Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  11. Germany (GER / RtgAvg:2429, Captain: Mihok Laszlo / TB1: 12 / TB2: 24)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMDonchenko Alexander2523GER1001½2,5522742,53,94-1,4410-14,4
2FMSchroeder Jan-Christian2390GER½11114,5526714,53,031,471014,7
3Perske Thore2402GER1111½011½½7,51024547,56,810,69106,9
4Vogel Roven2401GER1½½½00110½5,010221757,25-2,2510-22,5
5Sieber Fiona2019GER1100101½004,51021154,53,371,134045,2

Player info

Donchenko Alexander IM 2523 GER Rp:2274
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
120Petrov Martin2183BUL22315,0w 11
2113FMJarmula Lukasz2307POL23394,5s 01
3122FMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2391ROU24766,5w 01
441Zhou Jiangnan2100CHN21674,5s 11
51FMSibashvili Giorgi2387GEO23985,0w ½1
Schroeder Jan-Christian FM 2390 GER Rp:2671
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
6216Havasi Gergo2353HUN22744,0s ½1
729Plotkin Mark2128CAN22164,5w 11
8180FMMorozov Nichita2307MDA22144,5s 11
9129IMParavyan David2437RUS24185,5w 11
10174FMBakalchuk Johnatan2300ISR22735,0w 11
Perske Thore 2402 GER Rp:2454
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
121Stefanov Emil2134BUL20173,0s 12
2114Tomczak Mikolaj2266POL21613,0w 12
3124Dolana Andrei-Theodor2279ROU23125,0s 12
440Dai Changren2301CHN21845,5w 12
52Tutisani Noe2301GEO23776,5s ½2
6217FMKozak Adam2307HUN23586,5w 02
731CMDoknjas John2080CAN20914,5s 12
8178Abramciuc Marius2204MDA22976,0w 12
9127WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2441RUS24176,0s ½2
10175FMZanan Evgeny2300ISR22685,5s ½2
Vogel Roven 2401 GER Rp:2217
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
122Petrov Vladimir Sergeev2055BUL21255,0w 13
2116Janik Igor2182POL22194,0s ½3
3123FMCostachi Mihnea2356ROU22514,5w ½3
439FMXu Yi2360CHN22716,5s ½3
54WFMKhomeriki Nino2141GEO22555,0w 03
6218FMJuhasz Armin2268HUN23327,0s 03
730Zhu Hong Rui2085CAN20184,0w 13
8179Macovei Andrei2168MDA22936,0s 13
9131IMVavulin Maksim2430RUS26638,0w 03
10176Grinberg Eyal2121ISR23287,0w ½3
Sieber Fiona 2019 GER Rp:2115
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
123Vasova Maria2031BUL20396,0s 14
2117WFMHarazinska Ewa2143POL21294,5w 14
3125Toma Radu-Cristian2255ROU23137,0s 04
442Zhang Jiabao2089CHN21598,0w 04
53Ghvamberia Nika2122GEO22927,5s 14
6219Zsirai Peter2301HUN21165,0w 04
732Doknjas Joshua2005CAN19483,5s 14
8181Chetrari Nikita2117MDA21476,0w ½4
9130Sarana Alexey2391RUS26857,5s 04
10177Kali Omer2055ISR20505,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.2
  Germany (GER)
-28
  Bulgaria (BUL)
4 : 0
2.1IM
Donchenko, Alexander
-
Petrov, Martin
1 - 0
2.2
Perske, Thore
-
Stefanov, Emil
1 - 0
2.3
Vogel, Roven
-
Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev
1 - 0
2.4
Sieber, Fiona
-
Vasova, Maria
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.13
  Poland 1 (POL1)
-2
  Germany (GER)
1½:2½
1.1FM
Jarmula, Lukasz
-IM
Donchenko, Alexander
1 - 0
1.2
Tomczak, Mikolaj
-
Perske, Thore
0 - 1
1.3
Janik, Igor
-
Vogel, Roven
½ - ½
1.4WFM
Harazinska, Ewa
-
Sieber, Fiona
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.2
  Germany (GER)
-8
  Romania (ROU)
1½:2½
5.1IM
Donchenko, Alexander
-FM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
0 - 1
5.2
Perske, Thore
-
Dolana, Andrei-Theodor
1 - 0
5.3
Vogel, Roven
-FM
Costachi, Mihnea
½ - ½
5.4
Sieber, Fiona
-
Toma, Radu-Cristian
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.18
  China (CHN)
-2
  Germany (GER)
1½:2½
8.1
Zhou, Jiangnan
-IM
Donchenko, Alexander
0 - 1
8.2
Dai, Changren
-
Perske, Thore
0 - 1
8.3FM
Xu, Yi
-
Vogel, Roven
½ - ½
8.4
Zhang, Jiabao
-
Sieber, Fiona
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.2
  Germany (GER)
-16
  Georgia (GEO)
2 : 2
2.1IM
Donchenko, Alexander
-FM
Sibashvili, Giorgi
½ - ½
2.2
Perske, Thore
-
Tutisani, Noe
½ - ½
2.3
Vogel, Roven
-WFM
Khomeriki, Nino
0 - 1
2.4
Sieber, Fiona
-
Ghvamberia, Nika
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.10
  Hungary 2 (HUN2)
-2
  Germany (GER)
3½: ½
6.1
Havasi, Gergo
-FM
Schroeder, Jan-Christian
½ - ½
6.2FM
Kozak, Adam
-
Perske, Thore
1 - 0
6.3FM
Juhasz, Armin
-
Vogel, Roven
1 - 0
6.4
Zsirai, Peter
-
Sieber, Fiona
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.2
  Germany (GER)
-30
  Canada 2 (CAN2)
4 : 0
10.1FM
Schroeder, Jan-Christian
-
Plotkin, Mark
1 - 0
10.2
Perske, Thore
-CM
Doknjas, John
1 - 0
10.3
Vogel, Roven
-
Zhu, Hong Rui
1 - 0
10.4
Sieber, Fiona
-
Doknjas, Joshua
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.20
  Moldova (MDA)
-2
  Germany (GER)
½ :3½
6.1FM
Morozov, Nichita
-FM
Schroeder, Jan-Christian
0 - 1
6.2
Abramciuc, Marius
-
Perske, Thore
0 - 1
6.3
Macovei, Andrei
-
Vogel, Roven
0 - 1
6.4
Chetrari, Nikita
-
Sieber, Fiona
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.2
  Germany (GER)
-3
  Russia (RUS)
1½:2½
3.1FM
Schroeder, Jan-Christian
-IM
Paravyan, David
1 - 0
3.2
Perske, Thore
-WGM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
½ - ½
3.3
Vogel, Roven
-IM
Vavulin, Maksim
0 - 1
3.4
Sieber, Fiona
-
Sarana, Alexey
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.2
  Germany (GER)
-22
  Israel (ISR)
2 : 2
5.1FM
Schroeder, Jan-Christian
-FM
Bakalchuk, Johnatan
1 - 0
5.2
Perske, Thore
-FM
Zanan, Evgeny
½ - ½
5.3
Vogel, Roven
-
Grinberg, Eyal
½ - ½
5.4
Sieber, Fiona
-
Kali, Omer
0 - 1