Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championships 2008 - Girls 16

Last update 30.10.2008 09:20:25, Creator: vietnamchess,Last Upload: muñiz pardiño, alberto

Player overview for LAT

LAT
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Group
61Polyakov Fedor0LAT001½101011½6,036Open 08
76Turko Arsenijs0LAT000100110½½4,072Open 08
54Makukins Maksims0LAT010000101003,086Open 10
83Makukins Romans0LAT01000001½002,592Open 12
15Meskovs Nikita2247LAT11½½1001½½½6,519Open 14
24Kantans Toms2146LAT01011110½005,539Open 14
64Veits Janis1809LAT01½0½½010014,554Open 16
36Golubeva Marija0LAT01011½10½005,040Girls 10
41Djogteva Jekaterina0LAT001½01100003,567Girls 12
39Vasiljeva Sofija1842LAT0101011½10½6,031Girls 14
51Hohluka Arina1648LAT00½01001½115,042Girls 16
10Skinke Katrina2186LAT½111½100½½06,015Girls 18

Results of the last round for LAT

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
114254
Makukins MaksimsLAT03 0 - 13 Swabinash SSRI0
77
114583
Makukins RomansLAT0 0 - 13 Bezuidenhout Roland RSA0
60
11927
Berchtenbreiter MaximilianGER2116 ½ - ½6 Meskovs NikitaLAT2247
15
111540
Chen PengCHN20466 1 - 0 Kantans TomsLAT2146
24
113764
Veits JanisLAT1809 1 bye 
112058
Rodionova DariaRUS05 1 - 05 Golubeva MarijaLAT0
36
113168
Torres Rosas Rita RosaliaMEX04 1 - 0 Djogteva JekaterinaLAT0
41
111739
Vasiljeva SofijaLAT1842 ½ - ½ Anjana Krishna SIND1890
33
112351
Hohluka ArinaLAT16484 1 - 04 WCMDe La Parra Hurtado DanielaMEX1847
38
11710
Skinke KatrinaLAT21866 0 - 16 Agrest InnaSWE2215
7
11159
Akhundov Shamshad Rahman OgluAZE0 ½ - ½ Polyakov FedorLAT0
61
113522
Gerez Adrian HoracioARG0 ½ - ½ Turko ArsenijsLAT0
76

