Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th ASTRO MERDEKA RAPID OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 11th Malaysia Chess Festival 2014

Last update 13.09.2014 11:15:36, Creator: malaysian chess federation,Last Upload: cerdik catur ent.

Team-Composition with round-results

  60. Stingray KSRP Team-M (RtgAvg:1446, TB1: 9 / TB2: 19)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Khairul Faizi Mohd Taib1368MAS1012,031245
2Kamarudin Nor Khairy1657MAS0½11013,561487
3Anthony Wong Forn Han1557MAS1011111118,091259
4Nurul Aida Rusli0MAS1½00000012,591268
5Siti Fariza Adam0MAS1000100103,091269

Player info

Khairul Faizi Mohd Taib 1368 MAS Rp:1370
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1286Chuah Ee Hwei-G1161MAS4,0w 11
3235Ian Lee Mun Hin1302MAS3,0w 01
7353Brandon Chiew Kein Yuen1272MAS3,5w 11
Kamarudin Nor Khairy 1657 MAS Rp:1511
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
2182Leong Mun Wan2128MAS6,0s 01
475Subramaniam Balasundaram1379MAS3,5s ½1
5220Chai Chang Yik1353MAS5,0w 11
630Adarsh Venkatakrishnan0MAS1,0s 11
8384Kamaruzaman Norazwan1565MAS5,0s 01
9489Lee Care Greene1298MAS4,0w 11
Anthony Wong Forn Han 1557 MAS Rp:1587
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1287Chuah Ee Chao-G975MAS3,0s 12
2183Kwan Nam Seng Eddy1911MAS3,5w 02
3236Sean Lee Mun Kit1192MAS2,0s 12
476Raveen Pandian1237MAS2,5w 12
5221Ong Shi Xuan1113MAS1,0s 12
631Duwei Ng0MAS2,0w 12
7354Joshua Liew Jian Ch'rn1230MAS3,0s 12
8385Mohd Haries Abdul Rahman1358MAS5,5w 12
9490Brandon Cheng Jinhong1112MAS1,0s 12
Nurul Aida Rusli 0 MAS Rp:1080
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1288Chuah Ee Hong1143MAS2,0w 13
2184Chin Yong An Melvin1658MAS6,0s ½3
3237Chia Zheng Xi1155MAS4,0w 03
477Puujaa Subramaniam-G1276MAS4,0s 03
5222Cheng Chew Yee1148MAS3,0w 03
632Lucas Au Yeung0MAS4,0s 03
7355Shaik Mahaboob Mohd Sameer1363MAS4,0w 03
8386Ghiritan Hemarajan1149MAS2,0s 03
9491Ooi Tse Xuan1320MAS4,0w 13
Siti Fariza Adam 0 MAS Rp:1099
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1289Chua Siang Zhe1146MAS3,0s 14
2185Yusof Kamaluddin2089MAS7,0w 04
3238Chia Zheng May-G1158MAS5,0s 04
478Pandian Balasundaram1198MAS3,0w 04
5223Wong Jia Sheng1064MAS1,0s 14
6101Kong Yeong Keng Brendan0SGP4,0w 04
7356Dhivarkar Thiren Vijayachandra1158IND3,5s 04
845Sujay Darshen M Elengko0MAS3,0w 14
9492Ooi Tse Han1205MAS5,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.58  Stingray KSRP Team-MRtg-116  Penang Chess Kids (U12)-MRtg4 : 0
57.1
Khairul, Faizi Mohd Taib
1368-
Chuah, Ee Hwei-G
11611 - 0
57.2
Anthony, Wong Forn Han
1557-
Chuah, Ee Chao-G
9751 - 0
57.3
Nurul Aida Rusli,
0-
Chuah, Ee Hong
