Logged on: Gast
Servertime 09.05.2024 23:51:33
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Ontario Open 2016 U1600
Last update 25.05.2016 05:09:32, Creator/Last Upload: Canada Chess Federation (Licence 23)
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 6 on 2016/05/23 at 16.00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
6
Gryn Maksym
1498
5
1 - 0
5
Brister Mark
0
51
2
45
Pei Eric
890
4
1 - 0
4
Kathirkamar Janani
1370
19
3
47
Schneider Mitchell
848
4
½ - ½
4
Bercovici Mark
1340
22
4
14
He Emma
1405
3½
½ - ½
3½
Ranola Alberto
1547
3
5
4
Gareau Don
1521
3½
0 - 1
3½
Balachandran Kousihan
1431
11
6
10
Pauna Bogdan
1445
3½
1 - 0
3½
Guntoori Bhargava
1381
18
7
42
Zheng Kevin
992
3½
1 - 0
3
Beaubien Robert James
1574
1
8
13
Xie Austin
1407
3
1 - 0
3
Donan Eduardo
1489
7
9
23
Super Russell
1303
3
0 - 1
3
Gula Lorne
1458
9
10
12
Hanratty Brian
1415
3
1 - 0
3
Belcadi Salim
1190
30
11
53
Enemy Sean
0
2½
1 - 0
2½
Atayde Merlin
1519
5
12
16
Archibald Colin B.
1393
2½
0 - 1
2½
Chertkow Matthew
1207
29
13
17
Zhao Jeffrey R.
1392
2½
0 - 1
2½
Lin Angela
1134
32
14
21
Shi David
1346
2½
0 - 1
2½
Tang Denver
966
44
15
37
Hu Hugo
1097
2½
0 - 1
2½
Guo Haotong Hazel
1278
25
16
26
Jeyakumar Bhavatharshan
1250
2½
1 - 0
2½
Chanoian Ara
0
52
17
8
Gillis Doug
1460
2
1 - 0
2
Gangolli Rahul
1002
39
18
31
Jeyakumar Yathushan
1162
2
½ - ½
2
Liu Harry
1351
20
19
24
Downie Peter
1278
2
1 - 0
2
Xiang Christopher
998
41
20
43
Lu Lucas Yunkun
976
2
1 - 0
2
Chertkow Sasha
1234
27
21
28
Pishdad M. Hassan
1212
2
0 - 1
2
Gula Jared
0
54
22
40
Plotkin Julia
1001
2
0 - 1
1½
Carroll Billy
1404
15
23
49
Surya Dania
641
1½
0 - 1
1½
Khakimov Karim
1121
35
24
36
Gao William
1099
1½
0 - 1
1½
Campbell Brenden Elton
882
46
25
34
Guo Roger
1122
1½
1 - 0
1
Souchko Larissa
1131
33
26
38
Singh Harpreet
1020
1
1 - 0
1
Mane Arnav
642
48
27
50
Anghaie Reza
0
0
bye
28
2
Pell Richard
1564
0
0
not paired
29
55
Lin Gaby
0
½
0
not paired
30
56
Ramesh Bharath
0
1½
0
not paired
Round 5 on 2016/05/23 at 10.00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
51
Brister Mark
0
4
1 - 0
4
Kathirkamar Janani
1370
19
2
42
Zheng Kevin
992
3½
0 - 1
4
Gryn Maksym
1498
6
3
18
Guntoori Bhargava
1381
3
½ - ½
3
Gareau Don
1521
4
4
22
Bercovici Mark
1340
3
1 - 0
3
Hanratty Brian
1415
12
5
13
Xie Austin
1407
3
0 - 1
3
Pei Eric
890
45
6
5
Atayde Merlin
1519
2½
0 - 1
3
Schneider Mitchell
848
47
7
3
Ranola Alberto
1547
2½
1 - 0
2½
Hu Hugo
1097
37
8
29
Chertkow Matthew
1207
2½
0 - 1
2½
Pauna Bogdan
1445
10
9
11
Balachandran Kousihan
1431
2½
1 - 0
2½
Shi David
1346
21
10
52
Chanoian Ara
0
2½
0 - 1
2½
He Emma
1405
14
11
44
Tang Denver
966
2½
0 - 1
2
Super Russell
1303
23
12
1
Beaubien Robert James
1574
2
1 - 0
2
Pishdad M. Hassan
1212
28
13
7
Donan Eduardo
1489
2
1 - 0
2
Jeyakumar Yathushan
1162
31
14
9
Gula Lorne
1458
2
1 - 0
2
Gangolli Rahul
1002
39
15
30
Belcadi Salim
1190
2
1 - 0
2
Downie Peter
1278
24
16
25
Guo Haotong Hazel
1278
2
½ - ½
2
Enemy Sean
0
53
17
32
Lin Angela
1134
2
½ - ½
1½
Gillis Doug
1460
8
18
15
Carroll Billy
1404
1½
0 - 1
1½
Jeyakumar Bhavatharshan
1250
26
19
34
Guo Roger
1122
1½
0 - 1
1½
Archibald Colin B.
