Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  30. Hungary 3 (HUN3 / RtgAvg:2186, Captain: Csorsz Ferenc / TB1: 10 / TB2: 19,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Dankhazi Andras2237HUN11½½00½½0½4,51021934,54,97-0,4740-18,8
2Peczely Sebastian Zsombor2197HUN10½0½½½014,09216744,22-0,2240-8,8
3Marosi Levente2211HUN1½½½01½½½5,09220854,900,10404,0
4FMKrstulovic Alex2099HUN110001½003,5919743,54,66-1,1640-46,4
5Kassay Lilla1889HUN11½2,5319732,52,240,264010,4

Player info

Dankhazi Andras 2237 HUN Rp:2193
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
191Loay Sameer1802JOR17964,0s 11
2164IMSanal Vahap2451TUR25118,0w 11
324IMPreotu Razvan2441CAN24296,0s ½1
478Asgarizadeh Ahmad2371IRI24306,0w ½1
566Theodorou Nikolas2321GRE22745,0s 01
687Gorodetzky David2164ISR21776,0w 01
7246Egri Laszlo Jr.2118HUN20283,5s ½1
841Zhou Jiangnan2100CHN21674,5w ½1
91FMSibashvili Giorgi2387GEO23985,0s 01
10156Mraz Ondrej2138SVK21145,5w ½1
Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2197 HUN Rp:2167
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
192Al-Bashayra Yazan1780JOR16623,5w 12
2165IMAli Marandi Cemil Can2423TUR23816,0s 02
326FMCao Jason2309CAN22303,5w ½2
480FMTabatabaei M.Amin2363IRI25958,5s 02
564Drakoulakos Grigorios2334GRE19781,5w ½2
688Zlatin Alexander2032ISR20605,0s ½2
840Dai Changren2301CHN21845,5s ½2
92Tutisani Noe2301GEO23776,5w 02
10157Haring Viktor2051SVK20034,5s 12
Marosi Levente 2211 HUN Rp:2208
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
193Saif Malek1781JOR16013,5s 13
2167Tuncer Tuna2210TUR22256,0w ½3
325IMWang Richard2363CAN24416,5s ½3
4251Maghsoodloo Parham2415IRI24497,5w ½3
567Tsiros Fragkiskos Vlasios2147GRE22006,5s 03
689Parkhov Yair1960ISR18595,5w 13
7247Czupor Attila2107HUN19284,5w ½2
839FMXu Yi2360CHN22716,5w ½3
94WFMKhomeriki Nino2141GEO22555,0s ½3
Krstulovic Alex FM 2099 HUN Rp:1974
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
194Thaer Abu Alhaija1487JOR15754,5w 14
2168Temel Burcu Melis1878TUR18691,5s 14
327Song Michael2257CAN23756,0w 04
481FMLorparizangeneh Shahin2340IRI24067,0s 04
568WFMTsolakidou Stavroula2290GRE20105,5w 04
7249Szukics Adam2000HUN19526,5s 13
842Zhang Jiabao2089CHN21598,0s ½4
93Ghvamberia Nika2122GEO22927,5w 04
10158Sahidi Samir2026SVK20075,0w 03
Kassay Lilla 1889 HUN Rp:1973
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
690Gorodetzky Matan1751ISR16134,0s 14
7250Szakasics Emese1670HUN16211,5w 14
10159Poliakova Emma1679SVK17324,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.49
  Jordan (JOR)
-23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
0 : 4
22.1
Loay, Sameer
-
Dankhazi, Andras
0 - 1
22.2
Al-Bashayra, Yazan
-
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
0 - 1
22.3
Saif, Malek
-
Marosi, Levente
0 - 1
22.4
Thaer, Abu Alhaija
-FM
Krstulovic, Alex
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
-11
  Turkey (TUR)
2½:1½
9.1
Dankhazi, Andras
-IM
Sanal, Vahap
1 - 0
9.2
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
-IM
Ali Marandi, Cemil Can
0 - 1
9.3
Marosi, Levente
-
Tuncer, Tuna
½ - ½
9.4FM
Krstulovic, Alex
-
Temel, Burcu Melis
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.7
  Canada 1 (CAN1)
-23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
2½:1½
6.1IM
Preotu, Razvan
-
Dankhazi, Andras
½ - ½
6.2FM
Cao, Jason
-
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
½ - ½
6.3IM
Wang, Richard
-
Marosi, Levente
½ - ½
6.4
Song, Michael
-FM
Krstulovic, Alex
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
-6
  Iran (IRI)
1 : 3
5.1
Dankhazi, Andras
-
Asgarizadeh, Ahmad
½ - ½
5.2
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
-FM
Tabatabaei, M.Amin
0 - 1
5.3
Marosi, Levente
-
Maghsoodloo, Parham
½ - ½
5.4FM
Krstulovic, Alex
-FM
Lorparizangeneh, Shahin
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.9
  Greece (GRE)
-23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
3½: ½
11.1
Theodorou, Nikolas
-
Dankhazi, Andras
1 - 0
11.2
Drakoulakos, Grigorios
-
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
½ - ½
11.3
Tsiros, Fragkiskos Vlasios
-
Marosi, Levente
1 - 0
11.4WFM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
-FM
Krstulovic, Alex
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
-37
  Rehovot Chess School (ISR2)
2½:1½
17.1
Dankhazi, Andras
-
Gorodetzky, David
0 - 1
17.2
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
-
Zlatin, Alexander
½ - ½
17.3
Marosi, Levente
-
Parkhov, Yair
1 - 0
17.4
Kassay, Lilla
-
Gorodetzky, Matan
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.31
  Transdanubium West 2 (HUN7)
-23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
1 : 3
15.1
Egri, Laszlo Jr.
-
Dankhazi, Andras
½ - ½
15.2
Czupor, Attila
-
Marosi, Levente
½ - ½
15.3
Szukics, Adam
-FM
Krstulovic, Alex
0 - 1
15.4
Szakasics, Emese
-
Kassay, Lilla
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
-18
  China (CHN)
2 : 2
9.1
Dankhazi, Andras
-
Zhou, Jiangnan
½ - ½
9.2
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
-
Dai, Changren
½ - ½
9.3
Marosi, Levente
-FM
Xu, Yi
½ - ½
9.4FM
Krstulovic, Alex
-
Zhang, Jiabao
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.16
  Georgia (GEO)
-23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
3½: ½
12.1FM
Sibashvili, Giorgi
-
Dankhazi, Andras
1 - 0
12.2
Tutisani, Noe
-
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
1 - 0
12.3WFM
Khomeriki, Nino
-
Marosi, Levente
½ - ½
12.4
Ghvamberia, Nika
-FM
Krstulovic, Alex
1 - 0
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.23
  Hungary 3 (HUN3)
-38
  Slovakia Middle (SVK3)
2 : 2
15.1
Dankhazi, Andras
-
Mraz, Ondrej
½ - ½
15.2
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
-
Haring, Viktor
1 - 0
15.3FM
Krstulovic, Alex
-
Sahidi, Samir
0 - 1
15.4
Kassay, Lilla
-
Poliakova, Emma
½ - ½