Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Club Cup 2015 - Open

Last update 24.10.2015 21:54:21, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of macedonia (1)

Board Pairings

Round 6 on 2015/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.3
  ALKALOID (MKD)
Rtg-2
  SIBERIA (RUS)
Rtg2½:3½
1.1GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2726-GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
27770 - 1
1.2GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2758-GM
Aronian, Levon
2784½ - ½
1.3GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2748-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2774½ - ½
1.4GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2720-GM
Li, Chao B
27500 - 1
1.5GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2710-GM
Wang, Yue
27241 - 0
1.6GM
Yu, Yangyi
2721-GM
Korobov, Anton
2700½ - ½
Bo.1
  SOCAR (AZE)
Rtg-6
  AVE NOVY BOR (CZE)
Rtg3½:2½
2.1GM
Topalov, Veselin
2813-GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
27341 - 0
2.2GM
Giri, Anish
2798-GM
Harikrishna, P.
2737½ - ½
2.3GM
Caruana, Fabiano
2796-GM
Navara, David
2734½ - ½
2.4GM
Adams, Michael
2742-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2676½ - ½
2.5GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2738-GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
26391 - 0
2.6GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2657-GM
Bartel, Mateusz
26220 - 1
Bo.8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg-4
  OBIETTIVO RISARCIMENTO PADOVA (ITA)
Rtg2½:3½
3.1GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2705-GM
Leko, Peter
2707½ - ½
3.2GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2660-GM
Karjakin, Sergey
27620 - 1
3.3GM
Najer, Evgeniy
2658-GM
Nakamura, Hikaru
2816½ - ½
3.4GM
Dubov, Daniil
2661-GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2758½ - ½
3.5GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
2660-GM
Bacrot, Etienne
2697½ - ½
3.6GM
Grachev, Boris
2649-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2560½ - ½
Bo.9
  ODLAR YURDU (AZE)
Rtg-5
  MEDNYI VSADNIK (RUS)
Rtg1½:4½
4.1GM
Sutovsky, Emil
2635-GM
Svidler, Peter
27270 - 1
4.2GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
2618-GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
27320 - 1
4.3GM
Bajarani, Ulvi
2546-GM
Matlakov, Maxim
26890 - 1
4.4GM
Abasov, Nijat
2517-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2673½ - ½
4.5GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2634-GM
Khairullin, Ildar
2652½ - ½
4.6GM
Mammadov, Zaur
2458-GM
Saric, Ivan
2678½ - ½
Bo.18
  CHEDDLETON (ENG)
Rtg-10
  BEER-SHEVA (ISR)
Rtg2½:3½
5.1GM
Howell, David W L
2705-GM
Roiz, Michael
26001 - 0
5.2IM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
2439-GM
Postny, Evgeny
2658½ - ½
5.3FM
Kirk, Ezra
2256-GM
Huzman, Alexander
25800 - 1
5.4GM
Colovic, Aleksandar
2447-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
25341 - 0
5.5GM
Arkell, Keith C
2505-GM
Dvoirys, Semen I.
25390 - 1
5.6
Armstrong, Malcolm J
2098-GM
Khmelniker, Ilya
24980 - 1
Bo.7
  UNIVERZITY-BELORECHENSK (RUS)
