - 1
0
Garcia Perez Javier
ESP
1752
90
41
91
Bongioanni Alberto
ITA
1747
0
0 - 1
0
Berchtenbreiter Maximilian
GER
2143
41
42
42
Khachykian David
BLR
2139
0
1 - 0
0
Draskovic Davor
MNE
1702
93
43
94
Binci Luca
ITA
1675
0
0 - 1
0
Givon Asaf
ISR
2132
43
44
44
Skoulakis Charalambos
GRE
2132
0
1 - 0
0
Fornelli Marco
ITA
0
95
45
96
Genchev Evgeni
BUL
0
0
½ - ½
0
Fiducioso Marco
ITA
2122
45
46
46
Huseyn Orkhan
AZE
2121
0
1 - 0
0
Marchetti Michael
ITA
0
97
47
98
Pericas Rechi Marc
AND
0
0
0 - 1
0
Handler Lukas
AUT
2115
47
48
48
Ten Hertog Hugo
NED
2108
0
1 - 0
0
Setala Ilmo
FIN
0
99
49
100
Sevciuc Vladlen
MDA
0
0
0 - 1
0
Seegert Kristian
DEN
2103
49
50
50
Schnegg Daniel
AUT
2092
0
1 - 0
0
Simongini Giacomo
ITA
0
101
51
92
Rossi Nicolo
ITA
1721
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use