Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Club Cup 2015 - Open

Last update 24.10.2015 21:54:21, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of macedonia (1)

Board Pairings

Round 7 on 2015/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.2
  SIBERIA (RUS)
Rtg-4
  OBIETTIVO RISARCIMENTO PADOVA (ITA)
Rtg3 : 3
1.1GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2777-GM
Leko, Peter
2707½ - ½
1.2GM
Aronian, Levon
2784-GM
Karjakin, Sergey
2762½ - ½
1.3GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2774-GM
Nakamura, Hikaru
2816½ - ½
1.4GM
Li, Chao B
2750-GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
27580 - 1
1.5GM
Wang, Yue
2724-GM
Bacrot, Etienne
26971 - 0
1.6GM
Korobov, Anton
2700-GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2579½ - ½
Bo.5
  MEDNYI VSADNIK (RUS)
Rtg-1
  SOCAR (AZE)
Rtg3 : 3
2.1GM
Svidler, Peter
2727-GM
Topalov, Veselin
2813½ - ½
2.2GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2732-GM
Giri, Anish
2798½ - ½
2.3GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2725-GM
Caruana, Fabiano
2796½ - ½
2.4GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2689-GM
Adams, Michael
27420 - 1
2.5GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2673-GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
27361 - 0
2.6GM
Khairullin, Ildar
2652-GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2657½ - ½
Bo.10
  BEER-SHEVA (ISR)
Rtg-3
  ALKALOID (MKD)
Rtg1½:4½
3.1GM
Roiz, Michael
2600-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
27260 - 1
3.2GM
Postny, Evgeny
2658-GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2758½ - ½
3.3GM
Huzman, Alexander
2580-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
27481 - 0
3.4GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2534-GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
27200 - 1
3.5GM
Dvoirys, Semen I.
2539-GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
27100 - 1
3.6GM
Khmelniker, Ilya
2498-GM
Yu, Yangyi
27210 - 1
Bo.6
  AVE NOVY BOR (CZE)
Rtg-11
  SCHACHGESELLSCHAFT ZURICH (SUI)
Rtg5 : 1
4.1GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2734-GM
Shirov, Alexei
27151 - 0
4.2GM
Harikrishna, P.
2737-GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2557½ - ½
4.3GM
Navara, David
2734-IM
Studer, Noel
23971 - 0
4.4GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2676-GM
Brunner, Lucas
24541 - 0
4.5GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2639-GM
Vogt, Lothar
24091 - 0
4.6GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2622-FM
Friedrich, Norbert
2198½ - ½
Bo.13
  WORLDTRADINGLAB CLUB 64 MODENA (ITA)
Rtg-7
  UNIVERZITY-BELORECHENSK (RUS)
Rtg2½:3½
5.1GM
Swiercz, Dariusz
2620-GM
Gelfand, Boris
2741½ - ½
5.2GM
Brunello, Sabino
2553-GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
2694½ - ½
5.3GM
Ortega, Lexy
2478-GM
Jobava, Baadur
26831 - 0
5.4IM
D'amore, Carlo
2459-GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
27020 - 1
5.5IM
Caprio, Guido
2421-GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
2642½ - ½
5.6FM
Franchini, Gabriele
2211-GM
Tregubov, Pavel V.
26000 - 1
Bo.9
  ODLAR YURDU (AZE)
Rtg-8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg2½:3½
6.1GM
Sutovsky, Emil
2635-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2705½ - ½
6.2GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
2618-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
26600 - 1
6.3GM
Rasulov, Vugar
2505-GM
Najer, Evgeniy
26580 - 1
6.4GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2634-GM
Grachev, Boris
2649½ - ½
6.5GM
Mamedov, Nidjat
2590-GM
Popov, Ivan
26611 - 0
6.6GM
Mammadov, Zaur
2458-GM
Potkin, Vladimir
2591½ - ½
Bo.14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg-15
  VAALERENGA (NOR)
Rtg4½:1½
7.1
Pijpers, Arthur
2436-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2573½ - ½
7.2IM
Sprenger, Jan Michael Dr.