Rtg-16
  RIEHEN (SUI)
Rtg5 : 1
6.1GM
Gelfand, Boris
2741-IM
Heimann, Andreas
2546½ - ½
6.2GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
2694-GM
Renet, Olivier
2535½ - ½
6.3GM
Jobava, Baadur
2683-GM
Cvitan, Ognjen
24991 - 0
6.4GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
2642-IM
Brunner, Nicolas
24181 - 0
6.5GM
Landa, Konstantin
2626-IM
Buss, Ralph
23711 - 0
6.6GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2606-
Haag, Gregor
22361 - 0
Bo.17
  HAMBURGER SCHACHKLUB VON 1830 E.V. (GER
Rtg-11
  SCHACHGESELLSCHAFT ZURICH (SUI)
Rtg2 : 4
7.1IM
Svane, Rasmus
2543-GM
Shirov, Alexei
2715½ - ½
7.2IM
Lampert, Jonas
2461-GM
Bauer, Christian
26230 - 1
7.3FM
Kramer, Julian
2312-GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2557½ - ½
7.4IM
Carlstedt, Jonathan
2442-IM
Studer, Noel
23970 - 1
7.5
Hinrichs, Lars
2242-GM
Brunner, Lucas
24540 - 1
7.6
Uksini, Bardhyl
2307-GM
Vogt, Lothar
24091 - 0
Bo.12
  OSLO SCHAKSELSKAP (NOR)
Rtg-19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg1 : 5
8.1GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2680-GM
Ragger, Markus
2698½ - ½
8.2GM
Johannessen, Leif Erlend
2503-IM
Kreisl, Robert
24370 - 1
8.3IM
Getz, Nicolai
2409-IM
Schachinger, Mario
24390 - 1
8.4FM
Mihajlov, Sebastian
2336-FM
Halvax, Georg
22870 - 1
8.5FM
Stubberud, Ornulf
2278-FM
Hartl, Daniel
2261½ - ½
8.6
Persson, Mats
2267-FM
Ertl, Johann
22740 - 1
Bo.20
  GAMBIT ASSEKO SEE (MKD)
Rtg-13
  WORLDTRADINGLAB CLUB 64 MODENA (ITA)
Rtg1 : 5
9.1GM
Markus, Robert
2617-GM
Swiercz, Dariusz
2620½ - ½
9.2GM
Arnaudov, G. Petar
2480-GM
Brunello, Sabino
25530 - 1
9.3IM
Danchevski, Orce
2356-GM
Ortega, Lexy
2478½ - ½
9.4FM
Dinev, Dejan
2304-IM
D'amore, Carlo
24590 - 1
9.5FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
2311-IM
Caprio, Guido
24210 - 1
9.6
Nikolov, Kole
1694-
Frigieri, Fabrizio
21330 - 1
Bo.21
  KSK 47 EYNATTEN (BEL)
Rtg-14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg2½:3½
10.1GM
Dambacher, Martijn
2493-
Pijpers, Arthur
24360 - 1
10.2GM
Swinkels, Robin
2476-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
2433½ - ½
10.3IM
Zelbel, Patrick
2434-IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
2415½ - ½
10.4IM
Hammes, Michael
2336-IM
Van Wessel, Rudy
2398½ - ½
10.5
Gohla, Ulf
2165-IM
Wiersma, Eelke
23430 - 1
10.6
Vanstreels, Luc
2071-FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
22291 - 0
Bo.15
  VAALERENGA (NOR)
Rtg-24
  RISHON LEZION (ISR)
Rtg3½:2½
11.1GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2573-GM
Baron, Tal
25411 - 0
11.2IM
Tari, Aryan
2521-IM
Nakar, Eylon
24630 - 1
11.3IM
Holm, Kristian Stuvik
2422-IM
Caspi, Israel
24571 - 0
11.4FM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
2391-IM
Kaspi, Alexander
2440½ - ½
11.5FM
Kvisvik, Brede
2318-FM
Kaganskiy, Gleb
22291 - 0
11.6
Bryn, Askild
2015-
Bronstein, Or
20980 - 1
Bo.25
  SV WERDER BREMEN (GER)
Rtg-22
  SK TEAM VIKING (SWE)
Rtg2½:3½
12.1GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2554-IM
Westerberg, Jonathan
24780 - 1
12.2
Charmeteau, Sven
2257-FM
Lindberg, Bo 1984
24221 - 0
12.3FM
Asendorf, Joachim Dr.
