Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

The 2015 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival - Masters

Last update 05.02.2015 17:50:46, Creator/Last Upload: ia laurent freyd

Player overview for ESP

SNoNameRtgFED12345678910Pts.Rk.Group
23GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2628ESP1½1½½101½½6,529Masters
27GMAnton Guijarro David2617ESP1½110½½½1½6,533Masters
34GMVazquez Igarza Renier2592ESP1111½000½05,0108Masters
81IMAlmagro Llamas Pablo2469ESP½101010½105,0132Masters
91IMTeran Alvarez Ismael2430ESP1½01½10½004,5142Masters
94IMMartinez Martin David2407ESP101010½½½15,598Masters
105GMBellon Lopez Juan Manuel2370ESP1100½101015,593Masters
106FMLadron De Guevara Pinto Paolo2367ESP1001½½101½5,5104Masters
123FMSantos Ruiz Miguel2310ESP10011010105,0137Masters
132FMSanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel2282ESP0100110½104,5159Masters
138Semprun Martinez Fernando2253ESP0110½010104,5150Masters
144Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo2223ESP01010011015,0136Masters
145CMUrbina Perez Juan Antonio2221ESP01½½½½01½15,590Masters
146FMTerron Elena Francisco M.2218ESP01010100115,0134Masters
148Perez Garcia Alejandro2207ESP0101½01½015,0123Masters
169Jurdao Perez Marcos Ernesto2131ESP0½010½½0002,5234Masters
182CMOsuna Vega Enrique2108ESP½0100000001,5248Masters
201Fomani Medhi2033ESP0100½011½½4,5171Masters
209Henderson De La Fuente Lance2014ESP0½½00½½1014,0200Masters
2FMSanchez Botella Luis Javier2246ESP1111½4,51Challenger A
7Ibarra Jerez Juan Miguel2238ESP011114,09Challenger A
9CMUrbina Perez Juan Antonio2221ESP1111½4,54Challenger A
10Perez Garcia Alejandro2207ESP1½1002,530Challenger A
18Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso2160ESP½10102,536Challenger A
27Vinas Guerrero Carlos A.2127ESP½00000,576Challenger A
33CMOsuna Vega Enrique2108ESP110103,017Challenger A
46Alarcon Olmos Daniel2031ESP010001,066Challenger A
53Nieto Asencio Maria Del Carme1985ESP1½1002,531Challenger A
65Ruiz Manrique Joaquin1945ESP00½000,574Challenger A
68Rios Gonzalez Jose Antonio1933ESP½10001,562Challenger A
75Ocana Jeremy1809ESP000000,077Challenger A
2FMSanchez Botella Luis Javier2246ESP101103,024Challenger B
7Ibarra Jerez Juan Miguel2238ESP111½03,515Challenger B
16Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso2160ESP101½02,548Challenger B
18Gomez Calle Jose Antonio2150ESP101002,063Challenger B
28CMOsuna Vega Enrique2108ESP101103,032Challenger B
43Alarcon Olmos Daniel2031ESP110½13,516Challenger B
51Ramirez Dominguez Agustin2013ESP010102,057Challenger B
56Berrocal Ruiz Valentin1986ESP110114,05Challenger B
57Guerra Rivera Salvador1983ESP11½½03,021Challenger B
65Romero Valencia Fernando1954ESP110013,022Challenger B
71Ruiz Manrique Joaquin1945ESP010102,054Challenger B
74Rios Gonzalez Jose Antonio1933ESP000000,091Challenger B
77Gonzalez Capacete Jose Miguel1920ESP1½½0½2,543Challenger B
88Henderson De La Fuente Andrea1700ESP010012,069Challenger B
4Lopez Diaz Rafael1871ESP101114,05Amateur A
15Martinez Rubio Felipe1806ESP010113,020Amateur A
25Iglesias Fernandez Luis1735ESP111104,06Amateur A
30Villa Armenta Enrique1720ESP01½½13,015Amateur A
44Oliva Parra Ernesto1575ESP001012,038Amateur A
48Pinto Carmona Angel1420ESP½½0012,040Amateur A
5Lopez Diaz Rafael1871ESP100113,015Amateur B
14Ocana Jeremy1809ESP0½11½3,018Amateur B
22Gillis Glastone Philippe1730ESP110002,028Amateur B
34Gillis Onieva Celia1672ESP010102,027Amateur B
42Oliva Parra Ernesto1575ESP110½½3,012Amateur B
46Monge Lorenzo Manuel1521ESP000011,045Amateur B
50Pinto Carmona Angel1420ESP000000,050Amateur B

