Logged on: Gast
Servertime 06.05.2024 02:48:27
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Board results are not shown correctly on Chess-results.
20th European Team Chess Championship 2015 Open
Last update 23.11.2015 16:22:46, Creator/Last Upload: Icelandic Chess Federation
Search for player or team
Search
Board Pairings
Round 4 on 2015/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.
2
Ukraine
Rtg
-
1
Russia
Rtg
1 : 3
PGN
1.1
GM
Ivanchuk Vassily
2720
-
GM
Svidler Peter
2745
0 - 1
PGN
1.2
GM
Eljanov Pavel
2753
-
GM
Grischuk Alexander
2750
½ - ½
PGN
1.3
GM
Kryvoruchko Yuriy
2717
-
GM
Tomashevsky Evgeny
2743
½ - ½
PGN
1.4
GM
Areshchenko Alexander
2682
-
GM
Nepomniachtchi Ian
2705
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
4
France
Rtg
-
15
Serbia
Rtg
2 : 2
PGN
2.1
GM
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
2765
-
GM
Ivanisevic Ivan
2662
1 - 0
PGN
2.2
GM
Edouard Romain
2632
-
GM
Perunovic Milos
2624
0 - 1
PGN
2.3
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2686
-
GM
Markus Robert
2632
½ - ½
PGN
2.4
GM
Tkachiev Vladislav
2658
-
GM
Sedlak Nikola
2557
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
3
Azerbaijan
Rtg
-
19
Turkey
Rtg
3½: ½
PGN
3.1
GM
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar
2743
-
GM
Solak Dragan
2628
½ - ½
PGN
3.2
GM
Radjabov Teimour
2739
-
GM
Yilmaz Mustafa
2594
1 - 0
PGN
3.3
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2689
-
GM
Esen Baris
2565
1 - 0
PGN
3.4
GM
Mamedov Rauf
2653
-
GM
Can Emre
2535
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
28
Switzerland
Rtg
-
14
Spain
Rtg
1 : 3
PGN
4.1
GM
Pelletier Yannick
2566
-
GM
Vallejo Pons Francisco
2684
½ - ½
PGN
4.2
GM
Bogner Sebastian
2549
-
GM
Anton Guijarro David
2630
0 - 1
PGN
4.3
IM
Georgiadis Nico
2472
-
GM
Vazquez Igarza Renier
2565
½ - ½
PGN
4.4
GM
Gallagher Joseph G.
2444
-
GM
Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos
2545
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
5
England
Rtg
-
6
Armenia
Rtg
2 : 2
PGN
5.1
GM
Adams Michael
2744
-
GM
Aronian Levon
2781
1 - 0
PGN
5.2
GM
Howell David W L
2693
-
GM
Sargissian Gabriel
2689
0 - 1
PGN
5.3
GM
Short Nigel D
2686
-
GM
Melkumyan Hrant
2632
0 - 1
PGN
5.4
GM
Jones Gawain C B
2615
-
GM
Grigoryan Karen H.
2616
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
8
Poland
Rtg
-
7
Hungary
Rtg
1½:2½
PGN
6.1
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
2748
-
GM
Leko Peter
2708
½ - ½
PGN
6.2
GM
Duda Jan-Krzysztof
2658
-
GM
Rapport Richard
2693
½ - ½
PGN
6.3
GM
Gajewski Grzegorz
2647
-
GM
Berkes Ferenc
2648
0 - 1
PGN
6.4
GM
Kempinski Robert
2614
-
GM
Balogh Csaba
2645
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
17
Georgia
Rtg
-
16
Croatia
Rtg
2½:1½
PGN
7.1
GM
Jobava Baadur
2668
-
GM
Saric Ivan
2652
1 - 0
PGN
7.2
GM
Mchedlishvili Mikheil
2618
-
GM
Stevic Hrvoje
2604
½ - ½
PGN
7.3
GM
Pantsulaia Levan
2567
-
GM
Kozul Zdenko
2617
1 - 0
PGN
7.4
GM
Gagunashvili Merab
2539
-
GM
Brkic Ante
2599
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
18
Greece
Rtg
-
9
Netherlands
Rtg
1½:2½
PGN
8.1
GM
Papaioannou Ioannis
2638
-
GM
Giri Anish
2778
½ - ½
PGN
8.2
GM
Mastrovasilis Dimitrios
2615
-
GM
L'ami Erwin
2623
½ - ½
PGN
8.3
GM
Mastrovasilis Athanasios
2544
-
GM
Van Wely Loek
2632
0 - 1
PGN
8.4
GM
Nikolaidis Ioannis
2563
-
GM
Tiviakov Sergei
2608
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
12
Czech Republic
Rtg
-
29
Montenegro
Rtg
2 : 2
PGN
9.1
GM
Navara David
2730
-
GM
Djukic Nikola
2553
½ - ½
PGN
9.2
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2665
