Logged on: Gast
Servertime 08.05.2024 07:30:06
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Board results are not shown correctly on Chess-results.
20th European Team Chess Championship 2015 Open
Last update 23.11.2015 16:22:46, Creator/Last Upload: Icelandic Chess Federation
Search for player or team
Search
Board Pairings
Round 1 on 2015/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.
19
Turkey
Rtg
-
1
Russia
Rtg
1 : 3
PGN
1.1
GM
Solak Dragan
2628
-
GM
Svidler Peter
2745
½ - ½
PGN
1.2
GM
Ipatov Alexander
2624
-
GM
Tomashevsky Evgeny
2743
0 - 1
PGN
1.3
GM
Yilmaz Mustafa
2594
-
GM
Nepomniachtchi Ian
2705
½ - ½
PGN
1.4
GM
Can Emre
2535
-
GM
Jakovenko Dmitry
2735
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
2
Ukraine
Rtg
-
20
Romania
Rtg
3 : 1
PGN
2.1
GM
Ivanchuk Vassily
2720
-
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
2631
1 - 0
PGN
2.2
GM
Kryvoruchko Yuriy
2717
-
GM
Marin Mihail
2589
½ - ½
PGN
2.3
GM
Korobov Anton
2709
-
IM
Deac Bogdan-Daniel
2440
1 - 0
PGN
2.4
GM
Areshchenko Alexander
2682
-
GM
Parligras Mircea-Emilian
2587
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
21
Slovenia
Rtg
-
3
Azerbaijan
Rtg
1 : 3
PGN
3.1
GM
Beliavsky Alexander G
2622
-
GM
Radjabov Teimour
2739
½ - ½
PGN
3.2
GM
Lenic Luka
2625
-
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2689
0 - 1
PGN
3.3
GM
Borisek Jure
2565
-
GM
Mamedov Rauf
2653
½ - ½
PGN
3.4
GM
Sebenik Matej
2528
-
GM
Safarli Eltaj
2657
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
4
France
Rtg
-
22
Sweden
Rtg
3 : 1
PGN
4.1
GM
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
2765
-
GM
Grandelius Nils
2644
½ - ½
PGN
4.2
GM
Fressinet Laurent
2712
-
GM
Berg Emanuel
2575
1 - 0
PGN
4.3
GM
Edouard Romain
2632
-
GM
Hillarp Persson Tiger
2539
1 - 0
PGN
4.4
GM
Tkachiev Vladislav
2658
-
IM
Westerberg Jonathan
2496
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
23
Italy
Rtg
-
5
England
Rtg
1 : 3
PGN
5.1
GM
Vocaturo Daniele
2588
-
GM
Howell David W L
2693
½ - ½
PGN
5.2
GM
Brunello Sabino
2562
-
GM
Mcshane Luke J
2687
0 - 1
PGN
5.3
GM
Dvirnyy Danyyil
2561
-
GM
Short Nigel D
2686
½ - ½
PGN
5.4
GM
Godena Michele
2508
-
GM
Jones Gawain C B
2615
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
6
Armenia
Rtg
-
24
Iceland
Rtg
4 : 0
PGN
6.1
GM
Aronian Levon
2781
-
GM
Stefansson Hannes
2602
1 - 0
PGN
6.2
GM
Sargissian Gabriel
2689
-
GM
Steingrimsson Hedinn
2566
1 - 0
PGN
6.3
GM
Movsesian Sergei
2666
-
GM
Danielsen Henrik
2500
1 - 0
PGN
6.4
GM
Melkumyan Hrant
2632
-
IM
Kjartansson Gudmundur
2475
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
25
Moldova
Rtg
-
7
Hungary
Rtg
2 : 2
PGN
7.1
GM
Bologan Viktor
2630
-
GM
Leko Peter
2708
1 - 0
PGN
7.2
GM
Svetushkin Dmitry
2585
-
GM
Rapport Richard
2693
0 - 1
PGN
7.3
GM
Iordachescu Viorel
2581
-
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2689
½ - ½
PGN
7.4
FM
Iovcov Valerii
2421
-
GM
Berkes Ferenc
2648
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
8
Poland
Rtg
-
26
Austria
Rtg
2 : 2
PGN
8.1
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
2748
-
GM
Ragger Markus
2688
0 - 1
PGN
8.2
GM
Duda Jan-Krzysztof
2658
-
GM
Shengelia David
2579
½ - ½
PGN
8.3
GM
Gajewski Grzegorz
2647
-
IM
Kreisl Robert
2442
1 - 0
PGN
8.4
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2624
-
IM
Schachinger Mario
2451
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
27
Iceland Legends
Rtg
-
9
Netherlands
Rtg
½ :3½
PGN
9.1
GM
Olafsson Helgi
2549
-
GM
Giri Anish
2778
0 - 1
PGN
9.2
GM
