Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Board results are not shown correctly on Chess-results.

20th European Team Chess Championship 2015 Open

Last update 23.11.2015 16:22:46, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Ukraine (RtgAvg:2725, Captain: GM Oleksandr Sulypa / TB1: 12 / TB2: 185)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMIvanchuk Vassily2720UKR141000101½0½½½½03,582670262783,54,55-1,0510-10,5
2GMEljanov Pavel2753UKR14102951½1½10115,0726632821754,300,70107,0
3GMKryvoruchko Yuriy2717UKR14109182½½½½½013,572649264973,54,14-0,6410-6,4
4GMKorobov Anton2709UKR1410573011½½½½½4,572591269374,54,56-0,0610-0,6
5GMAreshchenko Alexander2682UKR14109530½1½00½13,572569256973,54,51-1,0110-10,1

Player info

Ivanchuk Vassily GM 2720 UKR Rp:2627
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1126GMLupulescu Constantin2631ROU27495,0w 11
2106GMDjukic Nikola2553MNE26554,5s ½1
4133GMSvidler Peter2745RUS28035,0w 01
572GMLeko Peter2708HUN26774,0s ½1
649GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2765FRA28356,0w ½1
754GMJobava Baadur2668GEO27555,5s ½1
8123GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2658POL26965,5w ½1
9102GMBologan Viktor2630MDA28457,0s 01
Eljanov Pavel GM 2753 UKR Rp:2821
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2107GMBlagojevic Dragisa2481MNE25563,0w ½2
312GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2743AZE27895,0w 11
4131GMGrischuk Alexander2750RUS27093,0s ½2
573GMRapport Richard2693HUN28286,5w 12
650GMFressinet Laurent2712FRA26664,0s 02
756GMMchedlishvili Mikheil2618GEO26885,0w 12
8122GMGajewski Grzegorz2647POL25403,0s 12
Kryvoruchko Yuriy GM 2717 UKR Rp:2649
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1128GMMarin Mihail2589ROU26335,5s ½2
311GMRadjabov Teimour2739AZE26253,5s ½2
4132GMTomashevsky Evgeny2743RUS27554,5w ½3
569GMAlmasi Zoltan2689HUN27585,5s ½3
653GMEdouard Romain2632FRA25512,0w ½3
755GMPantsulaia Levan2567GEO28686,5s 03
9104GMSvetushkin Dmitry2585MDA24553,0w 12
Korobov Anton GM 2709 UKR Rp:2693
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1130IMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2440ROU24823,5w 13
2108GMKosic Dragan2470MNE25614,0s 13
313GMNaiditsch Arkadij2689AZE27735,5w ½3
571GMBerkes Ferenc2648HUN26683,0w ½4
651GMBacrot Etienne2686FRA27445,0s ½4
8124GMBartel Mateusz2624POL26335,0w ½3
9103GMIordachescu Viorel2581MDA26666,0s ½3
Areshchenko Alexander GM 2682 UKR Rp:2569
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1127GMParligras Mircea-Emilian2587ROU25454,0s ½4
2109IMDraskovic Luka2454MNE24552,5w 14
315GMSafarli Eltaj2657AZE26033,0s ½4
4175GMNepomniachtchi Ian2705RUS27295,0s 04
757GMGagunashvili Merab2539GEO25712,0w 04
8125GMKempinski Robert2614POL27343,5s ½4
9178IMHamitevici Vladimir2430MDA25502,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Ukraine
Rtg-20
  Romania
Rtg3 : 1
2.1GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2720-GM
Lupulescu, Constantin
26311 - 0
2.2GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2717-GM
Marin, Mihail
2589½ - ½
2.3GM
Korobov, Anton
2709-IM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
24401 - 0
2.4GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2682-GM
Parligras, Mircea-Emilian
2587½ - ½
Round 2 on 2015/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.29
  Montenegro
Rtg-2
  Ukraine
Rtg1 : 3
6.1GM
Djukic, Nikola
2553-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2720½ - ½
6.2GM
Blagojevic, Dragisa
2481-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2753½ - ½
6.3GM
Kosic, Dragan
2470-GM
Korobov, Anton
27090 - 1
6.4IM
Draskovic, Luka
2454-GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
26820 - 1
Round 3 on 2015/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Ukraine
Rtg-3
  Azerbaijan
Rtg2½:1½
1.1GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2753-GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
27431 - 0
1.2GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2717-GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2739½ - ½
1.3GM
Korobov, Anton
2709-GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2689½ - ½
1.4GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2682-GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2657½ - ½
Round 4 on 2015/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Ukraine
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg1 : 3
1.1GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2720-GM
Svidler, Peter
27450 - 1
1.2GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2753-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2750½ - ½
1.3GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2717-GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2743½ - ½
1.4GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2682-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
27050 - 1
Round 5 on 2015/11/17 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Hungary
Rtg-2
  Ukraine
Rtg1½:2½
2.1GM
Leko, Peter
2708-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2720½ - ½
2.2GM
Rapport, Richard
2693-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
27530 - 1
2.3GM
Almasi, Zoltan
2689-GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2717½ - ½
2.4GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2648-GM
Korobov, Anton
2709½ - ½
Round 6 on 2015/11/19 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Ukraine
Rtg-4
  France
Rtg1½:2½
2.1GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2720-GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2765½ - ½
2.2GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2753-GM
Fressinet, Laurent
27120 - 1
2.3GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2717-GM
Edouard, Romain
2632½ - ½
2.4GM
Korobov, Anton
2709-GM
Bacrot, Etienne
2686½ - ½
Round 7 on 2015/11/20 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Georgia
Rtg-2
  Ukraine
Rtg2½:1½
3.1GM
Jobava, Baadur
2668-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2720½ - ½
3.2GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
2618-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
27530 - 1
3.3GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2567-GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
27171 - 0
3.4GM
Gagunashvili, Merab
2539-GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
26821 - 0
Round 8 on 2015/11/21 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Ukraine
Rtg-8
  Poland
Rtg2½:1½
6.1GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2720-GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2658½ - ½
6.2GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2753-GM
Gajewski, Grzegorz
26471 - 0
6.3GM
Korobov, Anton
2709-GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2624½ - ½
6.4GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2682-GM
Kempinski, Robert
2614½ - ½
Round 9 on 2015/11/22 at 11:00
Bo.25
  Moldova
Rtg-2
  Ukraine
Rtg1½:2½
5.1GM
Bologan, Viktor
2630-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
27201 - 0
5.2GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
2585-GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
27170 - 1
5.3GM
Iordachescu, Viorel
2581-GM
Korobov, Anton
2709½ - ½
5.4IM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
2430-GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
26820 - 1