1393
16
20
35
Khakimov Karim
1121
1½
0 - 1
1½
Zhao Jeffrey R.
1392
17
21
20
Liu Harry
1351
1½
½ - ½
1½
Lu Lucas Yunkun
976
43
22
27
Chertkow Sasha
1234
1
1 - 0
1½
Gao William
1099
36
23
33
Souchko Larissa
1131
1
0 - 1
1
Xiang Christopher
998
41
24
54
Gula Jared
0
1
1 - 0
1
Singh Harpreet
1020
38
25
48
Mane Arnav
642
1
0 - 1
1
Plotkin Julia
1001
40
26
49
Surya Dania
641
½
+ - -
½
Lin Gaby
0
55
27
46
Campbell Brenden Elton
882
½
1 - 0
0
Anghaie Reza
0
50
28
2
Pell Richard
1564
0
0
not paired
29
56
Ramesh Bharath
0
1½
0
not paired
Round 4 on 2016/05/22 at 16.00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
6
Gryn Maksym
1498
3
1 - 0
3
Bercovici Mark
1340
22
2
12
Hanratty Brian
1415
3
0 - 1
3
Brister Mark
0
51
3
19
Kathirkamar Janani
1370
3
1 - 0
2½
Ranola Alberto
1547
3
4
14
He Emma
1405
2½
0 - 1
2½
Zheng Kevin
992
42
5
4
Gareau Don
1521
2
1 - 0
2
Belcadi Salim
1190
30
6
37
Hu Hugo
1097
2
½ - ½
2
Balachandran Kousihan
1431
11
7
39
Gangolli Rahul
1002
2
0 - 1
2
Xie Austin
1407
13
8
53
Enemy Sean
0
2
0 - 1
2
Guntoori Bhargava
1381
18
9
23
Super Russell
1303
2
0 - 1
2
Pei Eric
890
45
10
24
Downie Peter
1278
2
0 - 1
2
Schneider Mitchell
848
47
11
26
Jeyakumar Bhavatharshan
1250
1½
0 - 1
1½
Atayde Merlin
1519
5
12
8
Gillis Doug
1460
1½
0 - 1
1½
Chertkow Matthew
1207
29
13
28
Pishdad M. Hassan
1212
1½
½ - ½
1½
Gula Lorne
1458
9
14
10
Pauna Bogdan
1445
1½
1 - 0
1½
Guo Roger
1122
34
15
16
Archibald Colin B.
1393
1½
0 - 1
1½
Chanoian Ara
0
52
16
17
Zhao Jeffrey R.