Results of the last round for ESP

Rd.Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
519CMUrbina Perez Juan Antonio22214 ½ - ½4 FMSanchez Botella Luis Javier22462
557Ibarra Jerez Juan Miguel22383 1 - 03 FMDougherty Michael213822
5833CMOsuna Vega Enrique21083 0 - 13 WIMAgrest Inna217916
51028Wiedersich Jens2125 + - - Perez Garcia Alejandro220710
51118Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso2160 0 - 1 Maloberti David210834
51223Burrows Martin P2136 1 - 0 Nieto Asencio Maria Del Carme198553
52668Rios Gonzalez Jose Antonio1933 0 - 1 Ungureanu Sandu204043
53265Ruiz Manrique Joaquin1945½ 0 - 11 Tortolero Cesar193766
53438Bryn Askild20741 1 - 00 Ocana Jeremy180975
53727Vinas Guerrero Carlos A.2127½ 0 not paired
54046Alarcon Olmos Daniel20311 0 not paired
527Ibarra Jerez Juan Miguel2238 0 - 1 WIMAgrest Inna217915
5435Fiori Hector2066 1 - 03 FMSanchez Botella Luis Javier22462
5714FMPena Riasco Alexander21813 0 - 13 Berrocal Ruiz Valentin198656
5957Guerra Rivera Salvador19833 0 - 13 Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal212226
51128CMOsuna Vega Enrique21083 0 - 13 Machlik Edit191478
51243Alarcon Olmos Daniel2031 1 - 0 FMHoffmann Hendrik22069
51416Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso2160 0 - 1 Gorodnichev Alexey195166
5185Vea Odin Blikra22422 1 - 02 Ramirez Dominguez Agustin201351
51918Gomez Calle Jose Antonio21502 0 - 12 Isherwood Paul200255
52236Brandstetter Dieter20652 0 - 12 Romero Valencia Fernando195465
52438Gieritz Dietmar20482 1 - 02 Ruiz Manrique Joaquin194571
52540Ungureanu Sandu20402 ½ - ½2 Gonzalez Capacete Jose Miguel192077
54088Henderson De La Fuente Andrea17001 1 - 0½ Haddock Paul163989
54874Rios Gonzalez Jose Antonio19330 0 not paired
5125Iglesias Fernandez Luis17354 0 - 14 Saber Yasser051
5249Bendriss Hatim0 0 - 13 Lopez Diaz Rafael18714
5930Villa Armenta Enrique17202 + - -2 Olufemi George18921
51315Martinez Rubio Felipe18062 1 - 02 Wasenius Thomas155646
52244Oliva Parra Ernesto15751 1 - 01 Hunt Caro172629
52337Scharrer Isabel16551 0 - 11 Pinto Carmona Angel142048
572Szabo Gabor1885 ½ - ½ Oliva Parra Ernesto157542
5910Zitan Abdelhay1835 ½ - ½ Ocana Jeremy180914
51032Aure Anders Nilsson1689 0 - 12 Lopez Diaz Rafael18715
5114Tangelder Yonne18752 1 - 02 Gillis Glastone Philippe173022
51534Gillis Onieva Celia16722 0 - 1 Borg Flemming183411
52346Monge Lorenzo Manuel15210 1 - 01 Gouait Raymond159540
52950Pinto Carmona Angel14200 0 not paired
101453GMRasmussen Allan Stig25266 ½ - ½6 GMSalgado Lopez Ivan262823
1015101WGMPadmini Rout23886 ½ - ½6 GMAnton Guijarro David261727
104169IMGeorgiadis Nico24905 ½ - ½5 FMLadron De Guevara Pinto Paolo2367106
104781IMAlmagro Llamas Pablo24695 0 - 15 FMDragnev Valentin2344114
105089IMGuo Qi24395 1 - 05 FMSantos Ruiz Miguel2310123
1058139FMMenna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki2247 0 - 1 IMMartinez Martin David240794
1060103IMCodenotti Marco2374 1 - 0 Semprun Martinez Fernando2253138
1061145CMUrbina Perez Juan Antonio2221 1 - 0 WGMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat2372104
1062105GMBellon Lopez Juan Manuel2370 1 - 0 Galmandakh Badrakh2240140
1077203Suez-Panama Gilles20304 0 - 14 Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo2223144
1078146FMTerron Elena Francisco M.22184 1 - 04 Mehlhorn Uwe2121178
1079205Lien Kjell Hakon20204 0 - 14 Perez Garcia Alejandro2207148
1082158Heer Stephan21574 ½ - ½4 Fomani Medhi2033201
10104209Henderson De La Fuente Lance20143 1 - 03 Spanton Tim R1963219
1011934GMVazquez Igarza Renier25925 0 not paired
1012291IMTeran Alvarez Ismael2430 0 not paired
10124132FMSanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel2282 0 not paired
10127169Jurdao Perez Marcos Ernesto2131 0 not paired
10129182CMOsuna Vega Enrique2108 0 not paired