2275-IM
Nithander, Victor
24260 - 1
12.4FM
Buchal, Stephan
2329-FM
Sagit, Rauan
23680 - 1
12.5FM
Steffens, Olaf
2291-FM
Pettersson, Anders 1991
23171 - 0
12.6
Brinkmann, Fabian
2051-WIM
Agrest, Inna
2248½ - ½
Bo.26
  TAMMER-SHAKKI (FIN)
Rtg-33
  CIRCOLO PALERMITANO SCACCHI (ITA)
Rtg3½:2½
13.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
2423-GM
Palac, Mladen
25910 - 1
13.2FM
Pohjala, Henri
2408-FM
Mazzilli, Piero
2361½ - ½
13.3IM
Maki, Veijo
2373-FM
Amato, Andrea
23450 - 1
13.4FM
Koykka, Pekka
2316-
Mangione, Claudio
22071 - 0
13.5
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2289-FM
Ramondino, Renzo
21601 - 0
13.6FM
Kytoniemi, Jyrki
2208-
Valguarnera, Girolamo
21031 - 0
Bo.41
  JETSMARK (DEN)
Rtg-23
  GENEVA CHESS CLUB (SUI)
Rtg1½:4½
14.1FM
Jensen, Bjarke
2366-IM
Vernay, Clovis
24600 - 1
14.2FM
Wiwe, Andreas
2276-IM
Petrov, Nikita
24500 - 1
14.3
Rosenkilde, Alexander
2197-IM
Vuilleumier, Alexandre
23451 - 0
14.4CM
Rathlev, Jakob
2240-IM
Gerber, Richard
23680 - 1
14.5
Grubert, Christian
2155-IM
Landenbergue, Claude
2353½ - ½
14.6
Hoffmann, Tobias
2071-
Batchinsky, Stephane
22650 - 1
Bo.27
  KBSK BRUGGE (BEL)
Rtg-28
  BLACKTHORNE RUSSIA (ENG)
Rtg4½:1½
15.1IM
Geirnaert, Steven
2450-IM
Hunt, Adam C
24211 - 0
15.2FM
Maenhout, Thibaut
2374-IM
Ledger, Andrew J
23921 - 0
15.3FM
Decoster, Frederic
2318-IM
Bates, Richard A
2328½ - ½
15.4FM
Piceu, Tom
2316-FM
Duncan, Chris R
23341 - 0
15.5
Gryson, Wouter
2286-FM
Webb, Laurence E
23070 - 1
15.6
Donovan, Linton
2270-
Ledger, Stephen C
20751 - 0
Bo.29
  GRUPO DESPORTIVO DIAS FERREIRA (POR)
Rtg-38
  EN PASSANT (NED)
Rtg4½:1½
16.1IM
Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo
2480-GM
Nijboer, Friso
2559½ - ½
16.2GM
Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley
2470-GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2376½ - ½
16.3FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
2375-IM
Vedder, Henk
23651 - 0
16.4
Iglesias Leon, Francisco J.
2224-FM
Vedder, Richard
2267½ - ½
16.5
Iagar, Razvan-Gabriel
2172-
Van Den Hoogen, Arie
19681 - 0
16.6
Fernandez Torre, Ivan
2141-
Reichardt, Robin
18791 - 0
Bo.31
  HMC CALDER (NED)
Rtg-42
  MATINKYLAN SHAKKIKERHO (FIN)
Rtg4 : 2
17.1FM
Ondersteijn, Niels
2415-IM
Maki-Uuro, Miikka
23290 - 1
17.2IM
Bosch, Jeroen
2376-FM
Jarvenpaa, Jari
22631 - 0
17.3FM
Van Kerkhof, David
2319-FM
Pulkkinen, Kari
22290 - 1
17.4FM
Schoorl, Rob
2292-
Tolonen, Mikko
21451 - 0
17.5FM
Abeln, Michiel
2316-
Laine, Panu
21381 - 0
17.6
Broekmeulen, Joris
2138-FM
Salimaki, Janne
21021 - 0
Bo.34
  WHITE ROSE (ENG)
Rtg-39
  GAMBIT BONNEVOIE (LUX)
Rtg3½:2½
18.1GM
Wells, Peter K
2453-
Dishman, Stephen
23691 - 0
18.2IM
Adair, James R
2446-
Filipovic, Slobodan J
2226½ - ½
18.3IM
Van De Griendt, Jan Willem
2352-
Bjarnason, Oskar
2238½ - ½
18.4
Townsend, M Paul
2240-FM
Upton, Timothy J
2164½ - ½
18.5
Barrett, Stephen J
2214-
Barta, Jozsef
21570 - 1
18.6
O'driscoll, Kieran
2079-
Stern, Geoffrey