1392
1½
0 - 1
1½
Tang Denver
966
44
17
21
Shi David
1346
1½
1 - 0
1½
Ramesh Bharath
0
56
18
43
Lu Lucas Yunkun
976
1½
0 - 1
1
Donan Eduardo
1489
7
19
33
Souchko Larissa
1131
1
0 - 1
1
Beaubien Robert James
1574
1
20
35
Khakimov Karim
1121
1
½ - ½
1
Carroll Billy
1404
15
21
36
Gao William
1099
1
½ - ½
1
Liu Harry
1351
20
22
38
Singh Harpreet
1020
1
0 - 1
1
Guo Haotong Hazel
1278
25
23
31
Jeyakumar Yathushan
1162
1
1 - 0
1
Gula Jared
0
54
24
48
Mane Arnav
642
1
0 - 1
1
Lin Angela
1134
32
25
40
Plotkin Julia
1001
0
1 - 0
½
Surya Dania
641
49
26
41
Xiang Christopher
998
0
1 - 0
0
Anghaie Reza
0
50
27
55
Lin Gaby
0
0
½ - ½
0
Campbell Brenden Elton
882
46
28
2
Pell Richard
1564
0
0
not paired
29
27
Chertkow Sasha
1234
½
½
not paired
Round 3 on 2016/05/22 at 10.00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
22
Bercovici Mark
1340
2
1 - 0
2
Downie Peter
1278
24
2
3
Ranola Alberto
1547
2
½ - ½
2
Zheng Kevin
992
42
3
30
Belcadi Salim
1190
2
0 - 1
2
Gryn Maksym
1498
6
4
45
Pei Eric
890
2
0 - 1
2
Hanratty Brian
1415
12
5
47
Schneider Mitchell
848
2
0 - 1
2
Kathirkamar Janani
1370
19
6
56
Ramesh Bharath
0
1½
0 - 1
2
Brister Mark
0
51
7
1
Beaubien Robert James
1574
1
0 - 1
1½
He Emma
1405
14
8
25
Guo Haotong Hazel
1278
1
0 - 1
1
Gareau Don
1521
4
9
5
Atayde Merlin
1519
1
½ - ½
1
Shi David
1346
21
10
7
Donan Eduardo
1489
1
0 - 1
1
Super Russell
1303
23
11
34
Guo Roger
1122
1
½ - ½
1
Gillis Doug
1460
8
12
9
Gula Lorne
1458
1
½ - ½
1
Jeyakumar Bhavatharshan
1250
26
13
44
Tang Denver
966
1
½ - ½
1
Pauna Bogdan
1445
10
14
11
Balachandran Kousihan
1431
1
1 - 0
1
Jeyakumar Yathushan
1162
31
15
13
Xie Austin
1407
1
1 - 0
1
Souchko Larissa
1131
33
16
15
Carroll Billy
1404
1
0 - 1
1
Hu Hugo
1097
37
17
16
Archibald Colin B.
1393
1
½ - ½
1
Lu Lucas Yunkun
976
43
18
52
Chanoian Ara
0
1
½ - ½
1
Zhao Jeffrey R.
1392
17
19
18
Guntoori Bhargava
1381
1
1 - 0
1
Mane Arnav
642
48
20
20
Liu Harry
1351
1
0 - 1
1
Enemy Sean
0
53
21
29
Chertkow Matthew
1207
½
1 - 0
½
Chertkow Sasha
1234
27
22
49
Surya Dania
641
½
0 - 1
½
Pishdad M. Hassan
1212
28
23
32
Lin Angela
1134
0
1 - 0
0
Xiang Christopher
998
41
24
46
Campbell Brenden Elton
882
0
0 - 1
0
Khakimov Karim
1121
35
25
36
Gao William
1099
0
1 - 0
0
Lin Gaby
0
55
26
50
Anghaie Reza
0
0
0 - 1
0
Singh Harpreet
1020
38
27
54
Gula Jared
0
0
1 - 0
0
Plotkin Julia
1001
40
28
2
Pell Richard
1564
0
0
not paired
29
39
Gangolli Rahul
1002
1½
½
not paired
Round 2 on 2016/05/21 at 16.00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
24
Downie Peter
1278
1
1 - 0
1
Archibald Colin B.
1393
16
2
19
Kathirkamar Janani
1370
1
1 - 0
1
Beaubien Robert James
1574
1
3
23
Super Russell
1303
1
0 - 1
1
Ranola Alberto
1547
3
4
4
Gareau Don
1521
1
0 - 1
1
Bercovici Mark
1340
22
5
42
Zheng Kevin
992
1
1 - 0
1
Atayde Merlin
1519
5
6
6
Gryn Maksym
1498
1
1 - 0
1
Guo Haotong Hazel
1278
25
7
45
Pei Eric
890
1
1 - 0
1
Donan Eduardo
1489
7
8
8
Gillis Doug
1460
1
0 - 1
1
Belcadi Salim
1190
30
9
47
Schneider Mitchell
848
1
1 - 0
1
Gula Lorne
1458
9
10
51
Brister Mark
0
1
1 - 0
1
Balachandran Kousihan
1431
11
11
12
Hanratty Brian
1415
1
1 - 0
1
Chanoian Ara
0
52
12
14
He Emma
1405
½
1 - 0
½
Surya Dania
641
49
13
26
Jeyakumar Bhavatharshan
1250
½
½ - ½
½
Tang Denver
966
44
14
28
Pishdad M. Hassan
1212
½
0 - 1
½
Ramesh Bharath
0
56
15
10
Pauna Bogdan
1445
0
1 - 0
0
Gao William
1099
36
16
35
Khakimov Karim
1121
0
0 - 1
0
Xie Austin
1407
13
17
38
Singh Harpreet
1020
0
0 - 1
0
Carroll Billy
1404
15
18
40
Plotkin Julia
1001
0
0 - 1
0
Guntoori Bhargava
1381
18
19
41
Xiang Christopher
998
0
0 - 1
0
Liu Harry
1351
20
20
21
Shi David
1346
0
1 - 0
0
Campbell Brenden Elton
882
46
21
31
Jeyakumar Yathushan
1162
0
1 - 0
0
Anghaie Reza
0
50
22
53
Enemy Sean
0
0
1 - 0
0
Lin Angela
1134
32
23
33
Souchko Larissa
1131
0
1 - 0
0
Gula Jared
0
54
24
55
Lin Gaby
0
0
0 - 1
0
Guo Roger
1122
34
25
2
Pell Richard
1564
0
0
not paired
26
17
Zhao Jeffrey R.
