Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Club Cup 2015 - Open

Last update 24.10.2015 21:54:21, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of macedonia (1)

Team-Composition with round-results

  9. LSG LEIDEN (NED) (RtgAvg:2441, Captain: R.Van Ketel / TB1: 10 / TB2: 162,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Pijpers Arthur2436NED101955410½½11½4,572516261874,52,791,711017,1
2IMSprenger Jan Michael Dr.2510GER4646258½0½0½1,552473232451,52,72-1,2210-12,2
3IMDe Jong Jan-Willem2453NED100864110½½13,0524202492532,720,28102,8
4IMVan Haastert Edwin2433NED10039921½111½5,0623662639653,531,471014,7
5IMVan Der Werf Mark2415NED10004701101½½4,0622942419643,910,09100,9
6IMVan Wessel Rudy2398NED1004395½101½14,0622882423643,720,28102,8
7IMWiersma Eelke2343NED1002864111½115,562190259165,54,141,361013,6
8FMVan Ketel Raoul2229NED100488300,0120710100,71-0,7120-14,2

Player info

Pijpers Arthur 2436 NED Rp:2618
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1304Dishman Stephen2369ENG21742,0w 11
232GMVitiugov Nikita2725RUS27533,5s 01
3214IMHunt Adam C2421ENG24642,5w ½1
4195GMBabula Vlastimil2554CZE25613,5s ½1
5229IMFerreira Jorge Viterbo2480POR25613,5w 11
6180GMDambacher Martijn2493NED25163,5s 11
7165GMRomanov Evgeny2573RUS26434,5w ½1
Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. IM 2510 GER Rp:2324
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1305Filipovic Slobodan J2226SRB24583,0s ½2
233GMMatlakov Maxim2689RUS26333,5w 02
4196GMFish Gennadij2460GER23882,0w ½2
5230GMMartinez Duany Lelys Stanley2470CUB26565,0s 02
7166IMTari Aryan2521NOR25253,5s ½2
De Jong Jan-Willem IM 2453 NED Rp:2492
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1306Bjarnason Oskar2238ISL21312,5w 13
234GMRodshtein Maxim2673ISR27074,5s 03
3215IMLedger Andrew J2392ENG23422,0s ½2
5231FMAguera Naredo Javier2375ESP25034,5w ½3
7167IMHolm Kristian Stuvik2422NOR24122,5w 13
Van Haastert Edwin IM 2433 NED Rp:2639
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1307FMBednarich Jan2248ITA01,0s 14
236GMFedoseev Vladimir2659RUS26693,0w ½4
3216FMDuncan Chris R2334ENG22883,0w 13
4199Charmeteau Sven2257FRA23162,5s 13
5233Iglesias Leon Francisco J.2224ESP22402,0s 14
6181GMSwinkels Robin2476NED25434,5w ½2
Van Der Werf Mark IM 2415 NED Rp:2419
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1308FMUpton Timothy J2164SCO20632,5w 15
3218FMWebb Laurence E2307ENG22882,5s 14
4197FMBuchal Stephan2329GER23272,5w 04
5234Fernandez Torre Ivan2141ESP21482,0w 15
6182IMZelbel Patrick2434GER23373,0s ½3
7168FMChristiansen Johan-Sebastian2391NOR24613,5s ½4
Van Wessel Rudy IM 2398 NED Rp:2423
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
235GMKhairullin Ildar2652RUS25493,0s ½5
3220Nelson Jonathan P2194ENG00,0w 15
4201FMSteffens Olaf2291GER23574,0s 05
5235Bazan Solera Manuel1934ESP20852,0s 16
6184IMHammes Michael2336GER23083,0w ½4
7170FMKvisvik Brede2318NOR23302,5w 15
Wiersma Eelke IM 2343 NED Rp:2591
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1309Barta Jozsef2157HUN21403,0s 16
237GMSaric Ivan2678CRO25083,5w 16
3221Ledger Stephen C2075ENG20001,5s 16
4200Brinkmann Fabian2051GER22162,5w ½6
6343Gohla Ulf2165GER22933,0s 15
7172Bryn Askild2015NOR00,0s 16
Van Ketel Raoul FM 2229 NED Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
6185Vanstreels Luc2071BEL23843,0w 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg-39
  GAMBIT BONNEVOIE (LUX)
Rtg5½: ½
14.1
Pijpers, Arthur
2436-
Dishman, Stephen
23691 - 0
14.2IM
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr.
2510-
Filipovic, Slobodan J
2226½ - ½
14.3IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
2453-
Bjarnason, Oskar
22381 - 0
14.4IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
2433-FM
Bednarich, Jan
22481 - 0
14.5IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
2415-FM
Upton, Timothy J
21641 - 0
14.6IM
