Logged on: Gast
Servertime 03.05.2024 03:22:49
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
6th London Chess Classic Super Rapidplay
Last update 07.12.2014 21:18:21, Creator/Last Upload: chessinschools
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 10 on 2014/12/07 at 1840
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
1
GM
Nakamura Hikaru
2905
8½
1 - 0
8
GM
Anand Viswanathan
2809
3
2
11
GM
Lenderman Aleksandr
2680
7½
½ - ½
7½
GM
Caruana Fabiano
2858
2
3
19
GM
Naroditsky Daniel
2620
7½
½ - ½
7½
GM
Kramnik Vladimir
2785
5
4
6
GM
Sadler Matthew D
2770
7½
0 - 1
7½
GM
Giri Anish
2674
12
5
16
IM
Hawkins Jonathan
2635
7
0 - 1
7
GM
Short Nigel D
2740
7
6
20
GM
Pert Nicholas
2620
7
1 - 0
7
GM
Howell David W L
2680
10
7
13
GM
McShane Luke J
2673
7
½ - ½
7
GM
Chirila Ioan-Cristian
2503
33
8
14
GM
Hebden Mark L
2665
7
0 - 1
7
GM
Greenfeld Alon
2541
27
9
24
IM
Bluebaum Matthias
2560
7
0 - 1
7
GM
Hansen Eric
2658
15
10
45
GM
Williams Simon K
2448
7
1 - 0
6½
GM
Van Wely Loek
2692
9
11
4
GM
Adams Michael
2808
6½
1 - 0
6½
GM
Summerscale Aaron P
2418
52
12
8
GM
Agdestein Simen
2718
6½
1 - 0
6½
IM
Vuilleumier Alexandre
2335
74
13
108
FM
Salomon Johan
2185
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Jones Gawain C B
2628
17
14
21
GM
Nunn John D M
2601
6½
½ - ½
6½
IM
Ledger Andrew J
2388
63
15
26
GM
Cherniaev Alexander
2553
6½
1 - 0
6½
FM
Jackson James P
2305
81
16
28
IM
Adair James R
2538
6½
1 - 0
6½
IM
Gullaksen Eirik
2387
65
17
64
IM
Trent Lawrence
2388
6½
1 - 0
6½
IM
Rendle Thomas E
2515
31
18
38
IM
Dourerassou Jonathan
2481
6½
1 - 0
6½
IM
Bai Jinshi
2325
76
19
18
IM
Ghasi Ameet K
2620
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Sadzikowski Daniel
2402
59
20
22
GM
Gormally Daniel W
2583
6
1 - 0
6
FM
Holm Kristian Stuvik
2361
69
21
58
IM
Fernandez Daniel Howard
2403
6
½ - ½
6
GM
Dragun Kamil
2563
23
22
62
IM
Roberson Peter T
2395
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Vakhidov Jahongir
2560
25
23
30
IM
Stopa Jacek
2521
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Sarakauskas Gediminas
2343
73
24
68
Bukojemski Adam
2365
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Hector Jonny
2485
35
25
36
GM
McDonald Neil
2485
6
1 - 0
6
FM
Paterek Michal
2313
79
26
72
IM
Beaumont Chris R
2343
6
0 - 1
6
IM
Wallace John Paul
2485
37
27
40
IM
Bates Richard A
2470
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Basman Michael J
2208
94
28
70
Willmoth Robert F
2358
6
0 - 1
6
GM
Gordon Stephen J
2470
41
29
42
GM
Speelman Jon S
2470
6
1 - 0
6
Galliano Alexander
2253
90
30
44
GM
Parker Jonathan F
2448
6
0 - 1
6
Zujev Oleg
2198
99
31
46
IM
Cox John J
2440
6
½ - ½
6
Muter Donny
2193
102
32
77
CM
Gavriel Tryfon C
2320
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Hagen Andreas Skytte
2434
47
33
48
GM
Wells Peter K
2433
6
1 - 0
6
Prill Daniel
2193
103
34
78
IM
Wall Gavin
2320
6
0 - 1
6
IM
Kiik Kalle
2425
49
35
50
McPhillips Joseph
2418
6
½ - ½
6
Wadsworth Matthew J
2148
117
36
80
IM
Pein Malcolm
2313
6
½ - ½
6
IM
Mortazavi Ali
2418
51
37
85
IM
Brendel Oliver
2281
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Haugli Petter
2410
55
38
56
IM
Milliet Sophie
2410
6
1 - 0
6
Kalerwa Edwin M
1870
399
39
91
FM
Koskinen Henri
2233
6
0 - 1
6
IM
Weber Tom
2404
57
40
97
IM
Dale Ari
2204
6
½ - ½
5½
FM
Saatdjian Thomas
2368
67
41
34
GM
Fodor Tamas Jr.
