Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  27. Australia (AUS / RtgAvg:2112, Captain: Ftacnik Lubomir / TB1: 10 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMDale Ari2252AUS½100113,5621903,53,75-0,2520-5,0
2CMPuccini Jack2188AUS01110101½5,5922325,54,850,654026,0
3Loh Zachary2075AUS0½0101½115,09210054,790,21408,4
4Chew Lee Max1931AUS½1½10½½116,09215763,392,6140104,4
5Quek Shi Ning Kristine0AUS½100½0½2,5718112,5

Player info

Dale Ari IM 2252 AUS Rp:2190
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
5216Havasi Gergo2353HUN22744,0w ½1
6105Taalaibekov Tagir2047KGZ19744,0s 11
766Theodorou Nikolas2321GRE22745,0s 01
887Gorodetzky David2164ISR21776,0w 01
991Loay Sameer1802JOR17964,0s 11
1054Valkama Eero2108FIN21504,5w 11
Puccini Jack CM 2188 AUS Rp:2232
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
174IMGhosh Diptayan2516IND24735,5w 01
2232Egyed Viktoria1990HUN18904,0s 11
3137Radovic Luka2352SRB21804,0w 11
4156Mraz Ondrej2138SVK21145,5s 11
5217FMKozak Adam2307HUN23586,5s 02
6103Isaev Chingys1948KGZ19265,0w 12
765FMKourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis2294GRE23056,5w 02
992Al-Bashayra Yazan1780JOR16623,5w 12
1055Keinanen Toivo2045FIN21976,0s ½2
Loh Zachary 2075 AUS Rp:2100
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
173IMKarthikeyan Murali2497IND25768,0s 02
2233Simon Lili1901HUN18234,5w ½2
3138Radovic Janko2272SRB22095,5s 02
4157Haring Viktor2051SVK20034,5w 12
5218FMJuhasz Armin2268HUN23327,0w 03
6104Isakzhanov Aibek1785KGZ17293,0s 13
888Zlatin Alexander2032ISR20605,0s ½2
993Saif Malek1781JOR16013,5s 13
1056Syvalahti Timo1923FIN19934,0w 13
Chew Lee Max 1931 AUS Rp:2157
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
175Kumaran Balaji2316IND22324,5w ½3
2231Egyed Judit1914HUN18094,0s 13
3139Djordjevic Vuk2291SRB18341,0w ½3
4158Sahidi Samir2026SVK20075,0s 13
5219Zsirai Peter2301HUN21165,0s 04
767Tsiros Fragkiskos Vlasios2147GRE22006,5s ½3
889Parkhov Yair1960ISR18595,5w ½3
994Thaer Abu Alhaija1487JOR15754,5w 14
1057WCMNazarova Anastasia1850FIN16821,5s 14
Quek Shi Ning Kristine 0 AUS Rp:1811
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
177WFMMonnisha Gk2110IND14780,5s ½4
2240Olle Rebeka Sara1827HUN12281,0w 14
3140Ivic Velimir2176SRB20996,0s 04
4159Poliakova Emma1679SVK17324,5w 04
6107Musaeva Shakhnazi1559KGZ15582,5w ½4
768WFMTsolakidou Stavroula2290GRE20105,5w 04
890Gorodetzky Matan1751ISR16134,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.27
  Australia (AUS)
-1
  India (IND)
1 : 3
1.1CM
Puccini, Jack
-IM
Ghosh, Diptayan
0 - 1
1.2
Loh, Zachary
-IM
Karthikeyan, Murali
0 - 1
1.3
Chew Lee, Max
-
Kumaran, Balaji
½ - ½
1.4
Quek, Shi Ning Kristine
-WFM
Monnisha, Gk
½ - ½
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.40
  Hungary (Girls) (HUN4)
-27
  Australia (AUS)
½ :3½
17.1
Egyed, Viktoria
-CM
Puccini, Jack
0 - 1
17.2
Simon, Lili
-
Loh, Zachary
½ - ½
17.3
Egyed, Judit
-
Chew Lee, Max
0 - 1
17.4
Olle, Rebeka Sara
-
Quek, Shi Ning Kristine
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.27
  Australia (AUS)
-12
  Serbia (SRB)
1½:2½
19.1CM
Puccini, Jack
-
Radovic, Luka
1 - 0
19.2
Loh, Zachary
-
Radovic, Janko
0 - 1
19.3
Chew Lee, Max
-
Djordjevic, Vuk
½ - ½
19.4
Quek, Shi Ning Kristine
-
Ivic, Velimir
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.38
  Slovakia Middle (SVK3)
-27
  Australia (AUS)
1 : 3
17.1
Mraz, Ondrej
-CM
Puccini, Jack
0 - 1
17.2
Haring, Viktor
-
Loh, Zachary
0 - 1
17.3
Sahidi, Samir
-
Chew Lee, Max
0 - 1
17.4
Poliakova, Emma
-
Quek, Shi Ning Kristine
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.27
  Australia (AUS)
-10
  Hungary 2 (HUN2)
½ :3½
14.1IM
Dale, Ari
-
Havasi, Gergo
½ - ½
14.2CM
Puccini, Jack
-FM
Kozak, Adam
0 - 1
14.3
Loh, Zachary
-FM
Juhasz, Armin
0 - 1
14.4
Chew Lee, Max
-
Zsirai, Peter
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.42
  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
-27
  Australia (AUS)
½ :3½
18.1
Taalaibekov, Tagir
-IM
Dale, Ari
0 - 1
18.2
Isaev, Chingys
-CM
Puccini, Jack
0 - 1
18.3
Isakzhanov, Aibek
-
Loh, Zachary
0 - 1
18.4
Musaeva, Shakhnazi
-
Quek, Shi Ning Kristine
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.9
  Greece (GRE)
-27
  Australia (AUS)
3½: ½
11.1
Theodorou, Nikolas
-IM
Dale, Ari
1 - 0
11.2FM
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis
-CM
Puccini, Jack
1 - 0
11.3
Tsiros, Fragkiskos Vlasios
-
Chew Lee, Max
½ - ½
11.4WFM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
-
Quek, Shi Ning Kristine
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.27
  Australia (AUS)
-37
  Rehovot Chess School (ISR2)
1½:2½
17.1IM
Dale, Ari
-
Gorodetzky, David
0 - 1
17.2
Loh, Zachary
-
Zlatin, Alexander
½ - ½
17.3
Chew Lee, Max
-
Parkhov, Yair
½ - ½
17.4
Quek, Shi Ning Kristine
-
Gorodetzky, Matan
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.49
  Jordan (JOR)
-27
  Australia (AUS)
0 : 4
18.1
Loay, Sameer
-IM
Dale, Ari
0 - 1
18.2
Al-Bashayra, Yazan
-CM
Puccini, Jack
0 - 1
18.3
Saif, Malek
-
Loh, Zachary
0 - 1
18.4
Thaer, Abu Alhaija
-
Chew Lee, Max
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.27
  Australia (AUS)
-36
  Finland (FIN)
3½: ½
16.1IM
Dale, Ari
-
Valkama, Eero
1 - 0
16.2CM
Puccini, Jack
-
Keinanen, Toivo
½ - ½
16.3
Loh, Zachary
-
Syvalahti, Timo
1 - 0
16.4
Chew Lee, Max
-WCM
Nazarova, Anastasia
1 - 0
Advertisement