Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  7. Belarus (BLR / RtgAvg:2243, Captain: Bougrim Georgij / TB1: 13 / TB2: 23,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Nikitenko Mihail2379BLR1011100½116,51023206,56,96-0,4620-9,2
2Kazakovskiy Valeriy2378BLR1011½1½½½½6,51022416,57,68-1,1820-23,6
3FMZarubitski Viachaslau2219BLR1001½011105,51021175,56,75-1,2540-50,0
4Badelka Olga1996BLR110½0½10015,010198755,16-0,1640-6,4

Player info

Nikitenko Mihail 2379 BLR Rp:2320
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1232Egyed Viktoria1990HUN18904,0w 11
273IMKarthikeyan Murali2497IND25768,0s 01
329Plotkin Mark2128CAN22164,5w 11
4241Buzas Bertalan2109HUN19763,0s 11
5174FMBakalchuk Johnatan2300ISR22735,0w 11
6119Snihur Piotr2161POL22985,5s 01
749FMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2255DEN23566,5s 01
8110FMMunkhbayar Gijir1967MGL21814,5w ½1
96FMMesaros Florian2370AUT21154,0s 11
1066Theodorou Nikolas2321GRE22745,0w 11
Kazakovskiy Valeriy 2378 BLR Rp:2241
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1233Simon Lili1901HUN18234,5s 12
276IMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2476IND26838,0w 02
331CMDoknjas John2080CAN20914,5s 12
4242Acs Marton1969HUN19433,5w 12
5175FMZanan Evgeny2300ISR22685,5s ½2
6120Kosakowski Jakub2106POL20203,5w 12
752Moller Sophus Mechlenburg2133DEN20815,0w ½2
8111Agibileg Uurtsaikh1957MGL23276,5s ½2
97Kiss Balint2090AUT20654,0w ½2
1065FMKourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis2294GRE23056,5s ½2
Zarubitski Viachaslau FM 2219 BLR Rp:2117
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1231Egyed Judit1914HUN18094,0w 13
275Kumaran Balaji2316IND22324,5s 03
330Zhu Hong Rui2085CAN20184,0w 03
4243Arvai Eszter1978HUN18064,0s 13
5176Grinberg Eyal2121ISR23287,0w ½3
6215Kowalski Igor2087POL20743,0s 03
751Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri2167DEN20354,0s 13
8109Baterdene Tsogbayar1981MGL18674,0w 13
99Horvath Dominik2017AUT18212,0s 13
1067Tsiros Fragkiskos Vlasios2147GRE22006,5w 03
Badelka Olga 1996 BLR Rp:1987
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1234Kovacs Judit1849HUN17904,5s 14
277WFMMonnisha Gk2110IND14780,5w 14
332Doknjas Joshua2005CAN19483,5s 04
4244Szabo Benjamin1947HUN18763,0w ½4
5177Kali Omer2055ISR20505,5s 04
6121Dadello Aleksandra2009POL19974,5w ½4
753Vangsgaard Freja1801DEN17552,0w 14
8112Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh1875MGL20344,5s 04
98Toelly Michael1925AUT19975,5w 04
1068WFMTsolakidou Stavroula2290GRE20105,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.14
  Belarus (BLR)
-40
  Hungary (Girls) (HUN4)
4 : 0
13.1
Nikitenko, Mihail
-
Egyed, Viktoria
1 - 0
13.2
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
-
Simon, Lili
1 - 0
13.3FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
-
Egyed, Judit
1 - 0
13.4
Badelka, Olga
-
Kovacs, Judit
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.1
  India (IND)
-14
  Belarus (BLR)
3 : 1
6.1IM
Karthikeyan, Murali
-
Nikitenko, Mihail
1 - 0
6.2IM
Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr.
-
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
1 - 0
6.3
Kumaran, Balaji
-FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
1 - 0
6.4WFM
Monnisha, Gk
-
Badelka, Olga
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.14
  Belarus (BLR)
-30
  Canada 2 (CAN2)
2 : 2
13.1
Nikitenko, Mihail
-
Plotkin, Mark
1 - 0
13.2
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
-CM
Doknjas, John
1 - 0
13.3FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
-
Zhu, Hong Rui
0 - 1
13.4
Badelka, Olga
-
Doknjas, Joshua
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.34
  Transdanubium West (HUN6)
-14
  Belarus (BLR)
½ :3½
13.1
Buzas, Bertalan
-
Nikitenko, Mihail
0 - 1
13.2
Acs, Marton
-
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
0 - 1
13.3
Arvai, Eszter
-FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
0 - 1
13.4
Szabo, Benjamin
-
Badelka, Olga
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.14
  Belarus (BLR)
-22
  Israel (ISR)
2 : 2
10.1
Nikitenko, Mihail
-FM
Bakalchuk, Johnatan
1 - 0
10.2
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
-FM
Zanan, Evgeny
½ - ½
10.3FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
-
Grinberg, Eyal
½ - ½
10.4
Badelka, Olga
-
Kali, Omer
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.26
  Poland 2 (POL2)
-14
  Belarus (BLR)
2½:1½
9.1
Snihur, Piotr
-
Nikitenko, Mihail
1 - 0
9.2
Kosakowski, Jakub
-
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
0 - 1
9.3
Kowalski, Igor
-FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
1 - 0
9.4
Dadello, Aleksandra
-
Badelka, Olga
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.25
  Denmark (DEN)
-14
  Belarus (BLR)
1½:2½
13.1FM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
-
Nikitenko, Mihail
1 - 0
13.2
Moller, Sophus Mechlenburg
-
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
½ - ½
13.3
Jacobsen, Mikkel Manosri
-FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
0 - 1
13.4
Vangsgaard, Freja
-
Badelka, Olga
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.14
  Belarus (BLR)
-35
  Mongolia (MGL)
2 : 2
11.1
Nikitenko, Mihail
-FM
Munkhbayar, Gijir
½ - ½
11.2
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
-
Agibileg, Uurtsaikh
½ - ½
11.3FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
-
Baterdene, Tsogbayar
1 - 0
11.4
Badelka, Olga
-
Uuriintuya, Uurtsaikh
0 - 1
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.29
  Austria (AUT)
-14
  Belarus (BLR)
1½:2½
11.1FM
Mesaros, Florian
-
Nikitenko, Mihail
0 - 1
11.2
Kiss, Balint
-
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
½ - ½
11.3
Horvath, Dominik
-FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
0 - 1
11.4
Toelly, Michael
-
Badelka, Olga
1 - 0
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.14
  Belarus (BLR)
-9
  Greece (GRE)
2½:1½
6.1
Nikitenko, Mihail
-
Theodorou, Nikolas
1 - 0
6.2
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
-FM
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis
½ - ½
6.3FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
-
Tsiros, Fragkiskos Vlasios
0 - 1
6.4
Badelka, Olga
-WFM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
1 - 0
Advertisement