2510-IM
Tari, Aryan
2521½ - ½
7.3IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
2453-IM
Holm, Kristian Stuvik
24221 - 0
7.4IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
2415-FM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
2391½ - ½
7.5IM
Van Wessel, Rudy
2398-FM
Kvisvik, Brede
23181 - 0
7.6IM
Wiersma, Eelke
2343-
Bryn, Askild
20151 - 0
Bo.19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg-18
  CHEDDLETON (ENG)
Rtg3½:2½
8.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2698-GM
Howell, David W L
2705½ - ½
8.2IM
Kreisl, Robert
2437-IM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
24391 - 0
8.3IM
Schachinger, Mario
2439-FM
Kirk, Ezra
22561 - 0
8.4FM
Halvax, Georg
2287-GM
Colovic, Aleksandar
2447½ - ½
8.5FM
Hartl, Daniel
2261-GM
Arkell, Keith C
25050 - 1
8.6FM
Ertl, Johann
2274-WIM
Steil-Antoni, Fiona
2150½ - ½
Bo.22
  SK TEAM VIKING (SWE)
Rtg-26
  TAMMER-SHAKKI (FIN)
Rtg2½:3½
9.1IM
Westerberg, Jonathan
2478-FM
Pohjala, Henri
24081 - 0
9.2FM
Lindberg, Bo 1984
2422-IM
Maki, Veijo
23730 - 1
9.3IM
Nithander, Victor
2426-FM
Koykka, Pekka
23161 - 0
9.4FM
Sagit, Rauan
2368-
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2289½ - ½
9.5FM
Pettersson, Anders 1991
2317-FM
Mertanen, Janne
22530 - 1
9.6WIM
Agrest, Inna
2248-
Torkkola, Henri
21580 - 1
Bo.12
  OSLO SCHAKSELSKAP (NOR)
Rtg-25
  SV WERDER BREMEN (GER)
Rtg4½:1½
10.1GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2680-GM
Fish, Gennadij
24601 - 0
10.2GM
Johannessen, Leif Erlend
2503-
Charmeteau, Sven
2257½ - ½
10.3IM
Getz, Nicolai
2409-FM
Asendorf, Joachim Dr.
22751 - 0
10.4FM
Hauge, Lars Oskar
2400-FM
Buchal, Stephan
2329½ - ½
10.5FM
Stubberud, Ornulf
2278-FM
Steffens, Olaf
22911 - 0
10.6
Persson, Mats
2267-
Brinkmann, Fabian
2051½ - ½
Bo.16
  RIEHEN (SUI)
Rtg-27
  KBSK BRUGGE (BEL)
Rtg3½:2½
11.1IM
Heimann, Andreas
2546-IM
Geirnaert, Steven
2450½ - ½
11.2GM
Renet, Olivier
2535-FM
Maenhout, Thibaut
23740 - 1
11.3GM
Cvitan, Ognjen
2499-FM
Decoster, Frederic
23181 - 0
11.4IM
Brunner, Nicolas
2418-FM
Piceu, Tom
2316½ - ½
11.5IM
Buss, Ralph
2371-
Gryson, Wouter
22861 - 0
11.6
Haag, Gregor
2236-
Donovan, Linton
2270½ - ½
Bo.29
  GRUPO DESPORTIVO DIAS FERREIRA (POR)
Rtg-17
  HAMBURGER SCHACHKLUB VON 1830 E.V. (GER
Rtg3 : 3
12.1IM
Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo
2480-IM
Svane, Rasmus
25431 - 0
12.2GM
Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley
2470-IM
Lampert, Jonas
24611 - 0
12.3FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
2375-FM
Kramer, Julian
2312½ - ½
12.4
Iagar, Razvan-Gabriel
2172-IM
Carlstedt, Jonathan
24420 - 1
12.5
Fernandez Torre, Ivan
2141-
Hinrichs, Lars
22420 - 1
12.6
Bazan Solera, Manuel
1934-
Uksini, Bardhyl
2307½ - ½
Bo.34
  WHITE ROSE (ENG)
Rtg-20
  GAMBIT ASSEKO SEE (MKD)
Rtg3 : 3
13.1GM
Wells, Peter K
2453-GM
Markus, Robert
26170 - 1
13.2IM
Adair, James R
2446-GM
Arnaudov, G. Petar
24801 - 0
13.3IM
Van De Griendt, Jan Willem
2352-IM
Danchevski, Orce
2356½ - ½
13.4
Townsend, M Paul