Wiersma, Eelke
2343-
Barta, Jozsef
21571 - 0
Round 2 on 2015/10/19 at 15:00
Bo.5
  MEDNYI VSADNIK (RUS)
Rtg-14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg4 : 2
5.1GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2725-
Pijpers, Arthur
24361 - 0
5.2GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2689-IM
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr.
25101 - 0
5.3GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2673-IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
24531 - 0
5.4GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
2659-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
2433½ - ½
5.5GM
Khairullin, Ildar
2652-IM
Van Wessel, Rudy
2398½ - ½
5.6GM
Saric, Ivan
2678-IM
Wiersma, Eelke
23430 - 1
Round 3 on 2015/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg-28
  BLACKTHORNE RUSSIA (ENG)
Rtg5 : 1
10.1
Pijpers, Arthur
2436-IM
Hunt, Adam C
2421½ - ½
10.2IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
2453-IM
Ledger, Andrew J
2392½ - ½
10.3IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
2433-FM
Duncan, Chris R
23341 - 0
10.4IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
2415-FM
Webb, Laurence E
23071 - 0
10.5IM
Van Wessel, Rudy
2398-
Nelson, Jonathan P
21941 - 0
10.6IM
Wiersma, Eelke
2343-
Ledger, Stephen C
20751 - 0
Round 4 on 2015/10/21 at 15:00
Bo.25
  SV WERDER BREMEN (GER)
Rtg-14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg3½:2½
11.1GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2554-
Pijpers, Arthur
2436½ - ½
11.2GM
Fish, Gennadij
2460-IM
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr.
2510½ - ½
11.3
Charmeteau, Sven
2257-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
24330 - 1
11.4FM
Buchal, Stephan
2329-IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
24151 - 0
11.5FM
Steffens, Olaf
2291-IM
Van Wessel, Rudy
23981 - 0
11.6
Brinkmann, Fabian
2051-IM
Wiersma, Eelke
2343½ - ½
Round 5 on 2015/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg-29
  GRUPO DESPORTIVO DIAS FERREIRA (POR)
Rtg4½:1½
11.1
Pijpers, Arthur
2436-IM
Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo
24801 - 0
11.2IM
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr.
2510-GM
Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley
24700 - 1
11.3IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
2453-FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
2375½ - ½
11.4IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
2433-
Iglesias Leon, Francisco J.
22241 - 0
11.5IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
2415-
Fernandez Torre, Ivan
21411 - 0
11.6IM
Van Wessel, Rudy
2398-
Bazan Solera, Manuel
19341 - 0
Round 6 on 2015/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.21
  KSK 47 EYNATTEN (BEL)
Rtg-14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg2½:3½
10.1GM
Dambacher, Martijn
2493-
Pijpers, Arthur
24360 - 1
10.2GM
Swinkels, Robin
2476-IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
2433½ - ½
10.3IM
Zelbel, Patrick
2434-IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
2415½ - ½
10.4IM
Hammes, Michael
2336-IM
Van Wessel, Rudy
2398½ - ½
10.5
Gohla, Ulf
2165-IM
Wiersma, Eelke
23430 - 1
10.6
Vanstreels, Luc
2071-FM
Van Ketel, Raoul
22291 - 0
Round 7 on 2015/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg-15
  VAALERENGA (NOR)
Rtg4½:1½
7.1
Pijpers, Arthur
2436-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2573½ - ½
7.2IM
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr.
2510-IM
Tari, Aryan
2521½ - ½
7.3IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
2453-IM
Holm, Kristian Stuvik
24221 - 0
7.4IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
2415-FM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
2391½ - ½
7.5IM
Van Wessel, Rudy
2398-FM
Kvisvik, Brede
23181 - 0
7.6IM
Wiersma, Eelke
2343-
Bryn, Askild
20151 - 0
Advertisement