Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Board results are not shown correctly on Chess-results.

20th European Team Chess Championship 2015 Open

Last update 23.11.2015 16:22:46, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  30. Austria (RtgAvg:2540, Captain: GM Zoltan Ribli / TB1: 7 / TB2: 96,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMRagger Markus2688AUT16108561½0½1014,0725652615744,57-0,5710-5,7
2GMShengelia David2579AUT13601270½½00011½½4,0924572414945,84-1,8410-18,4
3IMKreisl Robert2442AUT16138800½0½1½2,562409235262,53,27-0,7710-7,7
4IMSchachinger Mario2451AUT1616773½001102,562462240562,52,89-0,3910-3,9
5IMFroewis Georg2433AUT1618423½11½11½½6,0823842577864,491,511015,1

Player info

Ragger Markus GM 2688 AUT Rp:2615
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1121GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2748POL24671,5s 11
2139GMIvanisevic Ivan2662SRB26413,5s ½1
3154GMGrandelius Nils2644SWE26274,0w 01
445IMAgopov Mikael2452FIN24452,5w ½1
579GMOlafsson Helgi2549ISL25202,5s 11
8106GMDjukic Nikola2553MNE26554,5s 01
940IMRodgaard John2350FAI22981,5w 11
Shengelia David GM 2579 AUT Rp:2414
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1123GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2658POL26965,5w ½2
2140GMPerunovic Milos2624SRB25283,5w ½2
3156GMHillarp Persson Tiger2539SWE25173,5s 02
446IMSammalvuo Tapani2422FIN25213,0s 02
581GMHjartarson Johann2529ISL26195,5w 02
6134IMMannion Stephen R2342SCO22401,0w 11
792Saraci Nderim2215KOS23502,5w 11
8107GMBlagojevic Dragisa2481MNE25563,0w ½2
941FMNielsen Hogni Egilstoft2300FAI22832,0s ½2
Kreisl Robert IM 2442 AUT Rp:2352
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1122GMGajewski Grzegorz2647POL25403,0s 03
3157GMBlomqvist Erik2486SWE23941,5w ½3
447IMKarttunen Mika2426FIN26535,5w 03
6136FMTate Alan2337SCO23912,5s ½2
791FMErmeni Avni2285KOS22432,0s 12
942FMNielsen Rogvi Egilstoft2275FAI24254,0w ½3
Schachinger Mario IM 2451 AUT Rp:2405
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1124GMBartel Mateusz2624POL26335,0w ½4
2141GMMarkus Robert2632SRB27456,5s 03
582GMArnason Jon L2500ISL24303,5s 03
6135FMMorrison Graham2323SCO20120,5w 13
7176Makolli Perparim2223KOS24014,0w 13
8108GMKosic Dragan2470MNE25614,0s 03
Froewis Georg IM 2433 AUT Rp:2577
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2142GMSedlak Nikola2557SRB25794,0w ½4
3158IMWesterberg Jonathan2496SWE25313,0s 14
448IMNyysti Sampsa2353FIN24992,5s 14
583GMPetursson Margeir2520ISL24074,0w ½4
6138FMBurnett Andrew2234SCO20160,5s 14
789IMSadiku Bedri2197KOS22752,5s 14
8110IMKalezic Blazo2440MNE25072,5w ½4
943IMNilssen John Arni2274FAI21551,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Poland
Rtg-26
  Austria
Rtg2 : 2
8.1GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2748-GM
Ragger, Markus
26880 - 1
8.2GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2658-GM
Shengelia, David
2579½ - ½
8.3GM
Gajewski, Grzegorz
2647-IM
Kreisl, Robert
24421 - 0
8.4GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2624-IM
Schachinger, Mario
2451½ - ½
Round 2 on 2015/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.15
  Serbia
Rtg-26
  Austria
Rtg2½:1½
10.1GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
2662-GM
Ragger, Markus
2688½ - ½
10.2GM
Perunovic, Milos
2624-GM
Shengelia, David
2579½ - ½
10.3GM
Markus, Robert
2632-IM
Schachinger, Mario
24511 - 0
10.4GM
Sedlak, Nikola
2557-IM
Froewis, Georg
2433½ - ½
Round 3 on 2015/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Austria
Rtg-22
  Sweden
Rtg1½:2½
14.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2688-GM
Grandelius, Nils
26440 - 1
14.2GM
Shengelia, David
2579-GM
Hillarp Persson, Tiger
25390 - 1
14.3IM
Kreisl, Robert
2442-GM
Blomqvist, Erik
2486½ - ½
14.4IM
Froewis, Georg
2433-IM
Westerberg, Jonathan
24961 - 0
Round 4 on 2015/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Austria
Rtg-31
  Finland
Rtg1½:2½
16.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2688-IM
Agopov, Mikael
2452½ - ½
16.2GM
Shengelia, David
2579-IM
Sammalvuo, Tapani
24220 - 1
16.3IM
Kreisl, Robert
2442-IM
Karttunen, Mika
24260 - 1
16.4IM
Froewis, Georg
2433-IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
23531 - 0
Round 5 on 2015/11/17 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Iceland Legends
Rtg-26
  Austria
Rtg2½:1½
17.1GM
Olafsson, Helgi
2549-GM
Ragger, Markus
26880 - 1
17.2GM
Hjartarson, Johann
2529-GM
Shengelia, David
25791 - 0
17.3GM
Arnason, Jon L
2500-IM
Schachinger, Mario
24511 - 0
17.4GM
Petursson, Margeir
2520-IM
Froewis, Georg
2433½ - ½
Round 6 on 2015/11/19 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Austria
Rtg-35
  Scotland
Rtg3½: ½
18.1GM
Shengelia, David
2579-IM
Mannion, Stephen R
23421 - 0
18.2IM
Kreisl, Robert
2442-FM
Tate, Alan
2337½ - ½
18.3IM
Schachinger, Mario
2451-FM
Morrison, Graham
23231 - 0
18.4IM
Froewis, Georg
2433-FM
Burnett, Andrew
22341 - 0
Round 7 on 2015/11/20 at 15:00
Bo.26
  Austria
Rtg-36
  Kosovo*
Rtg4 : 0
17.1GM
Shengelia, David
2579-
Saraci, Nderim
22151 - 0
17.2IM
Kreisl, Robert
2442-FM
Ermeni, Avni
22851 - 0
17.3IM
Schachinger, Mario
2451-
Makolli, Perparim
22231 - 0
17.4IM
Froewis, Georg
2433-IM
Sadiku, Bedri
21971 - 0
Round 8 on 2015/11/21 at 15:00
Bo.29
  Montenegro
Rtg-26
  Austria
Rtg3 : 1
16.1GM
Djukic, Nikola
2553-GM
Ragger, Markus
26881 - 0
16.2GM
Blagojevic, Dragisa
2481-GM
Shengelia, David
2579½ - ½
16.3GM
Kosic, Dragan
2470-IM
Schachinger, Mario
24511 - 0
16.4IM
Kalezic, Blazo
2440-IM
Froewis, Georg
2433½ - ½
Round 9 on 2015/11/22 at 11:00
Bo.26
  Austria
Rtg-34
  Faroe Islands
Rtg2½:1½
16.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2688-IM
Rodgaard, John
23501 - 0
16.2GM
Shengelia, David
2579-FM
Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft
2300½ - ½
16.3IM
Kreisl, Robert
2442-FM
Nielsen, Rogvi Egilstoft
2275½ - ½
16.4IM
Froewis, Georg
2433-IM
Nilssen, John Arni
2274½ - ½