2499
5½
1 - 0
5½
Aravind Subramanian N.
2104
133
42
129
Cumming Rhys
2110
5½
0 - 1
5½
IM
Cobb James
2410
53
43
134
Jina Taran
2103
5½
0 - 1
5½
FM
Strugnell Carl
2298
83
44
137
WIM
Regan Natasha K
2095
5½
0 - 1
5½
Holland James P
2283
84
45
96
White Kevin D
2208
5½
0 - 1
5½
Nilsen Martin
2080
145
46
138
Golding Alex
2088
5½
0 - 1
5½
FM
Britton Richard L
2193
100
47
191
Niccoli Tony
1960
5½
0 - 1
5½
Bates Caspar J
2185
106
48
110
Hahn Florian
2165
5½
1 - 0
5½
Raoof Adam N
2073
148
49
120
FM
Smith Andrew Philip
2140
5½
0 - 1
5½
Tambini Jasper
2073
149
50
206
Lobersli Henrik Oie
1915
5½
½ - ½
5½
Armstrong Malcolm J
2133
121
51
122
Bullen Alex
2133
5½
1 - 0
5½
WFM
De Rosa Mariagrazia
2047
156
52
246
Shepherd David
1810
5½
0 - 1
5½
Brown Rowan M
2132
123
53
124
Liang Jake Z
2118
5½
0 - 1
5½
Zhu Richard
1975
187
54
224
Asenov Pavel
1855
5½
0 - 1
5½
Zymberi Astrit
2116
127
55
128
Claridge-Hansen William
2110
5½
1 - 0
5½
Golding James
1810
245
56
32
IM
Ansell Simon T
2508
5
1 - 0
5
Prill Gerhard
2046
157
57
60
FM
Longson Alexander
2395
5
1 - 0
5
Jameson David
2020
167
58
161
Othman Mustapha
2043
5
0 - 1
5
FM
Lagumina Giulio
2334
75
59
89
CM
Coleman David J
2253
5
1 - 0
5
Lien Kjell Hakon
2001
175
60
93
FM
Thompson Ian D
2215
5
1 - 0
5
Garnett John S
1983
179
61
155
FM
Fernandez Michael
2050
5
½ - ½
5
Haria Ravi
2208
95
62
101
WIM
Maroroa Sue
2193
5
0 - 1
5
Sagues Vincent
1983
181
63
166
Archer-Lock Christopher J
2020
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Richardson John R
2193
104
64
105
Vujatovic Rajko
2192
5
1 - 0
5
Haridas Girinath
1953
194
65
107
Lam Paul G M
2185
5
1 - 0
5
Heaton Paul
1908
210
66
177
Gschwendtner Stanislav
1990
5
0 - 1
5
CM
Walton Alan J
2185
109
67
182
Rozycki Bartlomiej
1982
5
½ - ½
5
WFM
Hegarty Sarah N
2155
112
68
192
Rogers Tim L
1960
5
0 - 1
5
Kalavannan Koby
2155
113
69
114
Hill Alistair
2148
5
½ - ½
5
Dhemrait Jagdeep
1840
229
70
214
Joslin Tim
1900
5
0 - 1
5
Okike David
2148
115
71
231
Herring Samuel
1840
5
0 - 1
5
Mitra Roman C
2140
119
72
220
Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa
1870
5
1 - 0
5
WIM
Sarakauskiene Zivile
2118
125
73
126
Bang Dominique
2117
5
1 - 0
5
Akshay V Halagannavar
1823
241
74
130
Harari Zaki
2110
5
½ - ½
5
Denninger Guilhem
1751
266
75
234
Rygg Snorre
1840
5
1 - 0
5
Sayers Ray
2103
135
76
136
Gaudeau Valentin
2095
5
1 - 0
5
Jamieson Alexander
1683
285
77
235
Vijayakumar Ananth
