Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Club Cup 2015 - Open

Last update 24.10.2015 21:54:21, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of macedonia (1)

Team-Composition with round-results

  10. SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT) (RtgAvg:2399, Captain: H.Halvax / TB1: 10 / TB2: 155,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMRagger Markus2698AUT16108561001½½½3,572569256973,54,55-1,0510-10,5
2IMKreisl Robert2437AUT1613880½0101114,572476257874,53,171,331013,3
3IMSchachinger Mario2439AUT16167731½0½1115,0723922550753,951,051010,5
4FMHalvax Georg2287AUT1619543101011½4,572373247474,52,821,682033,6
5FMHartl Daniel2261AUT162058410½01½03,0723402290732,920,08201,6
6FMErtl Johann2274AUT16136261½1011½5,0721982390753,831,172023,4

Player info

Ragger Markus GM 2698 AUT Rp:2569
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1359IMIlievski Dimitar2309MKD23393,0s 11
225GMGrischuk Alexander2774RUS27494,0w 01
3236IMWiedenkeller Michael2453LUX25153,5s 01
477GMSutovsky Emil2635ISR25912,0w 11
5332FMArat Ufuk Sezen2427TUR23712,5s ½1
699GMHammer Jon Ludvig2680NOR26924,5s ½1
7134GMHowell David W L2705ENG25403,5w ½1
Kreisl Robert IM 2437 AUT Rp:2578
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1352FMKralevski Aleksander2164MKD22132,0w ½2
227GMLi Chao B2750CHN27284,5s 02
3237GMGinsburg Gennadi2511GER21792,0w 12
478GMDurarbayli Vasif2618AZE26072,5s 02
5333IMAtakisi Umut2345TUR22482,5w 12
6101GMJohannessen Leif Erlend2503NOR22541,0w 12
7137IMHamitevici Vladimir2439MDA23332,5s 12
Schachinger Mario IM 2439 AUT Rp:2550
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1353FMIlic Ljubomir2189MKD21953,0s 13
226GMWang Yue2724CHN27645,0w ½3
3238IMBoidman Yuri2339GER22693,0s 03
480GMBajarani Ulvi2546AZE25983,5w ½3
5334FMApaydin Fethi2282TUR19861,0s 13
6103IMGetz Nicolai2409NOR24393,0s 13
7339FMKirk Ezra2256ENG24284,0w 13
Halvax Georg FM 2287 AUT Rp:2474
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1354Krstev Emil2049MKD20032,0w 14
228GMKorobov Anton2700UKR26684,5s 04
3239FMPhilipowski Robert2316GER22403,5w 14
481GMAbasov Nijat2517AZE26383,5s 04
5335WGMOzturk Kubra2249TUR22814,0w 14
6105FMMihajlov Sebastian2336NOR23082,0w 14
7136GMColovic Aleksandar2447MKD25405,5s ½4
Hartl Daniel FM 2261 AUT Rp:2290
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1357Bejatovic Bojana2044MKD20523,0s 15
2361GMKokarev Dmitry2603RUS02,0w 05
3240Gnichtel Gerd2122GER21223,0s ½5
482GMMamedov Nidjat2590AZE25263,5w 05
5336Gokerkan Cem Kaan2237TUR21073,0s 15
6104FMStubberud Ornulf2278NOR23632,5s ½5
7135GMArkell Keith C2505ENG22983,5w 05
Ertl Johann FM 2274 AUT Rp:2390
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1358Manova Ivana1640MKD00,0w 16
229GMBocharov Dmitry2560RUS01,5s ½6
3241Wilger Frank2115GER19601,0w 16
484GMMammadov Zaur2458AZE25614,5s 06
5337Burcu Cagatay2199TUR21534,0w 16
6106Persson Mats2267SWE21983,0w 16
7138WIMSteil-Antoni Fiona2150LUX21591,5s ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.44
  MSK CENTAR (MKD)
Rtg-19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg½ :5½
19.1IM
Ilievski, Dimitar
2309-GM
Ragger, Markus
26980 - 1
19.2FM
Kralevski, Aleksander
2164-IM
Kreisl, Robert
2437½ - ½
19.3FM
Ilic, Ljubomir
2189-IM
Schachinger, Mario
24390 - 1
19.4
Krstev, Emil
2049-FM
Halvax, Georg