1392
½
½
not paired
27
27
Chertkow Sasha
1234
0
½
not paired
28
29
Chertkow Matthew
1207
0
½
not paired
29
37
Hu Hugo
1097
½
½
not paired
30
39
Gangolli Rahul
1002
1
½
not paired
31
43
Lu Lucas Yunkun
976
½
½
not paired
32
48
Mane Arnav
642
½
½
not paired
Round 1 on 2016/05/21 at 10.00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
27
Chertkow Sasha
1234
0
0 - 1
0
Downie Peter
1278
24
2
1
Beaubien Robert James
1574
0
1 - 0
0
Chertkow Matthew
1207
29
3
30
Belcadi Salim
1190
0
1 - 0
0
Pell Richard
1564
2
4
3
Ranola Alberto
1547
0
1 - 0
0
Jeyakumar Yathushan
1162
31
5
32
Lin Angela
1134
0
0 - 1
0
Gareau Don
1521
4
6
5
Atayde Merlin
1519
0
1 - 0
0
Souchko Larissa
1131
33
7
34
Guo Roger
1122
0
0 - 1
0
Gryn Maksym
1498
6
8
7
Donan Eduardo
1489
0
1 - 0
0
Khakimov Karim
1121
35
9
36
Gao William
1099
0
0 - 1
0
Gillis Doug
1460
8
10
9
Gula Lorne
1458
0
1 - 0
0
Singh Harpreet
1020
38
11
39
Gangolli Rahul
1002
0
1 - 0
0
Pauna Bogdan
1445
10
12
11
Balachandran Kousihan
1431
0
1 - 0
0
Plotkin Julia
1001
40
13
41
Xiang Christopher
998
0
0 - 1
0
Hanratty Brian
1415
12
14
13
Xie Austin
1407
0
0 - 1
0
Zheng Kevin
992
42
15
44
Tang Denver
966
0
½ - ½
0
He Emma
1405
14
16
15
Carroll Billy
1404
0
0 - 1
0
Pei Eric
890
45
17
46
Campbell Brenden Elton
882
0
0 - 1
0
Archibald Colin B.
1393
16
18
18
Guntoori Bhargava
1381
0
0 - 1
0
Schneider Mitchell
848
47
19
50
Anghaie Reza
0
0
0 - 1
0
Kathirkamar Janani
1370
19
20
20
Liu Harry
1351
0
0 - 1
0
Brister Mark
0
51
21
52
Chanoian Ara
0
0
1 - 0
0
Shi David
1346
21
22
22
Bercovici Mark
1340
0
1 - 0
0
Enemy Sean
0
53
23
54
Gula Jared
0
0
0 - 1
0
Super Russell
1303
23
24
25
Guo Haotong Hazel
1278
0
1 - 0
0
Lin Gaby
0
55
25
56
Ramesh Bharath
0
0
½ - ½
0
Jeyakumar Bhavatharshan
1250
26
26
17
Zhao Jeffrey R.
1392
0
½
not paired
27
28
Pishdad M. Hassan
1212
0
½
not paired
28
37
Hu Hugo
1097
0
½
not paired
29
43
Lu Lucas Yunkun
976
0
½
not paired
30
48
Mane Arnav
642
0
½
not paired
31
49
Surya Dania
641
0
½
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use