Hjartarson Johann
2529
-
GM
L'ami Erwin
2623
0 - 1
PGN
9.3
GM
Arnason Jon L
2500
-
GM
Van Wely Loek
2632
0 - 1
PGN
9.4
GM
Petursson Margeir
2520
-
GM
Tiviakov Sergei
2608
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
10
Germany
Rtg
-
28
Switzerland
Rtg
2½:1½
PGN
10.1
GM
Meier Georg
2654
-
GM
Pelletier Yannick
2566
½ - ½
PGN
10.2
GM
Fridman Daniel
2627
-
GM
Bogner Sebastian
2549
1 - 0
PGN
10.3
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2619
-
IM
Georgiadis Nico
2472
½ - ½
PGN
10.4
GM
Wagner Dennis
2575
-
IM
Forster Richard
2459
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
29
Montenegro
Rtg
-
11
Norway
Rtg
2½:1½
PGN
11.1
GM
Djukic Nikola
2553
-
GM
Hammer Jon Ludvig
2682
½ - ½
PGN
11.2
GM
Blagojevic Dragisa
2481
-
IM
Tari Aryan
2532
½ - ½
PGN
11.3
GM
Kosic Dragan
2470
-
IM
Urkedal Frode
2505
½ - ½
PGN
11.4
IM
Draskovic Luka
2454
-
IM
Salomon Johan
2459
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
12
Czech Republic
Rtg
-
30
Denmark
Rtg
1½:2½
PGN
12.1
GM
Navara David
2730
-
GM
Hansen Sune Berg
2566
0 - 1
PGN
12.2
GM
Hracek Zbynek
2609
-
GM
Schandorff Lars
2519
½ - ½
PGN
12.3
GM
Babula Vlastimil
2559
-
IM
Andersen Mads
2459
½ - ½
PGN
12.4
GM
Stocek Jiri
2557
-
FM
Ochsner Bjorn Moller
2405
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
31
Finland
Rtg
-
13
Latvia
Rtg
2½:1½
PGN
13.1
GM
Nyback Tomi
2594
-
GM
Shirov Alexei
2689
0 - 1
PGN
13.2
IM
Agopov Mikael
2452
-
GM
Kovalenko Igor
2694
1 - 0
PGN
13.3
IM
Sammalvuo Tapani
2422
-
GM
Neiksans Arturs
2602
½ - ½
PGN
13.4
IM
Nyysti Sampsa
2353
-
IM
Kantans Toms
2514
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
14
Spain
Rtg
-
32
Belgium
Rtg
3½: ½
PGN
14.1
GM
Vallejo Pons Francisco
2684
-
IM
Hovhannisyan Mher
2495
1 - 0
PGN
14.2
GM
Anton Guijarro David
2630
-
IM
Geirnaert Steven
2449
½ - ½
PGN
14.3
GM
Salgado Lopez Ivan
2615
-
IM
Vandenbussche Thibaut
2421
1 - 0
PGN
14.4
GM
Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos
2545
-
IM
Soors Stef
2394
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
33
Lithuania
Rtg
-
15
Serbia
Rtg
2 : 2
PGN
15.1
GM
Kveinys Aloyzas
2510
-
GM
Ivanisevic Ivan
2662
1 - 0
PGN
15.2
IM
Laurusas Tomas
2435
-
GM
Perunovic Milos
2624
1 - 0
PGN
15.3
IM
Beinoras Mindaugas
2340
-
GM
Markus Robert
2632
0 - 1
PGN
15.4
FM
Vedrickas Tautvydas
2320
-
GM
Antic Dejan
2483
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
16
Croatia
Rtg
-
34
Faroe Islands
Rtg
3 : 1
PGN
16.1
GM
Saric Ivan
2652
-
IM
Ziska Helgi Dam
2523
1 - 0
PGN
16.2
GM
Palac Mladen
2577
-
IM
Rodgaard John
2350
½ - ½
PGN
16.3
GM
Kozul Zdenko
2617
-
FM
Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft
2300
1 - 0
PGN
16.4
GM
Brkic Ante
2599
-
FM
Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft
2275
½ - ½
PGN
Bo.
35
Scotland
Rtg
-
17
Georgia
Rtg
0 : 4
PGN
17.1
IM
Mannion Stephen R
2342
-
GM
Jobava Baadur
2668
0 - 1
PGN
17.2
FM
Tate Alan
2337
-
GM
Mchedlishvili Mikheil
2618
0 - 1
PGN
17.3
FM
Morrison Graham
2323
-
GM
Pantsulaia Levan
2567
0 - 1
PGN
17.4
IM
Muir Andrew J
2313
-
GM
Paichadze Luka
2573
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
18
Greece
Rtg
-
36
Kosovo*
Rtg
2½:1½
PGN
18.1
GM
Papaioannou Ioannis
2638
-
Saraci Nderim
2215
1 - 0
PGN
18.2
GM
Banikas Hristos
2609
-
FM
Ermeni Avni
2285
1 - 0
PGN
18.3
GM
Mastrovasilis Dimitrios
2615
-
Makolli Perparim
2223
½ - ½
PGN
18.4
GM
Mastrovasilis Athanasios
2544
-
IM
Sadiku Bedri
2197
0 - 1
PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 06.05.2024 10:32
Legal details/Terms of use