19301 - 0
Bo.35
  BESIKTAS J.K. (TUR)
Rtg-44
  MSK CENTAR (MKD)
Rtg4 : 2
19.1FM
Arat, Ufuk Sezen
2427-IM
Ilievski, Dimitar
23091 - 0
19.2IM
Atakisi, Umut
2345-FM
Ilic, Ljubomir
21891 - 0
19.3FM
Apaydin, Fethi
2282-
Vladimirov, Vladimir
21360 - 1
19.4WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
2249-
Krstev, Emil
20491 - 0
19.5
Gokerkan, Cem Kaan
2237-
Bejatovic, Bojana
20440 - 1
19.6
Burcu, Cagatay
2199-
Minovski, Gjorgji
18971 - 0
Bo.37
  CHESS CLUB AATOS (FIN)
Rtg-36
  ECHIQUIER AMAYTOIS (BEL)
Rtg2½:3½
20.1GM
Nyback, Tomi
2601-GM
Burg, Twan
25111 - 0
20.2IM
Seeman, Tarvo
2411-IM
Tan, Matthew
2447½ - ½
20.3
Linnanen, Lassi
2170-FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
23880 - 1
20.4
Halmeenmaki, Tuomo
2161-
Noiroux, Kevin
21870 - 1
20.5
Issakainen, Ari
2156-
Memeti, Kastriot
21640 - 1
20.6
Graeffe, Petri
1993-
Bikady, Claude
19861 - 0
Bo.30
  CE DE SPRENGER ECHTERNACH (LUX)(
Rtg-32
  EXPIK (KOS)
Rtg2 : 4
21.1IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2453-GM
Delchev, Aleksander
2598½ - ½
21.2GM
Ginsburg, Gennadi
2511-
Saraci, Nderim
21710 - 1
21.3IM
Boidman, Yuri
2339-
Makolli, Perparim
2204½ - ½
21.4FM
Philipowski, Robert
2316-FM
Xheladini, Mahmut
22191 - 0
21.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
2122-
Zymberi, Astrit
21160 - 1
21.6
Wilger, Frank
2115-
Tahiri, Daut
21080 - 1
Bo.40
  BRONSHOJ SKAKFORENING (DEN)(
Rtg-45
  GONZAGA (IRL)
Rtg5 : 1
22.1FM
Aabling-Thomsen, Jakob
2341-FM
O`donnell, Conor
23261 - 0
22.2IM
Pilgaard, Kim
2373-
Murray, David
21481 - 0
22.3IM
Carstensen, Jacob
2352-
Freeman, Gordon
21501 - 0
22.4FM
Junge, Ralph Dr.
2216-
Jackson, Carl
20751 - 0
22.5
Christensen, Esben
2047-
Mcmorrow, John
19741 - 0
22.6
Yssing, Klaus
2039-
Byrne, Ray
19900 - 1
Bo.43
  SV RAIKA RAPID FEFFERNITZ (AUT)
Rtg-46
  ADARE (IRL)
Rtg5 : 1
23.1IM
Diermair, Andreas
2446-GM
Sanduleac, Vasile
2386½ - ½
23.2IM
Schreiner, Peter
2432-
Pahor, Milos
20681 - 0
23.3
Arztmann, Wolfgang
2165-
Fox, Anthony
20311 - 0
23.4
Pacher, Simon
2028-
Heinrich, Jan
1990½ - ½
23.5
Hofer, Christian
1984-
Thee, Bernd
20121 - 0
23.6
Arztmann, Nils
1919-
Egan, Colm
18871 - 0
Bo.48
  KARPOS (MKD)
Rtg-47
  ABERGAVENNY (WLS)
Rtg3½:2½
24.1
Glavinac, Goran
2144-
Morris, Charles F
21471 - 0
24.2FM
Kacakovski, Dimitar
2150-FM
Zeidler, Sven P.
21410 - 1
24.3
Gjorshev, Ljupcho
2053-
Adams, Mark
20051 - 0
24.4FM
Hadzi - Manev, Ljubomir
1982-
Waterfield, John W
1917½ - ½
24.5
Ranic, Viktor
1939-
Parry, Matthew
1879½ - ½
24.6
Golubovic, Tomislav
1850-
Miles, Richard
1955½ - ½
Bo.49
  CARDIGAN (WLS)
Rtg-50
  ZEQE HASAJ (KOS)
Rtg4 : 2
25.1FM
Williams, A. Howard
2317-
Zenuni, Albert
19541 - 0
25.2FM
Jones, Iolo C
2182-
Mehaj, Driton
00 - 1
25.3
Heap, Gerry
2075-
Pangjaj, Xhemajl
00 - 1
25.4
Van Kemenade, Rudy
1949-
Zenuni, Hasan
01 - 0
25.5
Haigh, Tony
1824-
Sutaj, Sali
01 - 0
25.6
Miller, John S
0-
Hulaj, Ibish
01 - 0

Show complete list

Advertisement
Advertisement