Player details for LAT

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.wew-we
Makukins Maksims 0 LAT Rp:1289 Pts. 3,0
19FMPichot Alan1925ARG8,0w 0
289Zhu Karl0NZL3,5s 1
379Truong Tan Thanh0VIE5,0w 0
429Acosta Pablo Ismael0ARG6,5s 0
536De La Rey Sean-Luc0RSA5,0s 0
645Koh Pokk Huan0BRU3,5w 0
768Ringler Dominic0KEN1,5s 1
880Valenzuela Martinez Hermes0MEX4,0w 0
957Ng Chi Tou0MAC3,0s 1
1027Choi Daehyun1583KOR4,0w 0
1177Swabinash S0SRI4,0w 0
Makukins Romans 0 LAT Rp:1323 Pts. 2,5
136Xu Xianliang1890GER6,5w 0
256Abe Mahiro0JPN4,0s 1
346Ebeling Daniel1809FIN4,5w 0
452Pon Matt1544RSA4,0s 0
567Gu Zichen0CHN4,5w 0
642Pajoum Tajani Farbod1833IRI3,5s 0
766Cox Jan0BEL3,5w 0
857Abelgas Ruperto Miguel0MAC1,5w 1
985Moolman Johan0RSA4,0s ½
1091Tan Kwang Shing Bryan0SGP3,0s 0
1160Bezuidenhout Roland 0RSA4,0w 0
Meskovs Nikita 2247 LAT Rp:2128 Pts. 6,5
158Azhar Muhammad Syakir Shazmeer1844MAS4,0w 10,920,08
241Calugar Arthur2044CAN5,5s 10,760,24
35FMStukopin Andrey2363RUS7,5s ½0,340,16
423Franklin Samuel G A2156ENG5,5w ½0,62-0,12
575Golubev Roman0UZB5,5s 1
61IMSwiercz Dariusz2478POL8,0w 00,21-0,21
731Gaehwiler Gabriel2093SUI5,0s 00,71-0,71
845Talipov Nafis2029RUS6,5w 10,780,22
935CMGrigoryan Karen H2072ARM7,0s ½0,73-0,23
1030Givon Asaf2101ISR6,5w ½0,70-0,20
1127Berchtenbreiter Maximilian2116GER7,0s ½0,68-0,18
Kantans Toms 2146 LAT Rp:1988 Pts. 5,5
167CMHuynh Lam Binh Nguyen0VIE6,0s 0
266Feng Thomas1610AUS3,5w 10,920,08
349Pham Hoai Nam1973VIE6,5s 00,73-0,73
453Paltrinieri Nicholas1948ITA5,5w 10,760,24
545Talipov Nafis2029RUS6,5s 10,660,34
656Galehdari Bardia1912IRI5,0w 10,790,21
717FMChua Xing-Jian Graham2229SGP7,0s 10,390,61
81IMSwiercz Dariusz2478POL8,0w 00,12-0,12
952Malureanu Costin George1948ROU6,0s ½0,76-0,26
109FMMoussard Jules2293FRA7,0w 00,30-0,30
1140Chen Peng2046CHN7,0s 00,64-0,64
Veits Janis 1809 LAT Rp:1988 Pts. 4,5
128FMSaeed Ishaq2179UAE6,5s 00,10-0,10
243FMMorris James2087AUS5,5w 10,170,83
334Datu Alcon John2159PHI6,0s ½0,110,39
422CMNguyen Van Thanh2200VIE5,5w 00,09-0,09
552Jain Akash2010ENG4,5s ½0,240,26
661Kannemeyer Werner1896RSA4,5w ½0,380,12
726Binder Michael2181AUT6,0s 00,10-0,10
851Brown Andrew2013AUS3,5w 10,240,76
932Vlasak Lukas2161CZE5,0s 00,11-0,11
1042Chirita-Mihaila Marius2091ROU4,5s 00,16-0,16
11-bye- --- 1
Golubeva Marija 0 LAT Rp:1535 Pts. 5,0
12WCMSweety Patel1887IND5,5w 0
255Pham Thanh Phuong Thao0VIE6,0s 1
365Uuriintuya Uurcaix0MGL6,0w 0
468Yang Pou Kuan0MAC1,5s 1
563Sidorova Anna0RUS5,0w 1
67Menzi Nezihe Ezgi1774TUR5,0w ½
713Auvray Honorine1692FRA4,5s 1
84WCMIvana Maria Furtado1814IND7,0s 0
918WFMRosales Pierina0PER7,0w ½
1012Dadello Aleksandra1709POL7,0s 0
1158Rodionova Daria0RUS6,0s 0
Djogteva Jekaterina 0 LAT Rp:1437 Pts. 3,5
15Bivol Alina1957RUS7,5w 0
264Setiabudi Megan0AUS5,0s 0
356Najwa Jiahui Rujok0SGP5,0w 1
465Simmonds Leteisha0AUS4,0s ½
560Parpieva Nodira0UZB5,0w 0
63Hj Azahari Siti Nur Fatanah1988BRU4,5s 1
727Ioan Diana1597ROU5,0w 1
833Acedo Rowelyn0PHI5,5s 0
923Terbe Zsuzsanna1664HUN4,5w 0
1024Yigit Aleyna1660TUR5,5w 0
1168Torres Rosas Rita Rosalia0MEX5,0s 0
Vasiljeva Sofija 1842 LAT Rp:1763 Pts. 6,0
178Xia Ri Feng0CHN6,5w 0
256Carlsen Ingrid Oen1507NOR4,5s 10,880,12
36Camacho Chardine Cheradee2100PHI7,5w 00,18-0,18
474Van Aarde Lenke0RSA4,0s 1
524Shristi J Shetty1959IND5,5w 00,34-0,34
657Lin Yu-Tong Elaine1487TPE3,5s 10,890,11
732Matlin Anna1891USA6,0w 10,430,57
817Qurbonboeva Sarvinoz1999UZB5,5w ½0,290,21
961Cherry Ann Mejia0PHI5,5s 1
1022WGMMona Khaled1967EGY7,5s 00,33-0,33
1133Anjana Krishna S1890IND6,0w ½0,430,07
Hohluka Arina 1648 LAT Rp:1641 Pts. 5,0
120Savola Laura2035FIN6,5s 00,09-0,09
234Shakryan Zozan1899ARM7,0w 00,19-0,19
340Wunderl Eva1831AUT3,5s ½0,260,24
413WFMTjolsen Katrine2110NOR6,0s 00,08-0,08
554Chathuri Karunanayake0SRI2,5w 1
650Wang Hsin Jung1724TPE3,5w 00,40-0,40
758Kagramanov Dalia0CAN5,5s 0
855Chu Ho I0MAC2,0w 1
962Yang Marguerite0CAN4,0s ½
1053Ayagamage Ishara Madushani0SRI3,5w 1
1138WCMDe La Parra Hurtado Daniela1847MEX4,0w 10,240,76
Skinke Katrina 2186 LAT Rp:2178 Pts. 6,0
133Alavi Homa1863IRI4,5s ½0,87-0,37
235Perera Anjana1828SRI4,5w 10,900,10
328Monhchuluun Cegmed1969MGL5,5s 10,780,22
415Li Panru2126CHN7,5w 10,580,42
516WFMZhorzholiani Meri2122GEO7,0s ½0,59-0,09
62WFMGirya Olga2332RUS7,5w 10,300,70
74WGMGolubenko Valentina2273CRO9,0w 00,38-0,38
813Gosciniak Maria2161POL6,5s 00,53-0,53
91WGMNemcova Katerina2369CZE7,5s ½0,260,24
103WGMCorke Anya2301HKG6,5w ½0,340,16
117Agrest Inna2215SWE7,0w 00,46-0,46
Polyakov Fedor 0 LAT Rp:1436 Pts. 6,0
120Eslami Kourosh0IRI5,0w 0
214Bisi Riccardo0ITA4,5s 0
332Ivanov Platon-Jaan0EST3,5w 1
418Do Duc Viet0VIE4,5s ½
522Gerez Adrian Horacio0ARG4,0w 1
630Ieong Seak Hin0MAC5,5s 0
717Derakhshani Borna0IRI4,0w 1
829Hoang Tan Duc0VIE6,5s 0
915Bratkovic Jakob0SLO5,0w 1
1025Gulsoy Mustafa Alpago0TUR5,5w 1
119Akhundov Shamshad Rahman Oglu0AZE6,0s ½
Turko Arsenijs 0 LAT Rp:1251 Pts. 4,0
135Lee Jonah0CAN7,5s 0
227Hasane Ilyas0AZE5,0w 0
347Nguyen Huynh Minh Thien0VIE2,0w 0
449Nguyen Tuan Kiet0VIE5,5s 1
532Ivanov Platon-Jaan0EST3,5w 0
657Pavlidis Pavlos0GRE3,5s 0
7-bye- --- 1
874Tran Vu Phu Thanh0VIE3,0s 1
918Do Duc Viet0VIE4,5w 0
1063Rybkin Kirill0RUS4,5w ½
1122Gerez Adrian Horacio0ARG4,0s ½
Advertisement