Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Club Cup 2015 - Open

Last update 24.10.2015 21:54:21, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of macedonia (1)

Team-Composition with round-results

  7. SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS) (RtgAvg:2668, Captain: A.Zlochevskij / TB1: 10 / TB2: 201)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMNepomniachtchi Ian2705RUS4168119½011½½3,562629268663,53,61-0,1110-1,1
2GMInarkiev Ernesto2660RUS41627221½½013,0526432715532,610,39103,9
3GMNajer Evgeniy2658RUS4118987111½14,552616298254,52,761,741017,4
4GMDubov Daniil2661RUS24126055U20½01½½2,552556255652,53,12-0,6210-6,2
5GMZvjaginsev Vadim2660RUS41134031101½3,552526267553,53,300,20102,0
6GMGrachev Boris2649RUS412919911½1½½4,562467266764,54,190,31103,1
7GMPopov Ivan2661RUS417035011½103,552364253953,54,04-0,5410-5,4
8GMPotkin Vladimir2591RUS413106111½1½4,0522502520544,24-0,2410-2,4

Player info

Nepomniachtchi Ian GM 2705 RUS Rp:2686
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2165GMRomanov Evgeny2573RUS26434,5s ½1
323GMKramnik Vladimir2777RUS31024,5s 01
4151IMSvane Rasmus2543GER24492,5w 11
5145GMBaron Tal2541ISR25683,5s 11
655GMLeko Peter2707HUN26913,5w ½1
777GMSutovsky Emil2635ISR25912,0s ½1
Inarkiev Ernesto GM 2660 RUS Rp:2715
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1278GMPalac Mladen2591CRO25074,0w 11
324GMAronian Levon2784ARM27422,5w ½2
4152IMLampert Jonas2461GER24162,5s ½2
654GMKarjakin Sergey2762RUS28214,0s 02
778GMDurarbayli Vasif2618AZE26072,5w 12
Najer Evgeniy GM 2658 RUS Rp:2982
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2166IMTari Aryan2521NOR25253,5w 12
325GMGrischuk Alexander2774RUS27494,0s 13
5146IMNakar Eylon2463ISR25724,0w 12
653GMNakamura Hikaru2816USA26603,0w ½3
783GMRasulov Vugar2505AZE22640,5s 13
Dubov Daniil GM 2661 RUS Rp:2556
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1279FMMazzilli Piero2361ITA23102,5s ½2
327GMLi Chao B2750CHN27284,5w 04
4153Kollars Dmitrij2456GER24983,0w 13
5147IMCaspi Israel2457ISR25124,0s ½3
656GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2758FRA27484,0s ½4
Zvjaginsev Vadim GM 2660 RUS Rp:2675
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1280FMAmato Andrea2345ITA22632,0w 13
2167IMHolm Kristian Stuvik2422NOR24122,5s 13
326GMWang Yue2724CHN27645,0s 05
5148IMKaspi Alexander2440ISR23803,0w 14
657GMBacrot Etienne2697FRA25542,5w ½5
Grachev Boris GM 2649 RUS Rp:2667
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1277Mangione Claudio2207ITA21151,5s 14
2168FMChristiansen Johan-Sebastian2391NOR24613,5w 14
328GMKorobov Anton2700UKR26684,5w ½6
4154FMKramer Julian2312GER23482,5s 14
660GMDvirnyy Danyyil2560ITA25383,0s ½6
779GMGuseinov Gadir2634AZE26974,5w ½4
Popov Ivan GM 2661 RUS Rp:2539
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1281FMRamondino Renzo2160ITA22172,5w 15
2169IMSagafos Magne2398NOR24853,0s 15
4155IMCarlstedt Jonathan2442GER24963,0w ½5
5149FMKaganskiy Gleb2229RUS22702,5s 15
782GMMamedov Nidjat2590AZE25263,5s 05
Potkin Vladimir GM 2591 RUS Rp:2520
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1282Gueci Riccardo2133ITA19960,5s 16
2170FMKvisvik Brede2318NOR23302,5w 16
4156Hinrichs Lars2242GER22543,0s ½6
5150Bronstein Or2098ISR23895,0w 16
784GMMammadov Zaur2458AZE25614,5w ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg-33
  CIRCOLO PALERMITANO SCACCHI (ITA)
Rtg5½: ½
8.1GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2660-GM
Palac, Mladen
25911 - 0
8.2GM
Dubov, Daniil
2661-FM
Mazzilli, Piero
2361½ - ½
8.3GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
2660-FM
Amato, Andrea
23451 - 0
8.4GM
Grachev, Boris
2649-
Mangione, Claudio
22071 - 0
8.5GM
Popov, Ivan