Player details for ESP

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
FM Sanchez Botella Luis Javier 2246 ESP Rp:2527 Pts. 4,5
139Jameson David2068WLS2,0s 1
224Grabow Pouelsten Holm2134DEN2,5w 1
322FMDougherty Michael2138CAN3,0s 1
45Vea Odin Blikra2242NOR3,0w 1
59CMUrbina Perez Juan Antonio2221ESP4,5s ½
Ibarra Jerez Juan Miguel 2238 ESP Rp:2297 Pts. 4,0
144Schouten Freek2039NED2,0w 0
269Burke Mitchell R1928ENG2,0s 1
342Byrn Carsten2044DEN2,0w 1
424Grabow Pouelsten Holm2134DEN2,5s 1
522FMDougherty Michael2138CAN3,0w 1
CM Urbina Perez Juan Antonio 2221 ESP Rp:2495 Pts. 4,5
146Alarcon Olmos Daniel2031ESP1,0w 1
244Schouten Freek2039NED2,0s 1
330Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal2122VEN4,0w 1
410Perez Garcia Alejandro2207ESP2,5s 1
52FMSanchez Botella Luis Javier2246ESP4,5w ½
Perez Garcia Alejandro 2207 ESP Rp:2210 Pts. 2,5
147Suez-Panama Gilles2030FRA2,5s 1
236Verneuil Pascal2093FRA3,0w ½
331Amgalanbaatar Ravdanlkhumbuu2117MGL1,5s 1
49CMUrbina Perez Juan Antonio2221ESP4,5w 0
528Wiedersich Jens2125GER3,5- 0K
Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 2160 ESP Rp:2037 Pts. 2,5
159Othman Mustapha1968NGR2,0s ½
252Isherwood Paul2002ENG0,5w 1
336Verneuil Pascal2093FRA3,0s 0
450Hamer Martyn2014ENG2,0w 1
534Maloberti David2108FRA3,5w 0
Vinas Guerrero Carlos A. 2127 ESP Pts. 0,5
169Burke Mitchell R1928ENG2,0w ½
270Machlik Edit1914NOR3,0s 0
3-not paired- --- 0
4-not paired- --- 0
5-not paired- --- 0
CM Osuna Vega Enrique 2108 ESP Rp:2214 Pts. 3,0
174Mohnblatt Daniel1863FRA1,0w 1
28FMScharrer Patrick2231ITA1,0s 1
36Galmandakh Badrakh2240MGL4,5w 0
411Janev Pavel2196BUL3,0s 1
516WIMAgrest Inna2179SWE4,0w 0
Alarcon Olmos Daniel 2031 ESP Rp:1945 Pts. 1,0
19CMUrbina Perez Juan Antonio2221ESP4,5s 0
275Ocana Jeremy1809ESP0,0w 1
315FMPena Riasco Alexander2181COL3,5s 0
4-not paired- --- 0
5-not paired- --- 0
Nieto Asencio Maria Del Carme 1985 ESP Rp:2180 Pts. 2,5
115FMPena Riasco Alexander2181COL3,5s 1
219Elishev Ivan2153RUS3,0w ½
34O`toole George E2242ENG2,5s 1
414Byron Alan M2188ENG3,5w 0
523Burrows Martin P2136ENG3,5s 0
Ruiz Manrique Joaquin 1945 ESP Rp:1685 Pts. 0,5
123Burrows Martin P2136ENG3,5w 0
240Fiori Hector2066ARG3,5s 0
338Bryn Askild2074NOR2,0w ½
443Ungureanu Sandu2040ROU2,5s 0
566Tortolero Cesar1937VEN2,0w 0
