Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

34. Canada 2 (CAN2 / RtgAvg:2075, Captain: Plotkin Victor / TB1: 9 / TB2: 19,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Plotkin Mark2128CAN1½0½½0½1½4,5922164,53,570,934037,2
2CMDoknjas John2080CAN010½101104,5920914,54,330,17406,8
3Zhu Hong Rui2085CAN011010104,08201832,660,344013,6
4Doknjas Joshua2005CAN111½0003,5719483,53,92-0,4240-16,8
5WIMPeng Jackie1982CAN01100013,07175534,70-1,7040-68,0

Player info

Plotkin Mark 2128 CAN Rp:2216
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1170IMVetoshko Volodymyr2424UKR22423,0s 11
2235Csuta Akos Koppany2027HUN19144,0w ½1
316Nikitenko Mihail2379BLR23206,5s 01
5114Tomczak Mikolaj2266POL21613,0w ½1
6186McGovern Leahy Cian1929IRL21114,0w ½1
760FMSchroeder Jan-Christian2390GER26714,5s 01
86FMMesaros Florian2370AUT21154,0w ½1
9151Holtman Teodor2058SVK21205,5s 11
1041Zhou Jiangnan2100CHN21674,5w ½1
Doknjas John CM 2080 CAN Rp:2091
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1171FMVorontsov Pavlo2374UKR24897,5w 02
2237Pesti Mate1649HUN15590,5s 12
318Kazakovskiy Valeriy2378BLR22416,5w 02
4132Abdulla Murad1958SCO20583,5s ½1
6187WCMMirza Diana1768IRL17711,5s 12
761Perske Thore2402GER24547,5w 02
89Horvath Dominik2017AUT18212,0s 12
9152Kravec Patrik1976SVK18203,0w 12
1040Dai Changren2301CHN21845,5s 02
Zhu Hong Rui 2085 CAN Rp:2018
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1172WFMOsmak Iulija2426UKR23475,5s 03
317FMZarubitski Viachaslau2219BLR21175,5s 13
4135Shafi Declan0SCO18534,0w 12
5115Gumularz Szymon2241POL22655,5s 02
6189Keating Geoffrey1575IRL16784,5w 13
762Vogel Roven2401GER22175,0s 03
9153Sepesi Samuel1925SVK18675,5s 13
1039FMXu Yi2360CHN22716,5w 03
Doknjas Joshua 2005 CAN Rp:1948
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2236Kurcsics Erika1803HUN16002,5w 13
319Badelka Olga1996BLR19875,0w 14
4134Gray Euan1625SCO16613,0s 13
5116Janik Igor2182POL22194,0w ½3
763Sieber Fiona2019GER21154,5w 04
88Toelly Michael1925AUT19975,5w 03
1042Zhang Jiabao2089CHN21598,0s 04
Peng Jackie WIM 1982 CAN Rp:1755
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1173FMShtembuliak Evgeny2332UKR22594,5w 04
2239Nemeth Balint1560HUN15222,5s 14
4136Milton Anna1547SCO15432,0w 14
5117WFMHarazinska Ewa2143POL21294,5s 04
6190Dwyer Daniel1777IRL17304,5s 04
810Mayrhuber Nikola1765AUT17783,5s 04
9155Nadzamova Viktoria1511SVK9150,0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.4Ukraine (UKR)-30Canada 2 (CAN2)3 : 1
4.1IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
-
Plotkin, Mark
0 - 1
4.2FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
-CM
Doknjas, John
1 - 0
4.3WFM
Osmak, Iulija
-
Zhu, Hong Rui
1 - 0
4.4FM
Shtembuliak, Evgeny
-WIM
Peng, Jackie
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.30Canada 2 (CAN2)-43Györ (Hungary) (HUN5)3½: ½
18.1
Plotkin, Mark
-
Csuta, Akos Koppany
½ - ½
18.2CM
Doknjas, John
-
Pesti, Mate
1 - 0
18.3
Doknjas, Joshua
-
Kurcsics, Erika
1 - 0
18.4WIM
Peng, Jackie
-
Nemeth, Balint
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.14Belarus (BLR)-30Canada 2 (CAN2)2 : 2
13.1
Nikitenko, Mihail
-
Plotkin, Mark
1 - 0
13.2
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
-CM
Doknjas, John
1 - 0
13.3FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
-
Zhu, Hong Rui
0 - 1
13.4
Badelka, Olga
-
Doknjas, Joshua
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.47Scotland (SCO)-30Canada 2 (CAN2)½ :3½
15.1
Abdulla, Murad
-CM
Doknjas, John
½ - ½
15.2
Shafi, Declan
-
Zhu, Hong Rui
0 - 1
15.3
Gray, Euan
-
Doknjas, Joshua
0 - 1
15.4
Milton, Anna
-WIM
Peng, Jackie
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.30Canada 2 (CAN2)-13Poland 1 (POL1)1 : 3
9.1
Plotkin, Mark
-
Tomczak, Mikolaj
½ - ½
9.2
Zhu, Hong Rui
-
Gumularz, Szymon
0 - 1
9.3
Doknjas, Joshua
-
Janik, Igor
½ - ½
9.4WIM
Peng, Jackie
-WFM
Harazinska, Ewa
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.30Canada 2 (CAN2)-45Ireland (IRL)2½:1½
13.1
Plotkin, Mark
-
McGovern Leahy, Cian
½ - ½
13.2CM
Doknjas, John
-WCM
Mirza, Diana
1 - 0
13.3
Zhu, Hong Rui
-
Keating, Geoffrey
1 - 0
13.4WIM
Peng, Jackie
-
Dwyer, Daniel
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.2Germany (GER)-30Canada 2 (CAN2)4 : 0
10.1FM
Schroeder, Jan-Christian
-
Plotkin, Mark
1 - 0
10.2
Perske, Thore
-CM
Doknjas, John
1 - 0
10.3
Vogel, Roven
-
Zhu, Hong Rui
1 - 0
10.4
Sieber, Fiona
-
Doknjas, Joshua
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.30Canada 2 (CAN2)-29Austria (AUT)1½:2½
15.1
Plotkin, Mark
-FM
Mesaros, Florian
½ - ½
15.2CM
Doknjas, John
-
Horvath, Dominik
1 - 0
15.3
Doknjas, Joshua
-
Toelly, Michael
0 - 1
15.4WIM
Peng, Jackie
-
Mayrhuber, Nikola
0 - 1
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.39Slovakia East (SVK2)-30Canada 2 (CAN2)0 : 4
16.1
Holtman, Teodor
-
Plotkin, Mark
0 - 1
16.2
Kravec, Patrik
-CM
Doknjas, John
0 - 1
16.3
Sepesi, Samuel
-
Zhu, Hong Rui
0 - 1
16.4
Nadzamova, Viktoria
-WIM
Peng, Jackie
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.30Canada 2 (CAN2)-18China (CHN)½ :3½
13.1
Plotkin, Mark
-
Zhou, Jiangnan
½ - ½
13.2CM
Doknjas, John
-
Dai, Changren
0 - 1
13.3
Zhu, Hong Rui
-FM
Xu, Yi
0 - 1
13.4
Doknjas, Joshua
-
Zhang, Jiabao
0 - 1
Advertisement