2661-FM
Ramondino, Renzo
21601 - 0
8.6GM
Potkin, Vladimir
2591-
Gueci, Riccardo
21331 - 0
Round 2 on 2015/10/19 at 15:00
Bo.15
  VAALERENGA (NOR)
Rtg-8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg½ :5½
8.1GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2573-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2705½ - ½
8.2IM
Tari, Aryan
2521-GM
Najer, Evgeniy
26580 - 1
8.3IM
Holm, Kristian Stuvik
2422-GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
26600 - 1
8.4FM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
2391-GM
Grachev, Boris
26490 - 1
8.5IM
Sagafos, Magne
2398-GM
Popov, Ivan
26610 - 1
8.6FM
Kvisvik, Brede
2318-GM
Potkin, Vladimir
25910 - 1
Round 3 on 2015/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.2
  SIBERIA (RUS)
Rtg-8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg4 : 2
2.1GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2777-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
27051 - 0
2.2GM
Aronian, Levon
2784-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2660½ - ½
2.3GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2774-GM
Najer, Evgeniy
26580 - 1
2.4GM
Li, Chao B
2750-GM
Dubov, Daniil
26611 - 0
2.5GM
Wang, Yue
2724-GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
26601 - 0
2.6GM
Korobov, Anton
2700-GM
Grachev, Boris
2649½ - ½
Round 4 on 2015/10/21 at 15:00
Bo.8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg-17
  HAMBURGER SCHACHKLUB VON 1830 E.V. (GER
Rtg4½:1½
5.1GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2705-IM
Svane, Rasmus
25431 - 0
5.2GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2660-IM
Lampert, Jonas
2461½ - ½
5.3GM
Dubov, Daniil
2661-
Kollars, Dmitrij
24561 - 0
5.4GM
Grachev, Boris
2649-FM
Kramer, Julian
23121 - 0
5.5GM
Popov, Ivan
2661-IM
Carlstedt, Jonathan
2442½ - ½
5.6GM
Potkin, Vladimir
2591-
Hinrichs, Lars
2242½ - ½
Round 5 on 2015/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.24
  RISHON LEZION (ISR)
Rtg-8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg½ :5½
5.1GM
Baron, Tal
2541-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
27050 - 1
5.2IM
Nakar, Eylon
2463-GM
Najer, Evgeniy
26580 - 1
5.3IM
Caspi, Israel
2457-GM
Dubov, Daniil
2661½ - ½
5.4IM
Kaspi, Alexander
2440-GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
26600 - 1
5.5FM
Kaganskiy, Gleb
2229-GM
Popov, Ivan
26610 - 1
5.6
Bronstein, Or
2098-GM
Potkin, Vladimir
25910 - 1
Round 6 on 2015/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg-4
  OBIETTIVO RISARCIMENTO PADOVA (ITA)
Rtg2½:3½
3.1GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2705-GM
Leko, Peter
2707½ - ½
3.2GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2660-GM
Karjakin, Sergey
27620 - 1
3.3GM
Najer, Evgeniy
2658-GM
Nakamura, Hikaru
2816½ - ½
3.4GM
Dubov, Daniil
2661-GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2758½ - ½
3.5GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
2660-GM
Bacrot, Etienne
2697½ - ½
3.6GM
Grachev, Boris
2649-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2560½ - ½
Round 7 on 2015/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.9
  ODLAR YURDU (AZE)
Rtg-8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg2½:3½
6.1GM
Sutovsky, Emil
2635-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2705½ - ½
6.2GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
2618-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
26600 - 1
6.3GM
Rasulov, Vugar
2505-GM
Najer, Evgeniy
26580 - 1
6.4GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2634-GM
Grachev, Boris
2649½ - ½
6.5GM
Mamedov, Nidjat
2590-GM
Popov, Ivan
26611 - 0
6.6GM
Mammadov, Zaur
2458-GM
Potkin, Vladimir
2591½ - ½
Advertisement