Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

20. Croatia (CRO / RtgAvg:2212, Captain: Dizdar Goran / TB1: 11 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMPlenca Jadranko2313CRO0111½½½1016,51023066,56,320,18203,6
2Tica Sven2236CRO10½101½1117,010228676,001,004040,0
3Livaic Leon2193CRO1½010½½1105,51020154,55,32-0,8240-32,8
4Muha Miljenko2105CRO1½00½002,07187523,88-1,8840-75,2
5Ljikar Tamara1848CRO1½01,5318651,51,58-0,0840-3,2

Player info

Plenca Jadranko FM 2313 CRO Rp:2306
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1186McGovern Leahy Cian1929IRL21114,0s 01
226FMCao Jason2309CAN22303,5w 11
31FMSibashvili Giorgi2387GEO23985,0s 11
4105Taalaibekov Tagir2047KGZ19744,0w 11
5170IMVetoshko Volodymyr2424UKR22423,0s ½1
620Petrov Martin2183BUL22315,0s ½1
7113FMJarmula Lukasz2307POL23394,5w ½1
8151Holtman Teodor2058SVK21205,5w 11
9110FMMunkhbayar Gijir1967MGL21814,5s 01
10216Havasi Gergo2353HUN22744,0s 11
Tica Sven 2236 CRO Rp:2286
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1187WCMMirza Diana1768IRL17711,5w 12
225IMWang Richard2363CAN24416,5s 02
32Tutisani Noe2301GEO23776,5w ½2
4103Isaev Chingys1948KGZ19265,0s 12
5171FMVorontsov Pavlo2374UKR24897,5w 02
621Stefanov Emil2134BUL20173,0w 12
7115Gumularz Szymon2241POL22655,5s ½2
8152Kravec Patrik1976SVK18203,0s 12
9111Agibileg Uurtsaikh1957MGL23276,5w 12
10217FMKozak Adam2307HUN23586,5w 12
Livaic Leon 2193 CRO Rp:2015
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1188Higgins Michael1559IRL16902,0s 13
227Song Michael2257CAN23756,0w ½3
34WFMKhomeriki Nino2141GEO22555,0s 03
4106Sezdbekov Arzybek0KGZ18855,0w 13
5172WFMOsmak Iulija2426UKR23475,5s 03
622Petrov Vladimir Sergeev2055BUL21255,0s ½3
7116Janik Igor2182POL22194,0w ½3
8153Sepesi Samuel1925SVK18675,5w 13
9109Baterdene Tsogbayar1981MGL18674,0s 13
10218FMJuhasz Armin2268HUN23327,0s 03
Muha Miljenko 2105 CRO Rp:1875
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1189Keating Geoffrey1575IRL16784,5w 14
228WFMZhou Qiyu2156CAN19852,5s ½4
33Ghvamberia Nika2122GEO22927,5w 04
5173FMShtembuliak Evgeny2332UKR22594,5w 04
623Vasova Maria2031BUL20396,0w ½4
7117WFMHarazinska Ewa2143POL21294,5s 04
9112Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh1875MGL20344,5w 04
Ljikar Tamara 1848 CRO Rp:1865
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
4107Musaeva Shakhnazi1559KGZ15582,5s 14
8154Nadzamova Sofia1734SVK16612,0s ½4
10219Zsirai Peter2301HUN21165,0w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.45Ireland (IRL)-19Croatia (CRO)1 : 3
18.1
McGovern Leahy, Cian
-FM
Plenca, Jadranko
1 - 0
18.2WCM
Mirza, Diana
-
Tica, Sven
0 - 1
18.3
Higgins, Michael
-
Livaic, Leon
0 - 1
18.4
Keating, Geoffrey
-
Muha, Miljenko
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.19Croatia (CRO)-7Canada 1 (CAN1)2 : 2
4.1FM
Plenca, Jadranko
-FM
Cao, Jason
1 - 0
4.2
Tica, Sven
-IM
Wang, Richard
0 - 1
4.3
Livaic, Leon
-
Song, Michael
½ - ½
4.4
Muha, Miljenko
-WFM
Zhou, Qiyu
½ - ½
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.16Georgia (GEO)-19Croatia (CRO)2½:1½
7.1FM
Sibashvili, Giorgi
-FM
Plenca, Jadranko
0 - 1
7.2
Tutisani, Noe
-
Tica, Sven
½ - ½
7.3WFM
Khomeriki, Nino
-
Livaic, Leon
1 - 0
7.4
Ghvamberia, Nika
-
Muha, Miljenko
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.19Croatia (CRO)-42Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)4 : 0
14.1FM
Plenca, Jadranko
-
Taalaibekov, Tagir
1 - 0
14.2
Tica, Sven
-
Isaev, Chingys
1 - 0
14.3
Livaic, Leon
-
Sezdbekov, Arzybek
1 - 0
14.4
Ljikar, Tamara
-
Musaeva, Shakhnazi
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.4Ukraine (UKR)-19Croatia (CRO)3½: ½
8.1IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
-FM
Plenca, Jadranko
½ - ½
8.2FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
-
Tica, Sven
1 - 0
8.3WFM
Osmak, Iulija
-
Livaic, Leon
1 - 0
8.4FM
Shtembuliak, Evgeny
-
Muha, Miljenko
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.28Bulgaria (BUL)-19Croatia (CRO)1½:2½
12.1
Petrov, Martin
-FM
Plenca, Jadranko
½ - ½
12.2
Stefanov, Emil
-
Tica, Sven
0 - 1
12.3
Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev
-
Livaic, Leon
½ - ½
12.4
Vasova, Maria
-
Muha, Miljenko
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.19Croatia (CRO)-13Poland 1 (POL1)1½:2½
9.1FM
Plenca, Jadranko
-FM
Jarmula, Lukasz
½ - ½
9.2
Tica, Sven
-
Gumularz, Szymon
½ - ½
9.3
Livaic, Leon
-
Janik, Igor
½ - ½
9.4
Muha, Miljenko
-WFM
Harazinska, Ewa
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.19Croatia (CRO)-39Slovakia East (SVK2)3½: ½
14.1FM
Plenca, Jadranko
-
Holtman, Teodor
1 - 0
14.2
Tica, Sven
-
Kravec, Patrik
1 - 0
14.3
Livaic, Leon
-
Sepesi, Samuel
1 - 0
14.4
Ljikar, Tamara
-
Nadzamova, Sofia
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.35Mongolia (MGL)-19Croatia (CRO)2 : 2
10.1FM
Munkhbayar, Gijir
-FM
Plenca, Jadranko
1 - 0
10.2
Agibileg, Uurtsaikh
-
Tica, Sven
0 - 1
10.3
Baterdene, Tsogbayar
-
Livaic, Leon
0 - 1
10.4
Uuriintuya, Uurtsaikh
-
Muha, Miljenko
1 - 0
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.10Hungary 2 (HUN2)-19Croatia (CRO)2 : 2
12.1
Havasi, Gergo
-FM
Plenca, Jadranko
0 - 1
12.2FM
Kozak, Adam
-
Tica, Sven
0 - 1
12.3FM
Juhasz, Armin
-
Livaic, Leon
1 - 0
12.4
Zsirai, Peter
-
Ljikar, Tamara
1 - 0
Advertisement