-
GM
Blagojevic Dragisa
2481
½ - ½
PGN
9.3
GM
Hracek Zbynek
2609
-
GM
Kosic Dragan
2470
½ - ½
PGN
9.4
GM
Stocek Jiri
2557
-
IM
Draskovic Luka
2454
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
10
Germany
Rtg
-
22
Sweden
Rtg
2½:1½
PGN
10.1
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2683
-
GM
Grandelius Nils
2644
½ - ½
PGN
10.2
GM
Meier Georg
2654
-
GM
Berg Emanuel
2575
½ - ½
PGN
10.3
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2619
-
GM
Hillarp Persson Tiger
2539
½ - ½
PGN
10.4
GM
Wagner Dennis
2575
-
GM
Blomqvist Erik
2486
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
25
Moldova
Rtg
-
21
Slovenia
Rtg
1½:2½
PGN
11.1
GM
Bologan Viktor
2630
-
GM
Beliavsky Alexander G
2622
½ - ½
PGN
11.2
GM
Svetushkin Dmitry
2585
-
GM
Borisek Jure
2565
½ - ½
PGN
11.3
GM
Iordachescu Viorel
2581
-
GM
Sebenik Matej
2528
½ - ½
PGN
11.4
FM
Iovcov Valerii
2421
-
GM
Skoberne Jure
2544
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
24
Iceland
Rtg
-
23
Italy
Rtg
1½:2½
PGN
12.1
GM
Stefansson Hannes
2602
-
GM
Vocaturo Daniele
2588
0 - 1
PGN
12.2
GM
Steingrimsson Hedinn
2566
-
GM
Brunello Sabino
2562
½ - ½
PGN
12.3
GM
Danielsen Henrik
2500
-
GM
Rombaldoni Axel
2539
½ - ½
PGN
12.4
IM
Kjartansson Gudmundur
2475
-
GM
Godena Michele
2508
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
20
Romania
Rtg
-
36
Kosovo*
Rtg
3 : 1
PGN
13.1
GM
Marin Mihail
2589
-
Saraci Nderim
2215
½ - ½
PGN
13.2
IM
Deac Bogdan-Daniel
2440
-
FM
Ermeni Avni
2285
1 - 0
PGN
13.3
GM
Parligras Mircea-Emilian
2587
-
Makolli Perparim
2223
1 - 0
PGN
13.4
GM
Nevednichy Vladislav
2569
-
IM
Sadiku Bedri
2197
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
30
Denmark
Rtg
-
11
Norway
Rtg
1 : 3
PGN
14.1
GM
Hansen Sune Berg
2566
-
GM
Carlsen Magnus
2850
½ - ½
PGN
14.2
GM
Schandorff Lars
2519
-
IM
Tari Aryan
2532
0 - 1
PGN
14.3
IM
Andersen Mads
2459
-
IM
Urkedal Frode
2505
½ - ½
PGN
14.4
FM
Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri
2210
-
IM
Salomon Johan
2459
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
27
Iceland Legends
Rtg
-
13
Latvia
Rtg
1 : 3
PGN
15.1
GM
Olafsson Helgi
2549
-
GM
Shirov Alexei
2689
½ - ½
PGN
15.2
GM
Hjartarson Johann
2529
-
GM
Kovalenko Igor
2694
0 - 1
PGN
15.3
GM
Petursson Margeir
2520
-
IM
Kantans Toms
2514
½ - ½
PGN
15.4
GM
Olafsson Fridrik
2392
-
GM
Miezis Normunds
2496
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
26
Austria
Rtg
-
31
Finland
Rtg
1½:2½
PGN
16.1
GM
Ragger Markus
2688
-
IM
Agopov Mikael
2452
½ - ½
PGN
16.2
GM
Shengelia David
2579
-
IM
Sammalvuo Tapani
2422
0 - 1
PGN
16.3
IM
Kreisl Robert
2442
-
IM
Karttunen Mika
2426
0 - 1
PGN
16.4
IM
Froewis Georg
2433
-
IM
Nyysti Sampsa
2353
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
33
Lithuania
Rtg
-
32
Belgium
Rtg
2½:1½
PGN
17.1
GM
Kveinys Aloyzas
2510
-
IM
Hovhannisyan Mher
2495
0 - 1
PGN
17.2
IM
Laurusas Tomas
2435
-
IM
Geirnaert Steven
2449
1 - 0
PGN
17.3
IM
Beinoras Mindaugas
2340
-
IM
Vandenbussche Thibaut
2421
1 - 0
PGN
17.4
FM
Vedrickas Tautvydas
2320
-
IM
Soors Stef
2394
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
34
Faroe Islands
Rtg
-
35
Scotland
Rtg
3½: ½
PGN
18.1
IM
Ziska Helgi Dam
2523
-
IM
Mannion Stephen R
2342
1 - 0
PGN
18.2
FM
Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft
2300
-
FM
Morrison Graham
2323
1 - 0
PGN
18.3
FM
Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft
2275
-
IM
Muir Andrew J
2313
1 - 0
PGN
18.4
IM
Nilssen John Arni
2274
-
FM
Burnett Andrew
2234
½ - ½
PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use