Logged on: Gast
Servertime 27.04.2024 02:46:22
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Karnataka State Open FIDE Rating Chess Championship 2016 (Event code 134850/KAR/2016)
Last update 04.05.2016 14:11:52, Creator/Last Upload: Arjun V Anchan
Search for player
Search
Starting rank
No.
Name
FideID
FED
Rtg
sex
Typ
Club/City
1
Sanjay N.
5003075
IND
2379
BLR
2
FM
Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari
25004964
IND
2260
U15
BLR
3
IM
Shivananda B.S.
5007038
IND
2257
BLR
4
Arvind Shastry
5008778
IND
2205
BLR
5
Sriram Sarja
5014018
IND
2169
SMG
6
Nambiar Vivek
5005329
IND
2162
BLR
7
Kulkarni Vinayak
5021332
IND
2086
BLR
8
Augustin A
5046831
IND
2028
KDG
9
Balkishan A.
5029520
IND
2001
BLR
10
Santoshkashyap Hg
5045410
IND
1989
BLR
11
Sameer Ghotane
5062730
IND
1954
BLR
12
Raghavendra V.
5014557
IND
1908
BLR
13
Gavi Siddayya
5032822
IND
1899
BLR
14
Reetish Padhi
25093827
IND
1873
U15
BLR
15
Varma Shabdhik
5067430
IND
1869
DK
16
Jagadish P
25015389
IND
1835
U13
BLR
17
Likhit Chilukuri
35005456
IND
1803
DVG
18
Vivekananda L
5054664
IND
1769
MYS
19
Shreyash A Kulkarni
25015699
IND
1766
U15
BGV
20
Varun Anant
5098190
IND
1753
BLR
21
Vinod V
5054621
IND
1751
BLR
22
Ithal H L Rajath
5805430
IND
1696
U15
BLR
23
Saket Kumar
5018358
IND
1676
BLR
24
Chirag Hirinja G J
35048350
IND
1675
DK
25
Upendra K
5054370
IND
1674
S55
RMN
26
Sugyan Prakash Maharaj
5076927
IND
1669
BLR
27
Sushrutha Reddy
5039100
IND
1651
BLR
28
Thyagaraj M T
25042041
IND
1646
HSN
29
Anand Vittal T R
25093355
IND
1629
TKR
30
Vathan P H
35048589
IND
1605
DK
31
Ansuman Mohanty
46651543
IND
1603
BLR
32
Ankit Payal
46694528
IND
1601
BLR
33
Durgesh K
5047714
IND
1597
BLR
34
Hariharan Subramony
5044600
IND
1579
BLR
35
Rajashekara N
25050150
IND
1548
BLR
36
Dubey Amit Kumar
35001078
IND
1527
BLR
37
Arvind Ramnath Iyer
5062160
IND
1490
BLR
38
Sudheer Babu Pai
46614176
IND
1479
39
Aryagopal
46630856
IND
1477
U15
BLR
40
Shree Krishna Pranama
35048503
IND
1472
U11
DK
41
Komal Srivatsav Sajja
35044443
IND
1469
U11
BLR
42
Chaithanya Ganesh
25092499
IND
1467
U13
MYS
43
Supriya Hb
5062993
IND
1463
w
BLR
44
Afroz Akhtar
25624865
IND
1438
BLR
45
Keshav Kothari
45027056
IND
1414
U13
BLR
46
Rahul Mayur Sharma
25093754
IND
1401
BLR
47
Prachi Bharti
25073192
IND
1381
w
F13
BLR
48
Manan Aeron
25625020
IND
1366
BLR
49
Dinesh Bhagwat
35044354
IND
1362
BLR
50
Nidhi Shenoy
46658424
IND
1359
w
F13
DK
51
Shashidhar B Rai
46628738
IND
1352
S55
BLR
52
Arnav Agrawal
46660968
IND
1344
U13
BLR
53
Diya James
35072196
IND
1334
w
F15
BLR
54
Shashank S L
35075071
IND
1327
U15
DK
55
Anand D B
25015281
IND
1321
BLR
56
Nachiketh Adiga
25092545
IND
1318
U13
BLR
57
Chiranjan Kumarr K S
35020625
IND
1317
U13
MYS
58
Samarth J Rao
46652370
IND
1316
NK
59
Vasuki H V
46696598
IND
1314
60
Aryan Rajesh Jain
35044230
IND
1308
U13
BLR
61
Shreekanth N
45080178
IND
1292
BLR
62
Adithya Narayanan
25096540
IND
1286
U15
BLR
63
Shashank Bhat G S
45044473
IND
1286
U15
DK
64
Avinash Vaidyanathan
46630872
IND
1283
U15
BLR
65
Kaushik G Iyer
46661670
IND
1281
U13
BLR
66
Adarsh Narayanan
25096532
IND
1277
U13
BLR
67
Tejas Cavale
35044826
IND
1277
U13
BLR
68
Venu Madhav P L
46648216
IND
1276
U13
BLR
69
Chirag Mudraje
46610316
IND
1275
U13
DK
70
Rakesh N
35097989
IND
1268
U13
MDY
71
Tanmay Srinath
46696520
IND
1263
BLR
72
Arnav Muralidhar
46694544
IND
1247
U09
BLR
73
Subinay Kumar
25602055
