Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  18. Slovakia 1 (SVK1 / RtgAvg:2227, Captain: Rachela Jozef / TB1: 11 / TB2: 23,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Repka Christopher2407SVK101111½1½18,010247587,050,95109,5
2Nayhebaver Martin2332SVK101½11½1½½7,010228476,950,05201,0
3CMPechac Jergus2182SVK1000½1½1004,010204345,71-1,7140-68,4
4Sucikova Svetlana1985SVK10½0110½0½4,51019964,54,440,06402,4

Player info

Repka Christopher 2407 SVK Rp:2475
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1235Csuta Akos Koppany2027HUN19144,0s 11
278Asgarizadeh Ahmad2371IRI24306,0w 01
3108Boldoo Erdenepurev2093MGL20262,5s 11
4118Szostko Jakub2168POL21573,0w 11
5246Egri Laszlo Jr.2118HUN20283,5s 11
634CMShi Diwen2147CAN20864,0w 11
7122FMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2391ROU24766,5w ½1
8196Nigmatov Ortik2236UZB23364,5s 11
9221IMGledura Benjamin2450HUN24887,0w ½1
10182FMMarek Matyas2348CZE22385,0s 11
Nayhebaver Martin 2332 SVK Rp:2284
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1237Pesti Mate1649HUN15590,5w 12
280FMTabatabaei M.Amin2363IRI25958,5s 02
3110FMMunkhbayar Gijir1967MGL21814,5w 12
4119Snihur Piotr2161POL22985,5s ½2
5247Czupor Attila2107HUN19284,5w 12
636Song Guannan Terry2004CAN19883,0s 12
7124Dolana Andrei-Theodor2279ROU23125,0s ½2
8198Yakubboev Nodirbek2144UZB23897,0w 12
9222IMKorpa Bence2415HUN23225,5s ½2
10183FMPulpan Jakub2264CZE22716,5w ½2
Pechac Jergus CM 2182 SVK Rp:2043
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1238Nagy Istvan Miklos1730HUN17752,5s 13
2251Maghsoodloo Parham2415IRI24497,5w 03
3111Agibileg Uurtsaikh1957MGL23276,5s 03
4120Kosakowski Jakub2106POL20203,5w 03
5249Szukics Adam2000HUN19526,5s ½3
637Cai Jason1962CAN19364,0w 13
7123FMCostachi Mihnea2356ROU22514,5w ½3
8197WFMAbdusattorova Bakhora2216UZB20442,0s 13
9223IMKantor Gergely2385HUN23246,0w 03
10184Kula Dominik2018CZE19754,0s 03
Sucikova Svetlana 1985 SVK Rp:1996
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1236Kurcsics Erika1803HUN16002,5w 14
281FMLorparizangeneh Shahin2340IRI24067,0s 04
3109Baterdene Tsogbayar1981MGL18674,0w ½4
4215Kowalski Igor2087POL20743,0s 04
5250Szakasics Emese1670HUN16211,5w 14
638Peng Janet1694CAN14942,0s 14
7125Toma Radu-Cristian2255ROU23137,0s 04
8199FMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2186UZB21126,0w ½4
9224FMAntal Tibor Kende2292HUN23947,0s 04
10185Nova Michaela2015CZE19174,5w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.43
  Györ (Hungary) (HUN5)
-17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
0 : 4
16.1
Csuta, Akos Koppany
-
Repka, Christopher
0 - 1
16.2
Pesti, Mate
-
Nayhebaver, Martin
0 - 1
16.3
Nagy, Istvan Miklos
-CM
Pechac, Jergus
0 - 1
16.4
Kurcsics, Erika
-
Sucikova, Svetlana
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
-6
  Iran (IRI)
0 : 4
3.1
Repka, Christopher
-
Asgarizadeh, Ahmad
0 - 1
3.2
Nayhebaver, Martin
-FM
Tabatabaei, M.Amin
0 - 1
3.3CM
Pechac, Jergus
-
Maghsoodloo, Parham
0 - 1
3.4
Sucikova, Svetlana
-FM
Lorparizangeneh, Shahin
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.35
  Mongolia (MGL)
-17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
1½:2½
18.1
Boldoo, Erdenepurev
-
Repka, Christopher
0 - 1
18.2FM
Munkhbayar, Gijir
-
Nayhebaver, Martin
0 - 1
18.3
Agibileg, Uurtsaikh
-CM
Pechac, Jergus
1 - 0
18.4
Baterdene, Tsogbayar
-
Sucikova, Svetlana
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
-26
  Poland 2 (POL2)
1½:2½
12.1
Repka, Christopher
-
Szostko, Jakub
1 - 0
12.2
Nayhebaver, Martin
-
Snihur, Piotr
½ - ½
12.3CM
Pechac, Jergus
-
Kosakowski, Jakub
0 - 1
12.4
Sucikova, Svetlana
-
Kowalski, Igor
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.31
  Transdanubium West 2 (HUN7)
-17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
½ :3½
15.1
Egri, Laszlo Jr.
-
Repka, Christopher
0 - 1
15.2
Czupor, Attila
-
Nayhebaver, Martin
0 - 1
15.3
Szukics, Adam
-CM
Pechac, Jergus
½ - ½
15.4
Szakasics, Emese
-
Sucikova, Svetlana
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
-33
  Canada 3 (CAN3)
4 : 0
26.1
Repka, Christopher
-CM
Shi, Diwen
1 - 0
26.2
Nayhebaver, Martin
-
Song, Guannan Terry
1 - 0
26.3CM
Pechac, Jergus
-
Cai, Jason
1 - 0
26.4
Sucikova, Svetlana
-
Peng, Janet
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
-8
  Romania (ROU)
1½:2½
7.1
Repka, Christopher
-FM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
½ - ½
7.2
Nayhebaver, Martin
-
Dolana, Andrei-Theodor
½ - ½
7.3CM
Pechac, Jergus
-FM
Costachi, Mihnea
½ - ½
7.4
Sucikova, Svetlana
-
Toma, Radu-Cristian
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.21
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
½ :3½
10.1
Nigmatov, Ortik
-
Repka, Christopher
0 - 1
10.2
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
-
Nayhebaver, Martin
0 - 1
10.3WFM
Abdusattorova, Bakhora
-CM
Pechac, Jergus
0 - 1
10.4FM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
-
Sucikova, Svetlana
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
-5
  Hungary 1 (HUN1)
1 : 3
6.1
Repka, Christopher
-IM
Gledura, Benjamin
½ - ½
6.2
Nayhebaver, Martin
-IM
Korpa, Bence
½ - ½
6.3CM
Pechac, Jergus
-IM
Kantor, Gergely
0 - 1
6.4
Sucikova, Svetlana
-FM
Antal, Tibor Kende
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.24
  Czech Republic (CZE)
-17
  Slovakia 1 (SVK1)
2 : 2
9.1FM
Marek, Matyas
-
Repka, Christopher
0 - 1
9.2FM
Pulpan, Jakub
-
Nayhebaver, Martin
½ - ½
9.3
Kula, Dominik
-CM
Pechac, Jergus
1 - 0
9.4
Nova, Michaela
-
Sucikova, Svetlana
½ - ½