Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  49. Iraq (IRQ / RtgAvg:1776, Captain: Al-Sahlanee Hayder / TB1: 6 / TB2: 16)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Rebaz Nasir Jamal1719IRQ0000½1012,5818692,51,950,554022,0
2FMRabeea Sabah Nori1944IRQ01100010115,010178144,80-0,8040-32,0
3Noori Sabah Nori1891IRQ0½110011015,51016444,54,82-0,3240-12,8
4CMAmeer Dhafer Abdulameer1469IRQ0100½001,5712591,52,56-1,0640-42,4
5Nabaa Sami Abbas1549IRQ0½0½½1,55138611,46-0,4640-18,4

Player info

Rebaz Nasir Jamal 1719 IRQ Rp:1869
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
139FMXu Yi2360CHN22716,5s 01
26FMMesaros Florian2370AUT21154,0w 01
436Song Guannan Terry2004CAN19883,0w 01
554Valkama Eero2108FIN21504,5w 01
6191Naotunna Dineth Nimnaka1947SRI17681,0s ½1
799Koo Inmo1846KOR13761,0w 11
895FMLee Jun Hyeok2021KOR21007,5s 01
10252Giczi Alexandra Laura1424HUN15342,0s 11
Rabeea Sabah Nori FM 1944 IRQ Rp:1781
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
140Dai Changren2301CHN21845,5w 02
27Kiss Balint2090AUT20654,0s 12
3205Oltman Kayla1529RSA16482,5s 11
435Gedajlovic Max2104CAN21977,0s 02
555Keinanen Toivo2045FIN21976,0s 02
6192CMKuruppu Supun Dasantha1896SRI18663,0w 02
7100Huh Maximilian Romeo Eunhong1231KOR13551,0s 12
896Kwon Sehyun1947KOR20207,0w 02
969Wilson Kenzo Joseph0HKG13580,5w 11
10253Juhasz Judit1668HUN17023,0w 12
Noori Sabah Nori 1891 IRQ Rp:1644
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
141Zhou Jiangnan2100CHN21674,5s 03
29Horvath Dominik2017AUT18212,0w ½3
3212Kolver Michelle1584RSA15793,0w 12
437Cai Jason1962CAN19364,0w 13
556Syvalahti Timo1923FIN19934,0w 03
6193Herath N N B1743SRI19754,0s 03
7101Ohn Jeewon0KOR8640,0w 13
897Nam Ju Won1435KOR14941,5s 13
970Yim Hao Jun0HKG12701,0s 02
10255Gaal Zsoka1319HUN13311,5s 13
Ameer Dhafer Abdulameer CM 1469 IRQ Rp:1259
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
142Zhang Jiabao2089CHN21598,0w 04
3211Samons Marcelle1539RSA13442,0s 13
438Peng Janet1694CAN14942,0s 04
6195Mendis Dasuni Hansika1688SRI18814,5w 04
7102Lee Jeeho1162KOR12461,5s ½4
971McGrady Ryan Harris0HKG13923,0w 03
10256Lendvai Oliver1248HUN14153,0w 04
Nabaa Sami Abbas 1549 IRQ Rp:1386
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
28Toelly Michael1925AUT19975,5s 04
3213WFMDe Bruyn Aleida1607RSA16757,0w ½4
558Lindholm Jere1745FIN17522,5s 04
898Choi Hyunhyo1399KOR14041,5w ½4
972Ling Yan Pui Matthew0HKG11391,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.18
  China (CHN)
-44
  Iraq (IRQ)
4 : 0
17.1FM
Xu, Yi
-
Rebaz, Nasir Jamal
1 - 0
17.2
Dai, Changren
-FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
1 - 0
17.3
Zhou, Jiangnan
-
Noori, Sabah Nori
1 - 0
17.4
Zhang, Jiabao
-CM
Ameer, Dhafer Abdulameer
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.44
  Iraq (IRQ)
-29
  Austria (AUT)
1½:2½
25.1
Rebaz, Nasir Jamal
-FM
Mesaros, Florian
0 - 1
25.2FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
-
Kiss, Balint
1 - 0
25.3
Noori, Sabah Nori
-
Horvath, Dominik
½ - ½
25.4
Nabaa Sami, Abbas
-
Toelly, Michael
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.51
  South Africa (Girls) (RSA3)
-44
  Iraq (IRQ)
½ :3½
22.1
Oltman, Kayla
-FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
0 - 1
22.2
Kolver, Michelle
-
Noori, Sabah Nori
0 - 1
22.3
Samons, Marcelle
-CM
Ameer, Dhafer Abdulameer
0 - 1
22.4WFM
De Bruyn, Aleida
-
Nabaa Sami, Abbas
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.44
  Iraq (IRQ)
-33
  Canada 3 (CAN3)
1 : 3
26.1
Rebaz, Nasir Jamal
-
Song, Guannan Terry
0 - 1
26.2FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
-
Gedajlovic, Max
0 - 1
26.3
Noori, Sabah Nori
-
Cai, Jason
1 - 0
26.4CM
Ameer, Dhafer Abdulameer
-
Peng, Janet
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.44
  Iraq (IRQ)
-36
  Finland (FIN)
0 : 4
20.1
Rebaz, Nasir Jamal
-
Valkama, Eero
0 - 1
20.2FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
-
Keinanen, Toivo
0 - 1
20.3
Noori, Sabah Nori
-
Syvalahti, Timo
0 - 1
20.4
Nabaa Sami, Abbas
-
Lindholm, Jere
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.41
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
-44
  Iraq (IRQ)
3½: ½
22.1
Naotunna, Dineth Nimnaka
-
Rebaz, Nasir Jamal
½ - ½
22.2CM
Kuruppu, Supun Dasantha
-FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
1 - 0
22.3
Herath, N N B
-
Noori, Sabah Nori
1 - 0
22.4
Mendis, Dasuni Hansika
-CM
Ameer, Dhafer Abdulameer
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.44
  Iraq (IRQ)
-53
  South Korea 2 (KOR2)
3½: ½
25.1
Rebaz, Nasir Jamal
-
Koo, Inmo
1 - 0
25.2FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
-
Huh, Maximilian Romeo Eunhong
1 - 0
25.3
Noori, Sabah Nori
-
Ohn, Jeewon
1 - 0
25.4CM
Ameer, Dhafer Abdulameer
-
Lee, Jeeho
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
-44
  Iraq (IRQ)
2½:1½
23.1FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
-
Rebaz, Nasir Jamal
1 - 0
23.2
Kwon, Sehyun
-FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
1 - 0
23.3
Nam, Ju Won
-
Noori, Sabah Nori
0 - 1
23.4
Choi, Hyunhyo
-
Nabaa Sami, Abbas
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.44
  Iraq (IRQ)
-54
  Hong Kong (HKG)
1½:2½
27.1FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
-
Wilson, Kenzo Joseph
1 - 0
27.2
Noori, Sabah Nori
-
Yim, Hao Jun
0 - 1
27.3CM
Ameer, Dhafer Abdulameer
-
McGrady, Ryan Harris
0 - 1
27.4
Nabaa Sami, Abbas
-
Ling, Yan Pui Matthew
½ - ½
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.52
  Transdanubium 3 (HUN8)
-44
  Iraq (IRQ)
1 : 3
24.1
Giczi, Alexandra Laura
-
Rebaz, Nasir Jamal
0 - 1
24.2
Juhasz, Judit
-FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
0 - 1
24.3
Gaal, Zsoka
-
Noori, Sabah Nori
0 - 1
24.4
Lendvai, Oliver
-CM
Ameer, Dhafer Abdulameer
1 - 0
Advertisement