Rios Gonzalez Jose Antonio 1933 ESP Rp:1939 Pts. 1,5
126Kuhne Detlev2131GER3,0w ½
248Machlik Monika2015NOR2,5s 1
321WIMVarga Klara2145HUN4,5w 0
434Maloberti David2108FRA3,5s 0
543Ungureanu Sandu2040ROU2,5w 0
Ocana Jeremy 1809 ESP Rp:1227 Pts. 0,0
135FMKandic Milan2101SRB1,5w 0
246Alarcon Olmos Daniel2031ESP1,0s 0
361Adewole Adeyinka1962NGR2,0w 0
460Brown David E1967ENG1,0s 0
538Bryn Askild2074NOR2,0s 0
FM Sanchez Botella Luis Javier 2246 ESP Rp:2119 Pts. 3,0
147Van De Wynkele Eric2017BEL2,0s 1
236Brandstetter Dieter2065AUT2,0w 0
340Ungureanu Sandu2040ROU2,5s 1
438Gieritz Dietmar2048GER3,0w 1
535Fiori Hector2066ARG4,5s 0
Ibarra Jerez Juan Miguel 2238 ESP Rp:2243 Pts. 3,5
152Campbell Ian2012ENG2,5w 1
237Dasaolu Rotimi2053NGR2,5s 1
343Alarcon Olmos Daniel2031ESP3,5w 1
410Janev Pavel2196BUL4,5s ½
515WIMAgrest Inna2179SWE4,5w 0
Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 2160 ESP Rp:1995 Pts. 2,5
162Algars Olle1960SWE3,0w 1
246Michalowski Peter2024GER3,0s 0
353Nilsen Martin2011NOR2,5w 1
443Alarcon Olmos Daniel2031ESP3,5s ½
566Gorodnichev Alexey1951RUS3,5w 0
Gomez Calle Jose Antonio 2150 ESP Rp:1910 Pts. 2,0
164Kleinert Juergen1959GER1,0w 1
257Guerra Rivera Salvador1983ESP3,0s 0
358Odeh Kenneth1982NGR2,0w 1
456Berrocal Ruiz Valentin1986ESP4,0s 0
555Isherwood Paul2002ENG3,0w 0
CM Osuna Vega Enrique 2108 ESP Rp:2041 Pts. 3,0
173Morais Vitor1934POR1,5s 1
263Boyer Censore Giuseppe Enmanu1960VEN3,5w 0
385Christophe-Hayot Romain1793FRA2,0s 1
45Vea Odin Blikra2242NOR3,0w 1
578Machlik Edit1914NOR4,0w 0
Alarcon Olmos Daniel 2031 ESP Rp:2234 Pts. 3,5
189Haddock Paul1639ENG0,5s 1
214FMPena Riasco Alexander2181COL3,0w 1
37Ibarra Jerez Juan Miguel2238ESP3,5s 0
416Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso2160ESP2,5w ½
59FMHoffmann Hendrik2206GER2,5w 1
Ramirez Dominguez Agustin 2013 ESP Rp:2000 Pts. 2,0
16Galmandakh Badrakh2240MGL4,5w 0
280Bryant Richard B E1904ENG1,5s 1
314FMPena Riasco Alexander2181COL3,0s 0
485Christophe-Hayot Romain1793FRA2,0w 1
55Vea Odin Blikra2242NOR3,0s 0
Berrocal Ruiz Valentin 1986 ESP Rp:2340 Pts. 4,0
184Schadd Jan1853NED1,0w 1
226Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal2122VEN4,0s 1
310Janev Pavel2196BUL4,5w 0
418Gomez Calle Jose Antonio2150ESP2,0w 1
514FMPena Riasco Alexander2181COL3,0s 1
