Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Youth U18 Team Chess Championship 2016 - Open Celje, July 9th – 16th, 2016

Last update 16.07.2016 20:13:54, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Team-Composition with round-results

  11. Turkey B (RtgAvg:2247, Captain: Grabinsky Vladimir / TB1: 3 / TB2: 47,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMOzen Bahadir2306TUR633705801½½½1½4,0723952445742,671,332026,6
2FMTuncer Tuna2279TUR634926900½½½½½2,572303220172,53,28-0,7820-15,6
3FMSevgi Volkan2256TUR63253350½½0½01,562300210761,52,63-1,1320-22,6
4Yilmaz Goktan2145TUR635490400½11,542190210341,51,76-0,2640-10,4
5CMUzumcu Ahmet Utku2056TUR637293700½½1,0422102017411,23-0,2340-9,2

Player info

Ozen Bahadir FM 2306 TUR Rp:2445
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
12GMSchroeder Jan-Christian2507GER26285,0s 01
23IMSanal Vahap2478TUR23883,5w 11
39IMJarmula Lukasz2447POL24414,0s ½1
421FMMarkoja Boris2374SLO24194,0w ½1
528FMWadsworth Matthew J2325ENG21601,5s ½1
643Skuhala Jernej2187SLO21801,5s 11
76FMVykouk Jan2450CZE22812,0w ½1
Tuncer Tuna FM 2279 TUR Rp:2201
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
120FMPerske Thore2383GER23023,5w 02
24IMAli Marandi Cemil Can2476TUR23133,5s 02
330FMJanik Igor2318POL21882,0w ½2
444FMBratkovic Jakob2186SLO22142,5s ½2
536FMTaylor Adam C2254ENG22713,0w ½2
650Zamar Kodelja Jurij2103SLO22282,5w ½2
717FMMarek Matyas2403CZE22552,5s ½2
Sevgi Volkan FM 2256 TUR Rp:2107
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
125Sawlin Leonid2348GER21932,5s 03
219FMGokerkan Cem Kaan2390TUR22893,5w ½3
331Nowak Kamil2313POL21532,0s ½3
439Dobrovoljc Vid2246SLO23003,5w 03
649Amon Nejc2104SLO23594,0s ½3
718FMRydl Jiri2398CZE24324,5w 03
Yilmaz Goktan 2145 TUR Rp:2103
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
242FMOzen Deniz2212TUR22501,5s 04
446Zirkelbach Maj2173SLO22113,5s 04
538Asenov Pavel2250ENG21772,5s ½3
648Stevanic David2123SLO20862,0w 14
Uzumcu Ahmet Utku CM 2056 TUR Rp:2017
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
152Maetzkow Maximilian Paul2051GER22522,5w 04
334Koziol Kamil2270POL24115,0w 04
545Oyama Akito2183ENG22724,5w ½4
726FMPulpan Jakub2335CZE22563,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2016/07/10 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Germany
RtgFED-10
  Turkey B
RtgFED4 : 0
4.1GM
Schroeder, Jan-Christian
2507GERU18-FM
Ozen, Bahadir
2306TURU181 - 0
4.2FM
Perske, Thore
2383GERU18-FM
Tuncer, Tuna
2279TURU181 - 0
4.3
Sawlin, Leonid
2348GERU18-FM
Sevgi, Volkan
2256TURU181 - 0
4.4
Maetzkow, Maximilian Paul
2051GERU18-CM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2056TURU181 - 0
Round 2 on 2016/07/11 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Turkey B
RtgFED-2
  Turkey A
RtgFED1½:2½
4.1FM
Ozen, Bahadir
2306TURU18-IM
Sanal, Vahap
2478TURU181 - 0
4.2FM
Tuncer, Tuna
2279TURU18-IM
Ali Marandi, Cemil Can
2476TURU180 - 1
4.3FM
Sevgi, Volkan
2256TURU18-FM
Gokerkan, Cem Kaan
2390TURU18½ - ½
4.4
Yilmaz, Goktan
2145TURU18-FM
Ozen, Deniz
2212TURU180 - 1
Round 3 on 2016/07/12 at 15:00
Bo.6
  Poland
RtgFED-10
  Turkey B
RtgFED2½:1½
5.1IM
Jarmula, Lukasz
2447POLU18-FM
Ozen, Bahadir
2306TURU18½ - ½
5.2FM
Janik, Igor
2318POLU18-FM
Tuncer, Tuna
2279TURU18½ - ½
5.3
Nowak, Kamil
2313POLU18-FM
Sevgi, Volkan
2256TURU18½ - ½
5.4
Koziol, Kamil
2270POLU18-CM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2056TURU181 - 0
Round 4 on 2016/07/13 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Turkey B
RtgFED-11
  Slovenia A
RtgFED1 : 3
6.1FM
Ozen, Bahadir
2306TURU18-FM
Markoja, Boris
2374SLOU18½ - ½
6.2FM
Tuncer, Tuna
2279TURU18-FM
Bratkovic, Jakob
2186SLOU18½ - ½
6.3FM
Sevgi, Volkan
2256TURU18-
Dobrovoljc, Vid
2246SLOU180 - 1
6.4
Yilmaz, Goktan
2145TURU18-
Zirkelbach, Maj
2173SLOU180 - 1
Round 5 on 2016/07/14 at 15:00
Bo.9
  England
RtgFED-10
  Turkey B
RtgFED2 : 2
6.1FM
Wadsworth, Matthew J
2325ENGU18-FM
Ozen, Bahadir
2306TURU18½ - ½
6.2FM
Taylor, Adam C
2254ENGU18-FM
Tuncer, Tuna
2279TURU18½ - ½
6.3
Asenov, Pavel
2250ENGU18-
Yilmaz, Goktan
2145TURU18½ - ½
6.4
Oyama, Akito
2183ENGU18-CM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2056TURU18½ - ½
Round 6 on 2016/07/15 at 15:00
Bo.12
  Slovenia B
RtgFED-10
  Turkey B
RtgFED1 : 3
6.1
Skuhala, Jernej
2187SLOU18-FM
Ozen, Bahadir
2306TURU180 - 1
6.2
Zamar Kodelja, Jurij
2103SLOU18-FM
Tuncer, Tuna
2279TURU18½ - ½
6.3
Amon, Nejc
2104SLOU18-FM
Sevgi, Volkan
2256TURU18½ - ½
6.4
Stevanic, David
2123SLOU18-
Yilmaz, Goktan
2145TURU180 - 1
Round 7 on 2016/07/16 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Turkey B
RtgFED-5
  Czech Republic
RtgFED1½:2½
5.1FM
Ozen, Bahadir
2306TURU18-FM
Vykouk, Jan
2450CZEU18½ - ½
5.2FM
Tuncer, Tuna
2279TURU18-FM
Marek, Matyas
2403CZEU18½ - ½
5.3FM
Sevgi, Volkan
2256TURU18-FM
Rydl, Jiri
2398CZEU180 - 1
5.4CM
Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku
2056TURU18-FM
Pulpan, Jakub
2335CZEU18½ - ½