1840
5
0 - 1
5
Hoegener Claude
2088
139
78
250
Viudes Serra Aaron
1799
5
0 - 1
5
Abdullayev Shami
2080
141
79
142
Chan Nevil
2080
5
½ - ½
5
Boey Jin Huey
1742
400
80
393
Praczukowski Stanislaw
1860
5
0 - 1
5
Jacobsen Fredrik Beer
2065
151
81
87
Lalic Peter D
2268
4½
½ - ½
4½
Lees Fraser A
1945
199
82
200
Levene Joseph
1945
4½
0 - 1
4½
Harasic Borgialli Mihail
2145
118
83
204
Slade Theodore
1930
4½
0 - 1
4½
Prior Stephen C V
2110
131
84
132
WIM
Zepeda Lorena
2108
4½
1 - 0
4½
Stern Robert
1938
202
85
140
Holleland Sigve
2088
4½
1 - 0
4½
Klingher Dominic
1930
203
86
144
Millward Kevin P
2080
4½
0 - 1
4½
Sheikh Nasarullah
1885
218
87
217
Robinson James
1885
4½
1 - 0
4½
Machlik Jon
2073
146
88
215
Basson Heinrich
1899
4½
0 - 1
4½
Ponting Andrew
2073
147
89
233
Rocco Federico
1840
4½
0 - 1
4½
Sucikova Svetlana
2058
153
90
239
Landau Jonathan
1825
4½
½ - ½
4½
Abrahams Daniel
2044
159
91
160
Bolt Graham
2043
4½
+ - -
4½
Gardner James
1893
216
92
162
WFM
Norinkeviciute Rasa
2035
4½
1 - 0
4½
Healeas Simon
1863
221
93
164
Iyengar Ilya
2028
4½
0 - 1
4½
Whatley Stephen A J
1863
222
94
165
Kamath Raghu
2028
4½
1 - 0
4½
Jain Gautam
1833
237
95
257
Rubinson Adam
1780
4½
0 - 1
4½
Ismailov Roman
2013
169
96
170
Jecek Miroslaw
2013
4½
½ - ½
4½
Howell Susan C
1825
238
97
261
Wu Haotian
1765
4½
½ - ½
4½
Skulte Christopher
2013
171
98
172
Sharma Amit
2006
4½
0 - 1
4½
Shepherd Katherine M
1803
249
99
180
Kenning Paul H
1983
4½
1 - 0
4½
Mazza Stephano
1754
265
100
298
Ratnesan Ranesh
1630
4½
0 - 1
4½
Jezierski Colum
1975
183
101
305
Hamby Stephen
1593
4½
0 - 1
4½
Nettleton Charlie B
1975
184
102
389
Veluz Karl
0
4½
½ - ½
4½
Wells Tony D
1975
186
103
193
Obiamiwe Paul
1958
4½
1 - 0
4½
Ratnesan Rajeiv
1548
320
104
401
Cheslavski Maksim
2102
4½
1 - 0
4
WFM
Fink-Nunn Petra
2080
143
105
152
Nordstrom Hakon N
2058
4
½ - ½
4
Barron Luke J
1803
248
106
158
Henderikse Bert
2045
4
½ - ½
4
CM
Altman Joshua
1758
263
107
275
Shah Dipak K
1728
4
0 - 1
4
Howell Chris I
2028
163
108
273
Scott Ian D
1735
4
1 - 0
4
Grieve Harry
2005
174
109
176
Du Buf Paul
1998
4
1 - 0
4
Sapkowska Agnieszka
1758
264
110
178
Stern Geoffrey
1985
4
1 - 0
4
Hewitt Robert
1735
271
111
276
Verma Aditya
1728
4
½ - ½
4
Kennedy Craig
1968
189
112
196
Taylor William J
1953
4
1 - 0
4
Fotherby Nigel
1720
277
113
197
Bennett Dominic L
1945
4
½ - ½
4
Cocks Elliot
1698
283
114
198
Goler Gunes
1945
4
1 - 0
4
Llewellyn Alan M