2240-FM
Dinev, Dejan
23040 - 1
13.5
Barrett, Stephen J
2214-FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
2311½ - ½
13.6
O'driscoll, Kieran
2079-
Nikolov, Kole
16941 - 0
Bo.31
  HMC CALDER (NED)
Rtg-21
  KSK 47 EYNATTEN (BEL)
Rtg2 : 4
14.1FM
Ondersteijn, Niels
2415-GM
Dambacher, Martijn
24930 - 1
14.2IM
Bosch, Jeroen
2376-GM
Swinkels, Robin
24760 - 1
14.3FM
Van Kerkhof, David
2319-IM
Zelbel, Patrick
2434½ - ½
14.4FM
Schoorl, Rob
2292-IM
Roeder, Matthias
2393½ - ½
14.5FM
Abeln, Michiel
2316-
Gohla, Ulf
21651 - 0
14.6
Broekmeulen, Joris
2138-
Vanstreels, Luc
20710 - 1
Bo.23
  GENEVA CHESS CLUB (SUI)
Rtg-36
  ECHIQUIER AMAYTOIS (BEL)
Rtg3½:2½
15.1IM
Vernay, Clovis
2460-GM
Burg, Twan
2511½ - ½
15.2IM
Petrov, Nikita
2450-FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
2388½ - ½
15.3IM
Vuilleumier, Alexandre
2345-
Noiroux, Kevin
2187½ - ½
15.4IM
Gerber, Richard
2368-
Memeti, Kastriot
21640 - 1
15.5IM
Landenbergue, Claude
2353-
Bikady, Claude
19861 - 0
15.6
Batchinsky, Stephane
2265-
Gheury, Jean-Marie
18501 - 0
Bo.24
  RISHON LEZION (ISR)
Rtg-35
  BESIKTAS J.K. (TUR)
Rtg4 : 2
16.1GM
Baron, Tal
2541-FM
Arat, Ufuk Sezen
24271 - 0
16.2IM
Nakar, Eylon
2463-IM
Atakisi, Umut
23451 - 0
16.3IM
Caspi, Israel
2457-FM
Apaydin, Fethi
22821 - 0
16.4IM
Kaspi, Alexander
2440-WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
22490 - 1
16.5FM
Kaganskiy, Gleb
2229-
Gokerkan, Cem Kaan
22370 - 1
16.6
Bronstein, Or
2098-
Burcu, Cagatay
21991 - 0
Bo.32
  EXPIK (KOS)
Rtg-41
  JETSMARK (DEN)
Rtg2½:3½
17.1
Saraci, Nderim
2171-FM
Jensen, Bjarke
23660 - 1
17.2
Makolli, Perparim
2204-FM
Wiwe, Andreas
22760 - 1
17.3FM
Ermeni, Avni
2262-
Rosenkilde, Alexander
21971 - 0
17.4FM
Xheladini, Mahmut
2219-CM
Rathlev, Jakob
22400 - 1
17.5
Zymberi, Astrit
2116-
Grubert, Christian
21551 - 0
17.6
Tahiri, Daut
2108-
Hoffmann, Tobias
2071½ - ½
Bo.28
  BLACKTHORNE RUSSIA (ENG)
Rtg-33
  CIRCOLO PALERMITANO SCACCHI (ITA)
Rtg4 : 2
18.1IM
Ledger, Andrew J
2392-GM
Palac, Mladen
2591½ - ½
18.2IM
Bates, Richard A
2328-FM
Amato, Andrea
2345½ - ½
18.3FM
Duncan, Chris R
2334-FM
Ramondino, Renzo
2160½ - ½
18.4FM
Webb, Laurence E
2307-
Gueci, Riccardo
2133½ - ½
18.5FM
Ledger, Dave J
2224-
Valguarnera, Girolamo
21031 - 0
18.6
Ledger, Stephen C
2075-
Inglese, Guido
16521 - 0
Bo.42
  MATINKYLAN SHAKKIKERHO (FIN)
Rtg-37
  CHESS CLUB AATOS (FIN)
Rtg3½:2½
19.1FM
Jarvenpaa, Jari
2263-GM
Nyback, Tomi
26011 - 0
19.2FM
Pulkkinen, Kari
2229-IM
Seeman, Tarvo
2411½ - ½
19.3
Tolonen, Mikko
2145-
Halmeenmaki, Tuomo
2161½ - ½
19.4
Laine, Panu
2138-
Issakainen, Ari
2156½ - ½
19.5
Nieminen, Kari
2119-
Lammi, Jyri
21130 - 1
19.6FM
Salimaki, Janne
2102-
Graeffe, Petri
19931 - 0
Bo.38
  EN PASSANT (NED)
Rtg-40
  BRONSHOJ SKAKFORENING (DEN)(
Rtg2½:3½
20.1GM
Nijboer, Friso
2559-FM
Aabling-Thomsen, Jakob
23410 - 1
20.2GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2376-IM
Pilgaard, Kim
23730 - 1
20.3IM
Vedder, Henk
2365-IM
Carstensen, Jacob
23521 - 0
20.4FM
Vedder, Richard
2267-FM
Junge, Ralph Dr.