22870 - 1
19.5
Bejatovic, Bojana
2044-FM
Hartl, Daniel
22610 - 1
19.6
Manova, Ivana
1640-FM
Ertl, Johann
22740 - 1
Round 2 on 2015/10/19 at 15:00
Bo.19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg-2
  SIBERIA (RUS)
Rtg1 : 5
2.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2698-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
27740 - 1
2.2IM
Kreisl, Robert
2437-GM
Li, Chao B
27500 - 1
2.3IM
Schachinger, Mario
2439-GM
Wang, Yue
2724½ - ½
2.4FM
Halvax, Georg
2287-GM
Korobov, Anton
27000 - 1
2.5FM
Hartl, Daniel
2261-GM
Kokarev, Dmitry
26030 - 1
2.6FM
Ertl, Johann
2274-GM
Bocharov, Dmitry
2560½ - ½
Round 3 on 2015/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.30
  CE DE SPRENGER ECHTERNACH (LUX)(
Rtg-19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg2½:3½
12.1IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2453-GM
Ragger, Markus
26981 - 0
12.2GM
Ginsburg, Gennadi
2511-IM
Kreisl, Robert
24370 - 1
12.3IM
Boidman, Yuri
2339-IM
Schachinger, Mario
24391 - 0
12.4FM
Philipowski, Robert
2316-FM
Halvax, Georg
22870 - 1
12.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
2122-FM
Hartl, Daniel
2261½ - ½
12.6
Wilger, Frank
2115-FM
Ertl, Johann
22740 - 1
Round 4 on 2015/10/21 at 15:00
Bo.19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg-9
  ODLAR YURDU (AZE)
Rtg1½:4½
6.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2698-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
26351 - 0
6.2IM
Kreisl, Robert
2437-GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
26180 - 1
6.3IM
Schachinger, Mario
2439-GM
Bajarani, Ulvi
2546½ - ½
6.4FM
Halvax, Georg
2287-GM
Abasov, Nijat
25170 - 1
6.5FM
Hartl, Daniel
2261-GM
Mamedov, Nidjat
25900 - 1
6.6FM
Ertl, Johann
2274-GM
Mammadov, Zaur
24580 - 1
Round 5 on 2015/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.35
  BESIKTAS J.K. (TUR)
Rtg-19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg½ :5½
14.1FM
Arat, Ufuk Sezen
2427-GM
Ragger, Markus
2698½ - ½
14.2IM
Atakisi, Umut
2345-IM
Kreisl, Robert
24370 - 1
14.3FM
Apaydin, Fethi
2282-IM
Schachinger, Mario
24390 - 1
14.4WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
2249-FM
Halvax, Georg
22870 - 1
14.5
Gokerkan, Cem Kaan
2237-FM
Hartl, Daniel
22610 - 1
14.6
Burcu, Cagatay
2199-FM
Ertl, Johann
22740 - 1
Round 6 on 2015/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.12
  OSLO SCHAKSELSKAP (NOR)
Rtg-19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg1 : 5
8.1GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2680-GM
Ragger, Markus
2698½ - ½
8.2GM
Johannessen, Leif Erlend
2503-IM
Kreisl, Robert
24370 - 1
8.3IM
Getz, Nicolai
2409-IM
Schachinger, Mario
24390 - 1
8.4FM
Mihajlov, Sebastian
2336-FM
Halvax, Georg
22870 - 1
8.5FM
Stubberud, Ornulf
2278-FM
Hartl, Daniel
2261½ - ½
8.6
Persson, Mats
2267-FM
Ertl, Johann
22740 - 1
Round 7 on 2015/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg-18
  CHEDDLETON (ENG)
Rtg3½:2½
8.1GM
Ragger, Markus
2698-GM
Howell, David W L
2705½ - ½
8.2IM
Kreisl, Robert
2437-IM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
24391 - 0
8.3IM
Schachinger, Mario
2439-FM
Kirk, Ezra
22561 - 0
8.4FM
Halvax, Georg
2287-GM
Colovic, Aleksandar
2447½ - ½
8.5FM
Hartl, Daniel
2261-GM
Arkell, Keith C
25050 - 1
8.6FM
Ertl, Johann
2274-WIM
Steil-Antoni, Fiona
2150½ - ½
Advertisement