11431 - 0
57.4
Siti Fariza Adam,
0-
Chua, Siang Zhe
11461 - 0
Round 2
Bo.26  Johor State-MRtg-58  Stingray KSRP Team-MRtg3½: ½
26.1
Leong, Mun Wan
2128-
Kamarudin, Nor Khairy
16571 - 0
26.2
Kwan, Nam Seng Eddy
1911-
Anthony, Wong Forn Han
15571 - 0
26.3
Chin, Yong An Melvin
1658-
Nurul Aida Rusli,
0½ - ½
26.4
Yusof, Kamaluddin
2089-
Siti Fariza Adam,
01 - 0
Round 3
Bo.58  Stingray KSRP Team-MRtg-101  Kids for Chess Omega (U16)-MRtg1 : 3
42.1
Khairul, Faizi Mohd Taib
1368-
Ian, Lee Mun Hin
13020 - 1
42.2
Anthony, Wong Forn Han
1557-
Sean, Lee Mun Kit
11921 - 0
42.3
Nurul Aida Rusli,
0-
Chia, Zheng Xi
11550 - 1
42.4
Siti Fariza Adam,
0-
Chia, Zheng May-G
11580 - 1
Round 4
Bo.82  Chess Hobby (FAMILY)Rtg-58  Stingray KSRP Team-MRtg2½:1½
35.1
Subramaniam, Balasundaram
1379-
Kamarudin, Nor Khairy
1657½ - ½
35.2
Raveen, Pandian
1237-
Anthony, Wong Forn Han
15570 - 1
35.3
Puujaa, Subramaniam-G
1276-
Nurul Aida Rusli,
01 - 0
35.4
Pandian, Balasundaram
1198-
Siti Fariza Adam,
01 - 0
Round 5
Bo.58  Stingray KSRP Team-MRtg-96  Kids for Chess Davidson B (SCH, U12)-MRtg3 : 1
46.1
Kamarudin, Nor Khairy
1657-
Chai, Chang Yik
13531 - 0
46.2
Anthony, Wong Forn Han
1557-
Ong, Shi Xuan
11131 - 0
46.3
Nurul Aida Rusli,
0-
Cheng, Chew Yee
11480 - 1
46.4
Siti Fariza Adam,
0-
Wong, Jia Sheng
10641 - 0
Round 6
Bo.105  Chesskidz Rangers (U12 D)Rtg-58  Stingray KSRP Team-MRtg2 : 2
37.1
Adarsh Venkatakrishnan,
0-
Kamarudin, Nor Khairy
16570 - 1
37.2
Duwei Ng,
0-
Anthony, Wong Forn Han
15570 - 1
37.3
Lucas Au Yeung ,
0-
Nurul Aida Rusli,
01 - 0
37.4
Kong, Yeong Keng Brendan
0-
Siti Fariza Adam,
01 - 0
Round 7
Bo.58  Stingray KSRP Team-MRtg-84  Polgar Tigers (U12)-MRtg2 : 2
37.1
Khairul, Faizi Mohd Taib
1368-
Brandon, Chiew Kein Yuen
12721 - 0
37.2
Anthony, Wong Forn Han
1557-
Joshua, Liew Jian Ch'rn
12301 - 0
37.3
Nurul Aida Rusli,
0-
Shaik Mahaboob, Mohd Sameer
13630 - 1
37.4
Siti Fariza Adam,
0-
Dhivarkar, Thiren Vijayachandra
11580 - 1
Round 8
Bo.76  Shinazwan Candidates-MRtg-58  Stingray KSRP Team-MRtg2 : 2
34.1
Kamaruzaman, Norazwan
1565-
Kamarudin, Nor Khairy
16571 - 0
34.2
Mohd, Haries Abdul Rahman
1358-
Anthony, Wong Forn Han
15570 - 1
34.3
Ghiritan, Hemarajan
1149-
Nurul Aida Rusli,
01 - 0
34.4
Sujay Darshen M Elengko,
0-
Siti Fariza Adam,
00 - 1
Round 9
Bo.58  Stingray KSRP Team-MRtg-85  Kwang Hwa Chess Juniors (U12B)-MRtg3 : 1
36.1
Kamarudin, Nor Khairy
1657-
Lee Care Greene,
12981 - 0
36.2
Anthony, Wong Forn Han
1557-
Brandon Cheng Jinhong,
11121 - 0
36.3
Nurul Aida Rusli,
0-
Ooi Tse Xuan,
13201 - 0
36.4
Siti Fariza Adam,
0-
Ooi Tse Han,
12050 - 1
Advertisement
Advertisement
Learn chess online at Chessable!