1698
284
115
205
Iliopoulos Andreas
1923
4
0 - 1
4
Howell Matthew G
1660
291
116
342
Evdokimov Yuri
1450
4
0 - 1
4
Rohrer Finlo N
1915
207
117
312
Darby Alex T
1578
4
½ - ½
4
Ashworth Michael
1908
208
118
209
Deligny Franck
1908
4
0 - 1
4
Gallagher Daniel Gh
1675
288
119
211
Lawson Maurice E
1908
4
1 - 0
4
Gladstone Joel
1548
319
120
213
Moradi Kimia
1903
4
1 - 0
4
Kumaresan Darshan
1593
306
121
228
Cohen Ronnie
1840
4
1 - 0
4
Woltery Nicolai
1540
323
122
230
Golimowski Pawel
1840
4
1 - 0
4
Dautricourt Romain
0
366
123
232
Mathurin Anthony
1840
4
½ - ½
4
Todorow Emil
1735
398
124
236
Kielbratowski Maciej
1838
4
½ - ½
4
Van Zyl - Rudd Jack
0
388
125
391
Young William
0
4
0 - 1
4
Bishop Geoffrey L
1818
242
126
289
Scallan Fiachra
1671
3½
0 - 1
3½
Crichton Martin
2005
173
127
226
Levy Christopher A
1855
3½
½ - ½
3½
Balouka Myers Gabriel
1660
290
128
227
Mandnikar Atreya
1848
3½
1 - 0
3½
Zhao Haolin
1630
299
129
244
Ahluwalia Amardip
1810
3½
1 - 0
3½
Jurjevic Robert
1623
300
130
293
Dearden Anthony
1653
3½
0 - 1
3½
Bansal Rohan
1795
251
131
294
Balouka Myers Reuben
1645
3½
0 - 1
3½
Sharp Gary
1795
254
132
310
Wong Cheuk Nam
1585
3½
0 - 1
3½
Keen Charles E
1780
255
133
258
Kouchak Jason
1765
3½
1 - 0
3½
Haddock Paul
1578
313
134
317
Sajjadi Kimiya
1567
3½
0 - 1
3½
Ngulube Michael
1765
260
135
262
Kumar Shankar
1759
3½
½ - ½
3½
Watts Peter J
1578
315
136
267
Ashworth Robert
1750
3½
1 - 0
3½
Whittome Anthony
1518
329
137
335
Akeya-Price Robert
1495
3½
0 - 1
3½
Pattni Kishan
1750
270
138
272
Jones Chris S
1735
3½
1 - 0
3½
Golding William
1503
332
139
339
Francisco Goncalo
1465
3½
0 - 1
3½
Simpson Ben
1716
278
140
280
O`neill David
1713
3½
1 - 0
3½
Robson Caroline J
1458
340
141
341
Bansal Divyesh
1450
3½
0 - 1
3½
Pollack Oscar
1713
281
142
355
Radhakrishnan Dhruv
1345
3½
0 - 1
3½
Mao Ximan
1705
282
143
381
Renner Mark
0
3½
1 - 0
3½
Slater Tom
1680
287
144
259
Nayak Raghav
1765
3
0 - 1
3½
Krishna Vijay K
0
352
145
334
Shah Tej
1503
3
0 - 1
3
Balaji Aaravamudhan
1803
247
146
268
Burridge Ian J
1750
3
1 - 0
3
Darby Stephen N
1525
328
147
338
Carter Thomas
1465
3
0 - 1
3
Levene Oren
1728
274
148
295
Tombolis Christopher
1645
3
1 - 0
3
Van Der Lubbe Ruben
1405
348
149
336
Lawson Geoff
1488
3
½ - ½
3
Bullock Lee
1630
297
150
344
Miles Barry S
1428
3
1 - 0
3
Watson Mikey J
1593
307
Show complete list
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use