22161 - 0
20.5
Van Den Hoogen, Arie
1968-
Christensen, Esben
20470 - 1
20.6
Reichardt, Robin
1879-
Yssing, Klaus
2039½ - ½
Bo.39
  GAMBIT BONNEVOIE (LUX)
Rtg-43
  SV RAIKA RAPID FEFFERNITZ (AUT)
Rtg2 : 4
21.1
Dishman, Stephen
2369-IM
Diermair, Andreas
24460 - 1
21.2
Filipovic, Slobodan J
2226-IM
Schreiner, Peter
2432½ - ½
21.3
Bjarnason, Oskar
2238-
Arztmann, Wolfgang
21650 - 1
21.4FM
Upton, Timothy J
2164-
Pacher, Simon
2028½ - ½
21.5
Barta, Jozsef
2157-
Hofer, Christian
19841 - 0
21.6
Mcandrew, Robert
1986-
Arztmann, Nils
19190 - 1
Bo.44
  MSK CENTAR (MKD)
Rtg-48
  KARPOS (MKD)
Rtg3½:2½
22.1IM
Ilievski, Dimitar
2309-
Glavinac, Goran
2144½ - ½
22.2FM
Ilic, Ljubomir
2189-
Temkov, Blagoja
19761 - 0
22.3
Vladimirov, Vladimir
2136-
Gjorshev, Ljupcho
20531 - 0
22.4
Krstev, Emil
2049-FM
Hadzi - Manev, Ljubomir
19820 - 1
22.5
Bejatovic, Bojana
2044-
Ranic, Viktor
19390 - 1
22.6
Minovski, Gjorgji
1897-
Cvetkovski, Slobodan
18681 - 0
Bo.30
  CE DE SPRENGER ECHTERNACH (LUX)(
Rtg-49
  CARDIGAN (WLS)
Rtg4½:1½
23.1IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2453-FM
Williams, A. Howard
23170 - 1
23.2GM
Ginsburg, Gennadi
2511-FM
Jones, Iolo C
21821 - 0
23.3IM
Boidman, Yuri
2339-
Heap, Gerry
20751 - 0
23.4FM
Philipowski, Robert
2316-
Van Kemenade, Rudy
1949½ - ½
23.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
2122-
Haigh, Tony
18241 - 0
23.6
Wilger, Frank
2115-
Miller, John S
01 - 0
Bo.45
  GONZAGA (IRL)
Rtg-50
  ZEQE HASAJ (KOS)
Rtg3½:2½
24.1FM
O`donnell, Conor
2326-
Zenuni, Albert
19541 - 0
24.2
Murray, David
2148-
Mehaj, Driton
00 - 1
24.3
Delaney, Killian
2148-
Pangjaj, Xhemajl
01 - 0
24.4
Jackson, Carl
2075-
Zenuni, Hasan
0½ - ½
24.5
Mcmorrow, John
1974-
Sutaj, Sali
01 - 0
24.6
Byrne, Ray
1990-
Selmanaj, Betim
00 - 1
Bo.47
  ABERGAVENNY (WLS)
Rtg-46
  ADARE (IRL)
Rtg4 : 2
25.1
Morris, Charles F
2147-GM
Sanduleac, Vasile
23860 - 1
25.2FM
Zeidler, Sven P.
2141-
Pahor, Milos
20681 - 0
25.3
Powell, Lloyd
2091-
Fox, Anthony
20311 - 0
25.4
Adams, Mark
2005-
Thee, Bernd
20120 - 1
25.5
Waterfield, John W
1917-
Mirza, Gabriel
18011 - 0
25.6
Parry, Matthew
1879-
Egan, Colm
18871 - 0

Show complete list

Advertisement
Advertisement