Guerra Rivera Salvador 1983 ESP Rp:2220 Pts. 3,0
113Van Der Elburg Freddie2183NED3,5s 1
218Gomez Calle Jose Antonio2150ESP2,0w 1
315WIMAgrest Inna2179SWE4,5w ½
429Maloberti David2108FRA3,0s ½
526Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal2122VEN4,0w 0
Romero Valencia Fernando 1954 ESP Rp:2184 Pts. 3,0
120FMDougherty Michael2138CAN3,0s 1
222Recklingloh Frank2133GER2,0w 1
330FMKandic Milan2101SRB3,0w 0
425Wiedersich Jens2125GER3,0s 0
536Brandstetter Dieter2065AUT2,0s 1
Ruiz Manrique Joaquin 1945 ESP Rp:2038 Pts. 2,0
126Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal2122VEN4,0w 0
223Kuhne Detlev2131GER2,0s 1
327Amgalanbaatar Ravdanlkhumbuu2117MGL4,0s 0
422Recklingloh Frank2133GER2,0w 1
538Gieritz Dietmar2048GER3,0s 0
Rios Gonzalez Jose Antonio 1933 ESP Pts. 0,0
129Maloberti David2108FRA3,0- 0K
2-not paired- --- 0
3-not paired- --- 0
4-not paired- --- 0
5-not paired- --- 0
Gonzalez Capacete Jose Miguel 1920 ESP Rp:2032 Pts. 2,5
132Vanheirzeele Daniel2091BEL0,0- 1K
225Wiedersich Jens2125GER3,0w ½
311WGMDolzhikova Olga2194NOR4,0s ½
427Amgalanbaatar Ravdanlkhumbuu2117MGL4,0w 0
540Ungureanu Sandu2040ROU2,5s ½
Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1700 ESP Rp:1735 Pts. 2,0
142Van Dongen Edwin2036NED2,5s 0
224IMErdelyi Tamas Dr.2128HUN2,5- 1K
337Dasaolu Rotimi2053NGR2,5w 0
458Odeh Kenneth1982NGR2,0s 0
589Haddock Paul1639ENG0,5w 1
Lopez Diaz Rafael 1871 ESP Rp:1870 Pts. 4,0
129Hunt Caro1726WLS1,0w 1
222Tkadlecek Petr1755CZE2,5s 0
327Opasiak Dustin Tennessee1729POL2,0w 1
424Kearsley Raymond J1741ENG2,0s 1
549Bendriss Hatim0MAR3,5s 1
Martinez Rubio Felipe 1806 ESP Rp:1691 Pts. 3,0
140Savage Neil1628RSA2,0w 0
239Sajjadi Kimiya1634NOR3,0s 1
334Kuenitz Klaus1680GER4,0w 0
442Gouait Raymond1595FRA2,0s 1
546Wasenius Thomas1556NOR2,0w 1
Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1735 ESP Rp:1811 Pts. 4,0
152Wasenius Anne Kari0NOR0,0w 1
27CMBoabaid Jorge Alberto Duardes1846BRA3,0s 1
38Murray J Stephen1841SCO2,0w 1
419D`haluin Wim1770BEL4,0s 1
551Saber Yasser0MAR5,0w 0
Villa Armenta Enrique 1720 ESP Rp:1761 Pts. 3,0
15George Lolomari Erekosima1857NGR3,0w 0
247Kympergr Vojtech1462CZE1,0s 1
33Szabo Gabor1885HUN3,5w ½
48Murray J Stephen1841SCO2,0s ½
51Olufemi George1892NGR2,0- 1K

Show complete list