Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Riga Technical University Open 2015 - Tournament B

Last update 16.08.2015 14:29:19, Creator/Last Upload: savieniba

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1
Karklins Imants2219LAT 43b1 19w½ 32b1 31w1 2b1 5w½ 7b1 15w1 10b18,037,548,02285
2
Lumiste Rene1919EST 60b1 5w1 4b1 7w½ 1w0 46b1 19w1 9b½ 3b½6,539,550,52150
3
Ivanov Platon-Jaan1845EST 5b0 60w1 24w1 9b1 25w1 6b½ 8w½ 19b1 2w½6,539,048,52171
4
Kalinouski Siarhei2093BLR 33w1 37b1 2w0 19b0 20w½ 18b1 29w1 27b1 15b16,534,545,02047
5
Malyshev Roman2139RUS 3w1 2b0 33w1 48b1 23w1 1b½ 6w½ 8b½ 9w½6,040,552,02095
6
Grundel Sam1987SWE 57b1 30w1 14b½ 11w1 13b½ 3w½ 5b½ 10w0 22b16,038,548,02041
7
Matvieks Nikolajs2064LAT 54w1 21b½ 18w1 2b½ 29w1 15b½ 1w0 24b1 8w½6,038,050,52108
8
Zhuravlev Stepan1995RUS 58b1 38w1 31b½ 14w0 21b1 13w1 3b½ 5w½ 7b½6,036,546,02028
9
Lagerborg Krister2040SWE 30b0 49w1 62b1 3w0 22b1 28w1 13b1 2w½ 5b½6,035,043,51980
10
Van Der Vegt Seth1990NED 49w1 13b0 63w1 20b1 19w0 37b1 23w1 6b1 1w06,033,043,02012
11
IMMalinin Yuri2239RUS 22w½ 55b1 19w½ 6b0 54w1 29b½ 46w1 17b½ 20w16,032,541,51992
12
Pronin Vladimir2035RUS 20w0 40b1 54w½ 55b1 37w½ 50b1 15w0 38b1 19w16,029,538,01949
13
Parhomenko Margarita1801LAT 16w1 10w1 59b1 15b½ 6w½ 8b0 9w0 21w½ 28b15,538,549,02059
14
Jazdanovs Aleksandrs1889LAT 45w1 25b1 6w½ 8b1 15w½ 19b0 24w½ 16b½ 17w½5,537,547,52068
15
Gerritse Youri1951NED 41b1 62w1 56b1 13w½ 14b½ 7w½ 12b1 1b0 4w05,536,546,51960
16
Olde Margareth2076EST 13b0 58w1 53b1 21w½ 31b0 32w1 20b½ 14w½ 30b15,532,040,51882
17
Pietinen Pekka2004FIN 62b0 57w1 30b½ 26w1 28b½ 27w½ 31b1 11w½ 14b½5,532,040,01940
18
Andersson Stefan 19751869SWE 61b½ 36w1 7b0 32w½ 56b1 4w0 28b½ 29b1 34w15,531,540,51833
19
Shelobolin Filipp1919USA 39w1 1b½ 11b½ 4w1 10b1 14w1 2b0 3w0 12b05,043,055,02028
20
Zuj-Zaikovskis Nikita1761LAT 12b1 23w½ 48b½ 10w0 4b½ 59w+ 16w½ 42w1 11b05,036,546,52024
21
Kruijf Caspar1871NED 52w1 7w½ 23b½ 16b½ 8w0 44b½ 47w1 13b½ 24w½5,034,544,01891
22
Rykov Ivan1856RUS 11b½ 28w0 47w½ 51b1 9w0 39b1 25w1 23b1 6w05,034,043,51937
23
Sipila Markku1982FIN 40w1 20b½ 21w½ 39b1 5b0 26w1 10b0 22w0 41b15,033,543,51850
24
Katishonok Nikolaj2298LAT 38b0 61w1 3b0 43w1 42b1 31w1 14b½ 7w0 21b½5,033,042,01873
25
Sermons Uldis2108LAT 53b1 14w0 38b1 28w½ 3b0 30w½ 22b0 55w1 42b15,031,040,51873
26
Horobrijs Daniils1659LAT 29w0 34b1 42w1 17b0 48w1 23b0 37w½ 46b1 27w½5,030,539,51957
27
Polyakov Fedor1876LAT 47w0 51b1 39w0 33b1 40w1 17b½ 48w1 4w0 26b½5,030,040,01817
28
Kastelijn Toine1897NED 44w½ 22b1 29w½ 25b½ 17w½ 9b0 18w½ 33b1 13w04,535,545,51894
29
Sirokov Jevgenijs1926LAT 26b1 32w½ 28b½ 56w1 7b0 11w½ 4b0 18w0 51b14,535,044,51833
30
Sirp Karl Aleksander1785EST 9w1 6b0 17w½ 46b0 39w1 25b½ 34w½ 37b1 16w04,534,544,01945
31
Ben-Zeev Moshe1941ISR 51w1 47b1 8w½ 1b0 16w1 24b0 17w0 34b0 38w14,534,045,51942
32