IND
1241
BLR
74
Mahesha Benkatavalli M
46694650
IND
1240
BLR
75
Ananya Arumbakkam
35052292
IND
1231
w
F11
BLR
76
Ashuthosh Srivatsa R
46698191
IND
1227
U15
BLR
77
Srinivas Murthy N
46694781
IND
1226
BLR
78
Yashas Donthi
25634070
IND
1221
U13
BLR
79
Sahana Sivaramakrishnan
46640355
IND
1217
w
F15
BLR
80
Anirudh B S
45026980
IND
1216
U09
BLR
81
Arhan Chethan Anand
45062510
IND
1211
U09
BLR
82
Amaey Advait
46660992
IND
1207
U11
BLR
83
Shaunak Geetprasad
35012649
IND
1201
U13
BLR
84
Bhagyashree G Patil
46600825
IND
1188
w
F11
BLR
85
Ayush J Yajaman
46699848
IND
1184
U09
BLR
86
Pooja Khicha C
46635866
IND
1175
w
MDY
87
Yatharth Jain
46696652
IND
1166
U11
BLR
88
Sriram Badrinarayan
35076043
IND
1161
U13
BLR
89
Jeffrey Chandy
45079978
IND
1156
BLR
90
Monosij Roy
45041881
IND
1147
U11
BLR
91
Rakshith Ashok Kumar
35049151
IND
1147
U11
BLR
92
Vedanth Reddy
35070851
IND
1137
U15
BLR
93
Karthik Muruganantham
35058975
IND
1135
U11
94
Srivastav Manishika
46616420
IND
1133
w
F11
BLR
95
Tejas C K
45009414
IND
1129
U11
BLR
96
Sai Murali K
46662456
IND
1127
BLR
97
Akshat Shisodia
45026955
IND
1122
U15
BLR
98
Sanjana Raghunath
46662502
IND
1116
w
F11
BLR
99
Raghuram N
46652230
IND
1103
BLR
100
Abhay B Bhandarkar
45062404
IND
1095
U13
BLR
101
Rishabh Kumara
46652302
IND
1095
U11
BLR
102
Pranitha S R
46662197
IND
1093
w
F13
BLR
103
Prajwal Gupta C R
46694692
IND
1090
BLR
104
Hridya Ghosh
45010986
IND
1085
U11
BLR
105
Tanisha Shital Gotadke
45084840
IND
1075
w
F13
HBL
106
Tejas Varma
46694838
IND
1068
U13
BLR
107
Manya Hegde
46610430
IND
1050
w
F13
BLR
108
Anmol S
46661158
IND
1047
U15
BLR
109
Sagar A Kikkeri
45042250
IND
1046
U13
BLR
110
Shashank M S Gowda
46698434
IND
1045
U15
111
Mitul K H
45080860
IND
1043
U07
BLR
112
Tejes Suresh Kumar
46631429
IND
1040
U09
BLR
113
Radhakrishna S Kavalgi
25601938
IND
1037
U15
BLR
114
Dhanyatha Corry
46626590
IND
1030
w
F11
BLR
115
Aarvi Jain
35075896
IND
1026
w
F11
BLR
116
Meghana S
45063869
IND
1022
w
F11
BLR
117
Naidhruva S Bettadapur
46661972
IND
1016
U15
MDY
118
Abhin A S
25666088
IND
0
119
Abhinav Ram Bommakanit
25611046
IND
0
U07
120
Abhishek Shastry
25642685
IND
0
121
Adithya Prashanth
25666096
IND
0
U09
BLR
122
Ajitesh Kumara
46651470
IND
0
U13
123
Akash M H
46698167
IND
0
U11
HSN
124
Aman Deepak Thadani
46661018
IND
0
U11
125
Amogh Manohar
45079889
IND
0
126
Ananya Murali
46694501
IND
0
w
F11
127
Animesh Sabat
25633392
IND
0
U11
128
Anya Seth Syed
45079900
IND
0
w
F11
129
Arjun Vivek
25666100
IND
0
U09
130
Aryan Surya S A
45044210
IND
0
U09
131
Babu Mahadevaswamy
25666118
IND
0
132
Bhanu Prakash H S
45062803
IND
0
U15
HSN
133
Chiraag B N
25633457
IND
0
U13
134
Dhanush Ravi M T
25666568
IND
0
U13
HSN
135
Diya Wadhera
45009066
IND
0
w
F15
136
Eshan Bhatta
35071815
IND
0
U13
137
Ganesh Kumar
46661450
IND
0
U13
138
Garima Rao B R
25624920
IND
0
w
F15
139
Harshitha H K
45063192
IND
0
w
F11
HSN
140
Ishan Pankaj Arya
25613626
IND
0
U11
141
Karthik Pandhala
25666126
IND
0
142
Kaushik Srivatsa H
25633538
IND
0
U07
143
Keshav Malik Kapoor
45080828
IND
0
U11
144
Khushal Sethiya
46661719
IND
0
U13
145
Kishan Raj Bhat
25624997
IND
0
U11
146
Krish Pradip Kerkar
25666134
IND
0
U11
147
Mangala Kumari
25666142
IND
0
w
148
Meghana M
45080011
IND
0
w
F13
149
Mohith V
45080879
IND
0
U11
150
Nikhil Chowdhary
25625071
IND
0
U11
Show complete list
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use