Lindermans Pavels1628LAT 50w1 29b½ 1w0 18b½ 34w½ 16b0 41b½ 40w½ 48b14,531,543,01905
33
Kolasa Pjotrs1822LAT 4b0 35w1 5b0 27w0 41b½ 57w1 55b1 28w0 47b14,530,540,01786
34
Kruusiauk Heda1875EST 56b0 26w0 35b1 62w1 32b½ 55w½ 30b½ 31w1 18b04,529,036,51692
35
Puglia Francesco1551ITA 37w0 33b0 34w0 58w1 62b0 45b½ 63w1 49b1 46w14,524,030,51771
36
Ziskins Ilja1613LAT 46w½ 18b0 55w0 52b0 64w1 49b1 40w0 60b1 50w14,523,529,51627
37
Puroila Sippo1886FIN 35b1 4w0 41b1 59w½ 12b½ 10w0 26b½ 30w0 44b½4,034,545,01780
38
Zhemchuzhina Elizaveta1858RUS 24w1 8b0 25w0 40b0 52w1 51b1 50w1 12w0 31b04,031,541,01838
39
Harcaut Aurelien1632FRA 19b0 43w1 27b1 23w0 30b0 22w0 62b1 48w½ 40b½4,031,038,01804
40
Bouwmans Erik1676NED 23b0 12w0 64b1 38w1 27b0 42w0 36b1 32b½ 39w½4,031,037,51677
41
Silmalis Janis1675LAT 15w0 50b1 37w0 49b0 33w½ 52b1 32w½ 45b1 23w04,029,037,51705
42
Georgiadis Andreas1860SUI 64w1 59w0 26b0 63b1 24w0 40b1 44w1 20b0 25w04,029,034,51718
43
Petersons Ojars1852LAT 1w0 39b0 44w1 24b0 63w1 47b0 45w0 58w1 55b14,026,536,51726
44
Olde Grete1621EST 28b½ 48w0 43b0 61w1 57b1 21w½ 42b0 50b½ 37w½4,026,534,01755
45
Kalinicenko Maksims1556LAT 14b0 53w0 49b½ 57b0 60w1 35w½ 43b1 41w0 61b14,025,033,01637
46
Roze Janis1896LAT 36b½ 56w0 61b1 30w1 59b1 2w0 11b0 26w0 35b03,532,041,01636
47
Uibokant Mathias Robert1493EST 27b1 31w0 22b½ 54b½ 50w0 43w1 21b0 51b½ 33w03,531,039,51763
48
Nemkovs Vjaceslavs1920LAT 55w½ 44b1 20w½ 5w0 26b0 62w1 27b0 39b½ 32w03,530,038,01668
49
Birkestrand Odd H1698NOR 10b0 9b0 45w½ 41w1 55b0 36w0 61b1 35w0 60b+3,528,537,01531
50
Garner Marten1911SWE 32b0 41w0 60b1 53w1 47b1 12w0 38b0 44w½ 36b03,528,037,01630
51
Petrovs Jaroslavs1664LAT 31b0 27w0 58b1 22w0 53b1 38w0 56b1 47w½ 29w03,528,036,01684
52
Leonovs Jegors1298LAT 21b0 54b0 57w½ 36w1 38b0 41w0 58b½ 62w1 53b½3,526,533,51677
53
Wallace Mitchel1824NED 25w0 45b1 16w0 50b0 51w0 60b0 64b1 56w1 52w½3,525,531,51547
54
Semjonovs Vsevolods1797LAT 7b0 52w1 12b½ 47w½ 11b0 56w1 -0 -0 -03,032,541,51753
55
Velle Vetle1656NOR 48b½ 11w0 36b1 12w0 49w1 34b½ 33w0 25b0 43w03,032,041,01782
56
Uibokant Karl Oskar1386EST 34w1 46b1 15w0 29b0 18w0 54b0 51w0 53b0 63w13,029,537,01712
57
Bondareva Daria1696RUS 6w0 17b0 52b½ 45w1 44w0 33b0 60w0 63b½ 64w13,026,533,01504
58
Usacheva Glafira1719RUS 8w0 16b0 51w0 35b0 61b½ 64w1 52w½ 43b0 62b13,025,532,01484
59
Beks Edmunds2001LAT 63w1 42b1 13w0 37b½ 46w0 20b- -0 -0 -02,528,536,01834
60
Kurmatovs Marsels1641LAT 2w0 3b0 50w0 64b½ 45b0 53w1 57b1 36w0 49w-2,528,535,51530
61
Harcaut Jean-Philippe1292FRA 18w½ 24b0 46w0 44b0 58w½ 63b½ 49w0 64b1 45w02,524,530,51543
62
Madiai Filippo1756ITA 17w1 15b0 9w0 34b0 35w1 48b0 39w0 52b0 58w02,031,040,01557
63
Leite Steinar1728NOR 59b0 64w1 10b0 42w0 43b0 61w½ 35b0 57w½ 56b02,025,532,01405
64
Kim Taeyoun0KOR 42b0 63b0 40w0 60w½ 36b0 58b0 53w0 61w0 57b00,523,029,51228

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Performance (variable with parameter)